Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 14 Jun

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 13/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 14/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $4,507: $2,790 / $800 / $385

Time: 2-06.80 Last 400m: 34.7

2YO TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. 10 metres handicap for each 2YO win this season. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 RAZZLEME DAZZLEME

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

1

3 RAZZLEME DAZZLEME

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

FT Fr3 2-06.80 2-05.382 800m: 56.78 (5th)
400m: 28.16 (4th)
0m $2,790 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

2 HOLD MY HAT DOUG

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

2 HOLD MY HAT DOUG

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr2 2-06.81 2-05.386 800m: 58.51 (1st)
400m: 29.41 (1st)
0.1m $800 1: leader at bell $3.40
3

6 NELLIE JOY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

3

6 NELLIE JOY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr6 2-07.06 2-05.635 800m: 57.80 (2nd)
400m: 28.94 (2nd)
3.4m $385 2: death seat at bell $3.40
4

7 KENETURIO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

4

7 KENETURIO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

FT Fr7 2-07.12 2-05.687 800m: 57.46 (4th)
400m: 28.80 (3rd)
4.1m $258 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
5

5 MISS MEMPHIS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

5

5 MISS MEMPHIS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

FT Fr5 2-11.02 2-09.418 800m: 60.68 (6th)
400m: 31.70 (5th)
54.8m $172 GO WI 7: galloped out, warning issued, 4th fence at bell $3.20
6

4 DEXTROUS DEXTER

T: Denis Smith

D: Dallas Wilkins

6

4 DEXTROUS DEXTER

T: Denis Smith

D: Dallas Wilkins

FT Fr4 2-12.18 2-10.528 800m: 62.80 (3rd)
400m: 32.10 (6th)
69.8m $51 B HI 3 WI: broke, hung in, behind leader at bell, warning issued $61.00
7

1 NORTHERN POWER

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

7

1 NORTHERN POWER

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

FT Fr1 2-26.46 2-24.178 800m: 67.30 (7th)
400m: 36.72 (7th)
255m $51 GO SHI CMP TO WI: galloped out, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, tailed out, warning issued $21.00

Prize Money $7,994: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-44.50 Last 400m: 29.3

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win this season. 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

13 GLOBAL FLIGHT NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

13 GLOBAL FLIGHT NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

40 Fr3 2-44.50 2-01.525 800m: 58.30 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $4,752 PRB WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

3 SONETTO

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

2

3 SONETTO

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

10 Fr2 2-45.18 2-03.724 800m: 58.68 (3rd)
400m: 29.20 (2nd)
9m $1,358 3: behind leader at bell $51.00
3

7 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

3

7 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

20 Fr2 2-45.33 2-03.265 800m: 58.53 (5th)
400m: 29.07 (4th)
11m $678 BAS CODS 3WE WF 5 HI CMP: broke after start, continue ods, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $41.00
4

11 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Clint Sneddon

4

11 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Clint Sneddon

40 Fr1 2-46.34 2-02.867 800m: 59.98 (2nd)
400m: 30.28 (3rd)
24.4m $454 2: death seat at bell $26.00
5

9 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Leonard Cain

5

9 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Leonard Cain

30 Fr2 2-46.37 2-03.453 800m: 59.33 (6th)
400m: 29.59 (7th)
24.7m $293 BAS WI 6: broke after start, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
6

8 JACCKA WATCH NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

6

8 JACCKA WATCH NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

30 Fr1 2-46.40 2-03.476 800m: 58.36 (12th)
400m: 29.10 (11th)
25.1m $51 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $9.00
7

10 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

7

10 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

30 Fr3 2-46.73 2-03.717 800m: 60.01 (4th)
400m: 30.27 (5th)
29.5m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
8

12 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

8

12 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

40 Fr2 2-46.79 2-03.193 800m: 59.43 (8th)
400m: 30.21 (6th)
30.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
9

14 CARNERA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

14 CARNERA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

40 Fr4 2-46.81 2-03.204 800m: 59.13 (10th)
400m: 29.83 (9th)
30.5m $51 3WE RTR RP 10: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, restrained to a position, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
10

5 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

10

5 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

10 Fr4 2-46.95 2-05.030 800m: 58.59 (13th)
400m: 29.37 (13th)
32.4m $51 B LCRT 14: broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 6 back at bell $15.00
11

4 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

11

4 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

10 Fr3 2-47.20 2-05.218 800m: 59.80 (9th)
400m: 30.10 (10th)
35.7m $51 GO LCD 9: galloped out, last chance in draw, 5th fence at bell $21.00
12

2 PADDY PANTS NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

12

2 PADDY PANTS NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

10 Fr1 2-47.58 2-05.497 800m: 59.82 (11th)
400m: 30.20 (12th)
40.7m $51 GO LCD 11: galloped out, last chance in draw, 6th fence at bell $26.00
13

6 NO TRANSACTIONS

T: Joedy Whitaker

D: Joedy Whitaker

13

6 NO TRANSACTIONS

T: Joedy Whitaker

D: Joedy Whitaker

20 Fr1 2-47.92 2-05.167 800m: 60.84 (7th)
400m: 30.98 (8th)
45.2m $51 HIUP CMP 7: hung in under pressure, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $151.00
14

1 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Adam Sanderson

14

1 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Adam Sanderson

FT Fr1 2-51.76 2-09.192 800m: 61.36 (14th)
400m: 31.42 (14th)
96.1m $51 GO PAS LCD TO: galloped out, paced after start, last chance in draw, tailed out $3.80

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-42.50 Last 400m: 30.5

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Handicaps as follows: NR55-60 FT, NR61-65 10m, NR66-70 20m, NR71-75 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr1 2-42.50 2-02.295 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $4,752 SAL 1 SWAB: stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.10
2

6 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

2

6 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

10 Fr1 2-42.54 2-01.769 800m: 56.86 (3rd)
400m: 28.72 (2nd)
0.5m $1,358 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
3

4 GUNNER

T: Howard James

D: Howard James

3

4 GUNNER

T: Howard James

D: Howard James

FT Fr3 2-42.60 2-02.367 800m: 56.60 (4th)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
1.3m $678 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
4

11 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

4

11 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

20 Fr2 2-43.03 2-01.548 800m: 56.27 (9th)
400m: 28.05 (9th)
7m $454 9: 5th fence at bell $18.00
5

7 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

5

7 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

10 Fr2 2-43.08 2-02.150 800m: 56.76 (6th)
400m: 28.54 (5th)
7.6m $293 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $7.00
6

3 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

3 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr2 2-43.21 2-02.815 800m: 57.17 (5th)
400m: 28.95 (4th)
9.3m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
7

10 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

7

10 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

20 Fr1 2-43.22 2-01.692 800m: 56.86 (7th)
400m: 28.64 (6th)
9.5m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $16.00
8

8 REGAL APPOINTMENT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

8 REGAL APPOINTMENT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10 Fr3 2-43.27 2-02.288 800m: 56.59 (8th)
400m: 28.37 (8th)
10.1m $51 3WE RTR 8 3WLT: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $15.00
9

9 HOLZARTE VEDAQUAIS FRA

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

9

9 HOLZARTE VEDAQUAIS FRA

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

10 Fr4 2-45.51 2-03.934 800m: 59.87 (2nd)
400m: 30.93 (6th)
39.5m $51 3WE WF OL 2 GG: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $6.50

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-01.40 Last 400m: 28.3

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BLACKJACK BETH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

1

4 BLACKJACK BETH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-01.40 1-57.681 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $4,752 1 SWAB: leader at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

1 SHORT LEG SUE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

2

1 SHORT LEG SUE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-01.50 1-57.775 800m: 57.48 (3rd)
400m: 28.42 (3rd)
1.3m $1,358 PRB GS L 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, behind leader at bell $2.60
3

7 MIKI MAGIC

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

3

7 MIKI MAGIC

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-01.78 1-58.043 800m: 57.88 (2nd)
400m: 28.90 (2nd)
5m $678 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.70
4

8 BRONSKI DELIGHT

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

4

8 BRONSKI DELIGHT

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-01.81 1-58.067 800m: 57.51 (5th)
400m: 28.41 (5th)
5.4m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
5

3 SAN MAREA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

5

3 SAN MAREA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Fr3 2-02.23 1-58.484 800m: 57.61 (7th)
400m: 28.55 (7th)
11.1m $293 7: 4th fence at bell $11.00
6

5 MY GIRL MANDY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

6

5 MY GIRL MANDY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-02.33 1-58.580 800m: 57.35 (9th)
400m: 28.49 (9th)
12.4m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $16.00
7

9 TIN AMBER MINE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

7

9 TIN AMBER MINE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Sr2 2-02.35 1-58.591 800m: 57.81 (6th)
400m: 28.87 (6th)
12.6m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
8

10 FRAYA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

10 FRAYA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-02.46 1-58.698 800m: 57.60 (8th)
400m: 28.78 (7th)
14.1m $51 8 3WL HI: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, hung in $11.00
9

2 GLEMELLY BEACH

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

2 GLEMELLY BEACH

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-02.61 1-58.847 800m: 58.39 (4th)
400m: 29.45 (4th)
16.1m $51 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
10

6 MAYWYNS LA NINA

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

10

6 MAYWYNS LA NINA

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr6 2-03.44 1-59.640 800m: 57.54 (10th)
400m: 29.32 (10th)
27.1m $51 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $34.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 29.2

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 WOODLEA DIEGO NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

1

8 WOODLEA DIEGO NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 1-59.70 1-56.050 800m: 55.78 (3rd)
400m: 28.18 (2nd)
0m $4,752 PRB 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

1 A RAINBOW DANCER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 A RAINBOW DANCER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-59.93 1-56.274 800m: 56.33 (1st)
400m: 28.73 (1st)
3.1m $1,358 BSUE GS L 1: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
3

6 ROCKNHOLME

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

3

6 ROCKNHOLME

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr6 2-00.13 1-56.462 800m: 55.37 (8th)
400m: 27.93 (7th)
5.7m $678 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $71.00
4

2 OUR BOY ROY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

4

2 OUR BOY ROY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-00.26 1-56.592 800m: 56.02 (5th)
400m: 28.34 (4th)
7.5m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
5

5 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

5 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-00.28 1-56.617 800m: 56.48 (2nd)
400m: 28.64 (3rd)
7.8m $293 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
6

7 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

6

7 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr7 2-00.44 1-56.765 800m: 55.40 (10th)
400m: 27.92 (9th)
9.9m $51 3WE RTR 10: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
7

10 CHAL BE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

10 CHAL BE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-00.58 1-56.901 800m: 56.02 (7th)
400m: 28.34 (8th)
11.8m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
8

9 HEZ ON THE BUZZER NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

8

9 HEZ ON THE BUZZER NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-00.65 1-56.970 800m: 56.21 (6th)
400m: 28.73 (4th)
12.7m $51 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $8.00
9

4 WHATA TERROR

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

9

4 WHATA TERROR

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr4 2-00.94 1-57.243 800m: 56.02 (9th)
400m: 28.38 (10th)
16.5m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $71.00
10

3 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

10

3 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr3 2-00.98 1-57.286 800m: 56.90 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (6th)
17.1m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00

Prize Money $9,609: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 1-58.20 Last 400m: 28.0

3&4YO PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 MISTER REACTOR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

1

4 MISTER REACTOR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr4 1-58.20 1-54.554 800m: 55.68 (2nd)
400m: 28.08 (2nd)
0m $5,930 GS SLE 3 SWAB: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

7 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-58.26 1-54.625 800m: 56.06 (1st)
400m: 28.46 (1st)
0.8m $1,697 WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell $1.40
3

1 THE WEAPON

T: Tim Butt

D: Leonard Cain

3

1 THE WEAPON

T: Tim Butt

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-59.01 1-55.333 800m: 56.13 (3rd)
400m: 28.57 (4th)
10.8m $848 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
4

3 HARLEY BLUE

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

4

3 HARLEY BLUE

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 1-59.13 1-55.460 800m: 55.97 (5th)
400m: 28.41 (6th)
12.5m $564 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
5

6 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

5

6 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 1-59.35 1-55.670 800m: 56.11 (6th)
400m: 28.75 (5th)
15.4m $366 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
6

8 OUR AUNTY ASH

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

6

8 OUR AUNTY ASH

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 1-59.62 1-55.928 800m: 56.14 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (7th)
19m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $34.00
7

5 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

7

5 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-00.12 1-56.413 800m: 56.52 (8th)
400m: 29.12 (7th)
25.7m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
8

9 GOING GREAT GUNS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

8

9 GOING GREAT GUNS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr2 2-00.23 1-56.522 800m: 57.31 (4th)
400m: 29.91 (3rd)
27.2m $51 2: death seat at bell $12.00
9

2 NIZHONI

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

9

2 NIZHONI

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Fr2 2-24.52 2-20.060 800m: 67.38 (9th)
400m: 38.44 (9th)
352.8m $51 BAS ODM TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $31.00

Prize Money $7,949: $4,882 / $1,395 / $700

Time: 2-33.80 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses 7YO or older that have not won a race with a total stake exceeding $7,000 at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

1

8 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Sr1 2-33.80 1-55.755 800m: 55.92 (7th)
400m: 28.08 (7th)
0m $4,882 7 SWAB: 4th fence at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

4 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

2

4 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-33.81 1-55.756 800m: 56.41 (4th)
400m: 28.69 (3rd)
0.1m $1,395 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
3

9 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Angus Garrard

3

9 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-33.98 1-55.886 800m: 56.26 (6th)
400m: 28.58 (5th)
2.3m $700 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
4

7 LETS KATCHMEIFUCAN NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 LETS KATCHMEIFUCAN NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-34.18 1-56.036 800m: 55.86 (9th)
400m: 28.42 (8th)
5m $466 RAS HUE 10: restrained at start, held up early, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
5

6 FRANCO HAMPTON NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

5

6 FRANCO HAMPTON NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-34.29 1-56.113 800m: 57.17 (2nd)
400m: 29.49 (1st)
6.4m $302 PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.50
6

5 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

6

5 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-34.36 1-56.171 800m: 56.32 (8th)
400m: 28.34 (9th)
7.4m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
7

2 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

7

2 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-34.39 1-56.187 800m: 57.11 (3rd)
400m: 29.23 (4th)
7.7m $51 GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell $10.00
8

1 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

8

1 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-34.52 1-56.286 800m: 56.92 (5th)
400m: 29.04 (6th)
9.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.50
9

3 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

9

3 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Fr3 2-34.62 1-56.361 800m: 57.62 (1st)
400m: 29.74 (2nd)
10.8m $51 GS 1 L: gate speed, leader at bell, led $34.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-57.30 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses with No Band assessment that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC11062205. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SMOOTH CASH

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

7 SMOOTH CASH

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 1-57.30 1-53.740 800m: 56.88 (4th)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $4,752 4 3WL SWAB BMD: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed, back in mobile draw $8.00
2

5 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-57.36 1-53.810 800m: 56.62 (6th)
400m: 28.38 (4th)
0.8m $1,358 RAS 6 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $8.50
3

10 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

3

10 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Sr3 1-57.74 1-54.161 800m: 56.32 (9th)
400m: 28.00 (9th)
5.8m $678 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00
4

9 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

9 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-57.83 1-54.245 800m: 56.73 (8th)
400m: 28.49 (7th)
7m $454 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $34.00
5

3 MISTERY ROAD

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

5

3 MISTERY ROAD

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-57.85 1-54.269 800m: 56.87 (7th)
400m: 28.47 (8th)
7.3m $293 7: 4th fence at bell $15.00
6

2 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

2 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr2 1-57.87 1-54.291 800m: 57.49 (3rd)
400m: 28.81 (5th)
7.6m $51 PRB GS 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, behind leader at bell $2.00
7

1 BRAEBEACH NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

7

1 BRAEBEACH NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 1-58.35 1-54.753 800m: 58.25 (1st)
400m: 29.49 (3rd)
14m $51 GS L 1 GM HI CMP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, Gear Malfunction, hung in, contacted marker pegs $6.00
8

8 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

8

8 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 1-58.52 1-54.911 800m: 57.82 (5th)
400m: 29.22 (6th)
16.2m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
9

6 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

9

6 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 1-58.64 1-55.024 800m: 56.94 (10th)
400m: 28.66 (10th)
17.8m $51 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $61.00
10

4 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

10

4 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 1-58.88 1-55.265 800m: 58.74 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (2nd)
21.1m $51 GS 2: gate speed, death seat at bell $126.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 NR Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Friday June 24. Series Heats scheduled at Albion Park Monday May 30, Albion Park Tuesday June 7, Albion Park Thursday June 9, Albion Park Tuesday June 14 and Redcliffe Sunday June 19. Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SLIP THE HUNDY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

7 SLIP THE HUNDY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 1-57.60 1-54.002 800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $3,770 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.15
2

1 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Nathan Dawson

2

1 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 1-58.45 1-54.835 800m: 55.93 (2nd)
400m: 28.59 (3rd)
11.5m $1,080 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $41.00
3

8 BE MY ROCK

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

3

8 BE MY ROCK

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 1-58.52 1-54.902 800m: 55.68 (4th)
400m: 28.34 (6th)
12.4m $541 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $15.00
4

6 ONE BIG SHEW

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Will Rixon

4

6 ONE BIG SHEW

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Will Rixon

Fr6 1-58.59 1-54.973 800m: 55.19 (8th)
400m: 28.53 (5th)
13.4m $350 RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $34.00
5

9 COPPERFIELD NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

5

9 COPPERFIELD NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr2 1-58.61 1-54.990 800m: 55.41 (7th)
400m: 28.15 (9th)
13.7m $234 7 HUE D/R CLD: 4th fence at bell, held up early, driver reprimanded, careless driving $15.00
6

5 THE GROGFATHER

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

6

5 THE GROGFATHER

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 1-59.03 1-55.396 800m: 55.91 (6th)
400m: 29.25 (2nd)
19.3m $51 RAS 6 3WL INC: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, inconvenienced $41.00
7

4 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

7

4 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 1-59.25 1-55.624 800m: 55.69 (9th)
400m: 28.27 (10th)
22.4m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $81.00
8

2 ITZ MAJOR RICH NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Mathew Neilson