Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 17 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 15/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 17/07/21 08:30am

Prize Money $13,420: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-56.00 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses assessed no better than Band 2. Also eligible Band 1 horses that received a Ballot from the Sunshine Sprint. Also eligible Claimers with a claiming price of $20,000.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

5 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-56.00 1-52.476 800m: 55.80 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $7,756 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

10 OUR UNCLE SAM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

2

10 OUR UNCLE SAM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Sr3 1-56.38 1-52.846 800m: 55.24 (6th)
400m: 27.34 (6th)
5.1m $2,196 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
3

2 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

3

2 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 1-56.38 1-52.855 800m: 55.86 (3rd)
400m: 28.04 (2nd)
5.2m $1,098 GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell $31.00
4

9 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Chloe Butler

4

9 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 1-56.42 1-52.890 800m: 55.58 (4th)
400m: 27.69 (5th)
5.7m $732 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
5

3 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: David Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

5

3 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: David Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Fr3 1-56.67 1-53.136 800m: 56.14 (2nd)
400m: 28.24 (3rd)
9.1m $488 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.00
6

6 CRIME WRITER

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

6

6 CRIME WRITER

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Fr6 1-56.69 1-53.155 800m: 54.52 (10th)
400m: 27.19 (10th)
9.4m $230 VXBR PRU RAS 3WE RTR 12: vet's examination before race, pre race urine sample, restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $6.50
7

7 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

7

7 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr7 1-56.71 1-53.170 800m: 54.91 (9th)
400m: 27.30 (9th)
9.6m $230 RAS 10 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run $19.00
8

1 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

8

1 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 1-56.75 1-53.212 800m: 55.87 (5th)
400m: 28.04 (4th)
10.2m $230 PRB GS BFS INC 5 D/F CMP: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, beaten for speed, inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell, driver fined, contacted marker pegs $11.00
9

4 ESCALERA NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

9

4 ESCALERA NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-56.94 1-53.403 800m: 55.47 (8th)
400m: 27.86 (8th)
12.8m $230 BAS ODM 8 NCR: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $4.40
10

8 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

10

8 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-57.05 1-53.507 800m: 55.83 (7th)
400m: 27.98 (6th)
14.3m $230 INC 7 NCR: inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell, no clear run $41.00

Prize Money $30,600: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 2-32.10 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event open to all 3YO's. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 AMERICAN DEALER NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

1

7 AMERICAN DEALER NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

Fr6 2-32.10 1-54.512 800m: 55.43 (4th)
400m: 27.14 (3rd)
0m $17,955 PRB PRU W1 3WL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.20
2

11 CAPTAIN CRUSADER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Luke McCarthy

2

11 CAPTAIN CRUSADER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr4 2-32.18 1-54.576 800m: 55.21 (7th)
400m: 26.93 (6th)
1.1m $5,130 COS 3WLT W2: contacted own sulky with hind leg, 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $7.00
3

4 BETTOR CALL ME NZ

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

3

4 BETTOR CALL ME NZ

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Fr4 2-32.27 1-54.649 800m: 55.54 (6th)
400m: 27.06 (5th)
2.4m $2,565 PRU 5 USL: pre race urine sample, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
4

1 DELIGHTFUL DUDE NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

4

1 DELIGHTFUL DUDE NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-32.28 1-54.655 800m: 55.84 (3rd)
400m: 27.36 (2nd)
2.5m $1,710 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $31.00
5

2 BAR ROOM BANTA

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

5

2 BAR ROOM BANTA

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

Fr2 2-32.30 1-54.667 800m: 56.19 (1st)
400m: 27.68 (1st)
2.7m $1,140 PRB WFS L 1 HO: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, hung out $3.20
6

8 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

6

8 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Sr1 2-32.65 1-54.941 800m: 55.60 (9th)
400m: 27.12 (8th)
7.6m $300 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
7

9 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

9 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-33.19 1-55.362 800m: 56.45 (5th)
400m: 27.85 (7th)
15.1m $300 PRU 4 INC: pre race urine sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $31.00
8

5 BONDI LOCKDOWN

T: Aaron Dunn

D: Aaron Dunn

8

5 BONDI LOCKDOWN

T: Aaron Dunn

D: Aaron Dunn

Fr5 2-33.21 1-55.377 800m: 56.18 (8th)
400m: 27.58 (9th)
15.4m $300 PRU 6 INC: pre race urine sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $7.00
9

13 HE AINT FAKIN

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

9

13 HE AINT FAKIN

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Sr6 2-33.24 1-55.392 800m: 55.83 (11th)
400m: 27.36 (11th)
15.7m $300 PRB 9 HI CMP: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $61.00
10

10 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10

10 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-33.45 1-55.558 800m: 55.94 (12th)
400m: 27.36 (12th)
18.6m $300 SCT 8: sulky contacted, 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00
11

3 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

11

3 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-33.71 1-55.766 800m: 57.25 (2nd)
400m: 28.66 (4th)
22.3m $300 WFS OL SHO 2 GG: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, shifted out, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00
12

12 HEMSWORTH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

12

12 HEMSWORTH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr5 2-35.47 1-57.123 800m: 58.08 (10th)
400m: 29.69 (10th)
46.5m $300 PH 3WLT W3 TIRE: pulled hard, 3 wide late with trail, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, tire badly $51.00

Prize Money $30,600: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 2-33.90 Last 400m: 30.5

Fillies, 3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event open to all 3YO Fillies. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SPORTY DANCER

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

1

4 SPORTY DANCER

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-33.90 1-55.861 800m: 56.59 (3rd)
400m: 28.40 (3rd)
0m $17,955 PRB PRU GS SLE 3 D/F UW SWAB: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip, swabbed $2.25
2

5 TALENT TO SPARE

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

5 TALENT TO SPARE

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr4 2-34.08 1-55.995 800m: 57.07 (1st)
400m: 28.87 (1st)
2.4m $5,130 PRB PRU WFS L 1: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell $4.20
3

13 SOHO BROADWAY

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

3

13 SOHO BROADWAY

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

Sr6 2-34.10 1-56.009 800m: 56.12 (8th)
400m: 27.82 (8th)
2.6m $2,565 10 HI: 1 out 4 back at bell, hung in $26.00
4

8 MOMENTSLIKETHESE

T: Jess Tubbs

D: Luke McCarthy

4

8 MOMENTSLIKETHESE

T: Jess Tubbs

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr1 2-34.28 1-56.146 800m: 56.13 (10th)
400m: 27.57 (12th)
5.1m $1,710 9: 5th fence at bell $4.60
5

1 MULLUM FLO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

1 MULLUM FLO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-34.41 1-56.240 800m: 56.39 (9th)
400m: 28.19 (7th)
6.8m $1,140 PRB PRU 7: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 4th fence at bell $19.00
6

10 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

10 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-34.51 1-56.314 800m: 56.79 (7th)
400m: 28.29 (6th)
8.1m $300 6 INC SCT: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced, sulky contacted $19.00
7

11 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

7

11 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr4 2-34.51 1-56.317 800m: 57.42 (2nd)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)
8.1m $300 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $17.00
8

3 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

8

3 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr2 2-34.56 1-56.347 800m: 56.86 (5th)
400m: 28.66 (4th)
8.7m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
9

12 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

9

12 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr5 2-35.00 1-56.680 800m: 56.60 (11th)
400m: 28.29 (11th)
14.6m $300 11: 6th fence at bell $81.00
10

6 IAMAJOYRIDE

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

10

6 IAMAJOYRIDE

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr5 2-35.02 1-56.690 800m: 56.35 (12th)
400m: 28.49 (10th)
14.8m $300 3WE RTR 13 3WLT: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 7th fence at bell, 3 wide late with trail $151.00
11

9 AUNTY BELLA

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

11

9 AUNTY BELLA

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Sr2 2-35.64 1-57.157 800m: 58.18 (4th)
400m: 29.68 (5th)
23.1m $300 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
12

7 EVA MATEO

T: Peter Manning

D: Leonard Cain

12

7 EVA MATEO

T: Peter Manning

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-38.44 1-59.243 800m: 60.50 (6th)
400m: 31.80 (9th)
60.3m $300 PH 8 3WL GG VXAR CD SD1T: pulled hard, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, choked down, stood down 1 trial $19.00

Prize Money $51,500: $29,925 / $8,550 / $4,275

Time: 3-20.00 Last 400m: 30.7

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Group One event for horses that qualified according to points accumulated in the two rounds of heats held at Albion Park on Saturday July 3 & Saturday July 10. Horses remain on same handicap from Heat to Final. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

13 PINK GALAHS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

1

13 PINK GALAHS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

20 Fr2 3-20.00 2-00.696 800m: 58.08 (6th)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $29,925 PRB PRU 3WLT W2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

12 HUMBLE LADD NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

2

12 HUMBLE LADD NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

20 Fr1 3-20.53 2-01.005 800m: 58.75 (4th)
400m: 29.22 (4th)
6.9m $8,550 PRB PRU RWM WF OL 3 T CTS RR: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, behind leader at bell, tightened, contacted sulky, raced roughly $3.60
3

14 OUR OVERANOVA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

3

14 OUR OVERANOVA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

30 Fr1 3-21.93 2-01.371 800m: 60.37 (2nd)
400m: 30.84 (3rd)
25.1m $4,275 RWM WF OL 2: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $34.00
4

1 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

4

1 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

FT Fr1 3-21.96 2-02.764 800m: 59.74 (7th)
400m: 30.17 (7th)
25.5m $2,850 PRB PRU SAL SLE 5: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, stepped and led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $19.00
5

15 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

15 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

30 Fr2 3-22.01 2-01.417 800m: 60.51 (1st)
400m: 30.95 (2nd)
26.2m $1,900 RWM WF OL FW 1: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, forced wide, leader at bell $26.00
6

9 RED CASTLETON NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

6

9 RED CASTLETON NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

10 Fr4 3-22.18 2-02.433 800m: 60.23 (5th)
400m: 30.45 (6th)
28.4m $500 C RWE WF OL OTM 4: checked, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
7

7 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

7

7 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

10 Fr2 3-22.40 2-02.558 800m: 59.75 (11th)
400m: 30.14 (11th)
31.2m $500 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
8

6 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

6 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

10 Fr1 3-22.54 2-02.639 800m: 59.58 (12th)
400m: 29.93 (13th)
33m $500 9: 5th fence at bell $81.00
9

4 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

9

4 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

FT Fr3 3-23.21 2-03.502 800m: 60.20 (13th)
400m: 30.68 (12th)
41.8m $500 FBS GO LCD 10: fractious before start, galloped out, last chance in draw, 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
10

2 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

10

2 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

FT Fr2 3-23.38 2-03.604 800m: 60.74 (10th)
400m: 31.11 (9th)
44m $500 7 BUP WI REL: 4th fence at bell, broke under pressure, warning issued, relegated $151.00
11

8 MORE SHADES OF GOLD NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

11

8 MORE SHADES OF GOLD NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10 Fr3 3-23.52 2-03.218 800m: 61.16 (8th)
400m: 31.24 (9th)
45.8m $500 FBS B WI 6: fractious before start, broke, warning issued, 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
12

10 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Clint Sneddon

12

10 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Clint Sneddon

10 Fr5 3-23.82 2-03.395 800m: 62.00 (3rd)
400m: 31.84 (8th)
49.7m $500 PRU 3WE RTR W1 3WL INC RR VXAR: pre race urine sample, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, inconvenienced, raced roughly, vet's examination after race $31.00
13

11 GOLD CHAIN NZ

T: Bob Butt

D: Bob Butt

13

11 GOLD CHAIN NZ

T: Bob Butt

D: Bob Butt

10 Fr6 3-26.46 2-04.947 800m: 63.90 (9th)
400m: 34.71 (5th)
84.1m $500 PRU BX2 LCRT W3 3WLT: pre race urine sample, broke twice in running, last chance to race truly, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.50

Prize Money $30,600: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 2-33.10 Last 400m: 29.8

4YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event open to all 4YO's. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

1

5 SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr5 2-33.10 1-55.252 800m: 55.56 (3rd)
400m: 26.78 (3rd)
0m $17,955 PRB PRU RWE OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, Raced wide early, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

8 BUNDORAN NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

2

8 BUNDORAN NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

Sr1 2-33.19 1-55.317 800m: 55.57 (4th)
400m: 26.69 (4th)
1.2m $5,130 PRU 5: pre race urine sample, 3rd fence at bell $5.00
3

2 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

2 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-33.24 1-55.365 800m: 56.24 (1st)
400m: 27.34 (1st)
2m $2,565 PRB PRU GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
4

1 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

4

1 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr1 2-33.47 1-55.541 800m: 56.16 (2nd)
400m: 27.24 (2nd)
5.2m $1,710 3: behind leader at bell $101.00
5

4 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Adam Sanderson

5

4 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-33.49 1-55.562 800m: 55.35 (7th)
400m: 26.52 (7th)
5.5m $1,140 CWE WF OL OTE 6: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
6

6 BLACK HAWK JOE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

6

6 BLACK HAWK JOE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Fr6 2-33.53 1-55.587 800m: 55.32 (8th)
400m: 26.44 (8th)
6m $300 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
7

11 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

11 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-33.76 1-55.766 800m: 55.84 (6th)
400m: 26.94 (6th)
9.2m $300 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
8

7 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

8

7 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-33.80 1-55.803 800m: 55.95 (5th)
400m: 27.09 (5th)
9.8m $300 PRB GS WFS 4WE OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, 4 wide early stages, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
9

12 SEND IT

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

9

12 SEND IT

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Sr4 2-33.96 1-55.926 800m: 54.89 (11th)
400m: 26.65 (9th)
12m $300 PRU 12 HI CMP: pre race urine sample, 1 out 5 back at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $6.00
10

9 CRAZY SHIPPO

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

10

9 CRAZY SHIPPO

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Sr2 2-34.40 1-56.265 800m: 55.60 (10th)
400m: 26.98 (11th)
18.1m $300 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
11

13 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

11

13 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr5 2-34.73 1-56.530 800m: 55.33 (12th)
400m: 27.09 (12th)
22.8m $300 14: 1 out 6 back at bell $151.00
12

3 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

12

3 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-34.88 1-56.644 800m: 56.36 (9th)
400m: 27.47 (10th)
24.8m $300 PRU 8: pre race urine sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00

Prize Money $100,000: $59,850 / $17,100 / $8,550

Time: 1-56.10 Last 400m: 26.3

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all fillies & mares. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

11 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

11 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 1-56.10 1-52.527 800m: 54.99 (10th)
400m: 27.95 (7th)
0m $59,850 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $151.00
2

1 SPELLBOUND NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Stuart McDonald

2

1 SPELLBOUND NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Stuart McDonald

Fr1 1-56.12 1-52.548 800m: 56.71 (1st)
400m: 28.91 (1st)
0.2m $17,100 PRU VXBR GS L 1: pre race urine sample, vet's examination before race, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.80
3

4 AMAZING DREAM NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Anthony Butt

3

4 AMAZING DREAM NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Anthony Butt

Fr4 1-56.13 1-52.570 800m: 56.05 (4th)
400m: 28.47 (3rd)
0.4m $8,550 PRB PRU GS WFS RR 4: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, raced roughly, 1 out 1 back at bell $1.65
4

9 BETTOR ENFORCE NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

4

9 BETTOR ENFORCE NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr2 1-56.40 1-52.808 800m: 55.64 (8th)
400m: 28.07 (9th)
3.9m $5,700 PRB PRU 8: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
5

8 THE STUNNING NUN NZ

T: Jason Grimson

D: Blair Orange

5

8 THE STUNNING NUN NZ

T: Jason Grimson

D: Blair Orange

Sr1 1-56.69 1-53.088 800m: 56.54 (5th)
400m: 28.73 (4th)
7.8m $3,800 PRU 5: pre race urine sample, 3rd fence at bell $10.00
6

2 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

2 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 1-56.72 1-53.116 800m: 56.95 (2nd)
400m: 29.10 (2nd)
8.2m $1,000 PRB PRU 3: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, behind leader at bell $21.00
7

5 IOLANTA NZ

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

7

5 IOLANTA NZ

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

Fr5 1-56.81 1-53.196 800m: 56.20 (7th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)
9.3m $1,000 RAS 7 D/S CI: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, Driver suspended, caused interference $41.00
8

7 OUR PRINCESS TIFFANY NZ

T: Dean Braun

D: Amanda Turnbull

8

7 OUR PRINCESS TIFFANY NZ

T: Dean Braun

D: Amanda Turnbull

Fr7 1-57.32 1-53.688 800m: 56.44 (9th)
400m: 29.25 (6th)
16.1m $1,000 12 3WL: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late $26.00
9

3 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Nathan Dawson

9

3 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-00.43 1-56.652 800m: 59.72 (6th)
400m: 31.67 (10th)
57.1m $1,000 6 SC: 1 out 2 back at bell, severely checked $41.00
10

6 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

10

6 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-01.12 1-57.310 800m: 61.03 (3rd)
400m: 32.87 (5th)
66.2m $1,000 PRU CWE WF OL 2 GG: pre race urine sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $100,000: $59,850 / $17,100 / $8,550

Time: 1-55.90 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 COPY THAT NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

1

5 COPY THAT NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

Fr5 1-55.90 1-52.355 800m: 55.92 (2nd)
400m: 27.37 (2nd)
0m $59,850 PRB PRU RWE WF OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.95
2

11 KING OF SWING NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

2

11 KING OF SWING NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr3 1-55.91 1-52.364 800m: 54.94 (9th)
400m: 26.88 (6th)
0.1m $17,100 PRB PRU 3WLT W2: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $2.60
3

4 ROCKIN MARTY

T: David Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

3

4 ROCKIN MARTY

T: David Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Fr4 1-55.91 1-52.366 800m: 55.26 (6th)
400m: 26.67 (7th)
0.1m $8,550 PRU 6: pre race urine sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
4

7 TURN IT UP

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

4

7 TURN IT UP

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-56.26 1-52.712 800m: 56.44 (1st)
400m: 27.94 (1st)
4.9m $5,700 PRU GS L 1: pre race urine sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $15.00
5

1 BRIGHT ENERGY

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

5

1 BRIGHT ENERGY

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-56.32 1-52.771 800m: 55.92 (5th)
400m: 27.38 (4th)
5.8m $3,800 PRU BFS 5: pre race urine sample, beaten for speed, 3rd fence at bell $23.00
6

2 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

6

2 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 1-56.47 1-52.923 800m: 56.36 (3rd)
400m: 27.84 (3rd)
7.9m $1,000 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
7

8 ELLMERS IMAGE NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

7

8 ELLMERS IMAGE NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

Sr1 1-56.85 1-53.304 800m: 56.09 (7th)
400m: 27.52 (8th)
13.1m $1,000 VXBR 7: vet's examination before race, 4th fence at bell $101.00
8

3 ALTA ORLANDO NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Blair Orange

8

3 ALTA ORLANDO NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Blair Orange

Fr3 1-57.06 1-53.509 800m: 56.69 (4th)
400m: 28.05 (5th)
16m $1,000 GS WFS 4 T/F: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, 1 out 1 back at bell, Trainer Fined $41.00
9

10 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

10 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-57.15 1-53.600 800m: 56.38 (7th)
400m: 27.67 (9th)
17.2m $1,000 PRB PRU RWE 3WL W1 QDT EN: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, Raced wide early, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $13.00
10

6 UNCLE JORD

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

10

6 UNCLE JORD

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Fr6 1-57.40 1-53.844 800m: 56.23 (10th)
400m: 27.76 (10th)
20.6m $1,000 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $13,190: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 NOWHERE CREEK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

1

1 NOWHERE CREEK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr1 1-59.50 1-55.855 800m: 56.89 (3rd)
400m: 27.99 (2nd)
0m $7,756 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.00
2

3 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

2

3 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 1-59.53 1-55.892 800m: 56.11 (8th)
400m: 27.13 (9th)
0.4m $2,196 RAS 8 D/F UW: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $1.00
3

6 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

3

6 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr6 1-59.54 1-55.903 800m: 56.71 (4th)
400m: 27.73 (4th)
0.5m $1,098 WFS OTE 4: Worked Forward from the Start, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
4

10 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen