Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 18 Jun

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 16/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 18/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $20,466: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-54.80 Last 400m: 27.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty Final for horses that qualified from Heats scheduled at Marburg Thursday June 2 (cancelled) Albion Park Friday June 3, Albion Park Saturday June 4, Redcliffe Wednesday June 8 (cancelled), Albion Park Friday June 10 (cancelled) and Redcliffe Sunday June 12. A Consolation of $10,820 will also be conducted for the highest placegetters that failed to qualify for the Final. (Consolation subject to sufficient qualifiers being achieved). Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MAJOR JELLIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

1

5 MAJOR JELLIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr4 1-54.80 1-51.337 800m: 54.90 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $12,125 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

2 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

2

2 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 1-55.20 1-51.736 800m: 55.02 (3rd)
400m: 28.12 (3rd)
5.5m $3,466 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
3

8 REGULUS

T: Ben Battle

D: Rickie Alchin

3

8 REGULUS

T: Ben Battle

D: Rickie Alchin

Sr1 1-55.70 1-52.216 800m: 54.92 (6th)
400m: 27.98 (5th)
12.2m $1,733 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
4

1 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

4

1 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 1-55.79 1-52.305 800m: 55.33 (4th)
400m: 28.35 (4th)
13.4m $1,156 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
5

10 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

10 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 1-55.82 1-52.336 800m: 55.76 (2nd)
400m: 28.78 (2nd)
13.8m $770 3WL W1: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $4.20
6

9 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

6

9 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr2 1-56.83 1-53.335 800m: 56.01 (7th)
400m: 28.83 (7th)
27.6m $304 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
7

6 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

7

6 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Fr5 1-56.88 1-53.384 800m: 55.82 (8th)
400m: 28.76 (8th)
28.3m $304 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
8

3 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

8

3 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-57.02 1-53.511 800m: 55.92 (9th)
400m: 28.70 (9th)
30.1m $304 RAS 6 HI CMP: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $151.00
9

7 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

9

7 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 1-58.13 1-54.605 800m: 57.63 (5th)
400m: 30.41 (5th)
45.2m $304 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $34.00

Prize Money $21,378: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 2-33.60 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. The Top 12 selected will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $8,102 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

1

2 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-33.60 1-55.644 800m: 55.70 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $12,125 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

1 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

2

1 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-33.66 1-55.702 800m: 55.48 (3rd)
400m: 27.94 (3rd)
0.8m $3,466 3 HI CMP SG D/F CLD: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, Shifting Ground, driver fined, careless driving $2.90
3

8 FALCONS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

3

8 FALCONS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Sr1 2-34.03 1-55.967 800m: 55.53 (5th)
400m: 28.03 (5th)
5.8m $1,733 5 SOUP WI: 3rd fence at bell, shifted out under pressure, warning issued $9.00
4

10 ASTERISM

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

4

10 ASTERISM

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-34.08 1-56.011 800m: 55.30 (7th)
400m: 27.80 (8th)
6.5m $1,156 7 INC: 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $126.00
5

4 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

5

4 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-34.40 1-56.253 800m: 56.34 (2nd)
400m: 28.88 (2nd)
10.8m $770 L1W 2 C RR: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, checked, raced roughly $12.00
6

11 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

6

11 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr4 2-34.76 1-56.524 800m: 55.66 (10th)
400m: 28.08 (11th)
15.7m $304 9: 5th fence at bell $51.00
7

12 THREE RIVERS NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Luke McCarthy

7

12 THREE RIVERS NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr5 2-35.02 1-56.718 800m: 55.64 (11th)
400m: 28.38 (10th)
19.1m $304 PRB 12: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 5 back at bell $7.00
8

7 CALA JANE

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

8

7 CALA JANE

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr7 2-35.07 1-56.762 800m: 55.37 (12th)
400m: 28.23 (12th)
19.9m $304 RAS 14: restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell $9.00
9

3 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

9

3 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr3 2-35.10 1-56.786 800m: 56.40 (6th)
400m: 28.90 (6th)
20.3m $304 6 3WL INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, inconvenienced $26.00
10

6 AIR TIME

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

10

6 AIR TIME

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr6 2-35.46 1-57.054 800m: 56.44 (8th)
400m: 28.90 (9th)
25.1m $304 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $15.00
11

9 STRONG RESPONSE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

11

9 STRONG RESPONSE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-35.81 1-57.314 800m: 56.79 (8th)
400m: 29.57 (7th)
29.8m $304 OV 8: overraced, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
12

5 LOCHIEL NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

12

5 LOCHIEL NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr5 2-36.03 1-57.483 800m: 57.69 (4th)
400m: 30.15 (4th)
32.8m $304 4 SG D/R CLD: 1 out 1 back at bell, Shifting Ground, driver reprimanded, careless driving $15.00

Prize Money $10,718: $6,652 / $1,900 / $953

Time: 1-57.50 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty Final for horses that qualified from Heats scheduled at Marburg Thursday June 2 (cancelled), Albion Park Friday June 3, Albion Park Saturday June 4, Redcliffe Wednesday June 8 (cancelled), Albion Park Friday June 10 (cancelled) and Redcliffe Sunday June 12. A Consolation of $10,820 will also be conducted for the highest placegetters that failed to qualify for the Final. (Consolation subject to sufficient qualifiers being achieved). Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

1

4 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-57.50 1-53.953 800m: 57.60 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $6,652 GS 1 SWAB: gate speed, leader at bell, swabbed $9.50
2

8 MAMMALS MAGIC

T: Ashleigh Delosa

D: Chris Geary

2

8 MAMMALS MAGIC

T: Ashleigh Delosa

D: Chris Geary

Sr1 1-57.63 1-54.073 800m: 57.05 (5th)
400m: 28.03 (5th)
1.7m $1,900 5: 3rd fence at bell $13.00
3

1 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

3

1 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 1-57.74 1-54.183 800m: 57.52 (3rd)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
3.2m $953 PRB GS UTHL 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell $1.90
4

9 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

4

9 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Sr2 1-58.05 1-54.481 800m: 57.19 (7th)
400m: 28.17 (7th)
7.3m $636 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
5

5 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Cameron Hart

5

5 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Cameron Hart

Fr4 1-58.33 1-54.753 800m: 57.99 (4th)
400m: 28.93 (4th)
11.1m $424 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
6

7 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

6

7 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Fr6 1-58.43 1-54.848 800m: 57.77 (6th)
400m: 28.75 (6th)
12.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
7

2 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

7

2 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-58.63 1-55.043 800m: 58.61 (2nd)
400m: 29.51 (2nd)
15.1m $51 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.30
8

6 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

8

6 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr5 1-58.90 1-55.302 800m: 57.96 (8th)
400m: 28.90 (8th)
18.7m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00

Prize Money $20,162: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 2-34.20 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses assessed no better than Band 2. Also eligible claimers with a claiming price of $20,000. Also eligible horses balloted from the Lucky Creed Open. The Top 8 selected form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $10,922 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 JILLIBY KUNG FU

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

1

4 JILLIBY KUNG FU

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr4 2-34.20 1-56.049 800m: 53.20 (1st)
400m: 27.10 (1st)
0m $12,125 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

1 SCARLET BABE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

1 SCARLET BABE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-34.24 1-56.095 800m: 52.96 (3rd)
400m: 26.82 (3rd)
0.5m $3,466 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $4.20
3

6 MAKE MINE MEMPHIS

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

3

6 MAKE MINE MEMPHIS

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr6 2-34.35 1-56.170 800m: 52.83 (4th)
400m: 26.77 (4th)
2.1m $1,733 RAS 13: restrained at start, 7th fence at bell $34.00
4

7 FIRE FOX NZ

T: Jason Grimson

D: Cameron Hart

4

7 FIRE FOX NZ

T: Jason Grimson

D: Cameron Hart

Fr7 2-34.49 1-56.278 800m: 53.29 (2nd)
400m: 27.19 (2nd)
4.1m $1,156 RAS L1W PH 2: restrained at start, Led one wide line, pulled hard, death seat at bell $5.00
5

5 INFATUATION NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

5

5 INFATUATION NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-34.71 1-56.454 800m: 52.79 (6th)
400m: 26.81 (6th)
7.2m $770 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $15.00
6

3 ROCK BOTTOM NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Leonard Cain

6

3 ROCK BOTTOM NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-34.82 1-56.540 800m: 52.54 (8th)
400m: 26.08 (8th)
8.7m $304 9: 5th fence at bell $101.00
7

8 LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

8 LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-34.88 1-56.585 800m: 53.28 (5th)
400m: 27.10 (5th)
9.5m $304 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
8

2 MY ULTIMATE STAR

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

8

2 MY ULTIMATE STAR

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-34.89 1-56.590 800m: 52.97 (6th)
400m: 26.79 (7th)
9.6m $304 7: 4th fence at bell $61.00

Prize Money $13,697: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 1-56.20 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event. If multiple divisions are required a $8,000 race may be conducted for balloted horses. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

2 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-56.20 1-52.603 800m: 54.80 (1st)
400m: 27.60 (1st)
0m $8,067 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.20
2

1 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

2

1 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 1-56.32 1-52.721 800m: 54.64 (3rd)
400m: 27.40 (3rd)
1.6m $2,286 BSU WI 3 USL: broke in score up, warning issued, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
3

3 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

3

3 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 1-56.65 1-53.053 800m: 55.09 (2nd)
400m: 27.77 (2nd)
6.2m $1,142 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $13.00
4

8 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

4

8 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Sr1 1-56.70 1-53.106 800m: 54.86 (4th)
400m: 27.58 (4th)
6.9m $762 4 D/F UW: 1 out 1 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $10.00
5

4 ROLL ONE OVER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

5

4 ROLL ONE OVER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-57.01 1-53.404 800m: 54.73 (7th)
400m: 27.41 (7th)
11.1m $508 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
6

9 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

6

9 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 1-57.04 1-53.444 800m: 55.08 (5th)
400m: 27.76 (5th)
11.6m $233 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
7

10 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

7

10 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr3 1-57.17 1-53.563 800m: 55.05 (6th)
400m: 27.77 (6th)
13.3m $233 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
8

5 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

8

5 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 1-57.19 1-53.587 800m: 54.59 (9th)
400m: 27.31 (9th)
13.6m $233 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00
9

7 FIRST STRING

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

9

7 FIRST STRING

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr6 1-57.30 1-53.696 800m: 54.90 (8th)
400m: 27.62 (8th)
15.1m $233 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $25,362: $15,400 / $4,402 / $2,201

Time: 3-12.50 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Listed Band Penalty event open to all pacers. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

1

2 SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr2 3-12.50 1-55.609 800m: 54.24 (2nd)
400m: 27.72 (2nd)
0m $15,400 GS L SLE 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $1.40
2

7 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 3-12.54 1-55.644 800m: 54.64 (1st)
400m: 28.04 (1st)
0.5m $4,402 WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell $10.00
3

1 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

1 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 3-12.69 1-55.726 800m: 54.15 (4th)
400m: 27.55 (4th)
2.6m $2,201 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $9.00
4

4 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

4

4 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 3-12.91 1-55.860 800m: 54.29 (5th)
400m: 27.65 (5th)
5.6m $1,469 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
5

9 MAJESTIC CRUISER

T: Jason Grimson

D: Cameron Hart

5

9 MAJESTIC CRUISER

T: Jason Grimson

D: Cameron Hart

Sr2 3-13.07 1-55.952 800m: 54.73 (3rd)
400m: 28.13 (3rd)
7.7m $978 PRU 3WE WF L1W 2: pre race urine sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.80
6

6 MISTERFREEZE

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

6

6 MISTERFREEZE

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 3-13.32 1-56.112 800m: 54.14 (8th)
400m: 27.26 (8th)
11.2m $304 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00
7

8 GOTTASHOPEARLY

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

7

8 GOTTASHOPEARLY

T: Richard Williams

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 3-13.68 1-56.324 800m: 54.82 (6th)
400m: 27.90 (6th)
16m $304 7 HI CMP: 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $151.00
8

5 APHORISM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

8

5 APHORISM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 3-15.17 1-57.235 800m: 56.27 (7th)
400m: 29.39 (6th)
36.3m $304 INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $13,930: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 1-56.30 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event. If multiple divisions are required a $8,000 race may be conducted for balloted horses. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 DELIGHTFUL DUDE NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Cameron Hart

1

6 DELIGHTFUL DUDE NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Cameron Hart

Fr6 1-56.30 1-52.794 800m: 56.12 (2nd)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)
0m $8,067 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

1 KING TRITON

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 KING TRITON

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-56.31 1-52.794 800m: 55.93 (3rd)
400m: 28.53 (3rd)
0.1m $2,286 3: behind leader at bell $6.50
3

3 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

3

3 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr3 1-56.46 1-52.942 800m: 56.00 (4th)
400m: 28.56 (4th)
2.1m $1,142 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
4

5 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

5 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-56.63 1-53.106 800m: 55.61 (7th)
400m: 28.25 (7th)
4.3m $762 7 HUVS: 4th fence at bell, held up vital stage $34.00
5

2 I NEED YOU NOW NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

5

2 I NEED YOU NOW NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr2 1-56.69 1-53.161 800m: 56.59 (1st)
400m: 29.19 (1st)
5.1m $508 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.00
6

8 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

6

8 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-56.73 1-53.208 800m: 56.03 (5th)
400m: 28.67 (5th)
5.7m $233 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
7

9 LITTLE BOLT

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

7

9 LITTLE BOLT

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Sr2 1-56.76 1-53.235 800m: 55.98 (6th)
400m: 28.54 (6th)
6.1m $233 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
8

10 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

8

10 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 1-56.90 1-53.367 800m: 55.80 (8th)
400m: 28.36 (8th)
7.9m $233 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
9

7 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

9

7 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-57.10 1-53.561 800m: 55.80 (9th)
400m: 28.44 (9th)
10.6m $233 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
10

4 MISDEMEANOR

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

10

4 MISDEMEANOR

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr4 1-57.15 1-53.613 800m: 55.77 (10th)
400m: 28.33 (10th)
11.3m $233 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00

Prize Money $20,770: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-57.10 Last 400m: 27.1

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. The Top 10 will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $10,820 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 BALLERINI

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

1

6 BALLERINI

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr6 1-57.10 1-53.545 800m: 56.98 (2nd)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $12,125 RWE W1 OL SWAB: Raced wide early, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Outside leader, swabbed $3.70
2

4 GIRLS ARE BEST NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Will Rixon

2

4 GIRLS ARE BEST NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Will Rixon

Fr4 1-57.73 1-54.155 800m: 56.93 (6th)
400m: 28.39 (6th)
8.4m $3,466 3WE L1W OTE D/R 4: 3 wide early stages, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, driver reprimanded, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
3

5 GIRL FROM OZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

3

5 GIRL FROM OZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 1-57.88 1-54.307 800m: 57.44 (4th)
400m: 28.86 (3rd)
10.5m $1,733 3WE WF L1W 2 OTM: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, Obtained trail middle $31.00
4

9 SOHO ALMASI

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

4

9 SOHO ALMASI

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr2 1-57.97 1-54.391 800m: 56.61 (8th)
400m: 28.87 (4th)
11.7m $1,156 C 8: checked, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.20
5

8 LADY AVANA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

8 LADY AVANA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-58.26 1-54.666 800m: 57.58 (5th)
400m: 28.84 (7th)
15.5m $770 5 HUE CTS NCR: 3rd fence at bell, held up early, contacted sulky, no clear run $13.00
6

10 PLATINUM REVOLUTION NZ

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

10 PLATINUM REVOLUTION NZ

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr3 1-58.32 1-54.724 800m: 56.60 (9th)
400m: 28.50 (9th)
16.3m $304 INC 10: inconvenienced, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
7

3 CLOWNS TOTHE LEFT

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

7

3 CLOWNS TOTHE LEFT

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-58.32 1-54.726 800m: 58.32 (1st)
400m: 29.58 (2nd)
16.3m $304 GS L 1 SCT: gate speed, led, leader at bell, sulky contacted $26.00
8

2 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

2 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-58.45 1-54.851 800m: 57.37 (7th)
400m: 28.87 (8th)
18.1m $304 C 6: checked, 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
9

7 JENDEN STRIKE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

9

7 JENDEN STRIKE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr7 1-58.77 1-55.161 800m: 56.73 (10th)
400m: 28.83 (10th)
22.4m $304 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $17.00
10

1 THIS ONES FOR YOU

T: Ashleigh Delosa

D: Chris Geary

10

1 THIS ONES FOR YOU

T: Ashleigh Delosa

D: Chris Geary

Fr1 1-58.93 1-55.314 800m: 58.57 (3rd)
400m: 29.79 (5th)
24.5m $304 3 CMP D/R: behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, driver reprimanded $4.00

Prize Money $10,667: $6,652 / $1,900 / $953

Time: 2-34.80 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. NR Penalty event for horses assessed no better than Band 2. Also eligible claimers with a claiming price of $20,000. Also eligible horses balloted from the Lucky Creed Open. The Top 8 selected form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $10,922 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

2 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-34.80 1-56.546 800m: 54.90 (5th)
400m: 28.20 (5th)
0m $6,652 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

3 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

2

3 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-34.96 1-56.664 800m: 55.66 (1st)
400m: 28.96 (1st)
2.1m $1,900 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $10.00
3

6 SAUCY DREAMS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

3

6 SAUCY DREAMS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-35.00 1-56.696 800m: 55.34 (4th)
400m: 28.60 (4th)
2.7m $953 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
4

1 BETTERTHANDIAMONDS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 BETTERTHANDIAMONDS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-35.10 1-56.771 800m: 55.52 (3rd)
400m: 28.78 (3rd)
4m $636 3: behind leader at bell $2.15
5

4 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

4 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-35.21 1-56.847 800m: 54.99 (7th)
400m: 28.33 (7th)
5.4m $424 7 HUE: 4th fence at bell, held up early $19.00
6

5 HIDDEN COURAGE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

6

5 HIDDEN COURAGE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chris Geary

Fr5 2-35.28 1-56.900 800m: 55.22 (6th)
400m: 28.56 (6th)
6.3m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
7

7 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

7

7 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

Fr7 2-35.56 1-57.110 800m: 56.18 (2nd)
400m: 29.44 (2nd)
10.1m $51 PRB L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.50

Prize Money $19,554: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-56.80 Last 400m: 26.5

3YO PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS
NDC. NMC. Open to all 3YO's. Ultimate Tools will provide rug and trophy to the winning connections and $250 to the winning trainer & driver. Winning trainer also to receive a $500 voucher. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 AMORE VITA NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Chris Alford