Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 13 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 12/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 13/07/21 08:30am

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-02.60 Last 400m: 28.6

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 GOING GREAT GUNS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

5 GOING GREAT GUNS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-02.60 1-58.831 800m: 57.82 (5th)
400m: 28.12 (4th)
0m $4,568 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.20
2

2 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

2 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr2 2-02.86 1-59.079 800m: 58.44 (2nd)
400m: 28.54 (3rd)
3.4m $1,305 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
3

6 HEAD NOISE

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

3

6 HEAD NOISE

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr6 2-02.86 1-59.087 800m: 57.78 (6th)
400m: 27.81 (7th)
3.5m $652 LF RAS 7: Less Forward, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $31.00
4

3 SHADYS CULLECT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

4

3 SHADYS CULLECT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-03.00 1-59.211 800m: 58.52 (3rd)
400m: 28.81 (2nd)
5.3m $435 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.60
5

4 BETTING ORIGIN

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

5

4 BETTING ORIGIN

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr4 2-03.10 1-59.312 800m: 58.35 (4th)
400m: 28.41 (5th)
6.7m $290 SSU 5 HUVS: slow to score up, 3rd fence at bell, held up vital stage $17.00
6

1 INDY JEWEL

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

6

1 INDY JEWEL

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr1 2-03.28 1-59.479 800m: 59.15 (1st)
400m: 29.24 (1st)
9m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.40
7

7 OUR UNCLE LES

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

7

7 OUR UNCLE LES

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr7 2-04.69 2-00.838 800m: 59.42 (7th)
400m: 29.78 (6th)
27.8m $50 RAS PH RG 6: restrained at start, pulled hard, raced greenly, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00

Prize Money $7,550: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-44.70 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR45-50 FT, NR51-55 10m, NR56-60 20m and NR61-65 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

12 ALADDIN SANE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

1

12 ALADDIN SANE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

30 Fr1 2-44.70 2-02.228 800m: 56.83 (10th)
400m: 27.75 (7th)
0m $4,568 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

4 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

4 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10 Fr1 2-44.82 2-03.454 800m: 57.63 (6th)
400m: 28.90 (2nd)
1.6m $1,305 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $2.80
3

7 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

7 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

20 Fr1 2-45.94 2-03.699 800m: 58.90 (5th)
400m: 28.82 (9th)
16.3m $652 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
4

9 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

4

9 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

20 Fr3 2-46.01 2-03.753 800m: 58.45 (8th)
400m: 29.33 (4th)
17.2m $435 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
5

8 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

5

8 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

20 Fr2 2-46.16 2-03.862 800m: 58.74 (7th)
400m: 29.07 (8th)
19.2m $290 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
6

2 STEVES STAR NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Hayden Barnes

6

2 STEVES STAR NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Hayden Barnes

FT Fr2 2-46.22 2-05.069 800m: 60.16 (1st)
400m: 30.44 (1st)
20m $50 SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell $41.00
7

10 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

7

10 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

20 Fr4 2-46.53 2-04.126 800m: 60.04 (2nd)
400m: 30.46 (3rd)
24m $50 3WE WF RP WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, restrained to a position, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $26.00
8

6 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

6 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10 Fr3 2-47.70 2-05.568 800m: 58.88 (11th)
400m: 28.45 (11th)
39.4m $50 B SD1T TO: broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $6.50
9

3 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

9

3 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr3 2-47.99 2-06.372 800m: 60.05 (9th)
400m: 30.42 (10th)
43.3m $50 SSS LCD 9: swung sideways at start, last chance in draw, 5th fence at bell $34.00
10

1 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

10

1 MYRTLE BEACH

T: John Ballin

D: John Ballin

FT Fr1 2-48.54 2-06.776 800m: 61.73 (3rd)
400m: 31.66 (5th)
50.5m $50 3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00
11

5 SIMONE DE BEAUVOIR NZ

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

11

5 SIMONE DE BEAUVOIR NZ

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

10 Fr2 2-53.72 2-09.993 800m: 66.49 (4th)
400m: 36.56 (6th)
118.6m $50 L1W OTM 4 B SD2W SD2T: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, stood down 2 weeks, stood down 2 trials $13.00

Prize Money $9,150: $5,702 / $1,630 / $814

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 28.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/TS$, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won a race as a 3YO or older.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Angus Garrard

1

8 WHATTA GOOD REASON

T: Mark Lichtwark

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-59.40 1-55.732 800m: 57.38 (4th)
400m: 28.16 (4th)
0m $5,702 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

3 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

3 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-59.54 1-55.861 800m: 57.84 (2nd)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)
1.8m $1,630 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.00
3

6 RAINBOW JET

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

6 RAINBOW JET

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 1-59.60 1-55.928 800m: 57.25 (6th)
400m: 27.95 (6th)
2.7m $814 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
4

1 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

4

1 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 1-59.78 1-56.098 800m: 57.59 (5th)
400m: 28.27 (5th)
5.1m $542 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
5

4 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

5

4 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Fr4 2-00.30 1-56.599 800m: 58.76 (1st)
400m: 29.45 (1st)
12m $362 PRB FBS GS L 1 SP VXAR NSF QP EN: pre-race blood sample, fractious before start, gate speed, led, leader at bell, sprung plate, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, explanation noted $1.28
6

2 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

6

2 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Fr2 2-01.32 1-57.586 800m: 59.43 (3rd)
400m: 30.05 (3rd)
25.6m $50 SGS SLE 3 SHI CMP: showed gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $26.00
7

5 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

7

5 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr5 2-02.18 1-58.408 800m: 59.37 (7th)
400m: 29.67 (7th)
37m $50 RWE RTR 8: Raced wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00

1660m | 3:22pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.60 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Bryse McElhinney

1

1 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr1 2-01.60 1-57.919 800m: 57.68 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)
0m $2,426 3 D/F CMP USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, driver fined, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, swabbed $6.50
2

8 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-01.64 1-57.970 800m: 57.42 (5th)
400m: 28.42 (4th)
0.5m $693 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
3

6 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

3

6 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr6 2-01.70 1-58.014 800m: 58.09 (1st)
400m: 29.09 (1st)
1.3m $346 GS L 1 SOUP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $7.00
4

4 ALBERIO

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

4

4 ALBERIO

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr4 2-01.79 1-58.098 800m: 56.67 (9th)
400m: 28.53 (5th)
2.5m $231 RAS INC 10 3WL: restrained at start, inconvenienced, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.40
5

2 TUAKANA NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

5

2 TUAKANA NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-01.89 1-58.193 800m: 57.75 (4th)
400m: 28.88 (3rd)
3.8m $154 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00
6

5 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

5 DIGYOURHEELSIN

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-02.03 1-58.333 800m: 57.49 (7th)
400m: 28.49 (8th)
5.7m $50 RAS T CMP 7 HI CMP: restrained at start, tightened, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $61.00
7

7 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

7

7 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-02.11 1-58.407 800m: 56.65 (10th)
400m: 28.43 (9th)
6.7m $50 PRB RAS 12 3WLT BMD: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, back in mobile draw $5.50
8

9 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

8

9 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Sr2 2-02.16 1-58.457 800m: 57.65 (6th)
400m: 28.74 (6th)
7.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
9

10 ALL GOOD

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

9

10 ALL GOOD

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Sr3 2-02.46 1-58.732 800m: 57.63 (8th)
400m: 28.63 (10th)
11.3m $50 CWE RP D/R CLD 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, driver reprimanded, careless driving, 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
10

3 DARGOS PET

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

10

3 DARGOS PET

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-04.35 2-00.532 800m: 60.40 (2nd)
400m: 30.81 (6th)
36.1m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $51.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-00.50 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MY ULTIMATE LEVI

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

1

5 MY ULTIMATE LEVI

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-00.50 1-56.775 800m: 56.15 (5th)
400m: 28.30 (2nd)
0m $4,568 3WE RP D/R CLD 4 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, driver reprimanded, careless driving, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

2 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

2 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-01.00 1-57.258 800m: 57.27 (1st)
400m: 28.97 (1st)
6.7m $1,305 GS WCL L 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $10.00
3

8 THIS ONES FOR YOU

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

8 THIS ONES FOR YOU

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-01.16 1-57.411 800m: 56.83 (4th)
400m: 28.40 (6th)
8.8m $652 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.20
4

6 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

6 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-01.20 1-57.450 800m: 55.80 (10th)
400m: 28.03 (10th)
9.3m $435 PRB RAS 10 3WLT HI RR: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, hung in, raced roughly $10.00
5

10 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

5

10 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-01.23 1-57.473 800m: 56.48 (7th)
400m: 28.55 (5th)
9.7m $290 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
6

7 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

6

7 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Hannah Rixon

Fr7 2-01.29 1-57.536 800m: 56.30 (8th)
400m: 28.15 (9th)
10.5m $50 RAS 9 T HUE: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, tightened, held up early $26.00
7

1 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Adam Sanderson

7

1 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-01.59 1-57.823 800m: 57.53 (2nd)
400m: 29.13 (3rd)
14.5m $50 3: behind leader at bell $7.50
8

9 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Leonard Cain

8

9 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-01.73 1-57.964 800m: 56.62 (9th)
400m: 28.85 (7th)
16.4m $50 8 3WL HI: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, hung in $31.00
9

4 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Grant Dixon

9

4 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-01.78 1-58.010 800m: 57.09 (6th)
400m: 28.66 (8th)
17.1m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $26.00
10

3 KWASII

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

10

3 KWASII

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-02.36 1-58.576 800m: 58.22 (3rd)
400m: 29.73 (4th)
24.9m $50 GS UCL INC CWE WF OL 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, inconvenienced, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00

1660m | 4:42pm

PSP PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.20 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

1

6 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr6 1-59.20 1-55.565 800m: 55.39 (8th)
400m: 27.30 (4th)
0m $4,568 RAS 8 3WL HO SOUP WI SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, hung out, shifted out under pressure, warning issued, swabbed $3.90
2

7 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

7 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr7 1-59.40 1-55.770 800m: 55.26 (9th)
400m: 27.19 (8th)
2.8m $1,305 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $3.80
3

9 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

9 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-59.99 1-56.351 800m: 57.14 (3rd)
400m: 28.18 (3rd)
10.9m $652 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $4.20
4

5 ITZ MAJOR RICH NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Brendan Barnes

4

5 ITZ MAJOR RICH NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-00.01 1-56.370 800m: 56.88 (4th)
400m: 28.26 (2nd)
11.1m $435 RWE WF UCOL RP 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.20
5

10 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

5

10 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-00.40 1-56.755 800m: 57.21 (5th)
400m: 28.26 (7th)
16.5m $290 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

2 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

6

2 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Fr2 2-00.56 1-56.916 800m: 57.07 (6th)
400m: 28.42 (6th)
18.7m $50 OLE OTE 6 HI LW QDT EN: Outside leader early , obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, locked wheels, query driver tactics, explanation noted $61.00
7

4 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

4 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-00.89 1-57.241 800m: 57.31 (7th)
400m: 28.37 (9th)
23.2m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $126.00
8

1 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Chloe Butler

8

1 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-01.81 1-58.155 800m: 59.22 (1st)
400m: 30.17 (1st)
35.8m $50 GS L 1 QP EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, Queried performance, explanation noted $6.00
9

3 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

9

3 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr3 2-02.17 1-58.513 800m: 59.27 (2nd)
400m: 30.08 (5th)
40.8m $50 3WE WF WCOL OL 2 GG LW QDT EN: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, withstood challege outside leader, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, locked wheels, query driver tactics, explanation noted $61.00

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.70 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses with No Band Assessment that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APM10072109.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

5 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr5 1-57.70 1-54.112 800m: 55.78 (7th)
400m: 27.61 (6th)
0m $4,568 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $16.00
2

4 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-57.82 1-54.227 800m: 56.52 (4th)
400m: 27.93 (5th)
1.6m $1,305 GS OL OTE 4 HUE: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early $5.50
3

6 KING TRITON

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

3

6 KING TRITON

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 1-57.90 1-54.308 800m: 55.64 (8th)
400m: 27.65 (8th)
2.7m $652 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
4

10 FIRST STRING

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

4

10 FIRST STRING

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 1-58.11 1-54.515 800m: 56.48 (6th)
400m: 28.30 (3rd)
5.6m $435 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.00
5

2 LUVHAVINFUN

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

2 LUVHAVINFUN

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 1-58.52 1-54.918 800m: 57.58 (1st)
400m: 28.98 (1st)
11.1m $290 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.50
6

9 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

9 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 1-58.54 1-54.931 800m: 56.95 (5th)
400m: 28.33 (7th)
11.3m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
7

1 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

7

1 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 1-58.58 1-54.974 800m: 57.32 (3rd)
400m: 28.70 (4th)
11.9m $50 3 SHI CMP: behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $11.00
8

7 COLLEGE CHAPEL

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

8

7 COLLEGE CHAPEL

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr7 1-59.37 1-55.746 800m: 58.30 (2nd)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)
22.6m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00

3 BROOKLYNS BEST

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

3 BROOKLYNS BEST

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - FT TO PU: flat tyre, tailed out, pulled up $151.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-35.70 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APM10072108.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 VINNY CHASE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

1

10 VINNY CHASE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-35.70 1-57.176 800m: 56.56 (6th)
400m: 28.07 (6th)
0m $4,568 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $9.50
2

12 RAGNARR NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

2

12 RAGNARR NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-35.78 1-57.235 800m: 56.29 (9th)
400m: 27.83 (8th)
1.1m $1,305 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.80
3

5 ROYAL AURORA

T: Jack Butler

D: Sam Clotworthy

3

5 ROYAL AURORA

T: Jack Butler

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr5 2-35.78 1-57.239 800m: 56.01 (10th)
400m: 27.53 (10th)
1.1m $652 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00
4

2 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

4

2 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr2 2-35.99 1-57.391 800m: 57.16 (4th)
400m: 28.66 (4th)
3.8m $435 OLE OTE 4: Outside leader early , obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
5

7 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

7 AQUA MISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-36.09 1-57.468 800m: 56.60 (8th)
400m: 28.04 (9th)
5.2m $290 9 NCR: 5th fence at bell, no clear run $51.00
6

8 BETTOR VISION NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Zac Chappenden

6

8 BETTOR VISION NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-36.12 1-57.492 800m: 57.27 (5th)
400m: 28.68 (5th)
5.6m $50 5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early $4.80
7

4 ALWAYS A SECRET

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

7

4 ALWAYS A SECRET

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-36.24 1-57.574 800m: 57.74 (2nd)
400m: 29.22 (2nd)
7.1m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.80
8

1 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

1 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-36.58 1-57.829 800m: 58.01 (3rd)
400m: 29.43 (3rd)
11.6m $50 GS SLE 3 SHI CMP CTS RR: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, contacted sulky, raced roughly $14.00
9

3 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

3 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-36.92 1-58.080 800m: 58.65 (1st)
400m: 30.06 (1st)
16.1m $50 PRB GS L 1 HIUP CMP SCT: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in under pressure, contacted marker pegs, sulky contacted $8.50
10

6 THE DEMOCRAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

10

6 THE DEMOCRAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-37.00 1-58.141 800m: 57.77 (7th)
400m: 29.20 (7th)
17.2m $50 RAS 7 C: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, checked $8.50

Prize Money $7,550: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-33.40 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR105 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 SCOOB OPERATOR NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

1

10 SCOOB OPERATOR NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Sr3 2-33.40 1-55.483 800m: 56.77 (10th)
400m: 28.06 (6th)
0m $4,568 PRB 10 3WLT SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $9.50
2

11 OUR WALL STREET WOLF NZ

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

2

11 OUR WALL STREET WOLF NZ

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Sr4 2-33.63 1-55.654 800m: 56.64 (11th)
400m: 28.01 (8th)
3m $1,305 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $23.00
3

3 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

3

3 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr3 2-33.66 1-55.672 800m: 57.75 (4th)
400m: 28.30 (6th)
3.4m $652 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.90
4

7 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-34.07 1-55.982 800m: 57.46 (9th)
400m: 28.13 (11th)
8.9m $435 D/R OPS RAS 9: driver reprimanded, out of position at start, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $10.00
5

8 NURBURGRING NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Chris Petroff

5

8 NURBURGRING NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-34.29 1-56.144 800m: 57.94 (7th)
400m: 29.22 (3rd)
11.8m $290 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.80
6

2 THE ANNOUNCER NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Rikki Cernovskis

6

2 THE ANNOUNCER NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Rikki Cernovskis

Fr2 2-34.38 1-56.215 800m: 58.14 (6th)
400m: 28.70 (10th)
13m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
7

4 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

7

4 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-34.62 1-56.390 800m: 59.17 (1st)
400m: 29.96 (1st)
16.2m $50 GS L OV 1: gate speed, led, overraced, leader at bell $16.00
8

9 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

8

9 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-34.96 1-56.640 800m: 58.85 (5th)
400m: 29.57 (5th)
20.6m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
9

6 CHANTREY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

9

6 CHANTREY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-35.21 1-56.830 800m: 59.53 (2nd)
400m: 30.03 (4th)
24m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50
10

5 MIDNIGHT MAN

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

10

5 MIDNIGHT MAN

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-35.28 1-56.882 800m: 58.86 (8th)
400m: 29.58 (8th)
24.9m $50 RES 7: restrained early stages, 4th fence at bell $81.00