Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sun 12 Jun

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 10/06/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 12/06/22 08:30am

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-30.30 Last 400m: 30.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Zac Chappenden

1

1 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-30.30 1-58.590 800m: 57.30 (3rd)
400m: 28.80 (3rd)
0m $1,838 SLE 3 SWAB: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

2 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

2

2 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr2 2-30.70 1-58.901 800m: 57.98 (1st)
400m: 29.48 (1st)
5.3m $527 WFS L PH 1: Worked Forward from the Start, led, pulled hard, leader at bell $9.00
3

9 SAILALONG SINBAD

T: Mark Rees

D: Amanda Payne

3

9 SAILALONG SINBAD

T: Mark Rees

D: Amanda Payne

Sr3 2-31.44 1-59.469 800m: 58.19 (4th)
400m: 29.60 (4th)
14.9m $256 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
4

8 KEAYANG TARA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

4

8 KEAYANG TARA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-31.88 1-59.805 800m: 57.91 (8th)
400m: 29.28 (7th)
20.7m $170 8 LW: 1 out 3 back at bell, locked wheels $23.00
5

4 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

5

4 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-32.06 1-59.946 800m: 59.07 (2nd)
400m: 30.49 (2nd)
23m $115 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $16.00
6

6 MAKE MINE JOE

T: Clint Petroff

D: Justin Elkins

6

6 MAKE MINE JOE

T: Clint Petroff

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-32.36 2-00.176 800m: 58.60 (7th)
400m: 29.69 (8th)
27m $51 RAS 7 INC BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced, back in mobile draw $81.00
7

5 SUNNY COVE

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

7

5 SUNNY COVE

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Fr5 2-33.38 2-00.969 800m: 59.63 (6th)
400m: 30.87 (6th)
40.4m $51 RAS HO 6: restrained at start, hung out, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
8

3 UHURA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

8

3 UHURA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr3 2-33.70 2-01.212 800m: 59.42 (9th)
400m: 30.73 (9th)
44.6m $51 CWE LW RTR 9: caught wide early, locked wheels, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $5.50
9

7 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

9

7 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-35.08 2-02.271 800m: 61.45 (5th)
400m: 32.56 (5th)
62.6m $51 5 GG T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, tightened, contacted marker pegs $51.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-12.80 Last 400m: 28.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

1

2 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-12.80 2-00.072 800m: 59.98 (4th)
400m: 29.74 (3rd)
0m $1,838 GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

8 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

2

8 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr2 2-13.50 2-00.678 800m: 60.34 (6th)
400m: 29.97 (6th)
9m $527 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
3

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

3

6 BUTCHERFEELGOOD

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-13.72 2-00.866 800m: 59.87 (8th)
400m: 29.84 (8th)
11.8m $256 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $5.50
4

9 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

4

9 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 2-13.74 2-00.879 800m: 60.23 (7th)
400m: 30.24 (5th)
12m $170 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
5

7 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

5

7 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-13.97 2-01.085 800m: 61.21 (3rd)
400m: 30.70 (4th)
15m $115 3: behind leader at bell $17.00
6

3 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Rodger

D: Jordan Topping

6

3 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Rodger

D: Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-13.99 2-01.099 800m: 61.44 (2nd)
400m: 31.03 (1st)
15.2m $51 3WE 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
7

1 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

7

1 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-14.54 2-01.570 800m: 62.07 (1st)
400m: 31.55 (1st)
22.2m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.00
8

4 DUSTY PLAINS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

8

4 DUSTY PLAINS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-14.73 2-01.739 800m: 61.58 (5th)
400m: 31.10 (7th)
24.7m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $61.00
9

5 ONLY ONE DON

T: Bradley Forge

D: Pete McMullen

9

5 ONLY ONE DON

T: Bradley Forge

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-16.61 2-03.355 800m: 61.20 (9th)
400m: 30.92 (9th)
48.7m $51 BSU OPS CODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, continue odm, tailed out $18.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

6 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-11.40 1-58.774 800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $1,838 1 SWAB: leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

9 CHARLEVOIX

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

9 CHARLEVOIX

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-11.49 1-58.850 800m: 58.16 (6th)
400m: 28.72 (6th)
1.1m $527 7 SG CMP: 4th fence at bell, Shifting Ground, contacted marker pegs $14.00
3

1 KING OF KAOS

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

1 KING OF KAOS

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-11.83 1-59.152 800m: 59.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)
5.6m $256 GS L OTM 3: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $51.00
4

7 SWEET JASMINE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

4

7 SWEET JASMINE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-12.04 1-59.334 800m: 58.35 (7th)
400m: 29.24 (7th)
8.3m $170 4 SC B: 1 out 1 back at bell, severely checked, broke $4.80
5

4 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

5

4 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-12.21 1-59.473 800m: 59.25 (3rd)
400m: 29.98 (3rd)
10.4m $115 W1: 1st horse 3 wide at bell $9.00
6

8 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

6

8 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Sr2 2-12.21 1-59.476 800m: 59.15 (4th)
400m: 29.73 (4th)
10.4m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
7

2 LARA BAY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

7

2 LARA BAY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-13.39 2-00.504 800m: 60.03 (5th)
400m: 30.78 (5th)
25.7m $51 OL 2 D/S CI: Outside leader, death seat at bell, Driver suspended, caused interference $61.00
8

3 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

8

3 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-14.44 2-01.417 800m: 60.29 (8th)
400m: 31.00 (8th)
39.2m $51 CWE WF OL RR B SD2T 6: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, raced roughly, broke, stood down 2 trials, 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
9

5 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Darren Ebert

D: Darren Ebert

9

5 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Darren Ebert

D: Darren Ebert

Fr5 2-16.99 2-03.635 800m: 62.66 (9th)
400m: 33.01 (9th)
72.1m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-07.70 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 Band Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday June 18. Series Heats scheduled at Marburg Thursday June 2, Albion Park Friday June 3, Redcliffe Wednesday June 8, Albion Park Friday June 10 and Redcliffe Sunday June 12. Qualifiers from Heats shall be automatic acceptors for the Final and Consolation and are subject to normal scratching penalties if withdrawn. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

1

8 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-07.70 1-55.431 800m: 56.01 (3rd)
400m: 28.36 (2nd)
0m $3,770 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

1 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

1 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr1 2-08.02 1-55.719 800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 29.01 (1st)
4.3m $1,080 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.15
3

5 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-08.50 1-56.148 800m: 56.36 (6th)
400m: 28.74 (4th)
10.6m $541 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
4

4 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

4

4 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-09.08 1-56.663 800m: 57.50 (2nd)
400m: 29.49 (3rd)
18.3m $350 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $14.00
5

6 MAMMALS MAGIC

T: Ashleigh Delosa

D: Ashleigh Delosa

5

6 MAMMALS MAGIC

T: Ashleigh Delosa

D: Ashleigh Delosa

Fr6 2-09.41 1-56.963 800m: 56.98 (7th)
400m: 29.16 (7th)
22.7m $234 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
6

3 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

6

3 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

Fr3 2-09.76 1-57.277 800m: 57.83 (4th)
400m: 29.76 (5th)
27.4m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
7

2 WHAT A JOLT

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

7

2 WHAT A JOLT

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-09.88 1-57.378 800m: 57.71 (5th)
400m: 29.65 (6th)
28.9m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
8

7 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

8

7 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Sr1 2-14.93 2-01.901 800m: 62.02 (8th)
400m: 33.27 (8th)
96m $51 BSU ODM 8: broke in score up, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-11.10 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Chloe Butler

1

9 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-11.10 1-58.539 800m: 58.67 (8th)
400m: 29.47 (7th)
0m $1,838 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

8 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Trent Moffat

2

8 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Trent Moffat

Sr2 2-11.45 1-58.836 800m: 59.31 (6th)
400m: 30.17 (5th)
4.4m $527 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
3

4 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

3

4 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-11.50 1-58.877 800m: 60.17 (1st)
400m: 31.18 (1st)
5m $256 3WE WF WCL L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $6.00
4

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

4

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-11.70 1-59.043 800m: 60.03 (3rd)
400m: 30.98 (3rd)
7.5m $170 GS L UCL 3: gate speed, led, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell $10.00
5

5 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

5

5 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-11.80 1-59.128 800m: 60.27 (2nd)
400m: 31.24 (2nd)
8.7m $115 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
6

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 2-12.11 1-59.380 800m: 59.75 (7th)
400m: 30.23 (8th)
12.5m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
7

6 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

6 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr6 2-12.12 1-59.391 800m: 59.43 (9th)
400m: 29.90 (9th)
12.6m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $31.00
8

3 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Mathew Neilson

8

3 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-12.52 1-59.723 800m: 60.60 (4th)
400m: 31.40 (4th)
17.6m $51 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
9

2 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

9

2 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr2 2-13.40 2-00.459 800m: 61.26 (5th)
400m: 31.82 (6th)
28.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-12.80 Last 400m: 29.1

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than $750 at their last 3 starts. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

1

9 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-12.80 2-00.097 800m: 61.80 (1st)
400m: 32.20 (1st)
0m $1,838 PRB 3WE WF L 1 SOUP SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $1.65
2

3 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

2

3 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-13.33 2-00.522 800m: 61.87 (2nd)
400m: 32.21 (2nd)
6.3m $527 GS L OTM 3: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $8.50
3

8 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

3

8 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-13.36 2-00.547 800m: 60.56 (7th)
400m: 31.06 (3rd)
6.7m $256 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
4

7 SWEET SCOOT

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

4

7 SWEET SCOOT

T: Andrew Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Sr1 2-15.42 2-02.201 800m: 62.63 (6th)
400m: 32.57 (6th)
31.2m $170 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
5

1 BELLA GODIVA

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

1 BELLA GODIVA

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-15.44 2-02.216 800m: 63.20 (4th)
400m: 33.03 (3rd)
31.4m $115 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.00
6

6 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

6 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr6 2-15.55 2-02.303 800m: 62.42 (8th)
400m: 32.32 (8th)
32.7m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $21.00
7

5 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

5 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-15.94 2-02.620 800m: 62.60 (9th)
400m: 33.02 (7th)
37.4m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
8

2 IM ISABELLA

T: John Durston

D: Leonard Cain

8

2 IM ISABELLA

T: John Durston

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-19.34 2-05.341 800m: 66.36 (5th)
400m: 35.80 (9th)
77.8m $51 4 GG LCRT: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race truly $41.00
9

4 IM A SHY GUY

T: Monica Betts

D: Tom Pay

9

4 IM A SHY GUY

T: Monica Betts

D: Tom Pay

Fr4 2-21.94 2-07.432 800m: 69.39 (3rd)
400m: 39.02 (5th)
108.8m $51 GS OL 2 TIRE SD1T: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tire badly, stood down 1 trial $8.50

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-16.40 Last 400m: 31.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than $750 at their last 3 starts. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 JAYDES TERROR

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

1

7 JAYDES TERROR

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-16.40 2-03.325 800m: 58.74 (8th)
400m: 29.02 (5th)
0m $1,838 7 SWAB: 4th fence at bell, swabbed $3.70
2

2 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

2

2 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-16.53 2-03.442 800m: 59.28 (6th)
400m: 29.66 (4th)
1.7m $527 PRB GS OL RP LW 5: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, locked wheels, 3rd fence at bell $8.00
3

5 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-16.62 2-03.513 800m: 60.03 (2nd)
400m: 30.28 (2nd)
2.8m $256 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.20
4

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

4

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-17.18 2-03.993 800m: 60.26 (3rd)
400m: 30.50 (3rd)
9.9m $170 GS L RR OTM 3: gate speed, led, raced roughly, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $34.00
5

3 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

3 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-17.42 2-04.199 800m: 59.84 (7th)
400m: 29.46 (8th)
13m $115 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00
6

9 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Leonard Cain

6

9 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-17.50 2-04.269 800m: 60.21 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (7th)
14m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
7

1 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

7

1 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-20.21 2-06.582 800m: 63.50 (1st)
400m: 33.71 (1st)
48.3m $51 WF L HI LW 1: worked forward, led, hung in, locked wheels, leader at bell $3.20
8

6 POSER

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

8

6 POSER

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-21.22 2-07.449 800m: 63.00 (9th)
400m: 32.75 (9th)
61.2m $51 PH 10 GG: pulled hard, 1 out 4 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00
9

8 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

9

8 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-21.84 2-07.976 800m: 64.62 (4th)
400m: 34.05 (6th)
69m $51 OL OTM 4 TIRE: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, tire badly $8.50

Prize Money $3,110: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-15.50 Last 400m: 31.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

1 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-15.50 2-02.523 800m: 59.60 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $1,838 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

2 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Nathan Dawson

2

2 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-15.71 2-02.703 800m: 59.47 (3rd)
400m: 29.69 (3rd)
2.7m $527 GS OL RP 3 USL: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $15.00
3

4 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

3

4 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-15.72 2-02.709 800m: 59.26 (4th)
400m: 29.49 (4th)
2.8m $256 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
4

7 JACOBS THUNDER

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

4

7 JACOBS THUNDER

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-15.77 2-02.754 800m: 59.20 (5th)
400m: 29.40 (5th)
3.4m $170 5 HUL: 3rd fence at bell, held up late $2.40
5

9 MISTER WOODPORT

T: David Rodger

D: Jordan Topping

5

9 MISTER WOODPORT

T: David Rodger

D: Jordan Topping

Sr3 2-15.89 2-02.862 800m: 58.99 (7th)
400m: 29.18 (7th)
5m $115 7: 4th fence at bell $7.00
6

8 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

6

8 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-16.12 2-03.064 800m: 59.96 (2nd)
400m: 30.21 (2nd)
8m $51 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00
7

3 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

3 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-16.24 2-03.164 800m: 59.46 (6th)
400m: 29.63 (6th)
9.5m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
8

6 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

8

6 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-16.62 2-03.497 800m: 59.50 (8th)
400m: 29.65 (8th)
14.4m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00
9

5 KILLER DRAGON

T: John Durston

D: Zac Chappenden

9

5 KILLER DRAGON

T: John Durston

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-16.68 2-03.542 800m: 59.41 (9th)
400m: 29.57 (9th)
15.1m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $101.00

Prize Money $3,008: $1,838 / $527 / $256

Time: 2-10.30 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

1

5 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-10.30 1-57.811 800m: 58.44 (6th)
400m: 29.69 (6th)
0m $1,838 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

4 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

4 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr4 2-10.87 1-58.295 800m: 59.30 (5th)
400m: 30.54 (5th)
7.2m $527 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
3

2 ROLAMAX

T: Chloe Butler

D: Ashleigh Delosa

3

2 ROLAMAX

T: Chloe Butler

D: Ashleigh Delosa

Fr2 2-10.92 1-58.336 800m: 59.67 (4th)
400m: 30.60 (4th)
7.8m $256 PRB 4 HUE RR: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early, raced roughly $5.00
4

3 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

4

3 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-10.97 1-58.378 800m: 60.15 (2nd)
400m: 30.99 (2nd)
8.4m $170 GS OL OV 2: gate speed, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell $3.70
5

7 SAGANO NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

5

7 SAGANO NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Sr1 2-11.08 1-58.473 800m: 60.00 (3rd)
400m: 30.79 (3rd)
9.8m $115 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
6

1 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

6

1 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-11.70 1-58.997 800m: 60.90 (1st)
400m: 31.73 (1st)
17.6m $51 GS L OV 1: gate speed, led, overraced, leader at bell $2.25
7

6 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

7

6 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr6 2-12.50 1-59.677 800m: 60.23 (7th)
400m: 30.83 (7th)
27.7m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00