Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 04/08/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 05/08/22 08:30am

Prize Money $6,332: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-33.10 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 COPPERFIELD NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

1

2 COPPERFIELD NZ

T:

Ian Gurney

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr2 2-33.10 1-55.268 800m: 57.70 (3rd)
400m: 29.19 (3rd)
0m $3,770 PRB OTE 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

9 CHAMONIX

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

2

9 CHAMONIX

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Sr2 2-33.13 1-55.303 800m: 57.48 (4th)
400m: 29.44 (2nd)
0.4m $1,080 6 D/S FW: 1 out 2 back at bell, Driver suspended, forced wide $7.00
3

4 NO DOUBT NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

3

4 NO DOUBT NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-33.14 1-55.312 800m: 58.04 (1st)
400m: 29.54 (1st)
0.5m $541 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $10.00
4

11 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Hayden Barnes

4

11 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr4 2-33.21 1-55.346 800m: 56.50 (11th)
400m: 28.80 (8th)
1.4m $350 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $12.00
5

8 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

5

8 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Sr1 2-33.42 1-55.499 800m: 57.00 (8th)
400m: 28.61 (9th)
4.1m $234 5 INC: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced $23.00
6

6 TUAPEKA GLORY NZ

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Will Rixon

6

6 TUAPEKA GLORY NZ

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Will Rixon

Fr6 2-33.66 1-55.675 800m: 57.29 (7th)
400m: 29.35 (6th)
7.2m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
7

10 BLUE IVY NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

7

10 BLUE IVY NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr3 2-33.70 1-55.699 800m: 56.98 (9th)
400m: 28.64 (10th)
7.7m $51 7 INC SHI CMP: 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $151.00
8

3 WATCHFUL LADY

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

8

3 WATCHFUL LADY

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-33.90 1-55.849 800m: 57.89 (5th)
400m: 29.76 (4th)
10.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
9

7 BAKER CREEK NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Matt Elkins

9

7 BAKER CREEK NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr7 2-33.94 1-55.880 800m: 56.91 (12th)
400m: 28.76 (11th)
10.9m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $101.00
10

12 SAGINAW NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

10

12 SAGINAW NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr5 2-34.70 1-56.427 800m: 57.92 (9th)
400m: 30.28 (7th)
20.7m $51 14 FW: 1 out 6 back at bell, forced wide $3.20
11

5 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Nathan Dawson

11

5 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-34.77 1-56.479 800m: 59.38 (2nd)
400m: 30.54 (5th)
21.6m $51 GS WF OV 2 OLT GG: gate speed, worked forward, overraced, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, gave ground over concluding stages $9.00
12

1 SWEET AS NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

12

1 SWEET AS NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr1 3-00.43 2-15.104 800m: 82.48 (6th)
400m: 45.15 (12th)
353.4m $51 GS OTE GG SHI CMP 3 VXAR AF SD2W SD1T SDECG SDVETS: gate speed, obtained trail early, gave ground over concluding stages, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, vet's examination after race, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down 2 weeks, stood down 1 trial, stood down electrocardiograph, stoo $26.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-55.20 Last 400m: 27.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CAPTAIN SHUFFLES

T:

Ben Crosby

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

1 CAPTAIN SHUFFLES

T:

Ben Crosby

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 1-55.20 1-51.638 800m: 55.20 (1st)
400m: 27.20 (1st)
0m $3,770 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

3 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

3 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-55.47 1-51.909 800m: 55.20 (2nd)
400m: 27.28 (2nd)
3.8m $1,080 GS 2 OLT: gate speed, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $1.85
3

9 SWAYZEE

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

3

9 SWAYZEE

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Sr2 1-57.35 1-53.810 800m: 56.35 (6th)
400m: 28.08 (6th)
30m $541 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
4

10 BOMB SUIT NZ

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Luke Whittaker

4

10 BOMB SUIT NZ

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Luke Whittaker

Sr3 1-57.58 1-54.034 800m: 56.89 (5th)
400m: 28.69 (4th)
33.2m $350 5 HUE D/S CLD: 3rd fence at bell, held up early, Driver suspended, careless driving $21.00
5

6 BOTTLE ROCK NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

6 BOTTLE ROCK NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr6 1-58.32 1-54.779 800m: 57.62 (4th)
400m: 29.38 (4th)
43.5m $234 GS RP 4: gate speed, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
6

7 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Matt Elkins

6

7 UPTOWN BEACHGIRL

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr7 1-58.54 1-55.011 800m: 56.85 (9th)
400m: 28.57 (9th)
46.7m $51 CWE W1 BMD: caught wide early, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, back in mobile draw $21.00
7

2 IL MAXIMUS

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

7

2 IL MAXIMUS

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 1-58.58 1-55.052 800m: 58.15 (3rd)
400m: 29.92 (3rd)
47.2m $51 3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00
8

8 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

8

8 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Dannielle Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr1 1-58.92 1-55.393 800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (8th)
51.9m $51 7 INC CMP: 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced, contacted marker pegs $21.00
9

4 FAST TRACKER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

9

4 FAST TRACKER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Fr4 1-59.60 1-56.076 800m: 57.83 (10th)
400m: 28.99 (10th)
61.4m $51 RP 9 HO RU LCRT: restrained to a position, 5th fence at bell, hung out, Raced Ungenerously, last chance to race truly $51.00
10

5 CANT BLUFF YOU

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

10

5 CANT BLUFF YOU

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-00.41 1-56.903 800m: 59.00 (8th)
400m: 30.69 (7th)
72.8m $51 8 LW SC B: 1 out 3 back at bell, locked wheels, severely checked, broke $26.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-35.30 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

9 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-35.30 1-56.862 800m: 55.74 (3rd)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $3,770 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $26.00
2

8 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

2

8 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr1 2-35.53 1-57.036 800m: 55.59 (4th)
400m: 28.45 (3rd)
3.1m $1,080 3 C: behind leader at bell, checked $5.50
3

2 WARRADERRY

T:

Grant Jones

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

2 WARRADERRY

T:

Grant Jones

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-35.73 1-57.188 800m: 56.47 (2nd)
400m: 28.50 (4th)
5.8m $541 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
4

7 ONLY ONCE BITTEN NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Will Rixon

4

7 ONLY ONCE BITTEN NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Will Rixon

Fr7 2-35.77 1-57.215 800m: 55.05 (9th)
400m: 28.05 (7th)
6.3m $350 RAS RTR 12 NCR: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, no clear run $11.00
5

10 CHAINLINC

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

10 CHAINLINC

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-35.99 1-57.381 800m: 55.63 (7th)
400m: 28.44 (5th)
9.2m $234 7 INC: 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $12.00
6

3 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

6

3 AMUSED

T:

Richard Williams

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-36.42 1-57.698 800m: 56.13 (6th)
400m: 28.38 (9th)
14.9m $51 5 C: 3rd fence at bell, checked $34.00
7

4 PEBBLE SANDS

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

7

4 PEBBLE SANDS

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-36.71 1-57.920 800m: 57.72 (1st)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)
18.8m $51 GS 2 OLT: gate speed, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $7.00
8

5 PEPPA BLISS

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

8

5 PEPPA BLISS

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Fr5 2-37.27 1-58.338 800m: 57.11 (5th)
400m: 29.65 (5th)
26.3m $51 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.70
9

6 TEE RAVELLING

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

9

6 TEE RAVELLING

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr6 2-38.19 1-59.028 800m: 57.63 (8th)
400m: 30.17 (8th)
38.6m $51 RAS RTR 10: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00

1 FIREHOUSE

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Mathew Neilson

1 FIREHOUSE

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - 1 FTF VXAR AF SD4W SDECG SD1T SDVETS: leader at bell, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down 4 weeks, stood down electrocardiograph, stood down 1 trial, stood down vet certificate $4.40

Prize Money $7,688: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-35.90 Last 400m: 31.8

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

1

1 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-35.90 1-57.361 800m: 55.70 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $4,752 GS L 1 CLM SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, claimed, swabbed $3.10
2

2 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

2 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-36.27 1-57.641 800m: 55.77 (3rd)
400m: 27.83 (2nd)
5m $1,358 OTE 3 USL: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $9.00
3

7 LETTERKENNY BOY

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

3

7 LETTERKENNY BOY

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-36.40 1-57.746 800m: 55.03 (8th)
400m: 27.18 (8th)
6.9m $678 9: 5th fence at bell $34.00
4

4 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

4 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-36.54 1-57.856 800m: 55.78 (4th)
400m: 27.81 (4th)
8.8m $454 OTE 4: obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.20
5

8 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Greg Elkins

5

8 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Greg Elkins

Sr1 2-36.55 1-57.864 800m: 55.75 (5th)
400m: 27.79 (5th)
8.9m $293 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
6

5 JUMPING JOLT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

6

5 JUMPING JOLT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-36.85 1-58.091 800m: 55.74 (7th)
400m: 27.79 (7th)
13m $51 RAS RTR 7: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $26.00
7

3 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

3 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-36.90 1-58.128 800m: 55.80 (6th)
400m: 28.03 (6th)
13.7m $51 6 NCR: 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run $7.50
8

6 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

8

6 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-37.19 1-58.352 800m: 56.70 (2nd)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)
17.6m $51 GS WF HI 2 HI: gate speed, worked forward, hung in, death seat at bell, hung in $3.30

Prize Money $6,281: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-34.30 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 JACCKA WALLY NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

9 JACCKA WALLY NZ

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-34.30 1-56.107 800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

6 ALWAYSBME

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

2

6 ALWAYSBME

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-34.92 1-56.558 800m: 56.43 (10th)
400m: 29.27 (7th)
8m $1,080 RAS RTR 10: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.30
3

1 TINGE OF FEAR

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

3

1 TINGE OF FEAR

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-35.03 1-56.632 800m: 57.33 (5th)
400m: 29.44 (5th)
9.4m $541 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
4

11 GABBYS SPORTSTAR

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

4

11 GABBYS SPORTSTAR

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Sr4 2-35.07 1-56.662 800m: 56.97 (8th)
400m: 29.29 (8th)
9.9m $350 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
5

5 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

5

5 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-35.14 1-56.717 800m: 57.71 (4th)
400m: 29.82 (4th)
10.9m $234 PRB GS OTE 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.10
6

8 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

6

8 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr1 2-35.53 1-57.000 800m: 57.46 (7th)
400m: 29.60 (9th)
15.9m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
7

4 MOUNT HERCULES

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

7

4 MOUNT HERCULES

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-35.78 1-57.182 800m: 58.60 (2nd)
400m: 30.79 (2nd)
19.2m $51 GS WF OL OV 2: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell $3.90
8

10 STORMTIDE

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Ricky Gordon

8

10 STORMTIDE

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Ricky Gordon

Sr3 2-35.79 1-57.191 800m: 57.38 (9th)
400m: 29.68 (10th)
19.3m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00
9

2 ZARAS A TREASURE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

9

2 ZARAS A TREASURE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-35.93 1-57.293 800m: 58.48 (3rd)
400m: 30.64 (3rd)
21.1m $51 GS SLE OTE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $26.00
10

7 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

10

7 HOT ROD HEAVEN

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr7 2-35.94 1-57.294 800m: 57.02 (11th)
400m: 29.78 (11th)
21.2m $51 RAS RTR 12: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $61.00
11

3 BUKTHSYSTEM

T:

Dudley Warburton

D:

Leonard Cain

11

3 BUKTHSYSTEM

T:

Dudley Warburton

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-35.99 1-57.337 800m: 58.13 (6th)
400m: 30.36 (5th)
21.9m $51 6 NCR: 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run $51.00

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-00.40 Last 400m: 27.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 WHERES TASCOTT

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

7 WHERES TASCOTT

T:

Steve Towns

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr7 2-00.40 1-56.749 800m: 57.07 (4th)
400m: 28.57 (3rd)
0m $2,524 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $13.00
2

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

2

5 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-00.49 1-56.833 800m: 56.12 (10th)
400m: 28.34 (5th)
1.2m $722 RAS RTR 12: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $3.90
3

3 ELPINE SALLY

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

3

3 ELPINE SALLY

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-01.07 1-57.392 800m: 58.01 (3rd)
400m: 29.14 (4th)
8.9m $350 GS SLE OTE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $7.50
4

4 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

4

4 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-01.25 1-57.560 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
11.2m $234 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
5

1 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

5

1 LUCINDA JAMAR

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Dan Russell

Fr1 2-01.70 1-57.995 800m: 58.29 (5th)
400m: 29.42 (7th)
17.2m $156 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

10 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

10 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-01.83 1-58.115 800m: 57.75 (8th)
400m: 29.14 (9th)
18.9m $51 10 USL: 1 out 4 back at bell, used sprint lane $14.00
7

9 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

9 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-02.16 1-58.430 800m: 58.04 (9th)
400m: 29.51 (8th)
23.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
8

8 TOOLITTLETOOLATE

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

8

8 TOOLITTLETOOLATE

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Sr1 2-02.18 1-58.448 800m: 58.44 (6th)
400m: 29.90 (6th)
23.5m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $13.00
9

2 OKANES DEVIL

T:

Kate Payne

D:

Amanda Payne

9

2 OKANES DEVIL

T:

Kate Payne

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr2 2-02.62 1-58.871 800m: 58.83 (7th)
400m: 29.79 (10th)
29.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
10

6 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

10

6 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr6 2-03.33 1-59.556 800m: 60.18 (2nd)
400m: 31.45 (2nd)
38.8m $51 GS WF OL 2 GG: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $4,139: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-00.40 Last 400m: 29.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 IM LOKI

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Brendan Barnes

1

3 IM LOKI

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-00.40 1-56.674 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

5 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

2

5 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T:

David Rodger

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr5 2-01.37 1-57.603 800m: 57.84 (2nd)
400m: 29.40 (2nd)
12.8m $722 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $14.00
3

7 GABBYS IDEAL

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

7 GABBYS IDEAL

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr7 2-01.38 1-57.614 800m: 56.57 (8th)
400m: 28.63 (7th)
13m $350 RAS RTR 10: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
4

2 ARCHILLES

T:

Bree Evans

D:

Hayden Barnes

4

2 ARCHILLES

T:

Bree Evans

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-01.38 1-57.618 800m: 57.21 (6th)
400m: 28.73 (6th)
13m $234 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.20
5

6 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

6 PURPLE SHADES

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-01.72 1-57.936 800m: 57.22 (7th)
400m: 28.75 (8th)
17.5m $156 RAS RTR 8 NCR: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $6.00
6

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

6

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T:

Ricky Gordon

D:

Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-01.79 1-58.001 800m: 58.21 (3rd)
400m: 29.67 (3rd)
18.4m $51 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $8.50
7

4 MAJOR TRALEE

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Narissa McMullen

7

4 MAJOR TRALEE

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-01.83 1-58.044 800m: 57.96 (4th)
400m: 29.45 (4th)
18.9m $51 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
8

8 FURIOSA

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

8

8 FURIOSA

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Matt Crone

Sr1 2-02.15 1-58.345 800m: 58.23 (5th)
400m: 29.65 (5th)
23.1m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $15.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-01.00 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SHEREACTS

T:

Geoff Dawson

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

5 SHEREACTS

T:

Geoff Dawson

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-01.00 1-57.290 800m: 56.37 (2nd)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS WF OL 2 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $10.00
2

4 JACOBS THUNDER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

2

4 JACOBS THUNDER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-01.04 1-57.337 800m: 56.64 (1st)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)
0.5m $1,080 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
3

10 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

3

10 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T:

Wayne Graham

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-01.43 1-57.696 800m: 55.80 (8th)
400m: 28.15 (7th)
5.6m $541 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.20
4

2 DEBRA JEAN

T:

Pat Jones

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

2 DEBRA JEAN

T:

Pat Jones

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-01.45 1-57.714 800m: 56.68 (3rd)
400m: 28.71 (4th)
5.9m $350 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $26.00
5

1 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

1 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-01.55 1-57.810 800m: 56.46 (5th)
400m: 28.49 (6th)
7.2m $234 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.20
6

8 BONZA GUY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

6

8 BONZA GUY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-01.79 1-58.033 800m: 56.44 (6th)
400m: 28.77 (5th)
10.3m $51 6 FTC: 1 out 2 back at bell, Failed to circle $11.00
7

9 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

9 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-01.84 1-58.082 800m: 56.84 (4th)
400m: 29.30 (3rd)
11m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
8

7 MAYWYN MACDUFF

T:

Kelli Dawson

D:

Kelli Dawson

8

7 MAYWYN MACDUFF

T:

Kelli Dawson

D:

Kelli Dawson

Fr7 2-02.03 1-58.265 800m: 56.55 (7th)
400m: 28.61 (8th)
13.5m $51 7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run $34.00
9

3 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

9

3 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-02.04 1-58.275 800m: 56.05 (9th)
400m: 28.31 (9th)
13.6m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
10

6 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Joedy Whitaker

D:

Hayden Barnes

10

6 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Joedy Whitaker

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-19.42 2-14.674 800m: 61.56 (10th)
400m: 32.14 (10th)
240.5m $51 HO B SD1T TO: hung out, broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $21.00

Prize Money $6,077: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-40.90 Last 400m: 32.6

3YO and older TROTTERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

1

3 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Fr3 2-40.90 2-01.077 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00