Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 10 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 08/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 10/07/21 08:30am

Prize Money $13,420: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 2-34.00 Last 400m: 31.5

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses assessed no better than Band 2. Also eligible Band 1 horses that received a Ballot from either The Rising Sun or The Mr Feelgood Open. Also eligible Claimers with a claiming price of $20,000.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

12 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: David Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

1

12 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: David Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Sr4 2-34.00 1-55.922 800m: 57.40 (4th)
400m: 28.60 (4th)
0m $7,756 3WM WF OL 2 OTL SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, obtained trail late, swabbed $9.50
2

5 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

2

5 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-34.03 1-55.955 800m: 57.09 (6th)
400m: 28.31 (6th)
0.4m $2,196 3WE WF OL OTM 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
3

6 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

6 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-34.49 1-56.281 800m: 56.86 (9th)
400m: 28.12 (10th)
6.4m $1,098 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
4

4 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

4

4 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr4 2-34.53 1-56.314 800m: 56.89 (10th)
400m: 28.18 (9th)
7m $732 RAS 9 HUVS LW: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, held up vital stage, locked wheels $61.00
5

2 KENSINGTON BILL NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

5

2 KENSINGTON BILL NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-34.58 1-56.351 800m: 57.28 (8th)
400m: 28.52 (7th)
7.6m $488 PRB L1W OTE 6 LW: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels $31.00
6

1 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Pete McMullen

6

1 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-34.72 1-56.453 800m: 58.20 (3rd)
400m: 29.35 (3rd)
9.5m $230 3: behind leader at bell $9.50
7

9 BALRAJ NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

7

9 BALRAJ NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr2 2-34.87 1-56.563 800m: 58.56 (2nd)
400m: 29.75 (2nd)
11.4m $230 PRB 3WM W1 WF OL HOUP QP EN: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, worked forward, Outside leader, hung out under pressure, Queried performance, explanation noted $2.60
8

8 BRIGHT ENERGY

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

8

8 BRIGHT ENERGY

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-34.91 1-56.595 800m: 58.07 (5th)
400m: 29.25 (5th)
12m $230 5 HO: 3rd fence at bell, hung out $4.40
9

3 CHEVRONS REWARD NZ

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

9

3 CHEVRONS REWARD NZ

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 2-35.20 1-56.807 800m: 59.04 (1st)
400m: 30.14 (1st)
15.8m $230 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50
10

10 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10

10 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-35.37 1-56.931 800m: 58.04 (7th)
400m: 29.26 (8th)
18m $230 7 HI: 4th fence at bell, hung in $71.00

1660m | 5:15pm

PRYDE'S BAND 5 PACE 1660m

Prize Money $13,190: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-58.20 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Chloe Butler

1

10 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 1-58.20 1-54.626 800m: 56.00 (2nd)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $7,756 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

7 RANGER BOMB NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

2

7 RANGER BOMB NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr6 1-58.26 1-54.699 800m: 55.14 (8th)
400m: 27.55 (3rd)
0.8m $2,196 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.60
3

5 CRIME WRITER

T: Matthew Craven

D: Sofia Arvidsson

3

5 CRIME WRITER

T: Matthew Craven

D: Sofia Arvidsson

Fr4 1-58.38 1-54.807 800m: 54.94 (9th)
400m: 27.09 (8th)
2.5m $1,098 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.50
4

4 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

4

4 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 1-58.68 1-55.099 800m: 55.83 (6th)
400m: 27.49 (7th)
6.5m $732 SGS RP 6: showed gate speed, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
5

8 MY ULTIMATE STAR

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Angus Garrard

5

8 MY ULTIMATE STAR

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-58.69 1-55.112 800m: 56.27 (3rd)
400m: 27.86 (5th)
6.7m $488 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
6

2 TWO TIMES BETTOR

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

6

2 TWO TIMES BETTOR

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-58.95 1-55.360 800m: 56.81 (1st)
400m: 28.39 (2nd)
10.2m $230 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
7

3 STREET APPEAL NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

7

3 STREET APPEAL NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 1-58.99 1-55.404 800m: 56.45 (4th)
400m: 28.24 (3rd)
10.8m $230 GS UCL OL OTM 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
8

9 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

8

9 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-59.01 1-55.428 800m: 56.29 (5th)
400m: 27.85 (6th)
11.1m $230 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $151.00
9

6 ISLAS JOY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

9

6 ISLAS JOY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr5 1-59.39 1-55.808 800m: 56.30 (7th)
400m: 27.86 (9th)
16.3m $230 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $21,600: $12,285 / $3,510 / $1,755

Time: 2-33.60 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

1 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-33.60 1-55.592 800m: 57.51 (3rd)
400m: 28.40 (3rd)
0m $12,285 GS SLE 3 SWAB: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

11 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

2

11 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr4 2-34.23 1-56.059 800m: 56.99 (10th)
400m: 28.25 (10th)
8.3m $3,510 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $41.00
3

7 SPORTY DANCER

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

3

7 SPORTY DANCER

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr6 2-34.25 1-56.072 800m: 56.68 (12th)
400m: 27.96 (12th)
8.6m $1,755 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $16.00
4

2 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

2 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-34.35 1-56.147 800m: 58.61 (1st)
400m: 29.41 (1st)
9.9m $1,170 PRB PRU GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.60
5

9 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Zac Chappenden

5

9 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-34.41 1-56.191 800m: 57.86 (6th)
400m: 28.88 (5th)
10.7m $780 6 HUE: 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early $61.00
6

8 SWEET JEMMA NZ

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

6

8 SWEET JEMMA NZ

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Sr1 2-34.42 1-56.205 800m: 57.95 (5th)
400m: 28.88 (6th)
10.9m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
7

10 ITZAMAJOR SURPRISE

T: Matthew Craven

D: Sofia Arvidsson

7

10 ITZAMAJOR SURPRISE

T: Matthew Craven

D: Sofia Arvidsson

Sr3 2-34.43 1-56.209 800m: 57.61 (7th)
400m: 28.54 (9th)
11m $300 T CMP 7 HI CMP: tightened, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $23.00
8

4 DELIGHTFUL DUDE NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

8

4 DELIGHTFUL DUDE NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-34.53 1-56.284 800m: 58.32 (4th)
400m: 29.16 (4th)
12.3m $300 PRB GS L1W OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
9

13 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

9

13 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Sr6 2-34.61 1-56.345 800m: 57.48 (9th)
400m: 28.76 (8th)
13.4m $300 9: 5th fence at bell $9.50
10

5 BLACK HAWK JOE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

10

5 BLACK HAWK JOE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Fr4 2-34.78 1-56.473 800m: 57.32 (11th)
400m: 28.54 (11th)
15.7m $300 CWE HI RTR 11 NCR: caught wide early, hung in, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell, no clear run $21.00
11

6 HELGART

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

11

6 HELGART

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Fr5 2-35.19 1-56.778 800m: 59.27 (2nd)
400m: 30.01 (2nd)
21.1m $300 VXBR RES 3WM WF OL 2: vet's examination before race, restrained early stages, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
12

12 VOUCHERS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

12

12 VOUCHERS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr5 2-35.25 1-56.820 800m: 58.32 (8th)
400m: 29.53 (7th)
21.9m $300 PRB PRU 8 VXAR NSF: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $7.00

Prize Money $30,000: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 1-56.10 Last 400m: 26.7

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event open to all fillies & mares. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

3 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-56.10 1-52.602 800m: 56.08 (7th)
400m: 28.04 (8th)
0m $17,955 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

8 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

8 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 1-56.24 1-52.734 800m: 57.27 (4th)
400m: 28.98 (4th)
1.8m $5,130 7 HI SWAB: 4th fence at bell, hung in, swabbed $15.00
3

7 SPELLBOUND NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Mark Purdon

3

7 SPELLBOUND NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Mark Purdon

Fr7 1-56.31 1-52.798 800m: 56.63 (6th)
400m: 28.56 (7th)
2.7m $2,565 PRU 4: pre race urine sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.60
4

9 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

4

9 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Sr2 1-56.64 1-53.100 800m: 56.22 (9th)
400m: 28.36 (9th)
6.9m $1,710 8 INC: 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced $34.00
5

6 NO WIN NO FEED

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

5

6 NO WIN NO FEED

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 1-56.71 1-53.172 800m: 55.89 (10th)
400m: 28.02 (10th)
7.9m $1,140 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $81.00
6

2 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

6

2 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 1-56.76 1-53.214 800m: 57.41 (5th)
400m: 29.02 (6th)
8.5m $300 PRB L1W 2 T HUE: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, tightened, held up early $3.80
7

5 SAUCY DREAMS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

5 SAUCY DREAMS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-56.96 1-53.404 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 30.42 (1st)
11.1m $300 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $26.00
8

11 LA BELLA VITA NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

8

11 LA BELLA VITA NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

Sr3 1-57.19 1-53.617 800m: 56.89 (8th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)
14m $300 10 HI CMP SHO NCR: 1 out 4 back at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, shifted out, no clear run $41.00
9

4 MISS RUBY SUNSHINE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

9

4 MISS RUBY SUNSHINE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr4 1-57.29 1-53.712 800m: 59.00 (2nd)
400m: 30.31 (2nd)
15.4m $300 GSL SLE 3: Gate speed, challenged lead, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $26.00
10

1 OUR PRINCESS TIFFANY NZ

T: Dean Braun

D: Luke McCarthy

10

1 OUR PRINCESS TIFFANY NZ

T: Dean Braun

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr1 1-57.54 1-53.947 800m: 58.88 (3rd)
400m: 30.54 (2nd)
18.6m $300 PRU PRB 5: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $3.70

Prize Money $30,600: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 2-32.00 Last 400m: 28.9

3&4YO PACERS, PBD/AGE/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Consolation event for 3 & 4YO Pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last. The balance of the race field selected as per the Manual Field Selection Policy with nominations open to all 3YO and 4YO Pacers.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 AMERICAN DEALER NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

1

4 AMERICAN DEALER NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

Fr4 2-32.00 1-54.405 800m: 56.05 (8th)
400m: 27.50 (3rd)
0m $17,955 3WE WF OL OTE 6 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

3 CAPTAIN CRUSADER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Mark Purdon

2

3 CAPTAIN CRUSADER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Mark Purdon

Fr3 2-32.09 1-54.479 800m: 55.81 (9th)
400m: 27.30 (6th)
1.3m $5,130 PRB 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $7.00
3

7 ILIKEMEBETTOR

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

3

7 ILIKEMEBETTOR

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr7 2-32.10 1-54.482 800m: 57.11 (2nd)
400m: 27.70 (1st)
1.4m $2,565 PRU D/F OPS 3WT WF INC W1 OL: pre race urine sample, driver fined, out of position at start, 3 wide trail, worked forward, inconvenienced, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Outside leader $6.50
4

10 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

10 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr3 2-32.88 1-55.084 800m: 55.93 (11th)
400m: 27.40 (11th)
12.1m $1,710 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $41.00
5

12 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

12 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr5 2-32.89 1-55.093 800m: 55.63 (12th)
400m: 27.41 (11th)
12.3m $1,140 14 VXBR: 1 out 6 back at bell, vet's examination before race $11.00
6

6 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

6 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-33.29 1-55.403 800m: 57.97 (4th)
400m: 28.48 (4th)
17.8m $300 PRB PRU 3WET 3WM WF OL 2 OTL: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 3 wide early with trail, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, obtained trail late $5.00
7

5 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

7

5 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-33.37 1-55.459 800m: 57.70 (6th)
400m: 28.19 (8th)
18.8m $300 3WET 3WM WF OTM SHO 4: 3 wide early with trail, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Obtained trail middle, shifted out, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
8

9 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

8

9 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr2 2-33.53 1-55.591 800m: 56.89 (10th)
400m: 28.32 (9th)
21.1m $300 10 VXAR CR: 1 out 4 back at bell, vet's examination after race, condition reported $151.00
9

11 KEAYANG KREUZER

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

9

11 KEAYANG KREUZER

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Sr4 2-33.72 1-55.733 800m: 57.95 (7th)
400m: 28.27 (10th)
23.7m $300 7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run $41.00
10

1 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Amanda Turnbull

10

1 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Amanda Turnbull

Fr1 2-33.87 1-55.852 800m: 59.14 (1st)
400m: 29.34 (2nd)
25.8m $300 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
11

2 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

11

2 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-33.93 1-55.898 800m: 58.55 (5th)
400m: 28.77 (7th)
26.6m $300 GS RP 5: gate speed, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell $8.00
12

8 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

12

8 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-34.32 1-56.203 800m: 59.25 (3rd)
400m: 29.43 (5th)
32m $300 3 SHO RR: behind leader at bell, shifted out, raced roughly $19.00

Prize Money $30,600: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 2-31.80 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event open to all Pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 KING OF SWING NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

1

6 KING OF SWING NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr5 2-31.80 1-54.245 800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 27.00 (1st)
0m $17,955 PRB PRU 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.28
2

4 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

4 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-32.38 1-54.701 800m: 55.70 (3rd)
400m: 27.37 (2nd)
8.1m $5,130 PRU 3WE WF L1W 2: pre race urine sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
3

12 L L COOL J NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

3

12 L L COOL J NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr5 2-32.62 1-54.891 800m: 54.71 (11th)
400m: 27.54 (3rd)
11.5m $2,565 PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
4

1 ELLMERS IMAGE NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

4

1 ELLMERS IMAGE NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

Fr1 2-32.66 1-54.922 800m: 56.12 (2nd)
400m: 27.40 (4th)
12.1m $1,710 GS L SLE 3 SHI CMP: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $10.00
5

3 ESCALERA NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

5

3 ESCALERA NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-32.74 1-54.989 800m: 55.77 (5th)
400m: 27.36 (5th)
13.2m $1,140 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
6

8 UNCLE JORD

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

6

8 UNCLE JORD

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Sr1 2-32.90 1-55.113 800m: 56.04 (4th)
400m: 27.34 (6th)
15.5m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
7

2 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

7

2 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-33.14 1-55.303 800m: 55.82 (7th)
400m: 27.30 (8th)
18.8m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
8

9 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

8

9 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-33.24 1-55.386 800m: 56.05 (6th)
400m: 27.29 (9th)
20.3m $300 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
9

7 KID MONTANA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

9

7 KID MONTANA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-33.30 1-55.432 800m: 55.50 (10th)
400m: 26.85 (12th)
21.1m $300 CWE RTR 11: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell $101.00
10

13 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Adam Sanderson

10

13 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr6 2-33.31 1-55.438 800m: 55.07 (12th)
400m: 27.60 (7th)
21.3m $300 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $151.00
11

11 OUR UNCLE SAM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

11

11 OUR UNCLE SAM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Sr4 2-33.39 1-55.503 800m: 55.78 (9th)
400m: 27.38 (10th)
22.4m $300 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00
12

10 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

12

10 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-33.39 1-55.505 800m: 55.88 (8th)
400m: 27.11 (11th)
22.4m $300 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $250,000: $146,475 / $41,850 / $20,925

Time: 2-32.60 Last 400m: 30.2

3&4YO PACERS, PBD/AGE/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Group One event for 3 & 4YO Pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Invitations issued to four horses including Kashed Up (3YO), Krug (3YO), Copy That (4YO) and Expensive Ego (4YO). The balance of the race field selected as per the Manual Field Selection Policy with nominations open to all 3YO and 4YO Pacers. $100,000 Bonus available should a 3YO win this race. For full terms and conditions please refer to www.racingqueensland.com.au.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 AMAZING DREAM NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Mark Purdon

1

3 AMAZING DREAM NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Mark Purdon

Fr3 2-32.60 1-54.891 800m: 54.91 (3rd)
400m: 26.89 (3rd)
0m $146,475 PRB OL RP 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $19.00
2

13 COPY THAT NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

2

13 COPY THAT NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

Sr6 2-32.63 1-54.912 800m: 54.80 (4th)
400m: 26.90 (4th)
0.4m $41,850 PRU PRB RWE WF OL OTM 4 D/F UW: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $4.40
3

9 EXPENSIVE EGO

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

3

9 EXPENSIVE EGO

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr2 2-32.72 1-54.987 800m: 55.19 (2nd)
400m: 27.27 (2nd)
1.7m $20,925 PRB PRU 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.10
4

1 KRUG NZ

T: Cran Dalgety

D: Blair Orange

4

1 KRUG NZ

T: Cran Dalgety

D: Blair Orange

Fr1 2-32.73 1-54.993 800m: 55.32 (1st)
400m: 27.32 (1st)
1.8m $13,950 PRU PRB GS L 1: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.70
5

2 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

5

2 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-32.83 1-55.069 800m: 54.71 (6th)
400m: 26.78 (5th)
3.2m $9,300 SHI CI D/F CLD OL OTE 6: shifted in, caused interference, driver fined, careless driving, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
6

10 SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

6

10 SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-32.97 1-55.185 800m: 54.51 (8th)
400m: 26.82 (6th)
5.2m $2,500 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
7

11 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

7

11 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr4 2-33.17 1-55.341 800m: 54.87 (7th)
400m: 26.81 (7th)
8m $2,500 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
8

7 SEND IT

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

8

7 SEND IT

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Fr6 2-33.27 1-55.414 800m: 54.18 (11th)
400m: 26.49 (10th)
9.3m $2,500 D/F OPS CWE RTR 12: driver fined, out of position at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $151.00
9

12 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Shane Graham

9

12 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Shane Graham

Sr5 2-33.29 1-55.435 800m: 54.52 (10th)
400m: 26.79 (9th)
9.7m $2,500 JO C RR 10: jumped object, checked, raced roughly, 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
10

5 BUNDORAN NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

10

5 BUNDORAN NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

Fr5 2-33.85 1-55.875 800m: 54.45 (12th)
400m: 26.72 (11th)
17.5m $2,500 VXBR C CWE RTR 14 RR: vet's examination before race, checked, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell, raced roughly $12.00
11

8 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

11

8 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-34.30 1-56.223 800m: 56.25 (5th)
400m: 27.87 (7th)
23.7m $2,500 T CMP 5 B LCRT: tightened, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $61.00
12

4 KOWALSKI ANALYSIS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Sofia Arvidsson

12

4 KOWALSKI ANALYSIS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Sofia Arvidsson

Fr4 2-38.47 1-59.495 800m: 59.61 (9th)
400m: 31.07 (12th)
82m $2,500 PRB BAS ODM 9: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell $21.00

Prize Money $7,700: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 2-41.70 Last 400m: 30.6

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Trotters must contest both rounds of heats to be eligible for the Final. Trotters that contested Round 1 Heats will be automatically drawn into Round 2 Heats on Saturday July 10. The $50,770 Group 1 Final on Saturday July 17 is to consist of the 14 starters on most cumulative points. Points awarded based on finishing order, 1st 16, 2nd 13, 3rd 11, 4th 9, 5th 8, 6th 7, 7th 6, 8th 5, 9th 4, 10th 3, 11th 2, 12th 1, 13th 0, 14th 0. If there is a dead-heat then the points for the placings will be added and divided by the number of dead-heaters.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 PINK GALAHS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

1

9 PINK GALAHS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

20 Fr1 2-41.70 2-00.549 800m: 58.14 (6th)
400m: 29.28 (5th)
0m $4,692 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $1.55
2

4 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

2

4 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

FT Fr4 2-41.72 2-01.694 800m: 60.11 (1st)
400m: 30.32 (1st)
0.2m $1,340 PRB SAL 1: pre-race blood sample, stepped and led, leader at bell $6.50
3

7 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

7 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

10 Fr3 2-41.99 2-01.319 800m: 59.82 (3rd)
400m: 30.10 (3rd)
3.7m $672 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
4

8 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Clint Sneddon

4

8 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Clint Sneddon

10 Fr4 2-42.33 2-01.550 800m: 60.56 (2nd)
400m: 30.80 (2nd)
7.9m $448 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $19.00
5

5 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

5 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

10 Fr1 2-42.38 2-01.591 800m: 58.31 (9th)
400m: 29.16 (8th)
8.6m