Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 31 Aug

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 30/08/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 31/08/21 08:30am

Prize Money $3,826: $2,680 / $766 / $380

Time: 2-45.90 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. A minimum of 3 acceptors is required for this race to proceed. To be eligible for the Final a horse must have accepted for at least two Heats. $15,000 Final to be held at Albion Park Friday September 10.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MULLUM STEFFI

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

3 MULLUM STEFFI

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr3 2-45.90 2-04.857 800m: 61.73 (2nd)
400m: 31.54 (2nd)
0m $2,680 PRB FBS GO LCD 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, fractious before start, galloped out, last chance in draw, behind leader at bell, swabbed $1.80
2

2 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

2

2 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

FT Fr2 2-46.80 2-05.471 800m: 62.94 (1st)
400m: 32.46 (1st)
10.9m $766 SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell $8.50
3

1 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

1 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr1 2-51.12 2-08.404 800m: 63.89 (3rd)
400m: 33.03 (3rd)
63.2m $380 BAS WI TO: broke after start, warning issued, tailed out $2.40

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 28.6

2YO PACERS, PBD/LTW/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's with no more than 2 lifetime wins.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 TIMS A TROOPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

4 TIMS A TROOPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 1-59.30 1-55.701 800m: 56.20 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

1 MAGICAL MAYA

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

1 MAGICAL MAYA

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr1 1-59.86 1-56.242 800m: 56.35 (3rd)
400m: 28.55 (3rd)
7.5m $1,305 WFS OTE 3 USL: Worked Forward from the Start, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
3

6 REBLINE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Nathan Dawson

3

6 REBLINE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-00.31 1-56.673 800m: 56.35 (5th)
400m: 28.60 (5th)
13.5m $652 WFS RP 5: Worked Forward from the Start, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
4

3 MELTON BEACH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

3 MELTON BEACH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-00.66 1-57.015 800m: 57.33 (2nd)
400m: 29.52 (2nd)
18.2m $435 PRB WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.75
5

7 ZARAS A TREASURE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5

7 ZARAS A TREASURE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-00.96 1-57.316 800m: 57.31 (4th)
400m: 29.49 (4th)
22.3m $290 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
6

5 THE HARRIS HAWK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

6

5 THE HARRIS HAWK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-01.64 1-57.964 800m: 56.82 (7th)
400m: 28.75 (7th)
31.3m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $101.00
7

2 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

7

2 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-01.81 1-58.136 800m: 57.35 (6th)
400m: 29.23 (6th)
33.7m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $34.00

1660m | 2:22pm

PSP CLAIMING PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,300: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-58.70 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

3 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-58.70 1-55.070 800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

4 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

4 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr4 1-58.71 1-55.078 800m: 54.99 (3rd)
400m: 27.46 (2nd)
0.1m $1,305 PRB RP WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, restrained to a position, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
3

5 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-58.78 1-55.147 800m: 54.77 (5th)
400m: 27.23 (4th)
1.1m $652 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
4

2 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Nathan Dawson

4

2 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 1-58.92 1-55.290 800m: 54.99 (4th)
400m: 27.25 (5th)
3m $435 PRU RP 5 CLM: pre race urine sample, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, claimed $8.00
5

6 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

5

6 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 1-59.02 1-55.386 800m: 54.66 (6th)
400m: 27.16 (6th)
4.4m $290 RAS GM 6 BMD: restrained at start, Gear Malfunction, 1 out 2 back at bell, back in mobile draw $7.50
6

1 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

1 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 1-59.23 1-55.601 800m: 55.59 (2nd)
400m: 27.88 (3rd)
7.3m $50 3: behind leader at bell $19.00

Prize Money $7,650: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 3-22.70 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

5 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10 Fr3 3-22.70 2-02.762 800m: 59.21 (3rd)
400m: 29.69 (2nd)
0m $4,568 WFS OL 2 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

12 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

12 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

30 Fr1 3-22.89 2-01.953 800m: 57.84 (12th)
400m: 28.92 (10th)
2.4m $1,305 PRB INCAS 12: pre-race blood sample, inconvenienced after start, 1 out 5 back at bell $3.60
3

2 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

3

2 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

FT Fr2 3-23.01 2-03.407 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
4m $652 SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell $81.00
4

13 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

4

13 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

30 Fr2 3-23.08 2-02.067 800m: 58.67 (8th)
400m: 29.79 (4th)
4.9m $435 8 VXAR B1N SD1T: 1 out 3 back at bell, vet's examination after race, Bled one nostril, stood down 1 trial $61.00
5

4 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

5

4 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

10 Fr2 3-23.19 2-03.040 800m: 59.73 (2nd)
400m: 29.96 (3rd)
6.2m $290 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $61.00
6

9 ONE NIGHT OUT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

9 ONE NIGHT OUT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

20 Fr4 3-23.25 2-02.616 800m: 58.52 (10th)
400m: 29.60 (7th)
7m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
7

3 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

7

3 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10 Fr1 3-23.34 2-03.131 800m: 59.57 (4th)
400m: 29.78 (6th)
8.2m $50 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $6.50
8

11 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

8

11 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

20 Fr6 3-23.45 2-02.733 800m: 59.32 (7th)
400m: 29.62 (8th)
9.6m $50 RWE RP 6: Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
9

6 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

9

6 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

20 Fr1 3-23.49 2-02.756 800m: 59.39 (6th)
400m: 29.62 (9th)
10.1m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $7.00
10

8 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

10

8 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

20 Fr3 3-25.08 2-03.671 800m: 61.17 (5th)
400m: 31.55 (5th)
30.4m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
11

7 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

11

7 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

20 Fr2 3-26.11 2-04.259 800m: 60.78 (13th)
400m: 30.87 (12th)
43.5m $50 GO LCD 13: galloped out, last chance in draw, 7th fence at bell $31.00
12

1 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

12

1 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr1 3-28.15 2-06.381 800m: 63.10 (11th)
400m: 32.58 (13th)
69.6m $50 GO WI 11: galloped out, warning issued, 6th fence at bell $19.00
13

10 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Shane Graham

13

10 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Shane Graham

20 Fr5 3-28.21 2-05.469 800m: 63.51 (9th)
400m: 33.45 (11th)
70.4m $50 B SD2T 9: broke, stood down 2 trials, 5th fence at bell $6.50

1660m | 3:42pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 LETS HUSTLE NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

1

6 LETS HUSTLE NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-59.40 1-55.756 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

2 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

2

2 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 1-59.56 1-55.899 800m: 58.24 (4th)
400m: 29.73 (2nd)
2m $1,305 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
3

8 KARAOKE ROCK

T: Madi Young

D: Madi Young

3

8 KARAOKE ROCK

T: Madi Young

D: Madi Young

Sr1 2-00.10 1-56.407 800m: 58.24 (6th)
400m: 29.39 (6th)
9m $652 7: 4th fence at bell $6.00
4

10 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

4

10 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-00.26 1-56.551 800m: 58.29 (7th)
400m: 29.67 (5th)
11m $435 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
5

1 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

5

1 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr1 2-00.42 1-56.704 800m: 58.87 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (4th)
13.1m $290 WFS OTE 5: Worked Forward from the Start, obtained trail early, 3rd fence at bell $8.00
6

4 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

6

4 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-00.51 1-56.784 800m: 59.27 (3rd)
400m: 30.38 (3rd)
14.2m $50 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $5.00
7

5 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Paul Diebert

7

5 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-00.91 1-57.153 800m: 58.53 (10th)
400m: 29.97 (7th)
19.3m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $13.00
8

7 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

8

7 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr7 2-02.50 1-58.626 800m: 61.30 (2nd)
400m: 31.47 (8th)
39.7m $50 GS RWE WF OL HO 2 VXAR NSF SD1T: gate speed, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, hung out, death seat at bell, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial $41.00
9

9 THE REAL VANESSA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

9

9 THE REAL VANESSA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-05.12 2-01.049 800m: 62.53 (8th)
400m: 33.21 (10th)
73.2m $50 9 TIRE PP SD1T FR: 5th fence at bell, tire badly, performed poorly, stood down 1 trial, To be freshened up $151.00
10

3 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

10

3 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr3 2-06.41 2-02.249 800m: 63.74 (8th)
400m: 34.54 (9th)
89.8m $50 PRB RAS BX2 SD1T 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, broke twice in running, stood down 1 trial, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.90 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

4 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 1-57.90 1-54.253 800m: 56.54 (7th)
400m: 28.74 (6th)
0m $4,568 RP 8 SWAB: restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

10 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

2

10 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 1-58.16 1-54.500 800m: 56.45 (8th)
400m: 28.61 (8th)
3.4m $1,305 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $7.50
3

7 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

3

7 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 1-58.31 1-54.637 800m: 55.94 (10th)
400m: 28.60 (9th)
5.3m $652 OPS CODM 14: out of position at start, continue odm, 1 out 6 back at bell $23.00
4

6 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

4

6 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 1-58.34 1-54.667 800m: 56.30 (9th)
400m: 28.44 (10th)
5.7m $435 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $8.50
5

3 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

3 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-58.51 1-54.823 800m: 57.82 (4th)
400m: 29.77 (3rd)
7.9m $290 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.25
6

5 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

6

5 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 1-58.57 1-54.884 800m: 58.20 (2nd)
400m: 30.14 (1st)
8.7m $50 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
7

1 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

7

1 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-58.86 1-55.150 800m: 58.69 (1st)
400m: 30.38 (2nd)
12.4m $50 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
8

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

8

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 1-58.87 1-55.161 800m: 57.83 (6th)
400m: 29.76 (5th)
12.6m $50 6 NCR: 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run $16.00
9

8 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

9

8 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Sr1 1-59.11 1-55.383 800m: 58.62 (3rd)
400m: 30.10 (4th)
15.6m $50 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
10

9 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

10

9 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Sr2 1-59.25 1-55.520 800m: 58.41 (5th)
400m: 29.82 (7th)
17.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-59.60 1-55.993 800m: 56.59 (5th)
400m: 27.40 (4th)
0m $4,568 GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $7.50
2

1 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

1 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 1-59.79 1-56.179 800m: 57.07 (3rd)
400m: 27.76 (3rd)
2.6m $1,305 OTE 3: obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $2.50
3

10 ASCALABUS NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

3

10 ASCALABUS NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 1-59.83 1-56.220 800m: 57.12 (2nd)
400m: 27.93 (2nd)
3.1m $652 RWM WF OL 2 RRUP: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, raced roughly under pressure $6.00
4

5 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Narissa McMullen

4

5 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-00.03 1-56.414 800m: 56.02 (9th)
400m: 27.29 (9th)
5.8m $435 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $18.00
5

9 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

5

9 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr1 2-00.14 1-56.523 800m: 57.12 (4th)
400m: 27.78 (5th)
7.3m $290 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $9.00
6

2 GINGER MICKY

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Paul Diebert

6

2 GINGER MICKY

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-00.16 1-56.539 800m: 57.74 (1st)
400m: 28.43 (1st)
7.6m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
7

6 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

6 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr6 2-00.48 1-56.858 800m: 57.13 (7th)
400m: 27.89 (7th)
12m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
8

4 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Mick Logan

D: Leonard Cain

8

4 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Mick Logan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-00.58 1-56.961 800m: 56.92 (8th)
400m: 28.11 (6th)
13.4m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
9

7 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

9

7 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr7 2-00.69 1-57.062 800m: 57.37 (6th)
400m: 28.00 (8th)
14.8m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-58.30 Last 400m: 27.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC28082103.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 BLACK HAWK JOE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

1

10 BLACK HAWK JOE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Sr3 1-58.30 1-54.698 800m: 54.33 (8th)
400m: 27.29 (2nd)
0m $4,568 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.30
2

3 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

2

3 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr3 1-58.39 1-54.794 800m: 55.39 (3rd)
400m: 27.19 (4th)
1.3m $1,305 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $8.50
3

7 STREET APPEAL NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

3

7 STREET APPEAL NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 1-58.49 1-54.883 800m: 55.78 (1st)
400m: 27.58 (1st)
2.6m $652 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.40
4

8 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Mathew Neilson

4

8 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 1-58.53 1-54.926 800m: 55.57 (2nd)
400m: 27.43 (3rd)
3.2m $435 PRB WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $17.00
5

2 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Bryse McElhinney

5

2 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr2 1-58.58 1-54.978 800m: 55.29 (4th)
400m: 27.15 (5th)
3.9m $290 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $151.00
6

1 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

6

1 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-58.90 1-55.299 800m: 55.58 (5th)
400m: 27.35 (6th)
8.3m $50 WFS BFS 5: Worked Forward from the Start, beaten for speed, 3rd fence at bell $5.00
7

6 TWENTYEIGHTBLACK

T: Stephen Cini

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

6 TWENTYEIGHTBLACK

T: Stephen Cini

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 1-59.00 1-55.400 800m: 54.67 (9th)
400m: 27.42 (7th)
9.7m $50 RAS 3WLT 10: restrained at start, 3 wide late with trail, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
8

9 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

8

9 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 1-59.74 1-56.139 800m: 56.05 (7th)
400m: 27.75 (8th)
19.9m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
9

4 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

9

4 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-00.19 1-56.588 800m: 55.63 (10th)
400m: 27.92 (10th)
26.2m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $41.00
10

5 BABYITSCOLD

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10

5 BABYITSCOLD

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-01.13 1-57.535 800m: 57.42 (6th)
400m: 28.99 (9th)
39.3m $50 CWE RP 6: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-01.30 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

1

10 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-01.30 1-57.627 800m: 57.40 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $4,568 RWE WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

3 CUZIN LYNDAL

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

2

3 CUZIN LYNDAL

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-01.76 1-58.077 800m: 57.51 (2nd)
400m: 28.40 (2nd)
6.2m $1,305 GS L OTM 3: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $11.00
3

4 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

3

4 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-01.95 1-58.260 800m: 57.23 (4th)
400m: 28.57 (3rd)
8.8m $652 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $81.00
4

1 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

4

1 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr1 2-01.97 1-58.279 800m: 57.39 (3rd)
400m: 28.27 (6th)
9m $435 HOSU BFS 5: hung out score-up, beaten for speed, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
5

2 FLIGHT CREW NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

2 FLIGHT CREW NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-02.02 1-58.325 800m: 55.98 (10th)
400m: 28.53 (4th)
9.7m $290 PRB BAS ODM 10 3WL: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.90
6

8 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

6

8 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-02.09 1-58.392 800m: 57.19 (5th)
400m: 28.06 (8th)
10.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
7

6 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

7

6 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr6 2-02.10 1-58.398 800m: 56.35 (8th)
400m: 28.14 (7th)
10.7m $50 8 3WLT HUE: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, held up early $19.00
8

5 CALL ME DIVA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Madi Young

8

5 CALL ME DIVA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Madi Young

Fr5 2-02.32 1-58.617 800m: 57.26 (6th)
400m: 28.80 (5th)
13.7m $50 OL 4: Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
9

7 GANGBUSTER

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

9

7 GANGBUSTER

T: Dean Weller

D: Dean Weller

Fr7 2-02.33 1-58.626 800m: 56.93 (7th)
400m: 28.29 (8th)
13.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
10

9 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

10

9 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-02.40 1-58.696 800m: 56.49 (9th)
400m: 28.00 (10th)
14.8m $50 CAS B 9: checked after start, broke, 5th fence at bell $3.60

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-34.40 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses with No Band Assessment that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC28082104.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

1

2 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-34.40 1-56.186 800m: 57.38 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)
0m $4,568 PRB GS L SLE 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

7 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-34.50 1-56.257 800m: 57.79 (1st)
400m: 29.09 (1st)
1.3m $1,305 CWE WF L 1: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.80
3

5 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

3

5 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-34.85 1-56.515 800m: 57.23 (6th)
400m: 28.37 (6th)
5.9m $652 RP 6: restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
4

9 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

9 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-35.03 1-56.652 800m: 57.08 (8th)
400m: 28.21 (8th)
8.3m $435 7: 4th fence at bell $14.00
5

6 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

5

6 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-35.24 1-56.809 800m: 58.25 (2nd)
400m: 29.37 (3rd)
11.1m $290 GS OL PH 2: gate speed, Outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell $2.60
6

3 TROPICAL STORM

T: Trent Moffat

D: Paul Diebert

6

3 TROPICAL STORM

T: Trent Moffat

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-35.54 1-57.027 800m: 58.22 (4th)
400m: 29.33 (4th)
15m $50 BSUE WFS 4: Broke in early stages score up, Worked Forward from the Start, 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
7

8 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

7

8 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Sr1 2-35.83 1-57.243 800m: 58.42 (5th)
400m: 29.59 (5th)
18.8m $50 WFS 5: Worked Forward from the Start, 3rd fence at bell $5.50
8

4 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8