Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 11.23AM

WELCOME TO THE CREEK PACE 1660m

Thu 14 Jan GOOD

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 28.8

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 30 to 42, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$5,390: $2,865 / $870 / $472

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-59.60

Mile Rate

1-55.90

Lead Time

3.5

Margins

21.8 x 3.3

First Quarter

28.8

Second Quarter

29.9

Third Quarter

28.8

Fourth Quarter

28.6

Notes

NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

1

10 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr3 1-59.60 1-55.942 800m: 56.17 (8th)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $2,865 10 3WL SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $4.60
2

8 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-01.24 1-57.519 800m: 58.64 (2nd)
400m: 29.41 (4th)
21.8m $870 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
3

7 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

3

7 QUALITY TIME

T: Rhett Markey

D: Rhett Markey

Fr7 2-01.49 1-57.759 800m: 57.64 (10th)
400m: 29.32 (6th)
25.1m $472 RAS 12 3WLT INC: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, inconvenienced $41.00
4

9 GRINYDONTCHA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

4

9 GRINYDONTCHA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Sr2 2-01.51 1-57.777 800m: 58.58 (4th)
400m: 29.48 (5th)
25.4m $336 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $101.00
5

3 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Paul Diebert

5

3 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-01.74 1-57.999 800m: 58.48 (6th)
400m: 29.20 (8th)
28.5m $247 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
6

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

6

1 BERTILS FIREFOX

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Fr1 2-02.18 1-58.427 800m: 59.85 (1st)
400m: 30.63 (2nd)
34.4m $120 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $23.00
7

6 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

6 MIDNIGHT QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-02.23 1-58.474 800m: 59.54 (3rd)
400m: 30.65 (3rd)
35m $120 PRB RWE OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.00
8

5 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

8

5 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-02.42 1-58.662 800m: 59.43 (5th)
400m: 30.15 (7th)
37.6m $120 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
9

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

4 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr4 2-02.78 1-59.001 800m: 59.31 (7th)
400m: 30.10 (9th)
42.3m $120 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $23.00
10

2 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Angus Garrard

10

2 LITTLE AUCKLAND

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-03.09 1-59.304 800m: 59.45 (9th)
400m: 30.26 (10th)
46.5m $120 OL OTE 8: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00