Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
TAB Metro Country Trial Featured
Nominations Weights Acceptances Field set Results Abandoned
Date
Location
First race
Status
Track Conditions
Mon 26 Feb
First race 1:38 PM
TAB Country Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 8
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 25mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hr, 30mm last 7 days
First race 11:50 AM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 6:28 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Tue 27 Feb
First race 1:10 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 7
Penetrometer 5.8
Rail Position +5.5m 1000m-W/Post, +2m Remainder
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 12mm last 7 days
Rainfall 22.5mm last 24hrs, 143.5mm last 7 days
First race 7:30 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
First race 8:00 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
First race 1:17 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 6:49 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 2:37 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Wed 28 Feb
First race 1:05 PM
TAB Metro Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 3
Penetrometer 5.8
Rail Position +7m Entire
Irrigation 2mm last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 4.5mm last 7 days
First race 5:24 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 6:57 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 2:11 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Thu 29 Feb
First race 12:57 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Penetrometer 5.6
Rail Position +9.5m Entire
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 30mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
First race 12:03 PM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 11:51 AM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 6:13 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Today
Fri 1 Mar
First race 6:00 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Poly, Synthetic
Rating Synthetic
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 7mm last 7 days
First race 12:40 PM
TAB Field set
First race 11:31 AM
TAB Results View Replays
First race 1:55 PM
TAB Field set
Sat 2 Mar
First race 12:13 PM
TAB Metro Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position +7m Entire
Irrigation 5mm last 24hrs, 24mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
First race 1:04 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Poly, Synthetic
Rating Synthetic
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
First race 11:03 AM
TAB Country Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position +2.5m 600m-300m; True Remainder
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 40mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
First race 1:30 PM
Country Field set
Track Type Sand
Rating Good
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil
First race 1:00 PM
Country Field set
Track Type Sand
Rating Good
Rail Position True
Irrigation 4mm last 24hrs, 28mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24 hours, Nil last 7 days
First race 1:30 PM
Country Field set
Track Type Sand
Rail Position True
Irrigation 6mm last 24hrs, 36mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 79mm last 7 days
First race 5:39 PM
TAB Field set
First race 5:17 PM
TAB Field set
Sun 3 Mar
First race 12:07 PM
TAB Country Abandoned
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 9
Penetrometer 6
Rail Position +2m 1000m-350m; Cutaway Applies True Remainder
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 11mm last 24hrs, 125mm last 7 days
First race
Track Type Poly, Synthetic
Rating Synthetic
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 7mm last 7 days
First race 12:35 PM
TAB Field set
First race 12:11 PM
TAB Field set
First race 5:24 PM
TAB Field set
Mon 4 Mar
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 6
Rail Position True Entire
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 12mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 60mm last 7 days
First race 11:48 AM
TAB Field set
First race 6:32 PM
TAB Field set
Tue 5 Mar
First race 12:57 PM
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Rail Position +7.5m 1000m-W/Post; +2m Remainder
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 136.5mm last 7 days
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Inner, Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Inner, Turf
First race 12:42 PM
TAB Field set
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 6 Mar
First race
TAB Metro Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position +9m Entire
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race 6:45 PM
TAB Field set
Thu 7 Mar
First race
TAB Country Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 8 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 9 Mar
First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 10 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
Esk
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 10 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Poly, Synthetic
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 11 Mar
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 12 Mar
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 13 Mar
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 14 Mar
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 15 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 16 Mar
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 17 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 18 Mar
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 19 Mar
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 20 Mar
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 21 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 22 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 23 Mar
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 24 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 25 Mar
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 26 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 27 Mar
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 28 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 30 Mar
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 31 Mar
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
Thangool First race 1:38 PM
TAB Country Results View Replays
Bundaberg First race 11:50 AM
TAB Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 6:28 PM
TAB Results View Replays
27
Townsville First race 1:10 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race 7:30 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Rockhampton First race 8:00 AM
Trial Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 1:17 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Townsville First race 6:49 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 2:37 PM
TAB Results View Replays
28
Doomben First race 1:05 PM
TAB Metro Results View Replays
Redcliffe First race 5:24 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Rockhampton First race 6:57 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 2:11 PM
TAB Results View Replays
29
Ipswich First race 12:57 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Redcliffe First race 12:03 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 11:51 AM
TAB Results View Replays
Albion Park First race 6:13 PM
TAB Results View Replays
Today 1
Sunshine Coast Poly Track First race 6:00 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 12:40 PM
TAB Field set
Townsville First race 11:31 AM
TAB Results View Replays
Ipswich First race 1:55 PM
TAB Field set
2
Eagle Farm First race 12:13 PM
TAB Metro Field set
Aquis Park Gold Coast Poly First race 1:04 PM
TAB Field set
Dalby First race 11:03 AM
TAB Country Field set
Gympie First race 1:30 PM
Country Field set
Charleville First race 1:00 PM
Country Field set
Charters Towers First race 1:30 PM
Country Field set
Albion Park First race 5:39 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race 5:17 PM
TAB Field set
3
Ladbrokes Cannon Park First race 12:07 PM
TAB Country Abandoned
Marburg First race 12:35 PM
TAB Field set
Capalaba First race 12:11 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 5:24 PM
TAB Field set
4
Aquis Beaudesert First race
Trial Nominations
Bundaberg First race 11:48 AM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 6:32 PM
TAB Field set
5
Townsville First race 12:57 PM
TAB Acceptances
Toowoomba Inner Track First race
Trial Nominations
Sunshine Coast@Inner Track First race
Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race 12:42 PM
TAB Field set
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
6
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Acceptances
Townsville First race
Trial Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race 6:45 PM
TAB Field set
7
Kilcoy First race
TAB Country Weights
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
8
Rockhampton First race
TAB Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
9
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Innisfail First race
TAB Country Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Barcaldine First race
Country Nominations
Esk First race
Country Nominations
Wandoan First race
Country Nominations
Springsure First race
Country Nominations
Mount Isa First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
10
Sunshine Coast Poly Track First race
TAB Nominations
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
11
Mackay First race
TAB Country Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
12
Warwick First race
TAB Country Nominations
Doomben First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
13
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
14
Aquis Beaudesert First race
TAB Country Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
15
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
16
Eagle Farm First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Rockhampton First race
TAB Nominations
Longreach First race
Country Nominations
Winton First race
Country
Mareeba First race
Country Nominations
Bundaberg First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
17
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Marburg First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
18
Chinchilla First race
TAB Country Nominations
Rockhampton First race
Trial Nominations
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
19
Mackay First race
TAB Country Nominations
Deagon First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
20
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
21
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB