Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
2

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6.20PM

1EQUINE CLAIMING PACE 2138m

Fri 24 Jun GOOD

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 29.6

Field

C-CLASS, MS, PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS

Prize Money

$7,892: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-34.10

Mile Rate

1-56.00

Lead Time

37.6

Margins

NK x HFHD

First Quarter

29.6

Second Quarter

29.6

Third Quarter

28.4

Fourth Quarter

28.9

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

1

1 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 2-34.095 1-55.989 800m: 56.98 (3rd)
400m: 28.62 (2nd)
0m $4,752 GS L OTE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.60
2

10 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

2

10 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr3 2-34.163 1-56.040 800m: 56.24 (9th)
400m: 27.80 (10th)
0.9m $1,358 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.60
3

5 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

3

5 JACK WILLIAM

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-34.182 1-56.055 800m: 57.39 (1st)
400m: 28.99 (1st)
1.2m $678 RWE WF L 1: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $15.00
4

8 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

8 DIKERRY NZ

T:

Trent Lethaby

D:

Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-34.333 1-56.168 800m: 56.94 (5th)
400m: 28.54 (5th)
3.2m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
5

3 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

5

3 TULHURST ACE

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-34.346 1-56.178 800m: 57.04 (4th)
400m: 28.60 (4th)
3.4m $293 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
6

7 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

6

7 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-34.391 1-56.212 800m: 56.40 (10th)
400m: 27.96 (11th)
4m $51 PRU 9 CLM: pre race urine sample, 5th fence at bell, claimed $126.00
7

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

7

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-34.525 1-56.313 800m: 56.86 (7th)
400m: 28.42 (8th)
5.8m $51 PRU 7 CLM: pre race urine sample, 4th fence at bell, claimed $51.00
8

6 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chris Geary

8

6 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chris Geary

Fr6 2-34.592 1-56.363 800m: 57.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.13 (2nd)
6.7m $51 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00
9

2 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

9

2 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-34.630 1-56.392 800m: 57.05 (6th)
400m: 28.57 (7th)
7.2m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
10

4 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

10

4 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-34.721 1-56.460 800m: 56.42 (12th)
400m: 28.06 (12th)
8.4m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $15.00
11

11 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

11

11 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr4 2-35.154 1-56.786 800m: 57.02 (11th)
400m: 28.86 (9th)
14.2m $51 10 3WLT RR: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, raced roughly $19.00
12

12 BOHANNAN NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

12

12 BOHANNAN NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Dannielle Veivers

Sr5 2-35.977 1-57.406 800m: 58.17 (8th)
400m: 30.01 (6th)
25.2m $51 12 3WL BMD: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late, back in mobile draw $151.00