Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Thu 01 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 30/06/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 01/07/21 08:30am

Prize Money $4,800: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-02.20 Last 400m: 28.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-02.20 1-58.515 800m: 57.48 (3rd)
400m: 28.58 (3rd)
0m $2,866 GS 3 SWAB: gate speed, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

8 COME ON SLOOPY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

2

8 COME ON SLOOPY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-02.32 1-58.633 800m: 57.28 (5th)
400m: 28.21 (5th)
1.6m $820 5: 3rd fence at bell $2.70
3

6 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

3

6 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr6 2-02.37 1-58.684 800m: 57.97 (1st)
400m: 29.07 (1st)
2.3m $410 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $31.00
4

9 INNOCENT HEAVEN

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

4

9 INNOCENT HEAVEN

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

Sr2 2-02.79 1-59.079 800m: 57.37 (7th)
400m: 28.38 (6th)
7.8m $272 HOSU OPS LCD 7: hung out score-up, out of position at start, last chance in draw, 4th fence at bell $17.00
5

3 KALANI NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

5

3 KALANI NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-02.83 1-59.113 800m: 57.43 (6th)
400m: 28.39 (7th)
8.3m $182 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
6

7 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

7 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-03.31 1-59.576 800m: 57.53 (8th)
400m: 28.59 (8th)
14.7m $50 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
7

5 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

7

5 VALKYRIE HANOVER

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-03.57 1-59.820 800m: 58.84 (2nd)
400m: 29.98 (2nd)
18.1m $50 2 OLT: death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $81.00
8

4 BALLERINI

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

8

4 BALLERINI

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Fr4 2-03.74 1-59.979 800m: 57.52 (10th)
400m: 28.59 (10th)
20.3m $50 11 RR VXAR NSF SD1T: 6th fence at bell, raced roughly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial $7.50
9

10 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Lynne Collins

D: Angus Garrard

9

10 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Lynne Collins

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-04.05 2-00.276 800m: 58.23 (8th)
400m: 29.10 (9th)
24.4m $50 9 USL: 5th fence at bell, used sprint lane $126.00
10

2 LIL MISS BREEZY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

10

2 LIL MISS BREEZY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr2 2-04.75 2-00.947 800m: 59.61 (4th)
400m: 30.80 (4th)
33.6m $50 4 B SD1T: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $81.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-03.30 Last 400m: 28.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 TRUMP EM BABE

T: Neil Coy

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 TRUMP EM BABE

T: Neil Coy

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-03.30 1-59.568 800m: 57.35 (5th)
400m: 29.00 (2nd)
0m $2,426 PRB 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

4 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

2

4 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-04.09 2-00.323 800m: 58.43 (2nd)
400m: 29.49 (4th)
10.4m $693 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.80
3

9 HARRY CROFT

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

3

9 HARRY CROFT

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Sr2 2-04.28 2-00.497 800m: 57.97 (7th)
400m: 29.10 (7th)
12.8m $346 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $18.00
4

5 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

4

5 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-04.32 2-00.535 800m: 58.97 (1st)
400m: 30.07 (1st)
13.4m $231 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $10.00
5

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-04.48 2-00.678 800m: 58.19 (6th)
400m: 29.16 (8th)
15.4m $154 7 T CMP: 4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $81.00
6

3 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

6

3 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-04.54 2-00.742 800m: 58.84 (3rd)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
16.2m $50 2: death seat at bell $11.00
7

6 GINA TARANTELLA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

6 GINA TARANTELLA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-04.57 2-00.772 800m: 57.63 (10th)
400m: 29.47 (5th)
16.7m $50 BSU OPS ODM 10 3WLT HI RR: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, hung in, raced roughly $14.00
8

8 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

8

8 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-05.12 2-01.285 800m: 58.45 (8th)
400m: 29.30 (10th)
23.8m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $31.00
9

2 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

9

2 PAGEANTRY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-05.16 2-01.331 800m: 59.14 (4th)
400m: 30.03 (5th)
24.4m $50 RRAS BFS 5 PH HI: raced roughly after start, beaten for speed, 3rd fence at bell, pulled hard, hung in $4.40
10

10 THE LAST DRAGON

T: Ken Belford

D: Brendan Barnes

10

10 THE LAST DRAGON

T: Ken Belford

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-05.17 2-01.342 800m: 58.50 (8th)
400m: 29.63 (9th)
24.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00

1660m | 12:07pm

PSP 1 WIN PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,800: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-01.40 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

1

3 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr3 2-01.40 1-57.699 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $2,866 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $10.00
2

9 PRESS STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

9 PRESS STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr2 2-01.62 1-57.900 800m: 58.26 (6th)
400m: 29.34 (7th)
2.8m $820 4 3WLT: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $2.90
3

1 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

3

1 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Fr1 2-01.67 1-57.944 800m: 58.64 (2nd)
400m: 29.94 (2nd)
3.4m $410 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $9.00
4

5 SAILOR GIRL

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

4

5 SAILOR GIRL

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Fr5 2-01.67 1-57.947 800m: 57.98 (7th)
400m: 29.72 (4th)
3.4m $272 RAS 6 CTS RR 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, contacted sulky, raced roughly, 3 wide late $4.20
5

4 HEARTBREAK

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

5

4 HEARTBREAK

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Fr4 2-02.01 1-58.255 800m: 58.63 (5th)
400m: 29.95 (5th)
7.7m $182 PRB SCT 5: pre-race blood sample, sulky contacted, 3rd fence at bell $4.00
6

6 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

6

6 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr6 2-02.28 1-58.511 800m: 59.12 (4th)
400m: 30.43 (3rd)
11.2m $50 CWE RTR C 3WM W1: caught wide early, restrained to rear, checked, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $19.00
7

2 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

7

2 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-02.99 1-59.157 800m: 59.82 (3rd)
400m: 30.70 (6th)
20.2m $50 2: death seat at bell $14.00
8

7 STUDLEIGHS ONLY

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

8

7 STUDLEIGHS ONLY

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Fr7 2-03.40 1-59.546 800m: 59.16 (10th)
400m: 30.05 (9th)
25.5m $50 RAS 10 3WLT DKB: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, dropped knee boot $151.00
9

10 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

10 ONE HELLAVA PARTY

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-03.69 1-59.810 800m: 59.71 (9th)
400m: 30.69 (8th)
29.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
10

8 THATS FUNNY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

10

8 THATS FUNNY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Sr1 2-05.38 2-01.356 800m: 61.43 (7th)
400m: 31.91 (10th)
50.6m $50 7 CTS B: 4th fence at bell, contacted sulky, broke $41.00

1660m | 12:42pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.50 Last 400m: 29.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 TUAKANA NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

1

1 TUAKANA NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-01.50 1-57.767 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

7 MAJOR LUCKY NZ

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

2

7 MAJOR LUCKY NZ

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Fr7 2-01.79 1-58.035 800m: 56.36 (10th)
400m: 28.47 (8th)
3.7m $693 RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $10.00
3

6 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

3

6 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-01.81 1-58.059 800m: 56.72 (9th)
400m: 28.80 (6th)
4m $346 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.50
4

9 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

4

9 HIGH ON MONTANA

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-02.00 1-58.239 800m: 57.24 (8th)
400m: 29.30 (3rd)
6.5m $231 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $5.50
5

4 ALBERIO

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

5

4 ALBERIO

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr4 2-02.02 1-58.253 800m: 58.31 (2nd)
400m: 29.73 (2nd)
6.7m $154 PRB 2: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell $5.00
6

5 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Hayden Barnes

6

5 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-02.56 1-58.767 800m: 58.04 (7th)
400m: 28.98 (10th)
13.8m $50 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

10 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

10 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr3 2-02.78 1-58.969 800m: 58.56 (5th)
400m: 29.56 (7th)
16.6m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $13.00
8

3 CLARES FOOL

T: Peter Jones

D: Ben Battle

8

3 CLARES FOOL

T: Peter Jones

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-02.90 1-59.079 800m: 58.74 (4th)
400m: 29.93 (5th)
18.2m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
9

8 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle Veivers

9

8 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle Veivers

Sr1 2-03.03 1-59.202 800m: 59.10 (3rd)
400m: 30.15 (4th)
19.8m $50 3: behind leader at bell $4.20
10

2 MELTON MAX GENTLE

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

10

2 MELTON MAX GENTLE

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr2 2-04.23 2-00.324 800m: 59.66 (6th)
400m: 30.63 (9th)
35.4m $50 PRU 6: pre race urine sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00

1660m | 1:17pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,800: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 28.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 I AM SPARTA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

1

3 I AM SPARTA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr3 1-59.60 1-55.969 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $2,866 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.85
2

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

2

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 1-59.73 1-56.091 800m: 57.02 (2nd)
400m: 28.11 (2nd)
1.7m $820 PRB GS SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $8.00
3

9 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

3

9 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-00.64 1-56.980 800m: 57.09 (7th)
400m: 28.20 (6th)
14m $410 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
4

2 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Nikki Chalk

4

2 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Nikki Chalk

Fr2 2-01.07 1-57.400 800m: 57.84 (5th)
400m: 28.91 (4th)
19.8m $272 BFS 4: beaten for speed, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
5

7 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

5

7 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr7 2-01.35 1-57.678 800m: 57.00 (10th)
400m: 28.12 (9th)
23.6m $182 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00
6

5 TACTFILLY MAGIC

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

5 TACTFILLY MAGIC

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-01.59 1-57.899 800m: 57.65 (8th)
400m: 28.67 (8th)
26.7m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
7

6 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

6 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-01.72 1-58.028 800m: 58.76 (3rd)
400m: 29.81 (3rd)
28.5m $50 2: death seat at bell $14.00
8

8 RAFFERTY DELIGHTS

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

8

8 RAFFERTY DELIGHTS

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Sr1 2-02.31 1-58.604 800m: 59.20 (4th)
400m: 30.02 (5th)
36.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
9

10 JANG PEL

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

9

10 JANG PEL

T: Warren Hinze

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr3 2-02.99 1-59.265 800m: 59.55 (6th)
400m: 30.28 (7th)
45.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
10

4 MISS FERNANDEZ

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

10

4 MISS FERNANDEZ

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Fr4 2-04.47 2-00.701 800m: 60.14 (9th)
400m: 30.56 (10th)
65.5m $50 BSU OPS ODM 9: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell $34.00

1660m | 1:51pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,800: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-01.80 Last 400m: 29.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

3 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-01.80 1-58.053 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $2,866 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

9 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

9 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-01.90 1-58.150 800m: 56.06 (8th)
400m: 27.48 (8th)
1.3m $820 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
3

1 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

3

1 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-01.90 1-58.155 800m: 56.97 (3rd)
400m: 28.06 (3rd)
1.4m $410 GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell $8.50
4

5 BARIKA NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

4

5 BARIKA NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr5 2-01.96 1-58.211 800m: 57.10 (2nd)
400m: 28.27 (2nd)
2.2m $272 RAS CWE WF OL 2: restrained at start, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50
5

10 GUIDO DA SIENA NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

10 GUIDO DA SIENA NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-02.13 1-58.381 800m: 55.97 (9th)
400m: 28.17 (5th)
4.5m $182 PRB 10 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $14.00
6

2 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Adam Sanderson

6

2 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr2 2-02.21 1-58.451 800m: 56.68 (6th)
400m: 28.01 (7th)
5.5m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
7

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

7 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr7 2-02.30 1-58.536 800m: 56.71 (7th)
400m: 27.72 (9th)
6.7m $50 RAS 7 HU: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, held up $126.00
8

4 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Zac Chappenden

8

4 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-02.37 1-58.603 800m: 57.16 (4th)
400m: 28.44 (4th)
7.6m $50 4 HU: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up $6.50
9

8 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

9

8 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-02.57 1-58.803 800m: 57.30 (5th)
400m: 28.37 (6th)
10.4m $50 5 RR CMP: 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly, contacted marker pegs $31.00
10

6 ASHKII

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

10

6 ASHKII

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-02.67 1-58.899 800m: 56.15 (10th)
400m: 27.81 (10th)
11.7m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $4,800: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 EL AGUILA

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

1

7 EL AGUILA

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

Fr7 1-59.60 1-55.985 800m: 55.60 (9th)
400m: 27.75 (8th)
0m $2,866 PRB 10 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

1 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

2

1 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr1 2-00.03 1-56.393 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 29.51 (1st)
5.6m $820 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
3

10 COURAGEOUS LEO

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

3

10 COURAGEOUS LEO

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Sr3 2-00.24 1-56.592 800m: 57.44 (5th)
400m: 28.93 (4th)
8.4m $410 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
4

3 HES SWEET

T: John Boserio

D: Dean Cernovskis

4

3 HES SWEET

T: John Boserio

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr3 2-00.77 1-57.092 800m: 57.72 (6th)
400m: 29.12 (5th)
15.3m $272 GS OL 4: gate speed, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.40
5

8 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

5

8 SUBTLE ADVICE

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-00.90 1-57.212 800m: 58.39 (2nd)
400m: 29.85 (2nd)
17m $182 3: behind leader at bell $21.00
6

6 CASHWRANGS SMOKER

T: Murray Thomas

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

6 CASHWRANGS SMOKER

T: Murray Thomas

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-01.03 1-57.339 800m: 56.58 (10th)
400m: 28.69 (10th)
18.7m $50 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $23.00
7

9 BETTERTHANSPRAYING NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

7

9 BETTERTHANSPRAYING NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Sr2 2-01.13 1-57.434 800m: 57.40 (8th)
400m: 28.84 (9th)
20m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
8

2 STREET WRITER

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

8

2 STREET WRITER

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Fr2 2-01.26 1-57.563 800m: 57.87 (7th)
400m: 29.35 (7th)
21.8m $50 6 HU INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, held up, inconvenienced $12.00
9

4 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

4 MY ULTIMATE LOUIE

T: Donny Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-01.31 1-57.601 800m: 58.61 (4th)
400m: 29.97 (3rd)
22.4m $50 CWE WF 3WM OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, 3 wide middle stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
10

5 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

10

5 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-02.39 1-58.626 800m: 59.74 (3rd)
400m: 30.58 (6th)
36.5m $50 CWE WF UCOL W1 RW: caught wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, raced wide $10.00

2138m | 3:15pm

ATLAS COPCO PACE 2138m

Prize Money $4,800: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 2-38.20 Last 400m: 32.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

2 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-38.20 1-59.069 800m: 57.01 (6th)
400m: 29.15 (6th)
0m $2,866 PRB FTC GS 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Failed to circle, gate speed, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

1 IMFEELINGIT

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

2

1 IMFEELINGIT

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-38.48 1-59.270 800m: 58.26 (1st)
400m: 30.47 (1st)
3.6m $820 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
3

8 FIRE AND ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Gail Geeson

3

8 FIRE AND ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Gail Geeson

Sr1 2-38.79 1-59.488 800m: 58.09 (3rd)
400m: 30.09 (3rd)
7.5m $410 3: behind leader at bell $10.00
4

4 CALA JANE

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

4

4 CALA JANE

T: Dennis Picker

D: Dennis Picker

Fr4 2-38.88 1-59.550 800m: 57.99 (4th)
400m: 30.08 (4th)
8.6m $272 GS WF OL OTM 4: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
5

9 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

5

9 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-39.03 1-59.656 800m: 57.32 (7th)
400m: 29.89 (7th)
10.5m $182 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.00
6

3 KOTARE YORK NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Trent Lethaby

6

3 KOTARE YORK NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr3 2-39.07 1-59.687 800m: 58.01 (5th)
400m: 30.00 (5th)
11m $50 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $126.00
7

5 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Drew Turton

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

5 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Drew Turton

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-39.22 1-59.792 800m: 56.44 (10th)
400m: 28.90 (10th)
12.9m $50 GS CWE RTR 14: gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell $26.00
8

10 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

10 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr3 2-39.44 1-59.949 800m: 57.32 (8th)
400m: 29.88 (8th)
15.7m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
9

11 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Pete McMullen

9

11 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Pete McMullen

Sr4 2-39.52 2-00.003 800m: 59.03 (2nd)
400m: 30.93 (2nd)
16.7m $50 3WM WF UCOL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
10

6 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

10

6 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr6 2-40.37 2-00.614 800m: 57.82 (9th)
400m: 30.19 (9th)
27.5m $50 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $34.00

7 MAJOR SCORE

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7 MAJOR SCORE

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr7 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - CWE RTR RR 7 FTF QUER GM NAT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, raced roughly, 4th fence at bell, failed to finish, run queried, Gear Malfunction, no action taken $81.00

Prize Money $4,800: $2,866 / $820 / $410

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 THE CROUPIER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

1

8 THE CROUPIER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 1-59.40 1-55.778 800m: 57.28 (5th)
400m: 27.99 (5th)
0m $2,866 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.50
2

1 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

1 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr1 1-59.42 1-55.790 800m: 57.61 (3rd)
400m: 28.32 (3rd)
0.2m $820 3: behind leader at bell $2.50
3

10 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Chloe Butler

3

10 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 1-59.52 1-55.897 800m: 56.53 (9th)
400m: 27.75 (9th)
1.6m $410 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $19.00
4

6 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

4

6 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 1-59.67 1-56.040 800m: 57.67 (4th)
400m: 28.54 (4th)
3.6m $272 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
5

3 FEELS LIKA WINNER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5

3 FEELS LIKA WINNER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-59.81 1-56.170 800m: 58.29 (1st)
400m: 28.98 (1st)
5.4m $182 1: leader at bell $5.00
6

5 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

6

5 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 1-59.85 1-56.213 800m: 57.41 (7th)
400m: 28.09 (8th)
6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
7

4 HAVING THE FAITH

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

7

4 HAVING THE FAITH

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden