Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 07 Sep

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 06/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 07/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-42.60 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR45-50 FT, NR51-55 10m, NR56-60 20m and NR61-65 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

8 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

20 Fr5 2-42.60 2-01.261 800m: 59.64 (6th)
400m: 30.42 (4th)
0m $4,568 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $8.00
2

1 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

2

1 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

FT Fr1 2-42.87 2-02.582 800m: 60.70 (3rd)
400m: 31.00 (3rd)
3.3m $1,305 SAL OTE 3 USL: stepped and led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.10
3

5 ONE NIGHT OUT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

5 ONE NIGHT OUT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

20 Fr2 2-43.32 2-01.755 800m: 61.17 (2nd)
400m: 31.56 (2nd)
8.9m $652 PRB WF L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
4

9 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

9 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

30 Fr1 2-43.40 2-01.242 800m: 59.41 (7th)
400m: 30.20 (6th)
9.8m $435 7: 4th fence at bell $5.00
5

2 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

5

2 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

FT Fr2 2-43.58 2-03.072 800m: 60.90 (4th)
400m: 31.29 (5th)
12.1m $290 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
6

3 NOBLE LAVROS NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

6

3 NOBLE LAVROS NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

FT Fr3 2-43.69 2-03.148 800m: 61.81 (1st)
400m: 32.14 (1st)
13.4m $50 FBS CODS L1W WF L HO 1: fractious before start, continue ods, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, hung out, leader at bell $13.00
7

4 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

7

4 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

20 Fr1 2-44.66 2-02.670 800m: 61.61 (5th)
400m: 31.37 (7th)
25.3m $50 BAS WI 4: broke after start, warning issued, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
8

6 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

8

6 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

20 Fr3 2-45.52 2-03.258 800m: 60.46 (8th)
400m: 31.25 (8th)
35.9m $50 9 B WI: 5th fence at bell, broke, warning issued $23.00
9

7 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Trent Lethaby

9

7 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Trent Lethaby

20 Fr4 2-49.92 2-06.267 800m: 62.69 (9th)
400m: 32.26 (9th)
90m $50 11 B LCRT: 6th fence at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $31.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-42.60 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR45-50 FT, NR51-55 10m, NR56-60 20m and NR61-65 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 DREAMEE

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

1

5 DREAMEE

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

20 Fr2 2-42.60 2-01.234 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)
0m $4,568 3WM WF L 1 HO SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung out, swabbed $2.30
2

8 SUGARINSPICE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 SUGARINSPICE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

20 Fr5 2-43.36 2-01.790 800m: 57.26 (9th)
400m: 28.67 (6th)
10m $1,305 8 SOUP: 1 out 3 back at bell, shifted out under pressure $3.10
3

1 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

3

1 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr1 2-43.49 2-03.030 800m: 58.16 (4th)
400m: 29.00 (5th)
11.8m $652 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
4

6 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

4

6 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

20 Fr3 2-43.50 2-01.897 800m: 58.06 (5th)
400m: 29.05 (3rd)
11.9m $435 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
5

4 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

5

4 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

20 Fr1 2-43.77 2-02.091 800m: 58.12 (6th)
400m: 28.96 (7th)
15.4m $290 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

2 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

6

2 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

FT Fr2 2-44.48 2-03.760 800m: 59.43 (2nd)
400m: 30.24 (2nd)
24.8m $50 PRB SAL OTM 3: pre-race blood sample, stepped and led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $5.50
7

7 PUMA ROAD NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

7

7 PUMA ROAD NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

20 Fr4 2-44.63 2-02.720 800m: 58.79 (7th)
400m: 29.77 (7th)
26.7m $50 6 RR: 1 out 2 back at bell, raced roughly $12.00
8

9 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Brendan Barnes

8

9 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Brendan Barnes

30 Fr1 2-44.71 2-02.214 800m: 58.68 (8th)
400m: 29.37 (9th)
27.8m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $19.00
9

3 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

9

3 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

10 Fr1 2-44.72 2-03.361 800m: 59.56 (3rd)
400m: 30.21 (3rd)
28m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $21.00

1660m | 3:03pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.40 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible up to NR80 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

1

2 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 1-57.40 1-53.840 800m: 55.94 (5th)
400m: 27.37 (5th)
0m $4,568 LW 5 SWAB: locked wheels, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $1.28
2

3 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

2

3 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 1-57.67 1-54.096 800m: 56.52 (3rd)
400m: 28.14 (3rd)
3.6m $1,305 PRB GS L OTM 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $16.00
3

7 TWENTYEIGHTBLACK

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

3

7 TWENTYEIGHTBLACK

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 1-57.87 1-54.294 800m: 56.45 (4th)
400m: 28.14 (4th)
6.3m $652 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
4

6 INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

6 INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 1-57.96 1-54.388 800m: 57.13 (1st)
400m: 28.73 (1st)
7.6m $435 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $17.00
5

4 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

5

4 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 1-58.03 1-54.451 800m: 56.96 (2nd)
400m: 28.57 (2nd)
8.5m $290 LW WF OL 2: locked wheels, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $101.00
6

1 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

6

1 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr1 1-58.22 1-54.634 800m: 56.19 (7th)
400m: 27.88 (7th)
11m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $4.40
7

5 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

7

5 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-58.40 1-54.812 800m: 56.59 (6th)
400m: 28.31 (6th)
13.5m $50 CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

1

7 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 1-58.80 1-55.186 800m: 56.39 (7th)
400m: 28.74 (6th)
0m $4,568 RTR 6 SWAB: restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $10.00
2

5 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

5 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 1-58.83 1-55.220 800m: 56.77 (5th)
400m: 29.12 (4th)
0.4m $1,305 RTR 4: restrained to rear, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.60
3

8 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

3

8 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Sr1 1-58.96 1-55.334 800m: 57.23 (3rd)
400m: 29.61 (2nd)
2.1m $652 PRB BSUE LCD L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Broke in early stages score up, last chance in draw, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $1.75
4

6 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

4

6 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-59.09 1-55.456 800m: 57.29 (4th)
400m: 29.11 (5th)
3.7m $435 GS OL RP 5: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell $6.50
5

2 CALL ME DIVA

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

5

2 CALL ME DIVA

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-59.12 1-55.479 800m: 57.62 (2nd)
400m: 29.48 (3rd)
4.1m $290 3 HUE: behind leader at bell, held up early $12.00
6

3 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

6

3 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 1-59.25 1-55.609 800m: 57.12 (6th)
400m: 28.94 (7th)
5.8m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

1 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

1 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr1 1-59.50 1-55.835 800m: 58.45 (1st)
400m: 30.16 (1st)
9m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $17.00

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

1

2 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-59.00 1-55.391 800m: 55.77 (2nd)
400m: 27.88 (2nd)
0m $4,568 PRB 3 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

1 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-59.03 1-55.420 800m: 56.13 (1st)
400m: 28.23 (1st)
0.4m $1,305 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
3

3 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

3 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 1-59.82 1-56.188 800m: 56.14 (5th)
400m: 28.16 (5th)
11m $652 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.30
4

4 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-59.94 1-56.310 800m: 55.95 (7th)
400m: 27.97 (6th)
12.7m $435 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
5

5 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

5

5 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-00.10 1-56.459 800m: 56.74 (3rd)
400m: 28.76 (3rd)
14.8m $290 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.00
6

6 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

6

6 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr6 2-00.16 1-56.522 800m: 55.80 (8th)
400m: 27.88 (8th)
15.7m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
7

7 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

7

7 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr7 2-00.27 1-56.630 800m: 56.27 (6th)
400m: 28.26 (7th)
17.1m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $26.00
8

8 WHATA TERROR

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

8

8 WHATA TERROR

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Sr1 2-00.47 1-56.825 800m: 56.81 (4th)
400m: 28.83 (4th)
19.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $18.00

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-00.80 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 NIFTY JOLT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

1

2 NIFTY JOLT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-00.80 1-57.111 800m: 58.01 (2nd)
400m: 28.10 (2nd)
0m $4,568 GS OL OTM 2 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

7 HECTOR NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

2

7 HECTOR NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-00.83 1-57.157 800m: 58.33 (1st)
400m: 28.23 (1st)
0.4m $1,305 PRB CWE WF OL 1: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, leader at bell $1.75
3

3 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

3

3 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-00.90 1-57.212 800m: 57.81 (4th)
400m: 27.88 (4th)
1.4m $652 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
4

5 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

4

5 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr5 2-01.14 1-57.445 800m: 57.73 (6th)
400m: 27.78 (6th)
4.6m $435 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
5

4 CUZIN LYNDAL

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

5

4 CUZIN LYNDAL

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-01.20 1-57.501 800m: 58.39 (3rd)
400m: 28.27 (3rd)
5.4m $290 GS WF L 3 USL: gate speed, worked forward, led, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $4.60
6

6 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

6

6 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-01.22 1-57.521 800m: 57.51 (8th)
400m: 27.53 (8th)
5.7m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
7

8 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

7

8 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Sr1 2-01.33 1-57.628 800m: 57.89 (7th)
400m: 27.75 (7th)
7.2m $50 INC 7: inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell $126.00
8

1 REGINA ELENA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

8

1 REGINA ELENA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

Fr1 2-01.38 1-57.671 800m: 58.26 (5th)
400m: 28.14 (5th)
7.8m $50 SLE INC 5: surrended lead early, inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell $5.00

2138m | 5:26pm

PSP CLAIMING PACE 2138m

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-36.00 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

5 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-36.00 1-57.395 800m: 56.00 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

7 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

7 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr7 2-36.03 1-57.416 800m: 55.25 (6th)
400m: 27.78 (5th)
0.4m $1,305 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.60
3

6 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

6 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-36.19 1-57.533 800m: 55.71 (4th)
400m: 28.20 (4th)
2.5m $652 4 HUE: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early $6.00
4

4 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

4

4 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-36.31 1-57.629 800m: 56.15 (2nd)
400m: 28.63 (2nd)
4.2m $435 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
5

3 TULHURST ACE

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

5

3 TULHURST ACE

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 2-36.32 1-57.635 800m: 55.17 (8th)
400m: 27.76 (8th)
4.3m $290 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
6

1 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

6

1 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-36.49 1-57.760 800m: 56.10 (3rd)
400m: 28.52 (3rd)
6.5m $50 SLE 3: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $21.00
7

8 CHANTREY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

7

8 CHANTREY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Sr1 2-36.83 1-58.016 800m: 56.12 (5th)
400m: 28.54 (5th)
11.1m $50 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $26.00
8

2 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

8

2 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr2 2-36.91 1-58.074 800m: 55.83 (7th)
400m: 28.32 (7th)
12.1m $50 L1W RP 7: Led one wide line, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell $81.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-58.50 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ALTA SENSATION NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Shane Graham

1

4 ALTA SENSATION NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 1-58.50 1-54.840 800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $4,568 CWE WF L 1 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.35
2

6 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-58.69 1-55.030 800m: 55.92 (4th)
400m: 28.00 (4th)
2.6m $1,305 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $21.00
3

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 1-58.93 1-55.251 800m: 56.06 (5th)
400m: 28.12 (5th)
5.7m $652 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $23.00
4

1 GINGER MICKY

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Paul Diebert

4

1 GINGER MICKY

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Paul Diebert

Fr1 1-59.13 1-55.451 800m: 56.58 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)
8.4m $435 GS L OTM 3: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $11.00
5

9 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

5

9 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Sr2 1-59.44 1-55.748 800m: 55.95 (8th)
400m: 28.06 (8th)
12.6m $290 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $126.00
6

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

6

2 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-59.54 1-55.854 800m: 56.36 (6th)
400m: 28.48 (6th)
14m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
7

5 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

5 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-59.58 1-55.889 800m: 55.59 (9th)
400m: 27.87 (9th)
14.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
8

8 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

8

8 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 1-59.59 1-55.899 800m: 56.33 (7th)
400m: 28.41 (7th)
14.6m $50 PRB 7 RR: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell, raced roughly $10.00
9

7 ASCALABUS NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

9

7 ASCALABUS NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr7 2-01.40 1-57.655 800m: 58.84 (2nd)
400m: 30.89 (2nd)
38.9m $50 3WE 3WM WF OL W1 RR B LCRT: 3 wide early stages, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, raced roughly, broke, last chance to race truly $26.00