Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 24 Jul

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 22/07/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 24/07/21 08:30am

Prize Money $20,000: $11,655 / $3,330 / $1,665

Time: 1-56.30 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 TOMMY LINCOLN NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

1

2 TOMMY LINCOLN NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

Fr2 1-56.30 1-52.737 800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 27.40 (1st)
0m $11,655 PRU GS L 1 SWAB: pre race urine sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

1 FAIRY TINKABELL NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

2

1 FAIRY TINKABELL NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr1 1-56.34 1-52.795 800m: 55.12 (3rd)
400m: 27.13 (3rd)
0.5m $3,330 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
3

4 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

3

4 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-56.39 1-52.823 800m: 55.21 (2nd)
400m: 27.36 (2nd)
1.2m $1,665 WFS L1W 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.60
4

3 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Shane Graham

4

3 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-56.56 1-52.999 800m: 55.07 (4th)
400m: 27.22 (4th)
3.6m $1,110 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00
5

9 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

9 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-56.83 1-53.265 800m: 55.01 (6th)
400m: 27.15 (6th)
7.3m $740 6 INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $101.00
6

10 MISS RUBY SUNSHINE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

10 MISS RUBY SUNSHINE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 1-56.94 1-53.378 800m: 55.05 (7th)
400m: 27.04 (7th)
8.9m $300 7 PH CTS RR SG: 4th fence at bell, pulled hard, contacted sulky, raced roughly, Shifting Ground $126.00
7

6 SHADY AZZ

T: Aaron Dunn

D: Aaron Dunn

7

6 SHADY AZZ

T: Aaron Dunn

D: Aaron Dunn

Fr6 1-56.96 1-53.403 800m: 54.81 (8th)
400m: 26.98 (8th)
9.2m $300 D/F OPS RAS 8: driver fined, out of position at start, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
8

8 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

8

8 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr1 1-57.01 1-53.443 800m: 55.44 (5th)
400m: 27.43 (5th)
9.8m $300 5 SCT: 3rd fence at bell, sulky contacted $151.00
9

5 MAKE MINE HEAVEN

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

9

5 MAKE MINE HEAVEN

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr5 1-57.01 1-53.447 800m: 54.46 (10th)
400m: 26.32 (10th)
9.8m $300 PRB SO CWE RTR 10: pre-race blood sample, slowly out, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00
10

7 THE CROUPIER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

10

7 THE CROUPIER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr7 1-57.15 1-53.588 800m: 54.93 (9th)
400m: 26.90 (9th)
11.8m $300 D/F OPS RAS 9 INC NCR: driver fined, out of position at start, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, inconvenienced, no clear run $151.00

Prize Money $21,600: $12,285 / $3,510 / $1,755

Time: 3-13.90 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses assessed no better than Band 2. Also eligible Band 1 horses that received a Ballot from the Blacks A Fake. Also eligible Claimers with a claiming price of $20,000.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SEND IT

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

1

6 SEND IT

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Fr6 3-13.90 1-56.453 800m: 56.05 (4th)
400m: 27.90 (5th)
0m $12,285 PRU L1W OTM 4 SWAB: pre race urine sample, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

11 UNCLE JORD

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

2

11 UNCLE JORD

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Sr4 3-13.93 1-56.478 800m: 55.01 (11th)
400m: 27.89 (7th)
0.4m $3,510 12 INC D/F UW: 1 out 5 back at bell, inconvenienced, driver fined, unacceptable whip $101.00
3

2 IOLANTA NZ

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

3

2 IOLANTA NZ

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

Fr2 3-13.96 1-56.493 800m: 55.70 (7th)
400m: 28.76 (1st)
0.8m $1,755 SO 8: slowly out, 1 out 3 back at bell $17.00
4

1 ELLMERS IMAGE NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

4

1 ELLMERS IMAGE NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

Fr1 3-14.03 1-56.529 800m: 56.62 (1st)
400m: 28.76 (2nd)
1.7m $1,170 PRU SLE WF L 1: pre race urine sample, surrended lead early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.50
5

5 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

5

5 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr5 3-14.04 1-56.539 800m: 56.34 (3rd)
400m: 28.44 (3rd)
1.9m $780 RWE WF SLM 3: Raced wide early, worked forward, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $21.00
6

4 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

4 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 3-14.54 1-56.833 800m: 56.34 (6th)
400m: 28.11 (9th)
8.5m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
7

9 KID MONTANA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

7

9 KID MONTANA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr2 3-14.69 1-56.921 800m: 56.02 (10th)
400m: 28.16 (11th)
10.5m $300 9: 5th fence at bell $34.00
8

12 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

12 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr5 3-14.98 1-57.095 800m: 55.99 (11th)
400m: 28.05 (12th)
14.3m $300 11: 6th fence at bell $23.00
9

8 OUR UNCLE SAM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

9

8 OUR UNCLE SAM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Anthony Frisby

Sr1 3-15.04 1-57.128 800m: 56.61 (8th)
400m: 28.58 (9th)
15.1m $300 7: 4th fence at bell $6.00
10

3 BALRAJ NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

10

3 BALRAJ NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr3 3-15.10 1-57.165 800m: 56.98 (5th)
400m: 29.01 (6th)
15.9m $300 PRB GS L SLE 5: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $9.00
11

7 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: David Hewitt

D: Shane Graham

11

7 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: David Hewitt

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 3-15.20 1-57.228 800m: 57.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.43 (4th)
17.3m $300 RWE WF L1W 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $23.00
12

10 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

12

10 CARDLESFROMHEAVEN

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr3 3-15.86 1-57.616 800m: 57.13 (9th)
400m: 29.64 (8th)
26m $300 10 PH QP EN: 1 out 4 back at bell, pulled hard, Queried performance, explanation noted $17.00

Prize Money $29,700: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 1-55.90 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-55.90 1-52.312 800m: 55.11 (2nd)
400m: 27.17 (2nd)
0m $17,955 PRU GS OTE 3 SWAB: pre race urine sample, gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

11 KOWALSKI ANALYSIS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

2

11 KOWALSKI ANALYSIS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Sr3 1-55.91 1-52.329 800m: 54.68 (5th)
400m: 26.71 (5th)
0.2m $5,130 PRU RWE WF L1W 2 OTL SWAB: pre race urine sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, obtained trail late, swabbed $2.80
3

6 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

3

6 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr6 1-56.09 1-52.498 800m: 55.58 (1st)
400m: 27.68 (1st)
2.6m $2,565 PRU GS L 1: pre race urine sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $81.00
4

10 ILIKEMEBETTOR

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

4

10 ILIKEMEBETTOR

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr2 1-56.45 1-52.863 800m: 55.50 (3rd)
400m: 27.51 (3rd)
7.6m $1,710 PRU RWM WF W1 L1W: pre race urine sample, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Led one wide line $2.80
5

2 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

2 NICKS PICK

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-56.75 1-53.154 800m: 55.59 (4th)
400m: 27.60 (4th)
11.7m $1,140 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

4 SWEET JEMMA NZ

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

6

4 SWEET JEMMA NZ

T: Brad Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Fr4 1-57.00 1-53.413 800m: 55.01 (9th)
400m: 27.14 (8th)
15.2m $300 PRU CWE RTR 8: pre race urine sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
7

5 VIRGIL NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

5 VIRGIL NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-57.23 1-53.645 800m: 55.33 (8th)
400m: 27.27 (9th)
18.4m $300 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
8

8 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

8

8 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 1-57.25 1-53.666 800m: 55.74 (6th)
400m: 27.68 (6th)
18.7m $300 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $41.00
9

3 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

3 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-57.45 1-53.858 800m: 55.83 (7th)
400m: 27.76 (7th)
21.4m $300 OLE OTM 4: Outside leader early , Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00

Prize Money $51,000: $29,925 / $8,550 / $4,275

Time: 2-35.00 Last 400m: 29.7

TROTTERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all trotters. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

13 TOUGH MONARCH

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Anthony Butt

1

13 TOUGH MONARCH

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Anthony Butt

Sr5 2-35.00 1-56.660 800m: 57.77 (2nd)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $29,925 PRU 3WM L1W 2 SWAB: pre race urine sample, 3 wide middle stages, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

7 HUMBLE LADD NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

2

7 HUMBLE LADD NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr7 2-35.22 1-56.823 800m: 57.68 (4th)
400m: 28.88 (3rd)
2.9m $8,550 PRU GS 4WE WF L1W OTM 4 SWAB: pre race urine sample, gate speed, 4 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $4.60
3

11 PINK GALAHS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

3

11 PINK GALAHS

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Sr3 2-35.26 1-56.852 800m: 57.44 (6th)
400m: 28.61 (4th)
3.4m $4,275 PRU PRB OPS 10 3WL USL: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, out of position at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, used sprint lane $2.50
4

1 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-35.86 1-57.294 800m: 58.71 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (2nd)
11.3m $2,850 PRU GS L 1: pre race urine sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $7.00
5

12 OUR OVERANOVA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

12 OUR OVERANOVA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr4 2-36.71 1-57.925 800m: 58.48 (8th)
400m: 29.60 (6th)
22.5m $1,900 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
6

10 RED CASTLETON NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

6

10 RED CASTLETON NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-37.66 1-58.621 800m: 59.75 (5th)
400m: 30.26 (7th)
34.9m $500 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
7

4 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

7

4 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-38.01 1-58.877 800m: 59.52 (9th)
400m: 29.54 (9th)
39.5m $500 PRB WFS RWE RP 8: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
8

5 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

5 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-38.33 1-59.115 800m: 59.61 (10th)
400m: 30.09 (8th)
43.7m $500 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
9

3 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Paul Diebert

9

3 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-38.52 1-59.259 800m: 59.45 (12th)
400m: 29.94 (10th)
46.3m $500 B WI 11: broke, warning issued, 6th fence at bell $71.00
10

9 GOLD CHAIN NZ

T: Bob Butt

D: Bob Butt

10

9 GOLD CHAIN NZ

T: Bob Butt

D: Bob Butt

Sr1 2-38.62 1-59.331 800m: 61.01 (3rd)
400m: 31.73 (5th)
47.6m $500 PRU 3: pre race urine sample, behind leader at bell $16.00
11

6 ALADDIN SANE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

11

6 ALADDIN SANE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr6 2-40.91 2-01.022 800m: 61.75 (11th)
400m: 32.11 (11th)
77.7m $500 RWE B RTR 12 B LCRT: Raced wide early, broke, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $101.00
12

2 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

12

2 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-41.13 2-01.186 800m: 62.89 (7th)
400m: 32.23 (12th)
80.6m $500 PRB 6 TIRE: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, tire badly $51.00

Prize Money $102,000: $59,850 / $17,100 / $8,550

Time: 3-13.00 Last 400m: 30.0

3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all 3YO's. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 AMERICAN DEALER NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

1

2 AMERICAN DEALER NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

Fr2 3-13.00 1-55.914 800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $59,850 PRU 3WM WF L 1 D/F CLD SWAB: pre race urine sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, driver fined, careless driving, swabbed $2.60
2

13 CAPTAIN CRUSADER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Luke McCarthy

2

13 CAPTAIN CRUSADER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Luke McCarthy

Sr5 3-13.12 1-55.988 800m: 55.99 (8th)
400m: 27.72 (4th)
1.6m $17,100 PRB 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $17.00
3

10 KRUG NZ

T: Cran Dalgety

D: Blair Orange

3

10 KRUG NZ

T: Cran Dalgety

D: Blair Orange

Sr2 3-13.47 1-56.197 800m: 57.16 (2nd)
400m: 28.34 (2nd)
6.3m $8,550 PRU PRB INCSU 3WM L1W 2 SWAB: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, inconvenienced score up, 3 wide middle stages, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.20
4

