Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sun 05 Jun

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 03/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 05/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-31.20 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-31.20 1-59.305 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $1,838 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

5 KANYE CRUSADER

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Phoebe Betts

2

5 KANYE CRUSADER

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr5 2-31.46 1-59.512 800m: 56.78 (6th)
400m: 28.02 (5th)
3.5m $527 RAS 6 B LCRT D/F UW: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly, driver fined, unacceptable whip $9.50
3

9 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

3

9 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-31.55 1-59.577 800m: 57.17 (4th)
400m: 28.48 (3rd)
4.6m $256 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
4

6 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

4

6 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-31.71 1-59.703 800m: 56.72 (8th)
400m: 27.94 (7th)
6.8m $170 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
5

2 ROLAMAX

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

5

2 ROLAMAX

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-32.15 2-00.044 800m: 58.04 (2nd)
400m: 29.19 (2nd)
12.6m $115 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $13.00
6

3 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

6

3 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr3 2-32.38 2-00.223 800m: 57.38 (7th)
400m: 28.31 (8th)
15.6m $51 PRB RAS 7 INC: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $12.00
7

8 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Pete McMullen

7

8 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-32.53 2-00.341 800m: 57.84 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (6th)
17.6m $51 5 C: 3rd fence at bell, checked $4.60
8

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

8

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-36.98 2-03.797 800m: 62.33 (3rd)
400m: 33.25 (4th)
76.4m $51 3 GG VXAR SDVETS: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, stood down vet certificate $5.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-09.10 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SAILALONG SINBAD

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

1

5 SAILALONG SINBAD

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-09.10 1-56.680 800m: 57.10 (8th)
400m: 28.79 (7th)
0m $1,838 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $34.00
2

1 ROCKNHOLME

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

2

1 ROCKNHOLME

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr1 2-09.23 1-56.787 800m: 58.01 (3rd)
400m: 29.70 (3rd)
1.6m $527 3: behind leader at bell $5.00
3

9 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

9 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-09.34 1-56.879 800m: 57.63 (6th)
400m: 29.36 (6th)
3m $256 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
4

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Leonard Cain

4

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-09.44 1-56.973 800m: 58.61 (1st)
400m: 30.32 (1st)
4.3m $170 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
5

7 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

7 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-09.63 1-57.134 800m: 58.03 (5th)
400m: 29.74 (4th)
6.7m $115 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
6

6 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

6

6 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-09.82 1-57.298 800m: 57.46 (9th)
400m: 29.08 (9th)
9.2m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
7

3 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

7

3 POLKA DOT DANCE NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

Fr3 2-10.45 1-57.841 800m: 59.30 (2nd)
400m: 30.94 (2nd)
17.2m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.60
8

8 LEXYS GOT A REASON

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

8

8 LEXYS GOT A REASON

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-10.54 1-57.916 800m: 59.05 (4th)
400m: 30.60 (4th)
18.3m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
9

4 HAWAIIANBEACH

T: Monica Betts

D: Tom Pay

9

4 HAWAIIANBEACH

T: Monica Betts

D: Tom Pay

Fr4 2-11.72 1-58.928 800m: 59.60 (7th)
400m: 31.03 (8th)
33.4m $51 CWE RTR HI CMP WI 7 GG: caught wide early, restrained to rear, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $61.00

Prize Money $3,196: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-10.80 Last 400m: 29.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

1

9 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-10.80 1-58.246 800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $1,838 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

2 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Trent Moffat

2

2 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-11.41 1-58.765 800m: 59.26 (3rd)
400m: 30.47 (3rd)
7.7m $527 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $8.00
3

1 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Leonard Cain

3

1 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-11.70 1-59.005 800m: 59.21 (5th)
400m: 30.41 (5th)
11.3m $256 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.50
3

7 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Zac Chappenden

3

7 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-11.70 1-59.005 800m: 58.88 (7th)
400m: 30.07 (7th)
11.3m $256 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $12.00
5

8 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

5

8 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-11.84 1-59.132 800m: 59.56 (4th)
400m: 30.76 (4th)
13.1m $115 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.60
6

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

6

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-12.11 1-59.355 800m: 59.12 (8th)
400m: 30.32 (8th)
16.5m $51 3WE RTR 8: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
7

3 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

7

3 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-12.22 1-59.450 800m: 60.25 (2nd)
400m: 31.44 (2nd)
17.9m $51 PRB L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $8.50
8

5 UPTONGIRL

T: Monica Betts

D: Tom Pay

8

5 UPTONGIRL

T: Monica Betts

D: Tom Pay

Fr5 2-12.27 1-59.491 800m: 59.62 (6th)
400m: 30.82 (6th)
18.5m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
9

6 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

9

6 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-12.28 1-59.499 800m: 59.07 (9th)
400m: 30.27 (9th)
18.6m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $71.00

Prize Money $3,008: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-09.10 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC NMC. Horses with No Band assesment that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 TEAGAN BANNER NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

2 TEAGAN BANNER NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr2 2-09.10 1-56.760 800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)
0m $1,838 BSU INCSU OPC GS L 1 SWAB: broke in score up, inconvenienced score up, out of position at candy pole, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.25
2

6 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-09.41 1-57.034 800m: 56.76 (2nd)
400m: 29.08 (2nd)
4.1m $527 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $8.50
3

3 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

3

3 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-09.46 1-57.075 800m: 56.51 (4th)
400m: 28.78 (4th)
4.7m $256 BSU WI L1W OTE 4: broke in score up, warning issued, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
4

7 EVERYTHING HAPPENS

T: Richard Williams

D: Chloe Butler

4

7 EVERYTHING HAPPENS

T: Richard Williams

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-09.52 1-57.140 800m: 56.39 (5th)
400m: 28.67 (5th)
5.6m $170 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
5

1 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

5

1 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-09.56 1-57.162 800m: 56.73 (3rd)
400m: 29.00 (3rd)
6m $115 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $6.00
6

4 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Leonard Cain

6

4 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-09.68 1-57.277 800m: 56.42 (6th)
400m: 28.63 (6th)
7.7m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
7

5 WHAT A JOLT

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

7

5 WHAT A JOLT

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-11.14 1-58.571 800m: 57.55 (7th)
400m: 29.40 (7th)
26.9m $51 RAS 7 GG: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $101.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-14.70 Last 400m: 30.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

1

6 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-14.70 2-01.779 800m: 61.00 (1st)
400m: 31.00 (1st)
0m $1,838 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

9 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

2

9 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-14.98 2-02.009 800m: 60.01 (8th)
400m: 30.12 (8th)
3.4m $527 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $2.70
3

2 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

3

2 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-14.98 2-02.013 800m: 60.92 (3rd)
400m: 30.88 (3rd)
3.5m $256 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $26.00
4

1 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

4

1 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-15.05 2-02.070 800m: 60.66 (5th)
400m: 30.62 (5th)
4.3m $170 GS UTHL 5: gate speed, unable to hold lead, 3rd fence at bell $3.50
5

7 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

7 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-15.08 2-02.099 800m: 60.36 (7th)
400m: 30.47 (7th)
4.7m $115 CMP 7 SG CI D/S: contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell, Shifting Ground, caused interference, Driver suspended $5.00
6

5 BELLA GODIVA

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

6

5 BELLA GODIVA

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-15.31 2-02.287 800m: 60.23 (9th)
400m: 30.41 (9th)
7.5m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $51.00
7

3 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

7

3 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-16.06 2-02.913 800m: 61.71 (4th)
400m: 31.80 (4th)
16.8m $51 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
8

4 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Chloe Butler

8

4 BETTERTHAN TORQUE

T: Rex Curley

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-16.58 2-03.345 800m: 62.52 (2nd)
400m: 32.51 (2nd)
23.2m $51 RAS 3WE WF L1W 2: restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $21.00
9

8 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

9

8 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-19.17 2-05.495 800m: 64.28 (6th)
400m: 34.43 (6th)
55.1m $51 6 CB: 1 out 2 back at bell, checked and broke $26.00

1780m | 7:39pm

HYGAIN FEEDS PACE 1780m

Prize Money $3,059: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

6 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-11.50 1-58.894 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $1,838 3WM WF W1 L SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, led, swabbed $1.90
2

7 FEELS LIKA BOSS

T: Alex Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

2

7 FEELS LIKA BOSS

T: Alex Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-11.77 1-59.124 800m: 58.81 (4th)
400m: 29.79 (4th)
3.4m $527 3: behind leader at bell $4.40
3

8 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

3

8 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-11.94 1-59.269 800m: 58.65 (6th)
400m: 29.80 (6th)
5.6m $256 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
4

2 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

4

2 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-11.97 1-59.291 800m: 58.41 (7th)
400m: 29.61 (7th)
5.9m $170 OL OTE 6: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
5

5 OUR BOY ROY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

5

5 OUR BOY ROY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-12.06 1-59.372 800m: 59.16 (3rd)
400m: 30.35 (2nd)
7.1m $115 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50
6

9 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

6

9 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-12.63 1-59.855 800m: 58.66 (8th)
400m: 29.99 (8th)
14.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
7

3 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Trent Moffat

7

3 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-13.26 2-00.388 800m: 59.91 (5th)
400m: 31.17 (5th)
22.2m $51 3WE WF OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
8

1 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

8

1 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-14.51 2-01.446 800m: 61.66 (2nd)
400m: 32.60 (3rd)
37.9m $51 GS L 1 SLM HI CMP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, surrendered lead middle, hung in, contacted marker pegs $21.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-13.30 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field to be selected and split in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 BLACKJEWEL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

2 BLACKJEWEL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-13.30 2-00.476 800m: 60.60 (1st)
400m: 30.90 (1st)
0m $1,838 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.35
2

1 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Nathan Dawson

2

1 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-14.07 2-01.120 800m: 61.00 (3rd)
400m: 31.28 (2nd)
9.5m $527 3: behind leader at bell $10.00
3

3 DEVELSTIX

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

3

3 DEVELSTIX

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr3 2-15.20 2-02.061 800m: 61.26 (7th)
400m: 31.58 (6th)
23.5m $256 7 D/F UW: 4th fence at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $12.00
4

7 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

7 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-15.24 2-02.094 800m: 61.73 (5th)
400m: 32.01 (3rd)
24m $170 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
5

8 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Aaron Smith

5

8 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Aaron Smith

Sr2 2-15.54 2-02.342 800m: 61.47 (8th)
400m: 31.80 (7th)
27.7m $115 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
6

9 IM ISABELLA

T: John Durston

D: Leonard Cain

6

9 IM ISABELLA

T: John Durston

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-16.02 2-02.741 800m: 61.58 (9th)
400m: 31.96 (9th)
33.6m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
7

4 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

7

4 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-16.43 2-03.087 800m: 62.63 (6th)
400m: 32.97 (4th)
38.7m $51 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
8

5 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

8

5 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr5 2-16.48 2-03.130 800m: 63.00 (4th)
400m: 32.68 (8th)
39.4m $51 3WE WF OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
9

6 IM A SHY GUY

T: Monica Betts

D: Tom Pay

9

6 IM A SHY GUY

T: Monica Betts

D: Tom Pay

Fr6 2-21.01 2-06.904 800m: 67.62 (2nd)
400m: 37.29 (5th)
95.4m $51 RWE WF OL 2 GG LCRC: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $9.00