Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 09 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 08/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 09/07/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.80 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Brad Hewitt

1

6 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Brad Hewitt

Fr6 1-59.80 1-56.136 800m: 55.66 (5th)
400m: 28.06 (5th)
0m $3,622 SSU 7 SHI CMP SWAB: slow to score up, 4th fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $31.00
2

4 CHARMING CHARLOTTE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 CHARMING CHARLOTTE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-59.83 1-56.172 800m: 56.63 (1st)
400m: 28.73 (1st)
0.4m $1,035 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
3

1 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

1 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 1-59.88 1-56.214 800m: 56.37 (3rd)
400m: 28.45 (3rd)
1.1m $518 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $2.80
4

5 METAKI MAJIC

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

4

5 METAKI MAJIC

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr5 2-00.04 1-56.368 800m: 56.61 (2nd)
400m: 28.89 (2nd)
3.2m $345 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $4.60
5

8 RUNFORTHEROSES

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Leonard Cain

5

8 RUNFORTHEROSES

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-00.08 1-56.403 800m: 56.24 (4th)
400m: 28.46 (4th)
3.7m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
6

7 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

6

7 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-00.24 1-56.558 800m: 55.22 (9th)
400m: 28.13 (7th)
5.8m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $11.00
7

10 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

7

10 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-00.46 1-56.773 800m: 55.88 (7th)
400m: 28.50 (6th)
8.8m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00
8

3 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Matt Elkins

8

3 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-00.73 1-57.034 800m: 55.80 (8th)
400m: 28.24 (9th)
12.4m $50 10 3WLT: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $34.00
9

9 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

9

9 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-00.79 1-57.090 800m: 56.35 (6th)
400m: 28.33 (8th)
13.2m $50 6 3WLT: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $51.00

2 SWEET APPEAL

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2 SWEET APPEAL

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - 4 FTF VXAR CR AF SD2+ECG SDVETS SD1T: 1 out 1 back at bell, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, condition reported, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down 2 weeks and ecg, stood down vet certificate, stood down 1 trial $4.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-35.10 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR95 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 THE CROUPIER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

1

1 THE CROUPIER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr1 2-35.10 1-56.722 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.20
2

8 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

2

8 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-35.20 1-56.792 800m: 56.69 (3rd)
400m: 28.00 (3rd)
1.3m $1,035 3: behind leader at bell $9.50
3

9 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

9 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-35.57 1-57.079 800m: 56.76 (5th)
400m: 28.06 (4th)
6.4m $518 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $11.00
4

4 A RAINBOW DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

4 A RAINBOW DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-35.66 1-57.150 800m: 56.32 (8th)
400m: 27.81 (8th)
7.6m $345 RP 8: restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
5

6 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

6 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr6 2-35.71 1-57.185 800m: 56.57 (7th)
400m: 27.89 (7th)
8.2m $230 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

5 WHISKEY BLAZE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

6

5 WHISKEY BLAZE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-36.15 1-57.518 800m: 56.48 (10th)
400m: 27.92 (10th)
14.2m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
7

10 TACTICAL RESPONSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

7

10 TACTICAL RESPONSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-36.20 1-57.553 800m: 57.76 (2nd)
400m: 28.96 (2nd)
14.8m $50 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.50
8

3 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

3 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-36.43 1-57.731 800m: 57.66 (4th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)
18m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
9

7 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

9

7 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 2-36.44 1-57.738 800m: 56.95 (9th)
400m: 28.35 (9th)
18.1m $50 LF RAS 9: Less Forward, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $11.00
10

2 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

10

2 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-37.23 1-58.338 800m: 58.13 (6th)
400m: 29.39 (6th)
28.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00

1660m | 6:52pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.30 Last 400m: 26.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR76 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 OAXACAN DREAM NZ

T: Leonard Cain

D: Leonard Cain

1

9 OAXACAN DREAM NZ

T: Leonard Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 1-57.30 1-53.729 800m: 56.70 (2nd)
400m: 27.79 (3rd)
0m $3,622 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $4.40
2

6 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-57.45 1-53.874 800m: 55.77 (8th)
400m: 27.35 (6th)
2m $1,035 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
3

4 EL AGUILA

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

3

4 EL AGUILA

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

Fr4 1-57.51 1-53.929 800m: 56.45 (5th)
400m: 27.75 (4th)
2.8m $518 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.20
4

1 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

4

1 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr1 1-57.51 1-53.935 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
2.8m $345 GS WCL L SHI CMP 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, leader at bell $1.90
5

2 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

2 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 1-57.82 1-54.235 800m: 57.10 (3rd)
400m: 28.34 (2nd)
7m $230 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $23.00
6

3 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

3 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 1-57.92 1-54.335 800m: 55.92 (9th)
400m: 27.50 (9th)
8.4m $50 SGS UCL 3WE RTR 10: showed gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00
7

10 VIGOROSO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

7

10 VIGOROSO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 1-57.94 1-54.357 800m: 57.02 (4th)
400m: 28.11 (5th)
8.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
8

7 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

8

7 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-58.14 1-54.553 800m: 56.73 (7th)
400m: 27.97 (8th)
11.4m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
9

5 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Justin Elkins

9

5 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 1-58.28 1-54.690 800m: 57.01 (6th)
400m: 28.12 (7th)
13.3m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $12,960: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 2-33.30 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. Preference in field selction for horses nominated for APM10072109, the Qualifying race which was cancelled on Saturday July 10. Manual race field selection.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 TOMMY LINCOLN NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

1

2 TOMMY LINCOLN NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

Fr2 2-33.30 1-55.363 800m: 54.60 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $7,756 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.12
2

8 BETTOR CALL ME NZ

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

2

8 BETTOR CALL ME NZ

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Sr1 2-33.73 1-55.692 800m: 54.82 (2nd)
400m: 28.09 (2nd)
5.9m $2,196 PRB D/F OPS 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, driver fined, out of position at start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50
3

1 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

3

1 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr1 2-33.94 1-55.853 800m: 54.91 (3rd)
400m: 28.07 (3rd)
8.7m $1,098 3: behind leader at bell $19.00
4

5 CRAZY SHIPPO

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

4

5 CRAZY SHIPPO

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr5 2-34.19 1-56.049 800m: 54.48 (7th)
400m: 27.59 (7th)
12.2m $732 RAS 7 T CMP: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $21.00
5

3 OUR LADY LARA

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

5

3 OUR LADY LARA

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Fr3 2-34.26 1-56.099 800m: 54.88 (5th)
400m: 28.00 (5th)
13.1m $488 T CMP 5: tightened, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $101.00
6

7 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

7 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-34.46 1-56.249 800m: 54.55 (8th)
400m: 27.59 (8th)
15.8m $230 8 T CMP: 1 out 3 back at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $81.00
7

4 YOHA NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

7

4 YOHA NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-35.27 1-56.871 800m: 55.92 (4th)
400m: 28.98 (4th)
26.9m $230 L1W OTE 4 HIUP GG: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in under pressure, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00
8

6 JENDEN STRIKE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

8

6 JENDEN STRIKE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Fr6 2-36.61 1-57.894 800m: 56.83 (6th)
400m: 29.92 (6th)
45.1m $230 6 GG: 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $21.00

2138m | 7:54pm

SKY RACING PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-36.00 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 VOODOO LOU

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

1

9 VOODOO LOU

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Sr2 2-36.00 1-57.398 800m: 56.57 (5th)
400m: 28.10 (5th)
0m $3,622 5 USL SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.50
2

4 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

2

4 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr4 2-36.04 1-57.438 800m: 55.77 (10th)
400m: 27.43 (10th)
0.5m $1,035 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $41.00
3

2 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

2 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-36.06 1-57.453 800m: 56.39 (6th)
400m: 28.11 (6th)
0.8m $518 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

8 TARGARYEN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

4

8 TARGARYEN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 2-36.10 1-57.471 800m: 56.99 (3rd)
400m: 28.58 (3rd)
1.3m $345 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $3.90
5

7 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

5

7 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr6 2-36.15 1-57.508 800m: 57.07 (2nd)
400m: 28.89 (2nd)
2m $230 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $34.00
6

3 OUR ULTIMATE HANNA

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

3 OUR ULTIMATE HANNA

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-36.17 1-57.523 800m: 56.19 (8th)
400m: 27.87 (8th)
2.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
7

12 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

7

12 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr4 2-36.54 1-57.801 800m: 56.76 (7th)
400m: 28.30 (7th)
7.2m $50 FSU CODM 7: fractious in score-up, continue odm, 4th fence at bell $17.00
8

1 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

8

1 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr1 2-36.83 1-58.014 800m: 57.98 (1st)
400m: 29.59 (1st)
11m $50 GS L 1 QP EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, Queried performance, explanation noted $2.15
9

5 MAJOR LESTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

5 MAJOR LESTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-37.02 1-58.159 800m: 57.59 (4th)
400m: 29.21 (4th)
13.5m $50 GS WF OL OTM 4: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
10

10 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Chris Petroff

10

10 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-37.05 1-58.180 800m: 56.91 (9th)
400m: 28.46 (9th)
13.9m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $7,650: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 1-57.20 Last 400m: 27.8

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. NR Penalty only. For No Band & Band 5 Mares. Also eligible Mares that received a ballot from the Fleur De Lil.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 HELGART

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

1

3 HELGART

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Fr3 1-57.20 1-53.593 800m: 57.30 (2nd)
400m: 28.93 (2nd)
0m $4,692 OLT 2 SWAB: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

5 FAIRY TINKABELL NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

2

5 FAIRY TINKABELL NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-57.21 1-53.598 800m: 57.41 (1st)
400m: 29.11 (1st)
0.1m $1,340 GS L 1 HO: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung out $2.30
3

7 MAKE MINE HEAVEN

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

3

7 MAKE MINE HEAVEN

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr7 1-57.29 1-53.678 800m: 56.00 (9th)
400m: 27.60 (9th)
1.2m $672 RAS CWE RTR 9: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $9.00
4

6 ARMA NAUGHTY

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

4

6 ARMA NAUGHTY

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

Fr6 1-57.57 1-53.944 800m: 56.68 (7th)
400m: 28.20 (7th)
4.9m $448 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
5

4 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

4 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr4 1-57.89 1-54.242 800m: 57.27 (6th)
400m: 28.77 (6th)
9m $298 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
6

1 JOANNIES GIRL

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

6

1 JOANNIES GIRL

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 1-58.10 1-54.445 800m: 57.93 (3rd)
400m: 29.55 (3rd)
11.8m $50 3: behind leader at bell $15.00
7

2 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

7

2 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-58.19 1-54.537 800m: 57.89 (4th)
400m: 29.37 (4th)
13m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
8

8 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

8 SAINT KILDA BEACH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-58.54 1-54.859 800m: 57.99 (5th)
400m: 29.48 (5th)
17.5m $50 5 T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $23.00
9

9 BRIDGET BLUE CHIP NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

9 BRIDGET BLUE CHIP NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 1-58.70 1-55.015 800m: 57.69 (8th)
400m: 29.09 (8th)
19.7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $6,800: $4,126 / $1,180 / $590

Time: 2-01.20 Last 400m: 29.9

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race as a 3YO or older.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LAMANDIER

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

1

8 LAMANDIER

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Sr1 2-01.20 1-57.470 800m: 56.40 (3rd)
400m: 27.41 (3rd)
0m $4,126 3 USL D/F CMP SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, driver fined, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $2.15
2

1 SKIPPYS DELIGHT NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

2

1 SKIPPYS DELIGHT NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-01.40 1-57.666 800m: 56.89 (1st)
400m: 27.89 (1st)
2.7m $1,180 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.60
3

5 HOT N GOLD NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

3

5 HOT N GOLD NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-01.53 1-57.796 800m: 56.74 (2nd)
400m: 27.82 (2nd)
4.5m $590 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
4

6 KING OF COOL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

6 KING OF COOL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-01.64 1-57.908 800m: 56.16 (7th)
400m: 27.14 (6th)
6.1m $392 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00
5

9 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

9 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-01.75 1-58.015 800m: 56.64 (4th)
400m: 27.60 (5th)
7.5m $262 BSUE 5: Broke in early stages score up, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

2 MIAMI SURF

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

6

2 MIAMI SURF

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr2 2-01.99 1-58.249 800m: 56.86 (5th)
400m: 27.96 (4th)
10.8m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
7

4 UNCLE LUKEY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

7

4 UNCLE LUKEY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Fr4 2-02.15 1-58.408 800m: 56.02 (10th)
400m: 27.03 (8th)
13m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $17.00
8

7 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

8

7 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr7 2-02.46 1-58.720 800m: 56.62 (9th)
400m: 27.56 (7th)
17.3m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
9

3 COME ON SLOOPY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

9

3 COME ON SLOOPY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-02.51 1-58.771 800m: 56.70 (8th)
400m: 27.09 (10th)
18m $50 RAS 8 C: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, checked $61.00
10

10 BETA JEWEL

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

10

10 BETA JEWEL

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Sr3 2-09.21 2-05.416 800m: 63.52 (6th)
400m: 33.52 (9th)
109.9m $50 6 TIRE VXAR CR AF SD2+ECG SDVETS SD1T: 1 out 2 back at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, condition reported, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down 2 weeks and ecg, stood down vet certificate, stood down 1 trial $7.50

2138m | 9:24pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-41.40 Last 400m: 32.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

11 MISS FERNANDEZ

T: Dennis Picker

D: Bernie Hewitt

1

11 MISS FERNANDEZ

T: Dennis Picker

D: Bernie Hewitt

Sr4 2-41.40 2-01.452 800m: 58.00 (6th)
400m: 28.97 (7th)
0m $3,622 7 T CMP USL SWAB: 4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, swabbed $21.00
2

10 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

2

10 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-41.46 2-01.506 800m: 58.25 (5th)
400m: 29.10 (5th)
0.8m $1,035 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
3

2 TUAKANA NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

3

2 TUAKANA NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-41.66 2-01.638 800m: 59.24 (1st)
400m: 29.84 (1st)
3.3m $518 GS L 1 SHO SCT: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out, sulky contacted $5.00
4

6 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

6 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr6 2-41.67 2-01.648 800m: 58.14 (7th)
400m: 29.25 (6th)
3.5m $345 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
5

9 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

5

9 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-41.71 2-01.675 800m: 58.81 (4th)
400m: 29.69 (3rd)
4m $230 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
6

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

3 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-41.85 2-01.779 800m: 59.25 (2nd)
400m: 30.03 (1st)
5.8m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $81.00
7

7 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

7

7 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-42.11 2-01.963 800m: 58.19 (9th)
400m: 29.28 (10th)
9.1m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.50
8

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

8

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr4 2-42.12 2-01.976 800m: 57.98 (10th)
400m: 29.31 (9th)
9.3m $50 SGS CWE RTR 11: showed gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell $17.00
9

5 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

9

5 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr5 2-42.32 2-02.116 800m: 58.52 (8th)
400m: 29.51 (8th)
11.8m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
10

1 ALBERIO

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

10

1 ALBERIO

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr1 2-44.46 2-03.662 800m: 61.57 (3rd)
400m: 32.19 (4th)
39.4m $50 BSUE GS SLE 3 CTS B NAT: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, contacted sulky, broke, no action taken $2.80

8 ATOMIC BOMBSHELL

T: Mark Rees

D: Pete McMullen

8 ATOMIC BOMBSHELL

T: Mark Rees

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - 5 FTF: 3rd fence at bell, failed to finish $4.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.40 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 QUICK STEP NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

10 QUICK STEP NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Sr3 1-58.40 1-54.740 800m: 56.68 (7th)
400m: 28.14 (6th)
0m $3,622 D/R OPC 8 SWAB: driver reprimanded, out of position at candy pole, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

1 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

2

1 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr1 1-58.92 1-55.232 800m: 58.29 (1st)
400m: 29.69 (1st)
6.8m $1,035 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.65
3

3 PARATROUPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

3 PARATROUPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-59.42 1-55.705 800m: 57.99 (5th)
400m: 29.43 (4th)
13.3m $518 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
4

6 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

4

6 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-59.63 1-55.905 800m: 57.13 (10th)
400m: 28.95 (9th)
16.1m $345 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $21.00
5

5 WHATA TERROR

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

5

5 WHATA TERROR

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr5 1-59.64 1-55.908 800m: 57.48 (9th)
400m: 28.97 (8th)
16.2m $230 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
6

4 BARIKA NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

6

4 BARIKA NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr4 1-59.94 1-56.194 800m: 58.86 (3rd)
400m: 30.18 (2nd)
20.1m $50 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00
7

9 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

7

9 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-00.05 1-56.293 800m: 58.68 (4th)
400m: 29.92 (5th)
21.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
8

2 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

8

2 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr2 2-00.12 1-56.363 800m: 58.43 (6th)
400m: 29.65 (7th)
22.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bel