Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 08/08/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 09/08/22 08:30am

Prize Money $5,741: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-07.20 Last 400m: 33.4

2YO TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. 10 metres handicap for each 2YO win this season. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 RAZZLEME DAZZLEME

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Chantal Turpin

1

5 RAZZLEME DAZZLEME

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Chantal Turpin

10 Fr1 2-07.20 2-04.935 800m: 57.55 (3rd)
400m: 28.83 (3rd)
0m $3,770 SO 5 SWAB: slowly out, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

3 HOLD MY HAT DOUG

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

2

3 HOLD MY HAT DOUG

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

FT Fr3 2-07.29 2-05.788 800m: 59.79 (2nd)
400m: 29.47 (2nd)
1.2m $1,080 3: behind leader at bell $2.25
3

2 UWOHALI

T:

Joedy Whitaker

D:

Leonard Cain

3

2 UWOHALI

T:

Joedy Whitaker

D:

Leonard Cain

FT Fr2 2-08.03 2-06.494 800m: 60.90 (1st)
400m: 30.39 (1st)
10.7m $541 DS SAL 1: delayed start, stepped and led, leader at bell $13.00
4

1 THE EMULATOR

T:

Denis Smith

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

1 THE EMULATOR

T:

Denis Smith

D:

Mathew Neilson

FT Fr1 2-17.14 2-15.144 800m: 64.44 (4th)
400m: 32.40 (4th)
128.1m $350 BAS TNCP WI TO: broke after start, took no competitive part, warning issued, tailed out $6.00

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-44.80 Last 400m: 33.2

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win this season. 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 THE REAPER

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

1

9 THE REAPER

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Angus Garrard

30 Fr1 2-44.80 2-02.327 800m: 57.48 (4th)
400m: 28.72 (4th)
0m $4,752 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

3 PADDY PANTS NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

2

3 PADDY PANTS NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

10 Fr2 2-45.16 2-03.726 800m: 57.92 (3rd)
400m: 29.12 (3rd)
4.7m $1,358 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $9.50
3

6 SHEGOTSASS

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Tim Gillespie

3

6 SHEGOTSASS

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Tim Gillespie

20 Fr1 2-45.33 2-03.284 800m: 58.29 (2nd)
400m: 29.53 (2nd)
7m $678 2: death seat at bell $8.00
4

7 AURORA

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

7 AURORA

T:

Terry Hancock

D:

Nathan Dawson

20 Fr2 2-45.35 2-03.294 800m: 58.42 (1st)
400m: 29.62 (1st)
7.2m $454 WFS L 1: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell $23.00
5

5 MAJESTIC SPEED

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Shane Graham

5

5 MAJESTIC SPEED

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Shane Graham

10 Fr4 2-45.39 2-03.894 800m: 57.50 (7th)
400m: 28.99 (5th)
7.7m $293 GO CODS 7: galloped out, continue ods, 4th fence at bell $13.00
6

4 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

6

4 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mathew Neilson

10 Fr3 2-45.97 2-04.323 800m: 57.98 (8th)
400m: 29.22 (7th)
15.3m $51 B WI 8: broke, warning issued, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
7

8 DON ABRASCO

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

7

8 DON ABRASCO

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

20 Fr3 2-46.37 2-04.031 800m: 58.11 (9th)
400m: 29.25 (8th)
20.5m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $101.00
8

1 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Darrel Graham

8

1 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Darrel Graham

FT Fr1 2-46.46 2-05.268 800m: 58.76 (6th)
400m: 29.94 (6th)
21.8m $51 GO CRODS 6: galloped out, continue rods, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
9

2 WILLIS GRAHAM NZ

T:

Brian McCall

D:

Pete McMullen

9

2 WILLIS GRAHAM NZ

T:

Brian McCall

D:

Pete McMullen

10 Fr1 2-52.96 2-09.439 800m: 64.97 (5th)
400m: 33.58 (9th)
106.9m $51 5 B WI: 3rd fence at bell, broke, warning issued $4.20

Prize Money $6,026: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-56.60 Last 400m: 26.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 Band Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday August 27. Series Heats scheduled at Albion Park Tuesday July 12, Albion Park Tuesday August 9, Redcliffe Thursday August 11, Albion Park Tuesday August 16 and Redcliffe Thursday August 18. Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 BLACK HAWK JOE

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

1

2 BLACK HAWK JOE

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

Fr2 1-56.60 1-53.002 800m: 56.50 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS WCL 1 SWAB: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

4 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

2

4 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-57.15 1-53.529 800m: 56.20 (6th)
400m: 28.62 (5th)
7.3m $1,080 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $9.50
3

5 RONALDO NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

3

5 RONALDO NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr5 1-57.19 1-53.564 800m: 56.51 (4th)
400m: 28.96 (3rd)
7.8m $541 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $1.50
4

6 KASH US BACK

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

4

6 KASH US BACK

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

Fr6 1-57.43 1-53.787 800m: 56.59 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (6th)
10.9m $350 RAS 5 NCR: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $23.00
5

1 WHAT A JOLT

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

1 WHAT A JOLT

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-57.59 1-53.946 800m: 57.08 (3rd)
400m: 29.21 (4th)
13.1m $234 3: behind leader at bell $51.00
6

3 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

6

3 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr3 1-57.61 1-53.962 800m: 57.21 (2nd)
400m: 29.47 (2nd)
13.3m $51 GS UCL OL 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00

Prize Money $9,660: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 28.3

Fillies, 2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Paid up & eligible QBRED 2YO fillies. The Top 4 fillies as per the QBRED selection criteria at acceptance time for these Heats will progress straight through to the Final and are not eligible to contest the Heats. The highest placegetters from these Heats will progress through to the Group One Final at Albion Park on August 20. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 LADY DIGBY

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Leonard Cain

1

2 LADY DIGBY

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 1-59.60 1-55.959 800m: 56.57 (2nd)
400m: 28.06 (2nd)
0m $5,930 GS RP 3 SWAB: gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

4 JILLIBY TYPHOON

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

2

4 JILLIBY TYPHOON

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 1-59.74 1-56.098 800m: 57.03 (1st)
400m: 28.53 (1st)
1.9m $1,697 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.85
3

1 WANDARY DELIGHT

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

1 WANDARY DELIGHT

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-00.23 1-56.563 800m: 56.89 (4th)
400m: 28.32 (4th)
8.4m $848 5 HO WI: 3rd fence at bell, hung out, warning issued $34.00
4

10 CHEER LEADER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

10 CHEER LEADER

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-00.24 1-56.578 800m: 57.18 (2nd)
400m: 28.50 (3rd)
8.6m $564 3WM WF OL W1 SHO: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, shifted out $7.50
5

6 SAN MAREA

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

5

6 SAN MAREA

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Rickie Alchin

Fr6 2-00.44 1-56.775 800m: 57.08 (5th)
400m: 28.38 (5th)
11.3m $366 T/FIG CWE WF OL OTM 2: Trainer Fined Incorrect Gear, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell $15.00
6

9 MIKI MAGIC

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

6

9 MIKI MAGIC

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-00.66 1-56.985 800m: 56.69 (8th)
400m: 28.26 (8th)
14.2m $51 6 CB: 1 out 2 back at bell, checked and broke $8.00
7

3 MAJORMISS

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Tim Gillespie

7

3 MAJORMISS

T:

Tim Gillespie

D:

Tim Gillespie

Fr3 2-01.41 1-57.709 800m: 57.69 (6th)
400m: 29.01 (7th)
24.2m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $151.00
8

8 BETTORS MOON

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

8

8 BETTORS MOON

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-01.53 1-57.830 800m: 57.74 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (6th)
25.9m $51 7 T CMP: 4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $151.00
9

5 PRETTY GOOD REASON

T:

Mark Lichtwark

D:

Mathew Neilson

9

5 PRETTY GOOD REASON

T:

Mark Lichtwark

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-01.55 1-57.846 800m: 57.42 (9th)
400m: 28.83 (9th)
26.1m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
10

7 SHORT LEG SUE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

10

7 SHORT LEG SUE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr7 2-01.94 1-58.232 800m: 57.58 (10th)
400m: 29.06 (10th)
31.4m $51 OPS WI 11: out of position at start, warning issued, 6th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $9,660: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 2-00.60 Last 400m: 29.1

Colts and Geldings, 2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Paid up & eligible QBRED 2YO colts & geldings. The Top 4 colts & geldings as per the QBRED selection criteria at acceptance time for these Heats will progress straight through to the Final and are not eligible to contest the Heats. The highest placegetters from these Heats will progress through to the Group One Final at Albion Park on August 20. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 FRANKIE FEROCIOUS

T:

Ben Crosby

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

6 FRANKIE FEROCIOUS

T:

Ben Crosby

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-00.60 1-56.952 800m: 56.50 (1st)
400m: 27.10 (1st)
0m $5,930 PRB WFS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

1 HEZA GALVINATOR

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

2

1 HEZA GALVINATOR

T:

Mark McNee

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-01.66 1-58.031 800m: 57.25 (2nd)
400m: 27.81 (3rd)
14.9m $1,697 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $81.00
3

3 MISTER DOMINGO

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

3

3 MISTER DOMINGO

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-01.92 1-58.292 800m: 57.49 (3rd)
400m: 28.28 (2nd)
18.5m $848 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $13.00
4

5 SIR BOSTON

T:

Rhett Markey

D:

Rhett Markey

4

5 SIR BOSTON

T:

Rhett Markey

D:

Rhett Markey

Fr5 2-02.04 1-58.414 800m: 57.33 (4th)
400m: 27.85 (6th)
20.2m $564 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
5

8 MY ULTIMATE JIMBO

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Shane Graham

5

8 MY ULTIMATE JIMBO

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Shane Graham

Sr1 2-02.43 1-58.804 800m: 57.38 (6th)
400m: 28.04 (7th)
25.6m $366 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
6

2 CRADOCK

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

2 CRADOCK

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-02.47 1-58.849 800m: 57.71 (5th)
400m: 28.50 (5th)
26.2m $51 BAS ODM 4: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
7

10 YOGI

T:

Gary Vernon

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

10 YOGI

T:

Gary Vernon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-02.71 1-59.082 800m: 57.62 (7th)
400m: 28.78 (4th)
29.5m $51 INCAS 6 FT: inconvenienced after start, 1 out 2 back at bell, flat tyre $21.00
8

7 SAINT LOUIS BEAT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

8

7 SAINT LOUIS BEAT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr7 2-03.07 1-59.453 800m: 57.58 (9th)
400m: 28.61 (8th)
34.6m $51 CWE RTR 11 CTS: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell, contacted sulky $51.00
9

4 BATMAN JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

9

4 BATMAN JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-04.36 2-00.760 800m: 58.98 (8th)
400m: 29.55 (9th)
52.7m $51 INCAS 9 HI CMP WI: inconvenienced after start, 5th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $101.00
10

9 THE TAX CULLECTOR

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

10

9 THE TAX CULLECTOR

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-04.53 2-00.931 800m: 57.55 (10th)
400m: 27.77 (10th)
55m $51 SC TO: severely checked, tailed out $3.90

1660m | 4:12pm

SOMERSET FARMS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,688: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SAYITAINTSO JOE

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

1

4 SAYITAINTSO JOE

T:

Colin Godden

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 1-57.80 1-54.209 800m: 55.97 (6th)
400m: 28.78 (5th)
0m $4,752 RAS 6 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $16.00
2

3 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

2

3 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 1-57.94 1-54.340 800m: 56.84 (2nd)
400m: 29.73 (1st)
1.8m $1,358 GS UCL OLT 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $5.00
3

1 HEZ ON THE BUZZER NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

3

1 HEZ ON THE BUZZER NZ

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-58.43 1-54.796 800m: 57.47 (1st)
400m: 30.09 (2nd)
8.1m $678 GS WCL 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $3.00
4

5 STRONG RESPONSE

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

5 STRONG RESPONSE

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-58.75 1-55.097 800m: 56.51 (7th)
400m: 29.28 (8th)
12.3m $454 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
5

10 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Riley Butt

5

10 HE SAID SHE SAID

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Riley Butt

Sr2 1-58.76 1-55.109 800m: 57.13 (5th)
400m: 29.69 (5th)
12.4m $293 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
6

2 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T:

Jurgen Strohschon

D:

Chloe Butler

6

2 IDEAL TIGER NZ

T:

Jurgen Strohschon

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-58.94 1-55.269 800m: 57.33 (4th)
400m: 29.95 (4th)
14.7m $51 GS RP 4: gate speed, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
7

9 BRIDGE COIN

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

7

9 BRIDGE COIN

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Sr1 1-59.09 1-55.409 800m: 57.78 (3rd)
400m: 30.34 (3rd)
16.6m $51 3: behind leader at bell $2.90
8

7 CHARLIE CHUCKLES

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Mathew Neilson

8

7 CHARLIE CHUCKLES

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr6 1-59.27 1-55.579 800m: 56.68 (8th)
400m: 29.78 (7th)
18.9m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $18.00

Prize Money $9,660: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 2-01.90 Last 400m: 28.5

Fillies, 2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Paid up & eligible QBRED 2YO fillies. The Top 4 fillies as per the QBRED selection criteria at acceptance time for these Heats will progress straight through to the Final and are not eligible to contest the Heats. The highest placegetters from these Heats will progress through to the Group One Final at Albion Park on August 20. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BRONSKI DELIGHT

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Shane Graham

1

1 BRONSKI DELIGHT

T:

Charlie Cini

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 2-01.90 1-58.222 800m: 56.69 (3rd)
400m: 27.59 (3rd)
0m $5,930 3 CMP USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.50
2

6 EMPRESS BYELINE

T:

Melissa Gillies

D:

Pete McMullen

2

6 EMPRESS BYELINE

T:

Melissa Gillies

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-02.14 1-58.459 800m: 57.23 (1st)
400m: 28.13 (1st)
3.3m $1,697 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
3

3 WATERLINE

T:

Ben Crosby

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

3 WATERLINE

T:

Ben Crosby

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-02.19 1-58.507 800m: 56.71 (4th)
400m: 27.62 (4th)
3.9m $848 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.00
4

2 MAYWYNS LA NINA

T:

Kelli Dawson

D:

Kelli Dawson

4

2 MAYWYNS LA NINA

T:

Kelli Dawson

D:

Kelli Dawson

Fr2 2-02.41 1-58.729 800m: 56.84 (5th)
400m: 27.75 (5th)
7m $564 5 CMP: 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs $10.00
5

7 FRAYA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

5

7 FRAYA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-02.48 1-58.795 800m: 56.33 (8th)
400m: 27.20 (8th)
7.9m $366 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
6

9 THE GROGMOTHER

T:

John Boserio

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

9 THE GROGMOTHER

T:

John Boserio

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-02.52 1-58.830 800m: 56.72 (6th)
400m: 27.61 (6th)
8.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
7

10 FAKE CULLECTION

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

7

10 FAKE CULLECTION

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr3 2-02.85 1-59.165 800m: 56.97 (7th)
400m: 27.83 (7th)
13m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
8

4 BLACKJACK BETH

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

8

4 BLACKJACK BETH

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-03.10 1-59.397 800m: 57.89 (2nd)
400m: 28.79 (2nd)
16.3m $51 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00
9

5 DESIGNER BLING

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

5 DESIGNER BLING

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-03.45 1-59.749 800m: 56.87 (10th)
400m: 27.78 (10th)
21.1m $51 RAS CWE RTR 10: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
10

8 MORETTA

T:

Phil Mitchell

D:

Leonard Cain

10

8 MORETTA

T:

Phil Mitchell

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-04.15 2-00.441 800m: 57.90 (9th)
400m: 28.53 (9th)
30.7m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $9,609: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 2-00.60 Last 400m: 28.8

Colts and Geldings, 2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Paid up & eligible QBRED 2YO colts & geldings. The Top 4 colts & geldings as per the QBRED selection criteria at acceptance time for these Heats will progress straight through to the Final and are not eligible to contest the Heats. The highest placegetters from these Heats will progress through to the Group One Final at Albion Park on August 20. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 HAVEYOUCHECKEDIN

T:

Ty Robson

D:

Rickie Alchin

1

6 HAVEYOUCHECKEDIN

T:

Ty Robson

D:

Rickie Alchin

Fr6 2-00.60 1-56.903 800m: 55.88 (4th)
400m: 28.09 (4th)
0m $5,930 3WE WF OL OTE 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, death seat at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

4 CARTER GRANT

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

4 CARTER GRANT

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-01.27 1-57.547 800m: 56.17 (6th)
400m: 28.41 (5th)
8.9m $1,697 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.20
3

3 REGAZZO DI TILLY

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

3

3 REGAZZO DI TILLY

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-01.38 1-57.658 800m: 56.83 (3rd)
400m: 28.94 (3rd)
10.4m $848 3: behind leader at bell $3.80
4

8 CAPTAIN FOXTROT

T:

Peter Manning

D:

Leonard Cain

4

8 CAPTAIN FOXTROT

T:

Peter Manning

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-01.49 1-57.766 800m: 57.04 (2nd)
400m: 29.23 (2nd)
11.9m $564 PRB INCAS 3WEM WF OL W1: pre-race blood sample, inconvenienced after start, 3 wide early and middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $3.70
5

5 MISTER DELWIN

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

5 MISTER DELWIN

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-01.71 1-57.976 800m: 56.78 (5th)
400m: 28.83 (5th)
14.8m $366 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
6

2 ODINS BLACK CROWS

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

6

2 ODINS BLACK CROWS

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-01.78 1-58.037 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 29.61 (1st)
15.7m $51 GS L 1 HI CMP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $7.00
7

10 HOLME BOY

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

10 HOLME BOY

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-02.22 1-58.464 800m: 56.89 (7th)
400m: 28.94 (7th)
21.6m $51 HI CMP 7: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $151.00
8

7 CHIEF JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

7 CHIEF JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-02.50 1-58.737 800m: 56.89 (8th)
400m: 29.21 (7th)
25.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
9

1 WHOS TO BLAME

T:

Joedy Whitaker

D:

Hayden Barnes

9

1 WHOS TO BLAME

T:

Joedy Whitaker

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-04.22 2-00.404 800m: 58.03 (9th)
400m: 29.66 (9th)
48.4m $51 HOSU SO ODM 8 HO GG: hung out score-up, slowly out, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell, hung out, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-57.40 Last 400m: 27.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 HY VOLTAGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

1

4 HY VOLTAGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr4 1-57.40 1-53.832 800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

6 TRIPLE FOUR NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

2

6 TRIPLE FOUR NZ

T:

Shane Graham

D:

Shane Graham

Fr6 1-57.80 1-54.232 800m: 54.73 (7th)
400m: 28.12 (2nd)
5.5m $1,080 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $1.55
3

8 FLYING ART

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

8 FLYING ART

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr1 1-58.22 1-54.633 800m: 55.54 (4th)
400m: 28.05 (6th)
11.1m $541 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $14.00
4

7 LOCHIEL NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

4

7 LOCHIEL NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Fr7 1-58.32 1-54.738 800m: 55.04 (8th)
400m: 27.87 (7th)
12.5m $350 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $126.00
5

2 MISTER DIAMOND

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

5

2 MISTER DIAMOND

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-58.36 1-54.780 800m: 55.60 (5th)
400m: 28.29 (5th)
13.1m $234 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
6

5 DUKKAH

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

6

5 DUKKAH

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

Fr5 1-58.58 1-54.989 800m: 56.13 (3rd)
400m: 28.79 (3rd)
16m $51 2: death seat at bell $15.00
7

1 SO AM I

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Leonard Cain

7

1 SO AM I

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-58.67 1-55.074 800m: 56.27 (2nd)
400m: 28.79 (4th)
17.2m $51 3: behind leader at bell $9.00
8

3 CRAZY SHIPPO

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

8

3 CRAZY SHIPPO

T:

Bernie Hewitt

D:

Bernie Hewitt

Fr3 1-58.69 1-55.096 800m: 55.68 (6th)
400m: 28.16 (8th)
17.5m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-00.20 Last 400m: 27.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 THE HIGH COMMANDER NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

1

6 THE HIGH COMMANDER NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen