Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 16 Mar

Nominations

Tue 12/03/19 11:00am

Acceptances

Tue 12/03/19 12:00pm

Fields Available

Tue 12/03/19 05:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 14/03/19 10:00am

Scratchings

Sat 16/03/19 09:30am

2138m | 5:37pm

TAB QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

Prize Money $12,865: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 2-34.90 Last 400m: 31.4

PBD/C, MS
NDC. NMC. No better than M0. Career & Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $8,390 Career Penalty event may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 CASINO GRIN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

5 CASINO GRIN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-34.901 1-56.596 800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $7,586 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

8 HEZ ALL COURAGE

T: Gemma Rue

D: Chris Geary

2

8 HEZ ALL COURAGE

T: Gemma Rue

D: Chris Geary

Sr1 2-35.435 1-56.998 800m: 56.20 (4th)
400m: 28.27 (6th)
7.2m $2,208 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
3

11 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

3

11 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-35.607 1-57.127 800m: 55.76 (8th)
400m: 28.95 (2nd)
9.5m $1,132 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $6.00
4

10 CELTIC CRUZA

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

10 CELTIC CRUZA

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-35.609 1-57.129 800m: 56.69 (2nd)
400m: 28.75 (3rd)
9.5m $774 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
5

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

5

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-35.754 1-57.238 800m: 56.81 (3rd)
400m: 28.89 (3rd)
11.4m $535 3: behind leader at bell $41.00
6

7 MACHEASY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

7 MACHEASY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-35.786 1-57.262 800m: 56.53 (4th)
400m: 28.53 (7th)
11.9m $105 3WE WF OL OTE 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
7

2 CALL ME YOURS NZ

T: Tess Neaves

D: Justin Elkins

7

2 CALL ME YOURS NZ

T: Tess Neaves

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-35.950 1-57.386 800m: 56.39 (6th)
400m: 28.45 (8th)
14.1m $105 7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run $151.00
8

6 MACH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Robert Morris

8

6 MACH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Robert Morris

Fr6 2-35.988 1-57.414 800m: 55.84 (10th)
400m: 28.15 (10th)
14.6m $105 CWE RTR 11 NCR: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell, no clear run $26.00
9

3 TOP FLIGHT CRUIZE

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Michael Tenardi

9

3 TOP FLIGHT CRUIZE

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Michael Tenardi

Fr3 2-36.120 1-57.514 800m: 56.55 (6th)
400m: 28.56 (9th)
16.3m $105 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
10

4 RIVERLEIGH JEFF

T: Tess Neaves

D: Gary Whitaker

10

4 RIVERLEIGH JEFF

T: Tess Neaves

D: Gary Whitaker

Fr4 2-36.202 1-57.575 800m: 56.31 (8th)
400m: 28.30 (11th)
17.4m $105 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00
11

12 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

11

12 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Sr4 2-36.607 1-57.880 800m: 56.35 (11th)
400m: 29.51 (5th)
22.9m $105 10 GG VXAR CR SD1T: 1 out 4 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down 1 trial $4.20

Prize Money $12,865: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 29.9

Mares., RBD, MS
DC. NMC. Career and Band Penalty event.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 TRILIGHT BRIGADE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

2 TRILIGHT BRIGADE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-34.096 1-55.990 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $7,586 WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

7 JOSSIE JAMES

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

2

7 JOSSIE JAMES

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Fr7 2-34.142 1-56.025 800m: 56.60 (5th)
400m: 29.47 (3rd)
0.6m $2,208 PRB 3WMT W2 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $4.80
3

11 SWEET AS NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

3

11 SWEET AS NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Sr4 2-34.216 1-56.080 800m: 56.16 (10th)
400m: 28.71 (8th)
1.6m $1,132 9 HUE SG CI D/F: 5th fence at bell, held up early, Shifting Ground, caused interference, driver fined $71.00
4

4 FARRAHFOWLER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

4 FARRAHFOWLER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-34.267 1-56.119 800m: 57.04 (3rd)
400m: 29.42 (4th)
2.3m $774 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $11.00
5

9 NERIO NZ

T: Adam Richardson

D: Robert Morris

5

9 NERIO NZ

T: Adam Richardson

D: Robert Morris

Sr2 2-34.415 1-56.230 800m: 56.74 (7th)
400m: 29.27 (6th)
4.3m $535 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
6

6 THE MUSE

T: Adam Richardson

D: Adam Richardson

6

6 THE MUSE

T: Adam Richardson

D: Adam Richardson

Fr6 2-34.667 1-56.420 800m: 57.66 (2nd)
400m: 30.02 (2nd)
7.7m $105 3WM W1 OL INC: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Outside leader, inconvenienced $9.00
7

8 THE NEXT STAR

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

7

8 THE NEXT STAR

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-34.685 1-56.433 800m: 56.68 (8th)
400m: 29.18 (8th)
7.9m $105 7: 4th fence at bell $11.00
8

1 IMA GRUMPY POSSUM NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

8

1 IMA GRUMPY POSSUM NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-34.702 1-56.446 800m: 57.04 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (7th)
8.1m $105 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
9

5 ZARAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Madi Dux

9

5 ZARAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Madi Dux

Fr5 2-34.705 1-56.448 800m: 56.70 (8th)
400m: 29.07 (10th)
8.2m $105 CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
10

10 ANNIKA MAGIC

T: Kerry Smith

D: Casey Owen

10

10 ANNIKA MAGIC

T: Kerry Smith

D: Casey Owen

Sr3 2-34.890 1-56.588 800m: 57.50 (4th)
400m: 29.91 (5th)
10.6m $105 3WE OL OTE 2 INC QDT: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, obtained trail early, death seat at bell, inconvenienced, query driver tactics $5.50
11

3 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

11

3 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr3 2-35.336 1-56.923 800m: 56.86 (11th)
400m: 29.41 (11th)
16.6m $105 3WE RTR 8: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00

Prize Money $12,655: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-55.70 Last 400m: 27.6

RBD, MS
DC. MC. Career & Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,390 Career Penalty event may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

1

4 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 1-55.667 1-52.134 800m: 55.70 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $7,586 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

5 ZAC MAC NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Elkins

2

5 ZAC MAC NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 1-56.385 1-52.830 800m: 55.39 (6th)
400m: 28.00 (6th)
9.6m $2,208 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
3

1 WEEDONS EXPRESS NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

1 WEEDONS EXPRESS NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 1-56.399 1-52.844 800m: 56.08 (2nd)
400m: 28.69 (2nd)
9.8m $1,132 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $23.00
4

10 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

10 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 1-56.402 1-52.847 800m: 54.90 (9th)
400m: 27.60 (8th)
9.9m $774 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.10
5

8 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Karen Schulz

D: Reece Maguire

5

8 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Karen Schulz

D: Reece Maguire

Sr1 1-56.418 1-52.862 800m: 55.79 (4th)
400m: 28.39 (4th)
10.1m $535 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
6

6 IMTHE GOLDEN CHILD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

6 IMTHE GOLDEN CHILD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-57.056 1-53.481 800m: 56.20 (5th)
400m: 28.83 (5th)
18.6m $105 OL 2 OTM: Outside leader, death seat at bell, Obtained trail middle $41.00
7

2 FIOKI

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

2 FIOKI

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 1-57.180 1-53.601 800m: 55.97 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (7th)
20.3m $105 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
8

7 LINCOLN ROAD NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

8

7 LINCOLN ROAD NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr7 1-57.725 1-54.129 800m: 57.12 (3rd)
400m: 29.77 (3rd)
27.6m $105 PRB 3WM W1 OL: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Outside leader $6.00
9

3 THE IDES OF MARCH

T: Donny Smith

D: Jacob Wallace

9

3 THE IDES OF MARCH

T: Donny Smith

D: Jacob Wallace

Fr3 2-00.660 1-56.975 800m: 59.06 (8th)
400m: 31.05 (9th)
67m $105 BSU OPS ODM 9: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell $4.40

Prize Money $12,655: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-56.70 Last 400m: 27.3

RBD, MS
DC. MC. Career & Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,390 Career Penalty event may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 LUCIFERS LEGEND

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

4 LUCIFERS LEGEND

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 1-56.664 1-53.101 800m: 56.20 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $7,586 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

1 BELLS BEACH HOUSE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

2

1 BELLS BEACH HOUSE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

Fr1 1-57.020 1-53.446 800m: 56.17 (2nd)
400m: 28.34 (2nd)
4.8m $2,208 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.70
3

8 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

3

8 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Sr1 1-57.047 1-53.472 800m: 55.80 (5th)
400m: 28.04 (4th)
5.1m $1,132 5 SG D/R: 3rd fence at bell, Shifting Ground, driver reprimanded $8.00
4

3 KETUT

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

4

3 KETUT

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-57.204 1-53.624 800m: 55.61 (7th)
400m: 27.90 (6th)
7.2m $774 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $4.20
5

5 MONIVAE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

5

5 MONIVAE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-57.357 1-53.773 800m: 56.18 (4th)
400m: 28.34 (4th)
9.3m $535 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
6

10 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Gary Whitaker

6

10 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Gary Whitaker

Sr3 1-57.524 1-53.935 800m: 55.36 (9th)
400m: 27.60 (9th)
11.5m $105 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $19.00
7

2 LONG TERM FELLA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

2 LONG TERM FELLA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 1-57.534 1-53.944 800m: 56.02 (6th)
400m: 28.19 (7th)
11.7m $105 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
8

9 SPEEDIE MCARDLE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

8

9 SPEEDIE MCARDLE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-57.535 1-53.945 800m: 55.69 (8th)
400m: 27.97 (8th)
11.7m $105 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
9

6 OUTLAW FELLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

6 OUTLAW FELLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 1-57.845 1-54.246 800m: 56.94 (2nd)
400m: 29.10 (3rd)
15.8m $105 3WE WF OL 2 INC: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, inconvenienced $5.50

Prize Money $12,655: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 28.1

Mares., PBD/C, MS
NDC. NMC. No better than M0. Penalty Exempt event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. For Queensland female drivers invited to compete. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 CALLMEQUEENBEE

T: Gemma Rue

D: Chantal Turpin

1

10 CALLMEQUEENBEE

T: Gemma Rue

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr3 1-58.814 1-55.185 800m: 56.79 (2nd)
400m: 27.56 (2nd)
0m $7,586 3WE OL 2 D/F UW SWAB: 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip, swabbed $1.40
2

1 RENEE DALE NZ

T: Gemma Rue

D: Nikki Chalk

2

1 RENEE DALE NZ

T: Gemma Rue

D: Nikki Chalk

Fr1 1-58.855 1-55.225 800m: 57.03 (1st)
400m: 27.63 (1st)
0.5m $2,208 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
3

2 GOALKICKER

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Taleah McMullen

3

2 GOALKICKER

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 1-58.987 1-55.353 800m: 56.34 (6th)
400m: 27.11 (6th)
2.3m $1,132 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
4

6 CHARLYSE NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Madi Dux

4

6 CHARLYSE NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Madi Dux

Fr6 1-59.134 1-55.495 800m: 56.15 (7th)
400m: 26.94 (7th)
4.3m $774 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
5

3 HUGHIES SISTER NZ

T: John Cremin

D: Casey Owen

5

3 HUGHIES SISTER NZ

T: John Cremin

D: Casey Owen

Fr3 1-59.139 1-55.500 800m: 56.79 (4th)
400m: 27.54 (4th)
4.4m $535 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
6

8 BURNING AMBITION NZ

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Narissa McMullen

6

8 BURNING AMBITION NZ

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 1-59.215 1-55.574 800m: 57.09 (3rd)
400m: 27.66 (3rd)
5.4m $105 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
7

9 BONNIE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Stacey Weidemann

7

9 BONNIE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Stacey Weidemann

Sr2 1-59.398 1-55.751 800m: 56.96 (5th)
400m: 27.52 (5th)
7.8m $105 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
8

5 LOVELY MOTH

T: Adam Richardson

D: Trista Dixon

8

5 LOVELY MOTH

T: Adam Richardson

D: Trista Dixon

Fr5 2-00.154 1-56.484 800m: 56.80 (8th)
400m: 27.46 (8th)
18m $105 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $101.00
9

4 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lola Weidemann

9

4 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-03.530 1-59.757 800m: 59.15 (9th)
400m: 30.13 (9th)
63.2m $105 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $151.00

Prize Money $20,970: $12,400 / $3,570 / $1,806

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.1

PBD/C/$L3, MS
NDC. NMC. Metropolitan Penalty event. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Robert Morris

1

3 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Robert Morris

Fr3 1-57.979 1-54.376 800m: 56.29 (3rd)
400m: 28.50 (3rd)
0m $12,400 GS 3 CMP USL SWAB: gate speed, behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, swabbed $14.00
2

1 GRINVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 GRINVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-58.064 1-54.458 800m: 56.68 (1st)
400m: 28.88 (1st)
1.1m $3,570 GS L 1 D/F UW: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $34.00
3

12 LILAC FLASH NZ

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

3

12 LILAC FLASH NZ

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Sr5 1-58.068 1-54.462 800m: 54.96 (10th)
400m: 27.88 (8th)
1.2m $1,806 14 3WL: 1 out 6 back at bell, 3 wide late $1.65
4

11 MANDY KRIDEN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

11 MANDY KRIDEN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr4 1-58.192 1-54.582 800m: 54.97 (11th)
400m: 27.64 (10th)
2.9m $1,222 12 3WLT: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.00
5

8 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Hayden Barnes

5

8 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 1-58.256 1-54.644 800m: 56.24 (5th)
400m: 28.43 (5th)
3.7m $832 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $151.00
6

2 MAKOA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

6

2 MAKOA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 1-58.299 1-54.686 800m: 56.03 (6th)
400m: 28.20 (6th)
4.3m $190 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
6

9 CHAL FIRE NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Ray Law

6

9 CHAL FIRE NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Ray Law

Sr2 1-58.299 1-54.686 800m: 55.70 (8th)
400m: 27.89 (9th)
4.3m $190 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
8

10 THE SPACE INVADER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

8

10 THE SPACE INVADER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 1-58.354 1-54.739 800m: 55.44 (9th)
400m: 27.62 (11th)
5m $190 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00
9

7 FRANCO TOTEM NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

9

7 FRANCO TOTEM NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr6 1-58.369 1-54.754 800m: 56.67 (2nd)
400m: 28.90 (2nd)
5.2m $190 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
10

6 ITS JUST KENNY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10

6 ITS JUST KENNY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-58.471 1-54.853 800m: 55.88 (7th)
400m: 28.31 (7th)
6.6m $190 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $11.00
11

5 CHAPTER ONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

11

5 CHAPTER ONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr4 1-58.667 1-55.043 800m: 56.66 (4th)
400m: 28.86 (4th)
9.2m $190 GS UCL 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00

Prize Money $20,700: $12,534 / $3,621 / $1,838

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.5

2YO PACERS., RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Manual Field Selection. Should ballots be required horses that have had a race start will receive preference. A random ballot will be performed if necessary for horses that have not had a race start.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

1

6 FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr6 1-59.994 1-56.329 800m: 56.86 (4th)
400m: 28.46 (4th)
0m $12,534 RAS 4 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $61.00
2

1 MILLWOOD TILLY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 MILLWOOD TILLY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-00.085 1-56.417 800m: 57.29 (1st)
400m: 29.19 (1st)
1.2m $3,621 GS L 1 B LCRT: gate speed, led, leader at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $1.85
3

7 XAVIERS HURRIKANE

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

3

7 XAVIERS HURRIKANE

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-00.144 1-56.475 800m: 56.69 (6th)
400m: 28.24 (6th)
2m $1,838 PRB RAS 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.40
4

3 MEGA STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

3 MEGA STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-00.703 1-57.016 800m: 57.24 (5th)
400m: 28.80 (5th)
9.5m $1,244 5 RR: 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly $151.00
5

8 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

5

8 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Sr1 2-00.818 1-57.128 800m: 57.69 (3rd)
400m: 29.41 (3rd)
11.1m $848 3: behind leader at bell $2.80
6

5 TOANUI SPIRIT

T: KerryAnn Turner

D: Robert Morris

6

5 TOANUI SPIRIT

T: KerryAnn Turner

D: Robert Morris

Fr5 2-01.066 1-57.368 800m: 57.27 (7th)
400m: 28.81 (7th)
14.4m $205 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
7

4 LEFT A HURRIKANE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Gary Whitaker

7

4 LEFT A HURRIKANE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Gary Whitaker

Fr4 2-01.247 1-57.544 800m: 58.40 (1st)
400m: 30.05 (2nd)
16.8m $205 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $151.00
8

2 MADETOPLAY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Narissa McMullen

8

2 MADETOPLAY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-10.286 2-06.307 800m: 61.70 (8th)
400m: 31.14 (8th)
138m $205 BAS ODM B SD1T TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $151.00

Prize Money $13,305: $7,938 / $2,309 / $1,183

Time: 1-55.80 Last 400m: 27.3

PBD/$L6, MS
NDC. NMC. Career & Band Penalty event open to all pacers.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SLICE OF HEAVEN NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1

5 SLICE OF HEAVEN NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-55.754 1-52.219 800m: 54.74 (7th)
400m: 27.18 (7th)
0m $7,938 PRB RAS 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

3 BEAVER

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

2

3 BEAVER

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Fr3 1-56.043 1-52.499 800m: 56.17 (1st)
400m: 28.88 (1st)
3.9m $2,309 GS L 1 D/F UW: gate speed, led, leader at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $8.00
3

1 CASINO TOMMY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

1 CASINO TOMMY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 1-56.086 1-52.540 800m: 55.61 (5th)
400m: 28.11 (3rd)
4.5m $1,183 SHI CMP 5: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $101.00
4

6 MACH ALERT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Robert Morris

4

6 MACH ALERT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Robert Morris

Fr6 1-56.320 1-52.767 800m: 56.14 (3rd)
400m: 28.77 (2nd)
7.6m $808 GSL 3: Gate speed, challenged lead, behind leader at bell $3.60
5

7 GLENFERRIE HOOD NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

5

7 GLENFERRIE HOOD NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.530 1-55.879 800m: 59.20 (2nd)
400m: 31.32 (4th)
50.6m $557 OL 2 PH VXAR: Outside leader, death seat at bell, pulled hard, vet's examination after race $4.20
6

2 SMOOTH SHOWGIRL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kylie Rasmussen

6

2 SMOOTH SHOWGIRL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Fr2 2-29.371 2-24.809 800m: 86.87 (4th)
400m: 59.62 (5th)
450.8m $255 4 LW SC: 1 out 1 back at bell, locked wheels, severely checked $5.50
7

4 ALLELUIA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

7

4 ALLELUIA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr4 2-29.875 2-25.297 800m: 87.01 (6th)
400m: 60.02 (6th)
457.6m $255 6 LW SC: 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels, severely checked $26.00

Prize Money $7,975: $4,641 / $1,366 / $710

Time: 2-42.40 Last 400m: 31.1

RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Career Penalty event. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 QUIETLY SPOKEN

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 QUIETLY SPOKEN

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-42.425 2-02.259 800m: 58.59 (3rd)
400m: 28.86 (3rd)
0m $4,641 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.30
2

5 EMPIRE BAY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 EMPIRE BAY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-42.738 2-02.495 800m: 59.02 (2nd)
400m: 29.46 (2nd)
4.2m $1,366 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
3

6 SOUTHERN ALPS NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

3

6 SOUTHERN ALPS NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr6 2-42.908 2-02.623 800m: 59.38 (1st)
400m: 29.67 (1st)
6.5m $710 L 1: led, leader at bell $81.00
4

3 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

4

3 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Fr3 2-42.975 2-02.673 800m: 58.81 (5th)
400m: 29.08 (5th)
7.4m $493 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
5

7 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5

7 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 2-43.126 2-02.215 800m: 58.69 (6th)
400m: 29.10 (6th)
9.4m $345 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.40
6

10 SPRINGBANK EDEN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

6

10 SPRINGBANK EDEN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr3 2-43.195 2-02.267 800m: 58.70 (7th)
400m: 28.87 (7th)
10.3m $105 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
7

8 SPUD

T: John Edmunds

D: Nathan Dawson

7

8 SPUD

T: John Edmunds

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-43.247 2-02.306 800m: 59.18 (4th)
400m: 29.62 (4th)
11m $105 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
8

4 DIEU DE LAMOUR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

8

4 DIEU DE LAMOUR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Fr4 2-44.563 2-03.869 800m: 59.79 (8th)
400m: 29.97 (8th)
28.7m $105 8 BSD: 1 out 3 back at bell, back in standing start draw $81.00
9

2 ASTRAL RULER NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon