Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 03 Jun

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 02/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 03/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $7,050: $4,292 / $1,228 / $614

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 26.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 3 races as a 3YO or older. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 BANGKOK DEEJAY

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

1

5 BANGKOK DEEJAY

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 1-57.60 1-53.982 800m: 56.68 (2nd)
400m: 28.26 (2nd)
0m $4,292 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.90
2

6 TIMZEE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

2

6 TIMZEE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 1-57.89 1-54.261 800m: 55.89 (9th)
400m: 28.35 (3rd)
3.9m $1,228 10 3WL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.70
3

8 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

3

8 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 1-58.28 1-54.638 800m: 57.32 (3rd)
400m: 28.70 (4th)
9.1m $614 3 INC USL CMP D/F CMP: behind leader at bell, inconvenienced, used sprint lane, contacted marker pegs, driver fined, contacted marker pegs $9.00
4

2 FLIRTS DIVA

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

4

2 FLIRTS DIVA

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-58.60 1-54.956 800m: 56.76 (8th)
400m: 28.46 (9th)
13.5m $396 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00
5

10 JUDGE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

10 JUDGE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 1-58.71 1-55.056 800m: 57.39 (5th)
400m: 28.81 (7th)
14.9m $265 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

9 FRANCO MACHO NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

6

9 FRANCO MACHO NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 1-58.83 1-55.177 800m: 56.55 (10th)
400m: 28.97 (6th)
16.5m $51 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $11.00
7

1 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

1 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr1 1-58.86 1-55.211 800m: 58.26 (1st)
400m: 29.56 (1st)
17m $51 WCL 1: withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $17.00
8

7 OUR AUNTY ASH

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

8

7 OUR AUNTY ASH

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-58.86 1-55.214 800m: 57.26 (7th)
400m: 28.68 (10th)
17m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
9

4 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

9

4 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 1-58.96 1-55.301 800m: 57.44 (6th)
400m: 29.02 (8th)
18.3m $51 PRB 6 FT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, flat tyre $71.00
10

3 ZARAS A TREASURE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10

3 ZARAS A TREASURE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-59.15 1-55.492 800m: 57.91 (4th)
400m: 29.49 (5th)
20.9m $51 UCL OL OTE 4: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-56.10 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 Band Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday June 18. Series Heats scheduled at Marburg Thursday June 2, Albion Park Friday June 3, Redcliffe Wednesday June 8, Albion Park Friday June 10 and Redcliffe Sunday June 12. Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MAJOR JELLIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

1

6 MAJOR JELLIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr6 1-56.10 1-52.556 800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $3,770 CWE WF OL WF L 1: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.00
2

10 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

10 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 1-56.18 1-52.636 800m: 54.66 (7th)
400m: 27.20 (5th)
1.1m $1,080 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.60
3

7 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

3

7 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 1-56.51 1-52.958 800m: 55.31 (4th)
400m: 27.81 (3rd)
5.6m $541 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.50
4

4 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-56.85 1-53.303 800m: 55.01 (9th)
400m: 27.55 (7th)
10.3m $350 BAS ODM 8: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
5

8 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

5

8 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 1-57.01 1-53.457 800m: 55.21 (8th)
400m: 27.63 (9th)
12.5m $234 9 OV: 5th fence at bell, overraced $26.00
6

2 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

6

2 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-57.22 1-53.665 800m: 56.30 (3rd)
400m: 28.64 (2nd)
15.3m $51 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $71.00
7

9 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

7

9 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 1-57.28 1-53.729 800m: 55.12 (10th)
400m: 27.62 (10th)
16.2m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $41.00
8

3 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

3 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 1-57.39 1-53.830 800m: 56.19 (4th)
400m: 28.37 (6th)
17.6m $51 GS L SLE 5: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $14.00
9

1 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

9

1 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr1 1-57.49 1-53.931 800m: 56.01 (6th)
400m: 28.15 (8th)
19m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
10

5 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

10

5 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 1-57.55 1-53.992 800m: 56.67 (2nd)
400m: 28.85 (3rd)
19.9m $51 WF L OTE 3: worked forward, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $71.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-57.50 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 JACK WILLIAM

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

3 JACK WILLIAM

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-57.50 1-53.935 800m: 55.98 (2nd)
400m: 27.38 (3rd)
0m $4,752 PRB GS L RR OTE 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, raced roughly, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $4.40
2

9 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

9 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 1-57.58 1-54.014 800m: 56.38 (1st)
400m: 27.78 (1st)
1.1m $1,358 RWE WF L 1: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.00
3

10 LOORRIM CREEK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

10 LOORRIM CREEK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 1-57.62 1-54.058 800m: 55.38 (7th)
400m: 27.58 (2nd)
1.7m $678 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.40
4

1 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

4

1 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr1 1-57.94 1-54.377 800m: 56.10 (4th)
400m: 27.46 (6th)
6.1m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
5

8 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

5

8 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 1-58.48 1-54.904 800m: 56.36 (6th)
400m: 27.60 (8th)
13.4m $293 7 SHI CMP: 4th fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $51.00
6

4 EVERYTHING HAPPENS

T: Richard Williams

D: Pete McMullen

6

4 EVERYTHING HAPPENS

T: Richard Williams

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-58.60 1-55.028 800m: 56.68 (5th)
400m: 28.16 (5th)
15.1m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
7

6 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

7

6 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr6 1-58.65 1-55.076 800m: 56.13 (9th)
400m: 27.97 (7th)
15.8m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
8

2 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

8

2 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 1-58.75 1-55.174 800m: 56.31 (8th)
400m: 27.67 (9th)
17.1m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $34.00
9

5 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

9

5 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-58.78 1-55.209 800m: 57.14 (3rd)
400m: 28.58 (4th)
17.6m $51 GS OL 2 HI: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in $14.00
10

7 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

10

7 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 1-59.62 1-56.036 800m: 56.86 (10th)
400m: 28.46 (10th)
29.1m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $19.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-57.10 Last 400m: 26.0

PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SAGINAW NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

7 SAGINAW NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 1-57.10 1-53.518 800m: 55.96 (9th)
400m: 27.98 (6th)
0m $3,770 RAS 12 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

9 HE SAID SHE SAID

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

9 HE SAID SHE SAID

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 1-57.21 1-53.624 800m: 57.51 (3rd)
400m: 28.25 (5th)
1.5m $1,080 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
3

4 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

3

4 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 1-57.25 1-53.659 800m: 56.91 (6th)
400m: 28.53 (3rd)
2m $541 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
4

8 PRINCESS DANICA NZ

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

4

8 PRINCESS DANICA NZ

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Sr1 1-57.54 1-53.937 800m: 57.48 (4th)
400m: 28.30 (7th)
5.8m $350 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
5

5 PARAMA NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

5

5 PARAMA NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Fr5 1-57.90 1-54.284 800m: 57.28 (7th)
400m: 28.58 (8th)
10.6m $234 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
6

10 COPPERFIELD NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

6

10 COPPERFIELD NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr3 1-58.38 1-54.748 800m: 58.32 (4th)
400m: 29.74 (2nd)
17m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
7

1 VANITY BAY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chloe Butler

7

1 VANITY BAY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 1-58.52 1-54.886 800m: 59.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.80 (3rd)
18.9m $51 UCL 3: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell $31.00
8

2 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

8

2 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-58.89 1-55.237 800m: 59.79 (1st)
400m: 30.49 (1st)
23.8m $51 CFS ODM GS L HO 1: caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, led, hung out, leader at bell $6.00
9

6 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

9

6 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 1-59.03 1-55.369 800m: 58.05 (8th)
400m: 29.27 (9th)
25.6m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $19.00

3 STUN GUN NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

3 STUN GUN NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - GS OL 2 GG FTF VXAR CR CD SD2T: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, condition reported, choked down, stood down 2 trials $8.00

1660m | 7:44pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 26.6

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS
DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MACH BRILLIANCE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

1

6 MACH BRILLIANCE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 1-59.40 1-55.776 800m: 56.46 (8th)
400m: 27.30 (6th)
0m $3,770 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $26.00
2

7 SO AM I

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Leonard Cain

2

7 SO AM I

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 1-59.61 1-55.988 800m: 56.39 (9th)
400m: 27.19 (8th)
2.9m $1,080 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $7.00
3

4 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

3

4 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-59.70 1-56.065 800m: 57.68 (2nd)
400m: 28.16 (2nd)
4m $541 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
4

10 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

4

10 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-59.87 1-56.238 800m: 57.21 (6th)
400m: 27.69 (7th)
6.4m $350 7: 4th fence at bell $6.50
5

2 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

5

2 AWHOLELOTOFPRETTY

T: Pat Croghan

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-00.01 1-56.373 800m: 57.67 (5th)
400m: 28.23 (4th)
8.3m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
6

1 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

6

1 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-00.07 1-56.432 800m: 57.77 (4th)
400m: 28.21 (5th)
9.1m $51 UCL CTS B 5: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, contacted sulky, broke, 3rd fence at bell $3.90
7

3 OUTA THE BLUE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

7

3 OUTA THE BLUE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-00.18 1-56.540 800m: 58.16 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (3rd)
10.6m $51 PRB SGS WF SCT 3 D/S: pre-race blood sample, showed gate speed, worked forward, sulky contacted, behind leader at bell, Driver suspended $2.50
8

5 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

8

5 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr5 2-00.66 1-57.002 800m: 58.96 (1st)
400m: 29.36 (1st)
17m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $18.00
9

8 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

8 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-01.82 1-58.150 800m: 59.16 (6th)
400m: 28.96 (9th)
32.8m $51 6 B LCRT: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $34.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.1

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS
DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-57.80 1-54.162 800m: 55.52 (2nd)
400m: 27.22 (2nd)
0m $3,770 SLE 3 SWAB: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

6 TEE RAVELLING

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

2

6 TEE RAVELLING

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-57.81 1-54.182 800m: 55.81 (1st)
400m: 27.51 (1st)
0.2m $1,080 RWE WF L 1: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.10
3

4 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

4 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-58.64 1-55.000 800m: 55.72 (6th)
400m: 27.70 (5th)
11.6m $541 OL OTM 4: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.80
4

10 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

4

10 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 1-58.81 1-55.168 800m: 55.33 (9th)
400m: 27.31 (8th)
13.9m $350 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
5

7 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

5

7 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr6 1-59.00 1-55.362 800m: 56.40 (3rd)
400m: 28.38 (3rd)
16.6m $234 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
6

5 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

6

5 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr4 1-59.04 1-55.404 800m: 56.16 (5th)
400m: 27.82 (6th)
17.2m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
7

9 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Leonard Cain

7

9 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 1-59.09 1-55.446 800m: 55.89 (7th)
400m: 27.83 (7th)
17.8m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
8

8 ALLMIGHTY MAX

T: Steve Furey

D: Hayden Barnes

8

8 ALLMIGHTY MAX

T: Steve Furey

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 1-59.10 1-55.458 800m: 55.90 (7th)
400m: 27.56 (9th)
17.9m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $12.00
9

2 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

2 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 1-59.53 1-55.891 800m: 56.93 (3rd)
400m: 28.63 (4th)
23.9m $51 HO RR 5: hung out, raced roughly, 3rd fence at bell $16.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-58.20 Last 400m: 26.4

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 HEARTBREAK

T: Dan Russell

D: Narissa McMullen

1

4 HEARTBREAK

T: Dan Russell

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 1-58.20 1-54.585 800m: 57.36 (4th)
400m: 28.94 (3rd)
0m $3,770 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

9 MOUNT HERCULES

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

9 MOUNT HERCULES

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 1-58.23 1-54.619 800m: 57.07 (6th)
400m: 28.65 (6th)
0.4m $1,080 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
3

1 A RAINBOW DANCER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

1 A RAINBOW DANCER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-58.34 1-54.712 800m: 57.94 (1st)
400m: 29.44 (1st)
1.8m $541 WCL L 1: withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $2.40
4

2 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

4

2 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-58.61 1-54.966 800m: 57.57 (5th)
400m: 29.07 (5th)
5.3m $350 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
5

8 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

5

8 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 1-58.61 1-54.968 800m: 57.89 (3rd)
400m: 29.39 (2nd)
5.3m $234 USL 3: used sprint lane, behind leader at bell $10.00
6

10 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

6

10 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 1-59.03 1-55.369 800m: 57.55 (8th)
400m: 29.13 (8th)
10.8m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
7

7 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

7

7 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr7 1-59.20 1-55.524 800m: 57.44 (9th)
400m: 29.02 (9th)
13m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $19.00
8

3 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Shane Graham

8

3 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-59.27 1-55.593 800m: 57.87 (7th)
400m: 29.41 (7th)
13.9m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
9

6 BLUE SHARD

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Sanderson

9

6 BLUE SHARD

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 1-59.81 1-56.106 800m: 58.05 (9th)
400m: 29.63 (9th)
21m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $61.00
10

5 SHARP SHOOTER

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

10

5 SHARP SHOOTER

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-00.50 1-56.746 800m: 59.98 (2nd)
400m: 31.16 (4th)
29.9m $51 UCL OL 2 TIRE QDT AI: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tire badly, query driver tactics, adjourned inquiry $5.00

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 27.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

1

8 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 1-58.80 1-55.213 800m: 56.10 (2nd)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $2,524 2 SWAB: death seat at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

2 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

2

2 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-00.00 1-56.394 800m: 56.86 (5th)
400m: 28.38 (6th)
16.3m $722 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
3

10 BONNIES DANCE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

10 BONNIES DANCE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-00.06 1-56.441 800m: 56.28 (8th)
400m: 28.20 (7th)
17m $350 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
4

1 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

4

1 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-00.27 1-56.653 800m: 57.49 (3rd)
400m: 29.01 (3rd)
19.9m $234 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $13.00
5

4 LUXURY LAD

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

5

4 LUXURY LAD

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-00.35 1-56.730 800m: 57.85 (1st)
400m: 29.37 (2nd)
21m $156 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $6.50
6

7 FEELIN FLIRTY

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

6

7 FEELIN FLIRTY

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 2-00.69 1-57.064 800m: 56.91 (8th)
400m: 28.71 (9th)
25.6m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $81.00
7

3 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

7

3 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-00.82 1-57.196 800m: 57.40 (7th)
400m: 28.92 (8th)
27.4m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $5.50
8

9 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

8

9 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-01.23 1-57.591 800m: 57.89 (6th)
400m: 29.69 (5th)
32.9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
9

5 LARA BAY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Nathan Dawson

9

5 LARA BAY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-01.55 1-57.904 800m: 57.41 (10th)
400m: 29.25 (10th)
37.2m $51 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00
10

6 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

10

6 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-02.32 1-58.656 800m: 59.30 (4th)
400m: 30.94 (4th)
47.6m $51 SGS WF OL 4: showed gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-02.20 Last 400m: 28.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

1

4 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-02.20 1-58.456 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 28.54 (2nd)
0m $3,770 SGS WF L 1 SWAB: showed gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

3 FOR NO REASON

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

2

3 FOR NO REASON

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr3 2-02.65 1-58.883 800m: 57.59 (3rd)
400m: 28.67 (4th)
5.9m $1,080 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $61.00
3

1 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

3

1 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-02.73 1-58.960 800m: 57.35 (5th)
400m: 28.43 (6th)
7m $541 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
4

2 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

4

2 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-02.90 1-59.120 800m: 57.32 (6th)
400m: 28.52 (7th)
9.2m $350 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
5

9 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

5

9 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-02.91 1-59.136 800m: 57.01 (8th)
400m: 29.61 (1st)
9.4m $234 HO 8 3WL: hung out, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.00
6

5 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

6

5 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-03.04 1-59.262 800m: 56.78 (9th)
400m: 28.30 (8th)
11.1m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
7

6 ALL THE FOURS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

7

6 ALL THE FOURS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-03.16 1-59.364 800m: 57.90 (4th)
400m: 29.06 (5th)
12.6m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00