12 BETTOR CALL ME NZ

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

4

12 BETTOR CALL ME NZ

T: Matthew Craven

D: Matthew Craven

Sr4 3-13.53 1-56.238 800m: 57.21 (3rd)
400m: 28.31 (3rd)
7.2m $5,700 3WM RP 3 CMP: 3 wide middle stages, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs $26.00
5

1 BONDI LOCKDOWN

T: Aaron Dunn

D: Aaron Dunn

5

1 BONDI LOCKDOWN

T: Aaron Dunn

D: Aaron Dunn

Fr1 3-13.77 1-56.381 800m: 56.43 (9th)
400m: 27.78 (7th)
10.4m $3,800 PRU 9: pre race urine sample, 5th fence at bell $8.50
6

4 DELIGHTFUL DUDE NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 DELIGHTFUL DUDE NZ

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 3-13.85 1-56.430 800m: 56.81 (6th)
400m: 27.35 (10th)
11.5m $1,000 PRU 7: pre race urine sample, 4th fence at bell $151.00
7

9 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

9 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 3-13.93 1-56.478 800m: 56.40 (10th)
400m: 28.07 (6th)
12.6m $1,000 PRB HOSU CTS 11: pre-race blood sample, hung out score-up, contacted sulky, 6th fence at bell $51.00
8

5 BAR ROOM BANTA

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

8

5 BAR ROOM BANTA

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

Fr5 3-14.02 1-56.533 800m: 56.42 (11th)
400m: 28.38 (5th)
13.8m $1,000 RAS CWE RTR 10: restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
9

6 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

9

6 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Bernie Hewitt

Fr6 3-14.21 1-56.647 800m: 56.31 (12th)
400m: 27.78 (9th)
16.4m $1,000 PRU RWE CW RTR 13: pre race urine sample, Raced wide early, caught wide, restrained to rear, 7th fence at bell $23.00
10

11 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10

11 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 3-14.23 1-56.661 800m: 57.09 (7th)
400m: 28.13 (8th)
16.7m $1,000 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
11

3 LAMANDIER

T: Matthew Craven

D: Amanda Turnbull

11

3 LAMANDIER

T: Matthew Craven

D: Amanda Turnbull

Fr3 3-27.13 2-04.479 800m: 69.85 (5th)
400m: 35.81 (12th)
191.3m $1,000 PRB GS L PH OV T CMP OTM 5 TIRE VXAR NSF: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, pulled hard, overraced, tightened, contacted marker pegs, Obtained trail middle, 3rd fence at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $71.00
12

7 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Shane Graham

12

7 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 3-27.17 2-04.508 800m: 69.90 (4th)
400m: 35.92 (11th)
191.9m $1,000 RWE WF L1W OTM 4 VXAR NSF: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $151.00

Prize Money $101,000: $59,850 / $17,100 / $8,550

Time: 2-33.80 Last 400m: 30.8

Fillies, 3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group One event open to all 3YO Fillies. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MOMENTSLIKETHESE

T: Jess Tubbs

D: Luke McCarthy

1

6 MOMENTSLIKETHESE

T: Jess Tubbs

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr5 2-33.80 1-55.736 800m: 58.21 (2nd)
400m: 29.36 (2nd)
0m $59,850 PRU RAS 3WM WF L1W 2 SWAB: pre race urine sample, restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

1 SOHO BROADWAY

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

2

1 SOHO BROADWAY

T: Michael Stanley

D: Michael Stanley

Fr1 2-33.83 1-55.759 800m: 57.58 (5th)
400m: 28.70 (6th)
0.4m $17,100 PRU PRB GS 6 USL SWAB: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, 1 out 2 back at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.20
3

8 SPORTY DANCER

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

3

8 SPORTY DANCER

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-34.28 1-56.083 800m: 58.34 (4th)
400m: 29.47 (3rd)
6.2m $8,550 PRU 4 SWAB: pre race urine sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.30
4

10 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

10 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr3 2-34.41 1-56.173 800m: 57.45 (9th)
400m: 28.98 (9th)
7.8m $5,700 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
5

3 CHRISSY CHIC

T: Jason Grimson

D: Brendan Barnes

5

3 CHRISSY CHIC

T: Jason Grimson

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-34.58 1-56.298 800m: 59.23 (1st)
400m: 30.34 (1st)
10m $3,800 PRU GS L1W WF L 1: pre race urine sample, gate speed, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell $10.00
6

11 TALENT TO SPARE

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

11 TALENT TO SPARE

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr4 2-35.06 1-56.646 800m: 58.12 (8th)
400m: 29.94 (5th)
16.2m $1,000 PRB 3WMT W2 INC 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, inconvenienced, 3 wide late $26.00
7

12 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

7

12 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr5 2-35.22 1-56.764 800m: 58.10 (10th)
400m: 29.49 (10th)
18.3m $1,000 3WM W1 CW RTR: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, caught wide, restrained to rear $61.00
8

13 MULLUM FLO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

8

13 MULLUM FLO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr6 2-35.34 1-56.847 800m: 57.71 (11th)
400m: 28.56 (11th)
19.8m $1,000 PRB 3WMT W3 INC 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages with trail, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, inconvenienced, 3 wide late with trail $126.00
9

2 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

9

2 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-35.82 1-57.194 800m: 59.23 (6th)
400m: 30.35 (8th)
26m $1,000 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
10

7 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

10

7 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-38.75 1-59.315 800m: 62.69 (3rd)
400m: 33.47 (4th)
63.8m $1,000 GS L OTM 3: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $126.00
11

4 LADY AVANA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

11

4 LADY AVANA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-41.22 2-01.102 800m: 64.14 (7th)
400m: 35.56 (7th)
95.6m $1,000 8 B: 1 out 3 back at bell, broke $151.00

9 ISLAND FIRE DANCE

T: Jason Grimson

D: Shane Graham

9 ISLAND FIRE DANCE

T: Jason Grimson

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - PRB 5 RR HI B PU VXAR: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly, hung in, broke, pulled up, vet's examination after race $6.50

Prize Money $250,000: $146,475 / $41,850 / $20,925

Time: 3-12.00 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group One Grand Circuit event open to all pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 AMAZING DREAM NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Blair Orange

1

4 AMAZING DREAM NZ

T: Nathan Purdon

D: Blair Orange

Fr4 3-12.00 1-55.305 800m: 56.01 (3rd)
400m: 28.10 (3rd)
0m $146,475 VXBR GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB: vet's examination before race, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $61.00
2

6 ROCKIN MARTY

T: David Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

2

6 ROCKIN MARTY

T: David Hewitt

D: Brad Hewitt

Fr6 3-12.10 1-55.362 800m: 55.48 (7th)
400m: 27.42 (7th)
1.3m $41,850 WFS C RR 7 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, checked, raced roughly, 4th fence at bell, swabbed $151.00
3

1 KING OF SWING NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

3

1 KING OF SWING NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Luke McCarthy

Fr1 3-12.13 1-55.386 800m: 55.89 (4th)
400m: 28.06 (4th)
1.8m $20,925 PRU PRB GS SG B 4 SWAB: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Shifting Ground, broke, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $1.22
4

5 COPY THAT NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

4

5 COPY THAT NZ

T: Ray Green

D: Anthony Butt

Fr5 3-12.25 1-55.454 800m: 56.53 (1st)
400m: 28.63 (1st)
3.3m $13,950 PRU PRB GS WF L WCL 1: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $5.50
5

11 L L COOL J NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Adam Sanderson

5

11 L L COOL J NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr4 3-12.48 1-55.593 800m: 55.21 (11th)
400m: 27.41 (11th)
6.4m $9,300 PRB C 11: pre-race blood sample, checked, 6th fence at bell $151.00
6

12 BUNDORAN NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

6

12 BUNDORAN NZ

T: Amanda Turnbull

D: Amanda Turnbull

Sr5 3-12.57 1-55.645 800m: 55.98 (6th)
400m: 28.13 (6th)
7.6m $2,500 PRB SC CTS RR 6: pre-race blood sample, severely checked, contacted sulky, raced roughly, 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
7

10 EXPENSIVE EGO

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

7

10 EXPENSIVE EGO

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

Sr3 3-12.86 1-55.820 800m: 56.87 (2nd)
400m: 29.07 (2nd)
11.5m $2,500 PRU PRB INC L1W UCL 2: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, inconvenienced, Led one wide line, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell $34.00
8

9 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

9 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 3-12.86 1-55.822 800m: 55.86 (9th)
400m: 28.04 (9th)
11.5m $2,500 PRB 9: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell $34.00
9

2 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

2 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 3-12.95 1-55.874 800m: 55.73 (10th)
400m: 27.90 (10th)
12.7m $2,500 PRB SC B 10: pre-race blood sample, severely checked, broke, 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
10

13 BRIGHT ENERGY

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Angus Garrard

10

13 BRIGHT ENERGY

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Angus Garrard

Sr6 3-13.37 1-56.129 800m: 55.84 (12th)
400m: 28.06 (12th)
18.4m $2,500 PRB 12: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 5 back at bell $151.00
11

3 SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

11

3 SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 3-13.48 1-56.196 800m: 56.53 (8th)
400m: 28.69 (8th)
19.9m $2,500 PRU PRB C SCT FT 8: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, checked, sulky contacted, flat tyre, 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00
12

8 TURN IT UP

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

12

8 TURN IT UP

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 3-20.30 2-00.284 800m: 63.49 (5th)
400m: 35.47 (5th)
111.2m $2,500 PRU PRB CMP 5 TIRE VXAR: pre race urine sample, pre-race blood sample, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race $17.00

Prize Money $97,000: $56,950 / $17,000 / $8,550

Time: 1-59.90 Last 400m: 28.4

Colts and Geldings, 2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group One Final for 2YO colts & geldings paid up and eligible for QBRED. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Breeder of winner receives $3,000. Composition of field as per the QBRED selection criteria being : a) Group or Listed Winners, b] Number of wins in the current season (excluding races of $4,500 or less), c] Current Season Stake Earnings. The Top 10 horses on the QBRED Rankings that nominate for the QBRED Triad will be declared as starters. Horses that fall outside the Top 10 and make up the next 10 that nominate for the QBRED Triad will be declared as starters for the Consolation on Tuesday July 27.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 AWAYWEGO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

10 AWAYWEGO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 1-59.90 1-56.224 800m: 56.77 (2nd)
400m: 28.36 (2nd)
0m $56,950 RWE C WF L1W 2 SWAB: Raced wide early, checked, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

6 SPEAK THE TRUTH

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

6 SPEAK THE TRUTH

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 1-59.94 1-56.274 800m: 55.83 (8th)
400m: 27.32 (8th)
0.5m $17,000 PRB RAS C 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, checked, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $11.00
3

8 DANGERZONE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

8 DANGERZONE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-00.14 1-56.454 800m: 56.33 (7th)
400m: 27.65 (7th)
3.2m $8,550 PRU SC B 7 SWAB: pre race urine sample, severely checked, broke, 4th fence at bell, swabbed $3.80
4

4 MY ULTIMATE LEVI

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Anthony Butt

4

4 MY ULTIMATE LEVI

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Anthony Butt

Fr3 2-00.24 1-56.560 800m: 57.03 (3rd)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
4.6m $5,700 PRU WFS B 3: pre race urine sample, Worked Forward from the Start, broke, behind leader at bell $4.80
5

5 FUTURE ASSURED

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

5

5 FUTURE ASSURED

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson