1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 20 Jul

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 20 Jul Today

Clear Sky
19°

3km/h
E

Nominations

Mon 15/07/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Mon 15/07/19 11:00am

Fields Available

Tue 16/07/19 11:00am

Driver Changes

Thu 18/07/19 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 20/07/19 08:30am

Odds provided by

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:00pm

TAB PACE 1660m

NO BAND ASSESSM

Prize Money $21,270

PBD/SEX, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses with No Band Assessment.

1

ROYAL STORY

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Form

87476

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

26 starts 7 WINS 15 PLACE

Last season

12 starts 3 WINS 6 PLACE

2

WRITE ABOUT LEXY

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Form

s1973

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Filly

This season

13 starts 5 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

7 starts 3 WINS 4 PLACE

3

KINETIC KATE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

02242

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

16 starts 3 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

10 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

4

JILLIBY MAKO

T: Jeff McLean

D: Tim McLean

Form

36272

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

23 starts 1 WINS 15 PLACE

Last season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

5

ONE HELL OF A RIDE

T: Jarrod Alchin

Form

4131s

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

6

OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

61492

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

35 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 4 WINS 13 PLACE

7

THE ANNOUNCER (NZ)

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Form

13319

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

15 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

10 starts 3 WINS 3 PLACE

8

THATSWHATISAID (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

12211

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

12 starts 6 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 5 WINS 10 PLACE

9

THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Form

50291

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Gelding

This season

21 starts 6 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

3 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

10

SMOOTH SAILOR

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Form

71218

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

21 starts 5 WINS 14 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 4 WINS 13 PLACE

11

AIR TIME

T: Stephen Cini

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

22220

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

31 starts 7 WINS 18 PLACE

Last season

5 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

12

LETS KATCHMEIFUCAN (NZ)

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Form

23334

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

22 starts 2 WINS 14 PLACE

Last season

12 starts 5 WINS 8 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:30pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED BAND 5 DRIVERS INVITATION PACE 2138m

DRIVERS INVITAT

Prize Money $21,270

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Penalty Exempt event for Band 5 assessed horses driven by invited drivers. Drivers to be allocated at random. Horses owned or trained by a competing driver are ineligible.

1

LIKEALLOFUS

T: Wayne Graham

Form

52507

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

23 starts 1 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 4 WINS 12 PLACE

2

TOM ME GUN (NZ)

T: Narissa McMullen

Form

33115

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

25 starts 10 WINS 18 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

3

ELLE YEAH

T: Dennis Picker

Form

62029

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

22 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

4

PROFICIENT (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

Form

32361

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

15 starts 2 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

32 starts 4 WINS 12 PLACE

5

LITTLE CHANGE

T: Rickie Alchin

Form

14524

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

23 starts 3 WINS 10 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 5 WINS 15 PLACE

6

CLASSIE AMERICAN (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

Form

50312

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

18 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

7

SHEISWATCHING

T: Rickie Alchin

Form

11610

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

16 starts 4 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

20 starts 2 WINS 12 PLACE

8

IDEAL WARRIOR

T: Peter Greig

Form

40726

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

26 starts 1 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

19 starts 1 WINS 4 PLACE

9

WHISKEY BLAZE

T: Ben Battle

Form

21942

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

32 starts 4 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

23 starts 4 WINS 13 PLACE

10

STOMPEM (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

Form

51050

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

23 starts 3 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

21 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

11

JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

Form

63367

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

22 starts 7 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

10 starts 3 WINS 6 PLACE

12

BARRETT

T: M P Jones, A R Goadsby

Form

41478

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Colt

This season

20 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

13

JUST SEDUCE ME (NZ)

T: Narissa McMullen

Form

72331

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

20 starts 4 WINS 10 PLACE

Last season

23 starts 8 WINS 13 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:07pm

TAB PACE 1660m

TAB PACE

Prize Money $21,270

RBD, MS

NR 90 to 120. NDC. NMC.

1

CRUZ (NZ)

T: Craig Cross

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

55s15

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

11 starts 4 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

19 starts 8 WINS 14 PLACE

2

BEAVER

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Form

21901

Handicap

FT

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

11 starts 3 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

3

JOSSIE JAMES

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

16634

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

21 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

Last season

14 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

4

LITTLE RASCAL (NZ)

T: Craig Cross

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

45347

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

20 starts 1 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 3 WINS 5 PLACE

5

THE SHADY ONE

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Form

30614

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

29 starts 6 WINS 10 PLACE

Last season

31 starts 5 WINS 16 PLACE

6

SALOON PASSAGE (NZ)

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Form

36891

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

26 starts 4 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 3 WINS 7 PLACE

7

LEOS BEST

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

13753

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

9 starts 1 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

2 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

8

PARISIAN ROCKSTAR

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Form

12780

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

34 starts 7 WINS 13 PLACE

Last season

38 starts 8 WINS 18 PLACE

9

TULHURST ACE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Form

18024

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

32 starts 6 WINS 16 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 5 WINS 12 PLACE

10

MATTGREGOR (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

s728s

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

8 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

12

SLICE OF HEAVEN (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

5s001

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

18 starts 8 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

19 starts 9 WINS 11 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:42pm

2019 TED & EDNA BADCOCK MEMORIAL 4YO CHAMPIONSHIP (G3) 2138m

2019 4YO CHAMPI

Prize Money $31,600

4YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Group Three event open to all 4yo pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

1

PRESTONPANS (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Form

65941

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

21 starts 6 WINS 13 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 1 WINS 5 PLACE

2

SOMWHEREOVARAINBOW

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

22191

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

16 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

Last season

12 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

3

TENNYSON BROMAC (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

52263

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Entire

This season

16 starts 4 WINS 14 PLACE

Last season

12 starts 4 WINS 6 PLACE

4

BILL HALEY (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

s4118

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

26 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

10 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

5

FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

31110

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

15 starts 10 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

12 starts 5 WINS 8 PLACE

6

COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Adam Richardson

Form

31112

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

10 starts 3 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

10 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

7

PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

21440

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

26 starts 7 WINS 17 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 4 WINS 12 PLACE

8

IDEAL BLISS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Form

55315

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

10 starts 4 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

7 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

9

ROYAL LINCOLN (NZ)

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Form

31264

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

19 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 1 WINS 5 PLACE

10

CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

19370

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

16 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

11

LINCOLN ROAD (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

52089

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

26 starts 10 WINS 15 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

12

CULLENBURN (NZ)

T: Craig Cross

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

21425

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Entire

This season

14 starts 6 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

11 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

13

AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

05225

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

14 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

10 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:15pm

2019 EGMONT PARK STUD QBRED TRIAD - 2YO FILLIES (G1) 1660m

2YO FILLIES QBR

Prize Money $100,830

2YO Fillies., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Group One Final for 2yo fillies paid up and eligible for QBRED. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Breeder of winner receives $3,050. Composition of field as per the QBRED selection criteria being : a) Group or Listed Winners, b] Number of wins in the current season (excluding races of $4,500 or less), c] Current Season Stake Earnings. The Top 10 horses on the QBRED Rankings that nominate for the QBRED Triad will be declared as starters. Horses that fall outside the Top 10 and make up the next 10 that nominate for the QBRED Triad will be declared as starters for the Consolation on Tuesday July 23.

1

IMA BEACH BABE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Form

8s431

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

7 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

2

FEELS LIKA WINNER

T: Alex Alchin

D: Jarrod Alchin

Form

134s3

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

4 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

3

GIRL ON THE GO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

13443

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

7 starts 1 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

4

VANTORI HANOVER

T: David Thorn

D: Jim Douglass

Form

43201

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

5

AMAYA BECOMES

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

11225

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

5 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

6

JIGGLE AND JIVE

T: Aileen Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

52s12

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

5 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

7

FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

14534

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

8

FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

30s66

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

7 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

9

TOANUI SPIRIT

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Form

44562

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

13 starts 1 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

10

A RAINBOW DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

16570

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

6 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

11

SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

11899

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Filly

This season

7 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:50pm

2019 HARAS DES TROTTERS TROTTERS MARATHON (G3) 3157m

2019 TROTTERS M

Prize Money $22,400

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Group Three event open to all trotters. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

1

JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Form

56226

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

18 starts 0 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 0 WINS 6 PLACE

2

MASTER HUGH

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

7s857

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 0 WINS 3 PLACE

3

MIRACLE RISING (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

73332

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

25 starts 6 WINS 17 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 3 WINS 6 PLACE

4

ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

87467

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

39 starts 4 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

27 starts 5 WINS 14 PLACE

5

LAVROS TEXAS (NZ)

T: John Edmunds

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

s2490

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

14 starts 2 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

6

CASTLEREAGH (NZ)

T: Blake Fitzpatrick

D: Blake Fitzpatrick

Form

30170

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

14 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 5 WINS 7 PLACE

7

GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Form

10791

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

31 starts 7 WINS 14 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 0 WINS 6 PLACE

8

EMPIRE BAY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Form

24188

Handicap

10

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

21 starts 2 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 8 WINS 11 PLACE

9

NEEDLE (NZ)

T: Brad Connelly

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

22544

Handicap

10

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

19 starts 4 WINS 14 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 9 WINS 11 PLACE

10

THE BOSS MAN

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Form

550s0

Handicap

10

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

12 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

6 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

11

MAJESTIC COURTNEY (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Form

15111

Handicap

10

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

10 starts 8 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

6 starts 3 WINS 4 PLACE

12

TOUGH MONARCH

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Form

23s63

Handicap

35

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

16 starts 3 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 6 WINS 8 PLACE

13

OUR OVERANOVA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

28415

Handicap

35

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

24 starts 7 WINS 15 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 6 WINS 20 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:25pm

2019 TAB QUEENSLAND DERBY (G1) 2680m

TAB QUEENSLAND

Prize Money $100,860

3YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all 3yo pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Race 5,6,7 or 9.

1

MAKE WAY (NZ)

T: Sonya Smith

D: Anthony Butt

Form

13115

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Colt

This season

26 starts 8 WINS 17 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

2

JESSE DUKE (NZ)

T: M Purdon, N C Rasmussen

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

53123

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Colt

This season

15 starts 4 WINS 13 PLACE

Last season

7 starts 4 WINS 6 PLACE

3

NANCYS BOY (NZ)

T: Jeff McLean

D: Tim McLean

Form

12604

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Gelding

This season

18 starts 5 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

3 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

4

SELF ASSURED (NZ)

T: M Purdon, N C Rasmussen

D: Mark Purdon

Form

11111

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Gelding

This season

5 starts 5 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

5

REGULUS

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Form

17345

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Gelding

This season

18 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

11 starts 5 WINS 8 PLACE

6

LOCHINVAR ART

T: Laura Crossland

D: David Moran

Form

11222

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Colt

This season

15 starts 6 WINS 15 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 6 WINS 9 PLACE

7

MAKE MINE MEMPHIS

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Form

81456

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Gelding

This season

18 starts 6 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

8

TROJAN BANNER (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

11110

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Colt

This season

21 starts 8 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

5 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

9

STAR OF MONTANA (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

13117

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Gelding

This season

7 starts 3 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

10

OUR PRINCESS TIFFANY (NZ)

T: M Purdon, N C Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

31211

Handicap

FT

Age

3

Gender

Filly

This season

10 starts 6 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 9 WINS 9 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:00pm

2019 TAB BLACKS A FAKE QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP (G1) 2680m

2019 BLACKS A F

Prize Money $250,660

RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all pacers. Final leg of the 2018/19 Australian Pacing Gold Grand Circuit. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Must be scheduled as Race 8 on the program. Barrier Draw to be conducted at the Breakfast Creek Hotel on Tuesday 16 July at 11:30am. Race 8.

1

ELENIARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

15813

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

14 starts 7 WINS 10 PLACE

Last season

24 starts 7 WINS 15 PLACE

2

OUR UNCLE SAM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Form

1s72r

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

15 starts 1 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

14 starts 7 WINS 9 PLACE

3

CASH N FLOW (NZ)

T: Craig Cross

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

11200

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

19 starts 6 WINS 11 PLACE

Last season

6 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

4

WATCH PULP FICTION (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

09703

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Entire

This season

22 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

Last season

11 starts 4 WINS 5 PLACE

5

HOLY CAMP CLIVE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Dean Cernovskis

Form

32119

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

14 starts 2 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 6 WINS 14 PLACE

6

ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

61338

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

27 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

Last season

20 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

7

OHOKA PUNTER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Form

32271

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Entire

This season

30 starts 2 WINS 21 PLACE

Last season

23 starts 0 WINS 9 PLACE

8

NORTHVIEW HUSTLER (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

04554

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

15 starts 4 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

19 starts 2 WINS 6 PLACE

9

LETSPENDANITETOGETHA (NZ)

T: Blake Fitzpatrick

D: Blake Fitzpatrick

Form

26167

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

24 starts 4 WINS 10 PLACE

Last season

3 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

10

ALLELUIA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

77940

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

31 starts 5 WINS 10 PLACE

Last season

37 starts 7 WINS 20 PLACE

11

COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

11112

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Entire

This season

16 starts 12 WINS 15 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 12 WINS 16 PLACE

12

TIGER TARA (NZ)

T: Kevin Pizzuto

D: Todd McCarthy

Form

125s1

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Entire

This season

18 starts 8 WINS 15 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 6 WINS 13 PLACE

13

ALTA ORLANDO (NZ)

T: Craig Cross

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

24226

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

19 starts 0 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

20 starts 5 WINS 13 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:35pm

2019 EGMONT PARK STUD QBRED TRIAD - 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS (G1) 1660m

2YO CGE QBRED T

Prize Money $100,830

2YO PACERS., RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Group One Final for horses paid up and eligible for QBRED. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Breeder of winner receives $3,050. Composition of field as per the QBRED selection criteria being : a) Group or Listed Winners, b] Number of wins in the current season (excluding races of $4,500 or less), c] Current Season Stake Earnings. The Top 10 horses on the QBRED Rankings that nominate for the QBRED Triad will be declared as starters. Horses that fall outside the Top 10 and make up the next 10 that nominate for the QBRED Triad will be declared as starters for the Consolation held on Tuesday July 23.

1

SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: John Cremin

Form

1128

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

2

ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Form

15165

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Gelding

This season

8 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

3

ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

1616s

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

4

EXPENSIVE EGO

T: David Thorn

D: Jim Douglass

Form

11

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Colt

This season

2 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

5

GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Form

21245

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Colt

This season

10 starts 2 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

6

GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

11111

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Colt

This season

5 starts 5 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

7

MISTER COLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

87411

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Gelding

This season

6 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

8

REDS GOOD TO GO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

42138

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Gelding

This season

9 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

9

MISTERY ROAD

T: John Boserio

D: Anthony Frisby

Form

s6222

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Colt

This season

9 starts 4 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

10

MEGA STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

47651

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Gelding

This season

9 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

11

WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

22181

Handicap

FT

Age

2

Gender

Colt

This season

5 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 10:13pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND PACE 2138m

GARRARDS HORSE

Prize Money $21,270

PBD/$L6, MS

NR 80 to 90. NDC. MC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

BODHI TREE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Form

6366s

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

27 starts 4 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 16 WINS 22 PLACE

2

COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Form

67526

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

30 starts 3 WINS 13 PLACE

Last season

6 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

3

TOMEARA

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

42842

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

17 starts 3 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 2 WINS 10 PLACE

4

SECRET JACK

T: Cristina Monte

D: Adam Richardson

Form

02703

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

24 starts 3 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

5

BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Form

01383

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

16 starts 3 WINS 9 PLACE

Last season

24 starts 11 WINS 19 PLACE

6

MARETTI

T: Cristina Monte

D: Chris Geary

Form

46832

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

17 starts 4 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

17 starts 7 WINS 13 PLACE

7

BATTLE BORN

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

s0865

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

11 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

8

EFFRONTE

T: Craig Cross

D: Luke McCarthy

Form

s6803

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

9 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 8 WINS 11 PLACE

9

OUR MILLWOOD MAIZIE (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

6s762

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

17 starts 0 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

32 starts 2 WINS 12 PLACE

10

ROCKNROLL EMMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

15647

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

33 starts 6 WINS 14 PLACE

Last season

20 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

11

IM ROCKNROLL MAGIC (NZ)

T: Tim Butt

D: Anthony Butt

Form

12103

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

22 starts 5 WINS 12 PLACE

Last season

4 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE