Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 15 Mar

Nominations

Tue 12/03/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Tue 12/03/19 12:00pm

Fields Available

Tue 12/03/19 02:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 14/03/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Fri 15/03/19 09:30am

Prize Money $5,680: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 2-02.80 Last 400m: 28.5

3YO PACERS., PBD/3C, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ETERNAL PROMISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

1 ETERNAL PROMISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-02.774 1-59.024 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)
0m $3,394 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

6 ITZ MAJOR LOOK NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 ITZ MAJOR LOOK NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-03.081 1-59.322 800m: 57.28 (5th)
400m: 27.30 (4th)
4.1m $1,011 7: 4th fence at bell $14.00
3

4 MAYWYN NO REGRETS

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Hayden Barnes

3

4 MAYWYN NO REGRETS

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-03.370 1-59.602 800m: 58.18 (2nd)
400m: 27.73 (3rd)
8m $533 CTS 3: contacted sulky, behind leader at bell $26.00
4

7 SIXPENNY RED

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

4

7 SIXPENNY RED

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr6 2-03.696 1-59.918 800m: 58.04 (4th)
400m: 28.16 (2nd)
12.4m $372 BAS CODM 9 WF OL: broke after start, continue odm, 5th fence at bell, worked forward, Outside leader $81.00
5

2 IMPRESSIVE DIAMOND

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5

2 IMPRESSIVE DIAMOND

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-03.836 2-00.054 800m: 58.32 (3rd)
400m: 27.84 (5th)
14.2m $265 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00

3 ESCALERA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

3 ESCALERA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr3 - 800m: -
400m: -
- $105 PRB SCT FT FF D/F: pre-race blood sample, sulky contacted, flat tyre, failed to finish, driver fined $1.10

1660m | 12:42pm

PRYDES EASIFEED PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,890: $2,764 / $829 / $442

Time: 1-58.30 Last 400m: 28.2

PBD/C, MS
DC. MC. For horses that have not won more than $750 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 IM WITH LEXY

T: Ben Battle

D: Pete McMullen

1

8 IM WITH LEXY

T: Ben Battle

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-58.269 1-54.657 800m: 56.40 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (3rd)
0m $2,764 USL 3 SWAB: used sprint lane, behind leader at bell, swabbed $1.95
2

7 MAMMALS MAGIC

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

7 MAMMALS MAGIC

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 1-58.274 1-54.662 800m: 55.43 (7th)
400m: 27.94 (6th)
0.1m $829 RAS 6 D/F UW: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $4.40
3

1 SMILING ARMADA NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Reece Maguire

3

1 SMILING ARMADA NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Reece Maguire

Fr1 1-58.315 1-54.701 800m: 56.73 (1st)
400m: 28.93 (1st)
0.6m $442 PRB GS L 1 SHO D/R: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out, driver reprimanded $4.80
4

6 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

4

6 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 1-58.559 1-54.938 800m: 56.06 (5th)
400m: 28.56 (5th)
3.9m $313 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
5

3 TRAIN WRECK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

3 TRAIN WRECK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-58.879 1-55.248 800m: 56.64 (4th)
400m: 29.20 (2nd)
8.2m $227 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00
6

2 IM TOOT

T: Dale Belford

D: Gary Whitaker

6

2 IM TOOT

T: Dale Belford

D: Gary Whitaker

Fr2 1-59.125 1-55.487 800m: 56.92 (3rd)
400m: 29.12 (4th)
11.5m $105 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
7

5 SHADOW HUNTER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Adam Richardson

7

5 SHADOW HUNTER

T: Steve Coombs

D: Adam Richardson

Fr5 1-59.301 1-55.657 800m: 56.74 (6th)
400m: 28.89 (7th)
13.8m $105 3WE RTR 7: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $41.00
8

4 ROCKNROLL PROMISE

T: Alex Cain

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

4 ROCKNROLL PROMISE

T: Alex Cain

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-00.097 1-56.429 800m: 56.31 (8th)
400m: 28.86 (8th)
24.5m $105 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $41.00

Prize Money $5,890: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-59.20 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO PACERS., PBD/3C, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TROJAN BANNER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

1

3 TROJAN BANNER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 1-59.192 1-55.552 800m: 56.40 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $3,394 PRB WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.20
2

8 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

2

8 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Sr1 1-59.759 1-56.101 800m: 56.40 (4th)
400m: 27.77 (4th)
7.6m $1,011 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
3

4 MISS MONEYBAGS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

4 MISS MONEYBAGS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 1-59.870 1-56.209 800m: 56.83 (2nd)
400m: 28.18 (2nd)
9.1m $533 3WE OL 2: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00
4

5 SIGNORINA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

5 SIGNORINA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr5 1-59.899 1-56.237 800m: 56.21 (6th)
400m: 27.60 (6th)
9.5m $372 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
5

2 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

5

2 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-00.052 1-56.385 800m: 56.89 (3rd)
400m: 28.28 (3rd)
11.5m $265 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $12.00
6

6 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Rue

D: Nathan Dawson

6

6 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Rue

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-00.096 1-56.428 800m: 56.08 (8th)
400m: 27.50 (8th)
12.1m $105 8 BMD: 1 out 3 back at bell, back in mobile draw $9.50
7

7 SAMS THE BEST

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

7

7 SAMS THE BEST

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-00.207 1-56.536 800m: 56.37 (7th)
400m: 27.66 (7th)
13.6m $105 RAS 7 BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $71.00
8

1 OUR ULTIMATE VICKI

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

8

1 OUR ULTIMATE VICKI

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr1 2-00.776 1-57.087 800m: 57.25 (5th)
400m: 28.56 (5th)
21.2m $105 SO 5: slowly out, 3rd fence at bell $51.00

Prize Money $5,100: $2,764 / $829 / $442

Time: 1-58.70 Last 400m: 27.2

PBD/$L6, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $750 at ther last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 OUR MEMPHIS MAC NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

6 OUR MEMPHIS MAC NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-58.653 1-55.029 800m: 58.11 (2nd)
400m: 29.73 (2nd)
0m $2,764 PRB OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.80
2

10 DEADLY ROCKER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

2

10 DEADLY ROCKER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Sr3 1-58.906 1-55.274 800m: 57.67 (6th)
400m: 29.25 (4th)
3.4m $829 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
3

7 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

3

7 MY ULTIMATE HELL

T: Wayne Davis

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr7 1-59.438 1-55.790 800m: 57.85 (8th)
400m: 29.14 (7th)
10.5m $442 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
4

4 GOOD BOY OLIVER

T: Errol Cain

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

4 GOOD BOY OLIVER

T: Errol Cain

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 1-59.551 1-55.900 800m: 59.28 (1st)
400m: 30.69 (1st)
12m $313 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.80
5

2 ARES NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

5

2 ARES NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-00.234 1-56.562 800m: 59.28 (5th)
400m: 30.55 (6th)
21.2m $227 5 HUE USL: 3rd fence at bell, held up early, used sprint lane $8.00
6

9 FAMOUS SHOES

T: Dale Belford

D: Gary Whitaker

6

9 FAMOUS SHOES

T: Dale Belford

D: Gary Whitaker

Sr2 2-00.258 1-56.585 800m: 59.31 (4th)
400m: 30.88 (3rd)
21.5m $105 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
7

3 ITS YOU NOT ME

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Nathan Dawson

7

3 ITS YOU NOT ME

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-00.325 1-56.650 800m: 59.68 (3rd)
400m: 30.66 (4th)
22.4m $105 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
8

8 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Reece Maguire

8

8 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Reece Maguire

Sr1 2-01.174 1-57.473 800m: 59.48 (9th)
400m: 30.56 (9th)
33.8m $105 9: 5th fence at bell $41.00
9

5 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

9

5 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Melissa Kendall

Fr5 2-01.917 1-58.193 800m: 59.93 (10th)
400m: 30.86 (10th)
43.8m $105 BSU OPS ODM 11: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 6th fence at bell $101.00
10

1 DARTESIAN

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Noel Parrish

10

1 DARTESIAN

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Noel Parrish

Fr1 2-02.219 1-58.486 800m: 60.82 (7th)
400m: 31.65 (8th)
47.8m $105 7 GG: 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $126.00

Prize Money $6,310: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 27.4

PBD/C/$L3, MS
DC. MC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 RED CHARMER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

1

9 RED CHARMER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr2 1-58.972 1-55.338 800m: 55.93 (2nd)
400m: 27.49 (2nd)
0m $3,394 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

4 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

2

4 MACHIN OUT

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Fr4 1-59.692 1-56.036 800m: 56.46 (3rd)
400m: 27.82 (3rd)
9.7m $1,011 3: behind leader at bell $21.00
3

2 BETTOR ATOM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

2 BETTOR ATOM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-00.025 1-56.359 800m: 57.09 (1st)
400m: 28.47 (1st)
14.1m $533 BSU CFS ODM GS L 1: broke in score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.50
4

6 THE GOLDEN CROSS NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

6 THE GOLDEN CROSS NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-00.305 1-56.631 800m: 56.89 (4th)
400m: 28.32 (4th)
17.9m $372 3WE OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
5

1 WHERES THE SPIRIT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

1 WHERES THE SPIRIT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-00.338 1-56.663 800m: 56.72 (5th)
400m: 27.99 (5th)
18.3m $265 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.60
6

11 THE BOYS GNP NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

6

11 THE BOYS GNP NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr4 2-00.378 1-56.701 800m: 55.39 (12th)
400m: 27.18 (11th)
18.9m $105 PRB 14: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 6 back at bell $9.00
7

8 JANIES GOT A GUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

7

8 JANIES GOT A GUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr1 2-00.485 1-56.805 800m: 56.56 (7th)
400m: 27.75 (8th)
20.3m $105 7: 4th fence at bell $4.00
8

5 VELOCE BELLA

T: Ken Belford

D: Gary Whitaker

8

5 VELOCE BELLA

T: Ken Belford

D: Gary Whitaker

Fr5 2-00.518 1-56.837 800m: 56.78 (6th)
400m: 28.15 (5th)
20.7m $105 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
9

10 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

9

10 NO CONFESSION

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Sr3 2-00.714 1-57.027 800m: 56.03 (11th)
400m: 27.47 (12th)
23.4m $105 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $10.00
10

7 SURFACE TO AIR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

10

7 SURFACE TO AIR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Fr7 2-00.808 1-57.118 800m: 56.73 (8th)
400m: 28.22 (7th)
24.6m $105 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $21.00
11

3 JOHNNYCAKE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Hayden Barnes

11

3 JOHNNYCAKE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-01.293 1-57.588 800m: 56.89 (10th)
400m: 28.30 (9th)
31.1m $105 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
12

12 OCEANS PREDATOR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

12

12 OCEANS PREDATOR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Sr5 2-03.887 2-00.103 800m: 59.39 (9th)
400m: 30.50 (10th)
65.9m $105 16: 1 out 7 back at bell $31.00

2138m | 3:12pm

JLL PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,100: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 2-37.60 Last 400m: 30.3

PBD/C/$L3, MS
DC. MC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

1

5 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-37.602 1-58.629 800m: 56.39 (3rd)
400m: 28.65 (3rd)
0m $3,394 GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $34.00
2

6 ARK PATROL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

2

6 ARK PATROL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr6 2-37.716 1-58.715 800m: 56.81 (1st)
400m: 29.11 (1st)
1.5m $1,011 WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.20
3

11 HEAVENS HURRICANE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

3

11 HEAVENS HURRICANE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

Sr2 2-37.913 1-58.863 800m: 56.84 (2nd)
400m: 29.12 (2nd)
4.2m $533 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
4

1 BRONZE ECSTASY NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

4

1 BRONZE ECSTASY NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-38.156 1-59.046 800m: 56.43 (7th)
400m: 28.55 (7th)
7.4m $372 7: 4th fence at bell $11.00
5

12 TASSINI

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

12 TASSINI

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-38.297 1-59.152 800m: 56.04 (10th)
400m: 28.21 (10th)
9.3m $265 3WLT 6 HUE: 3 wide late with trail, 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early $3.80
6

3 WEE JIMMY NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: John Cremin

6

3 WEE JIMMY NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: John Cremin

Fr3 2-38.575 1-59.361 800m: 56.67 (8th)
400m: 28.70 (9th)
13m $105 9: 5th fence at bell $34.00
7

2 VINTAGE DREAM

T: Daren Garrard

D: Nathan Dawson

7

2 VINTAGE DREAM

T: Daren Garrard

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-38.726 1-59.475 800m: 57.29 (4th)
400m: 29.36 (5th)
15.1m $105 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
8

7 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Gary Whitaker

8

7 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Gary Whitaker

Fr7 2-38.747 1-59.491 800m: 56.79 (9th)
400m: 28.93 (8th)
15.4m $105 3WLT W2: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $51.00
9

9 TUESDAYS FELLA

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

9

9 TUESDAYS FELLA

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

Sr1 2-38.761 1-59.501 800m: 57.10 (6th)
400m: 29.73 (4th)
15.5m $105 PRB OPS D/F 3WLT W1: pre-race blood sample, out of position at start, driver fined, 3 wide late with trail, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $11.00
10

4 JUST TOMMY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

10

4 JUST TOMMY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr4 2-38.956 1-59.648 800m: 57.35 (5th)
400m: 29.45 (6th)
18.2m $105 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00

Prize Money $5,995: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 2-34.00 Last 400m: 29.6

Claim., PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 COMPLY OR DIE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

6 COMPLY OR DIE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-33.976 1-55.900 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $3,394 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

8 OUR MELS DREAM NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

8 OUR MELS DREAM NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-34.443 1-56.251 800m: 57.19 (4th)
400m: 29.32 (2nd)
6.3m $1,011 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.20
3

4 RORY MACH NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

3

4 RORY MACH NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr4 2-34.661 1-56.415 800m: 56.85 (6th)
400m: 28.95 (6th)
9.2m $533 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
4

3 WATTLEBANK FLYER NZ

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Gary Whitaker

4

3 WATTLEBANK FLYER NZ

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Gary Whitaker

Fr3 2-34.813 1-56.530 800m: 56.95 (7th)
400m: 28.81 (7th)
11.2m $319 9 HUVS: 5th fence at bell, held up vital stage $51.00
4

5 STIRLING WILLIAM

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

4

5 STIRLING WILLIAM

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-34.813 1-56.530 800m: 56.62 (8th)
400m: 28.76 (8th)
11.2m $319 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
6

9 DIVAS DELIGHT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

9 DIVAS DELIGHT

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr2 2-34.914 1-56.606 800m: 57.95 (3rd)
400m: 29.54 (4th)
12.6m $105 3WE OL 2: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
7

2 RAESAWINNER NZ

T: Tess Neaves

D: Nikki Chalk

7

2 RAESAWINNER NZ

T: Tess Neaves

D: Nikki Chalk

Fr2 2-35.495 1-57.043 800m: 58.03 (5th)
400m: 29.80 (5th)
20.4m $105 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
8

1 DESTINY WARRIOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

8

1 DESTINY WARRIOR

T: Jack Butler

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

Fr1 2-35.760 1-57.243 800m: 58.77 (2nd)
400m: 30.38 (3rd)
23.9m $105 3: behind leader at bell $4.20

7 ALWAYS MY MATE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7 ALWAYS MY MATE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 - 800m: -
400m: -
- $105 GS OL OTE 4 FF VXAR SDVETS: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, stood down vet certificate $11.00

1660m | 4:27pm

TAB PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,205: $3,394 / $1,011 / $533

Time: 2-00.10 Last 400m: 28.2

PBD/C, MS
DC. MC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 IM FREE FALLING NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

3 IM FREE FALLING NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-00.071 1-56.404 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $3,394 BAS ODM WF L 1 SWAB: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

2 PAY ME INTEREST NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

2 PAY ME INTEREST NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-00.256 1-56.583 800m: 57.35 (2nd)
400m: 28.15 (3rd)
2.5m $1,011 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.20
3

7 ROCKNROLL EMMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

7 ROCKNROLL EMMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-00.512 1-56.831 800m: 56.67 (8th)
400m: 27.54 (9th)
5.9m $533 CWE RP 6: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
4

1 HARD TO HEAR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 HARD TO HEAR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-00.543 1-56.861 800m: 57.31 (4th)
400m: 28.09 (6th)
6.3m $372 5: 3rd fence at bell $3.20
5

4 GREGS LEGACY

T: Jack Butler

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

5

4 GREGS LEGACY

T: Jack Butler

D: Jack Colley-Presnell

Fr4 2-00.588 1-56.905 800m: 57.41 (3rd)
400m: 28.59 (2nd)
6.9m $265 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
6

11 GOTTA GOOD REASON

T: Cristina Monte

D: Gary Whitaker

6

11 GOTTA GOOD REASON

T: Cristina Monte

D: Gary Whitaker

Sr4 2-00.611 1-56.927 800m: 56.95 (7th)
400m: 28.33 (4th)
7.2m $105 8 BMD: 1 out 3 back at bell, back in mobile draw $5.50
7

10 OUR CHITTYBANGBANG NZ

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

7

10 OUR CHITTYBANGBANG NZ

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr3 2-00.892 1-57.200 800m: 57.39 (5th)
400m: 28.50 (5th)
11m $105 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
8

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: Ron Wells

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: Ron Wells

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-00.914 1-57.221 800m: 56.92 (10th)
400m: 27.63 (10th)
11.3m $105 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $126.00
9

6 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Reece Maguire

9

6 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Reece Maguire

Fr6 2-01.166 1-57.465 800m: 57.00 (11th)
400m: 28.48 (7th)
14.7m $105 11: 6th fence at bell $19.00
10

8 CHLOES CLOUD

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

10

8 CHLOES CLOUD

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-01.212 1-57.510 800m: 57.64 (6th)
400m: 28.25 (8th)
15.3m $105 7: 4th fence at bell $31.00
11

9 MISTER HART

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

11

9 MISTER HART

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Sr2 2-01.959 1-58.234 800m: 58.01 (9th)
400m: 28.56 (11th)
25.3m $105 9: 5th fence at bell $101.00