Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 10 Sep

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 09/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 10/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.90 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

1

2 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 1-58.90 1-55.252 800m: 55.67 (3rd)
400m: 27.95 (3rd)
0m $3,622 OLE INC RR RP 3 USL SWAB: Outside leader early , inconvenienced, raced roughly, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.30
2

1 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-58.91 1-55.262 800m: 56.01 (1st)
400m: 28.31 (1st)
0.1m $1,035 GS L RR 1: gate speed, led, raced roughly, leader at bell $7.50
3

3 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

3

3 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 1-58.91 1-55.272 800m: 55.93 (2nd)
400m: 28.22 (2nd)
0.2m $518 SGS WF OL 2: showed gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
4

10 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

10 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 1-59.19 1-55.531 800m: 55.59 (6th)
400m: 27.84 (6th)
3.9m $345 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
5

6 CARLOS BROMAC NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

5

6 CARLOS BROMAC NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr6 1-59.29 1-55.636 800m: 55.09 (9th)
400m: 27.60 (9th)
5.3m $230 RAS 10 HUE: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, held up early $21.00
6

8 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

6

8 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-59.46 1-55.797 800m: 55.87 (5th)
400m: 28.14 (5th)
7.5m $50 INC 5: inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell $12.00
7

9 SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Bryse McElhinney

7

9 SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr2 1-59.63 1-55.963 800m: 55.72 (7th)
400m: 27.99 (7th)
9.8m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
8

4 VIGOROSO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

8

4 VIGOROSO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 1-59.71 1-56.043 800m: 56.38 (4th)
400m: 28.66 (4th)
10.9m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
9

5 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

9

5 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-00.04 1-56.355 800m: 56.09 (8th)
400m: 28.36 (8th)
15.3m $50 PRB RAS 8 SG LW D/F CLD: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, Shifting Ground, locked wheels, driver fined, careless driving $21.00
10

7 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10

7 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-00.22 1-56.532 800m: 55.60 (10th)
400m: 28.24 (10th)
17.7m $50 RAS 12 LW C: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, locked wheels, checked $5.50

Prize Money $6,100: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-37.10 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

12 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

12 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr5 2-37.10 1-58.267 800m: 54.91 (11th)
400m: 26.38 (11th)
0m $3,622 12 3WL SWAB BMD: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed, back in mobile draw $2.30
2

5 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

2

5 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-37.56 1-58.614 800m: 55.03 (12th)
400m: 26.49 (12th)
6.2m $1,035 RAS 14 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $10.00
3

1 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

3

1 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr1 2-37.71 1-58.735 800m: 56.89 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (3rd)
8.3m $518 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $51.00
4

11 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

4

11 HAPPY PUBLICANS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr4 2-37.78 1-58.783 800m: 57.04 (2nd)
400m: 28.48 (2nd)
9.2m $345 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.90
5

9 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

5

9 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-37.82 1-58.813 800m: 55.89 (10th)
400m: 27.32 (10th)
9.7m $230 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $9.50
6

4 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Brendan Barnes

6

4 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-37.85 1-58.837 800m: 57.32 (1st)
400m: 28.81 (1st)
10.2m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $14.00
7

3 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

7

3 NINA SIMONE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr3 2-38.21 1-59.112 800m: 56.85 (6th)
400m: 28.30 (6th)
15m $50 OLE OTE 6: Outside leader early , obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
8

8 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paige Bevan

8

8 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paige Bevan

Sr1 2-38.29 1-59.173 800m: 57.14 (5th)
400m: 28.62 (5th)
16.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
9

7 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

9

7 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-38.36 1-59.220 800m: 57.29 (4th)
400m: 28.73 (4th)
17m $50 3WE WF OL OTM 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
10

2 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

10

2 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-38.62 1-59.423 800m: 56.95 (8th)
400m: 28.38 (8th)
20.6m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
11

10 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: Paul Diebert

11

10 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T: Colin Knox

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-38.67 1-59.462 800m: 57.21 (7th)
400m: 28.67 (7th)
21.3m $50 7 HU: 4th fence at bell, held up $151.00
12

6 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

12

6 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr6 2-38.98 1-59.698 800m: 57.21 (9th)
400m: 28.67 (9th)
25.5m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $41.00

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-55.90 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race combined with APC10092102.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

1

3 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr3 1-55.90 1-52.369 800m: 56.26 (4th)
400m: 28.84 (2nd)
0m $3,622 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

4 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

4 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr4 1-56.71 1-53.143 800m: 56.69 (6th)
400m: 29.30 (4th)
10.7m $1,035 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
3

2 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

3

2 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 1-57.10 1-53.512 800m: 57.81 (1st)
400m: 30.04 (1st)
15.8m $518 GS L WCL 1: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $1.60
4

7 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

4

7 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 1-57.27 1-53.679 800m: 56.52 (8th)
400m: 29.19 (7th)
18.1m $345 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $6.00
5

6 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

6 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 1-57.51 1-53.900 800m: 57.11 (7th)
400m: 29.46 (6th)
21.2m $230 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00
6

9 KATAMACH NZ

T: Mick Logan

D: Pete McMullen

6

9 KATAMACH NZ

T: Mick Logan

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-57.71 1-54.091 800m: 57.67 (5th)
400m: 29.75 (5th)
23.8m $50 5 C: 3rd fence at bell, checked $19.00
7

5 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

7

5 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 1-57.85 1-54.226 800m: 58.51 (1st)
400m: 30.69 (2nd)
25.7m $50 GS UCL OL PH OV 2 QDT EN: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, pulled hard, overraced, death seat at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $8.00
8

1 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

1 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-00.17 1-56.436 800m: 60.27 (3rd)
400m: 31.08 (8th)
56.3m $50 3 B VXAR CR SD7D: behind leader at bell, broke, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down 7 days $26.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 LEAP TO FAME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

3 LEAP TO FAME

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-59.30 1-55.655 800m: 56.00 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $3,622 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.09
2

1 TIMS A TROOPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

2

1 TIMS A TROOPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr1 1-59.68 1-56.030 800m: 56.06 (2nd)
400m: 27.83 (3rd)
5.2m $1,035 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
3

9 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

3

9 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 1-59.91 1-56.254 800m: 56.23 (3rd)
400m: 27.99 (4th)
8.3m $518 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00
4

10 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

4

10 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-00.61 1-56.939 800m: 55.69 (9th)
400m: 29.23 (2nd)
17.8m $345 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
5

8 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

5

8 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Sr1 2-00.76 1-57.091 800m: 56.77 (4th)
400m: 28.44 (6th)
19.9m $230 5 D/F UW: 3rd fence at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $71.00
6

4 KARAOKE ROCK

T: Madi Young

D: Madi Young

6

4 KARAOKE ROCK

T: Madi Young

D: Madi Young

Fr4 2-00.83 1-57.159 800m: 56.50 (7th)
400m: 27.78 (9th)
20.8m $50 WFS OL OTE 6: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
7

5 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Narissa McMullen

7

5 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-01.00 1-57.327 800m: 56.95 (5th)
400m: 28.49 (7th)
23.1m $50 3WE WF OL OTM 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
8

6 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

8

6 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-01.15 1-57.467 800m: 56.83 (6th)
400m: 28.16 (8th)
25.1m $50 RAS 7 HU: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, held up $81.00
9

7 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

9

7 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-01.29 1-57.606 800m: 56.03 (10th)
400m: 29.18 (5th)
27m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $41.00
10

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

10

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-01.56 1-57.875 800m: 56.91 (8th)
400m: 27.98 (10th)
30.7m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $126.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the races may be divided by NR.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

1

9 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-00.00 1-56.294 800m: 56.91 (7th)
400m: 28.29 (7th)
0m $2,426 PRB 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

3 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

3 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr3 2-00.01 1-56.304 800m: 57.82 (2nd)
400m: 29.41 (1st)
0.1m $693 CWE WF UCL OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.20
3

7 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Bryse McElhinney

3

7 CLARENDEN DAZZLER

T: Greg Minns

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr7 2-00.45 1-56.718 800m: 56.64 (10th)
400m: 27.97 (10th)
5.9m $346 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $11.00
4

10 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

4

10 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-00.53 1-56.793 800m: 57.06 (9th)
400m: 28.43 (9th)
6.9m $231 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00
5

6 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

5

6 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-00.98 1-57.211 800m: 57.78 (8th)
400m: 29.00 (8th)
12.7m $154 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

5 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Shane Graham

6

5 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-01.13 1-57.351 800m: 58.58 (4th)
400m: 29.85 (3rd)
14.6m $50 3WE WF OL OTM 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
7

1 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

7

1 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-01.23 1-57.440 800m: 58.68 (3rd)
400m: 29.89 (4th)
15.9m $50 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
8

8 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

8

8 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-01.55 1-57.747 800m: 58.66 (6th)
400m: 29.85 (5th)
20.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
9

4 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

9

4 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-01.60 1-57.792 800m: 59.39 (1st)
400m: 30.58 (2nd)
20.7m $50 GS WFS WCL L 1: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $4.40
10

2 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

10

2 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-01.64 1-57.836 800m: 58.76 (5th)
400m: 29.93 (5th)
21.3m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00

1660m | 8:20pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-00.40 Last 400m: 28.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the races may be divided by NR.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 TRENTLEIGH

T: Trent Moffat

D: Grant Dixon

1

3 TRENTLEIGH

T: Trent Moffat

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-00.40 1-56.702 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $2,426 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $14.00
2

7 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-00.59 1-56.881 800m: 57.95 (2nd)
400m: 29.44 (2nd)
2.5m $693 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.00
3

10 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

3

10 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-00.99 1-57.259 800m: 57.10 (9th)
400m: 28.42 (8th)
7.7m $346 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00
4

8 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

4

8 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Sr1 2-01.33 1-57.575 800m: 58.05 (5th)
400m: 29.22 (5th)
12.1m $231 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
5

6 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Darrel Graham

5

6 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Darrel Graham

Fr6 2-01.67 1-57.897 800m: 57.38 (10th)
400m: 28.71 (10th)
16.5m $154 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $12.00
6

2 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

2 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr2 2-01.77 1-57.991 800m: 58.76 (3rd)
400m: 29.74 (4th)
17.8m $50 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $151.00
7

4 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

7

4 RITCHIE BEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-01.78 1-57.996 800m: 58.76 (4th)
400m: 29.92 (3rd)
17.9m $50 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.60
8

9 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

8

9 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-02.29 1-58.483 800m: 58.95 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (6th)
24.6m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.50
9

1 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

9

1 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

Fr1 2-02.33 1-58.520 800m: 58.64 (8th)
400m: 29.60 (9th)
25.1m $50 SO 7: slowly out, 4th fence at bell $151.00
10

5 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

10

5 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-02.34 1-58.535 800m: 58.70 (7th)
400m: 29.83 (7th)
25.3m $50 RES 8: restrained early stages, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-45.60 Last 400m: 31.9

3YO and older TROTTERS, PBD/NR, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

1

8 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

30 Fr1 2-45.60 2-02.899 800m: 58.76 (7th)
400m: 29.39 (6th)
0m $3,622 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

7 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

2

7 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

20 Fr3 2-45.97 2-03.726 800m: 60.54 (1st)
400m: 30.75 (1st)
4.6m $1,035 WFS L 1 BSD: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, back in standing start draw $3.40
3

4 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

3

4 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

10 Fr2 2-46.51 2-04.679 800m: 60.66 (3rd)
400m: 30.82 (3rd)
11.4m $518 SAL SLE 3: stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $17.00
4

9 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

9 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

30 Fr2 2-46.68 2-03.653 800m: 60.96 (2nd)
400m: 31.14 (2nd)
13.6m $345 PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.30
5

3 NO LOVE ABOUT IT

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

5

3 NO LOVE ABOUT IT

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Pete McMullen

10 Fr1 2-46.94 2-04.990 800m: 60.72 (5th)
400m: 30.89 (5th)
16.9m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
6

1 HIPSARESWINGIN

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

6

1 HIPSARESWINGIN

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

FT Fr1 2-47.08 2-05.666 800m: 60.08 (8th)
400m: 30.14 (8th)
18.6m $50 PAS BAS LCD 7: paced after start, broke after start, last chance in draw, 4th fence at bell $16.00
7

6 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

7

6 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

20 Fr2 2-47.33 2-04.677 800m: 61.09 (4th)
400m: 31.31 (4th)
21.7m $50 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00
8

5 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

8

5 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

20 Fr1 2-47.54 2-04.828 800m: 60.93 (6th)
400m: 31.00 (7th)
24.4m $50 INCAS 6 RR: inconvenienced after start, 1 out 2 back at bell, raced roughly $8.00
9

2 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Leonard Cain

9

2 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Leonard Cain

FT Fr2 2-48.17 2-06.438 800m: 60.15 (9th)
400m: 30.57 (9th)
32.3m $50 GO TO: galloped out, tailed out $9.00

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-43.00 Last 400m: 30.3

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
DC. MC. Handicaps as follows: NR55-60 FT, NR61-65 10m, NR66-70 20m, NR71-75 30m. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 PUMA ROAD NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

1

3 PUMA ROAD NZ

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

FT Fr3 2-43.00 2-02.689 800m: 58.86 (3rd)
400m: 29.50 (2nd)
0m $3,622 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

7 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

7 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

20 Fr4 2-43.61 2-01.984 800m: 58.87 (5th)
400m: 29.44 (5th)
7.8m $1,035 9: 5th fence at bell $16.00
3

1 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

3

1 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr1 2-43.61 2-03.135 800m: 59.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.86 (3rd)
7.9m $518 SAL SLM 3: stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $10.00
4

2 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

4

2 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

FT Fr2 2-43.62 2-03.140 800m: 59.89 (1st)
400m: 30.19 (1st)
8m $345 WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell $5.50
5

4 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

5

4 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

20 Fr1 2-44.17 2-02.394 800m: 58.97 (7th)
400m: 29.53 (7th)
15.1m $230 L1W OTM 4 INC: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $7.50
6

5 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

5 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

20 Fr2 2-44.64 2-02.726 800m: 60.06 (4th)
400m: 30.61 (4th)
21.1m $50 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $81.00
7

6 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

7

6 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

20 Fr3 2-46.51 2-04.065 800m: 61.50 (6th)
400m: 32.07 (6th)
45.2m $50 WF L1W 2 OTL B WI: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, obtained trail late, broke, warning issued $2.60
8

8 ORLANDO JOLT NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Bryse McElhinney

8

8 ORLANDO JOLT NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Bryse McElhinney

30 Fr1 2-52.60 2-07.837 800m: 66.66 (8th)
400m: 37.22 (8th)
123.7m $50 6 B WI: 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, warning issued $9.50

Prize Money $14,080: $8,726 / $2,492 / $1,248

Time: 2-45.70 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Horses that qualifed from Heats conducted at Albion Park July 20, August 3, August 17 and August 31. Horses must have accepted for at least two Heats to be eligible.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 IGNITE

T: Denis Smith

D: Paul Diebert

1

6 IGNITE

T: Denis Smith

D: Paul Diebert

FT Fr6 2-45.70 2-04.728 800m: 60.60 (1st)
400m: 30.60 (1st)
0m $8,726 L1W WF L 1 SWAB: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

4 TROYTHETROTTER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

2

4 TROYTHETROTTER

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

FT Fr4 2-45.92 2-04.880 800m: 60.16 (3rd)
400m: 30.41 (2nd)
2.7m $2,492 7: 4th fence at bell $7.50
3

2 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

2 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr2 2-46.56 2-05.329 800m: 60.65 (4th)
400m: 30.93 (3rd)
10.7m $1,248 SHI CMP 5: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $16.00
4

1 MULLUM STEFFI

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

1 MULLUM STEFFI

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr1 2-46.62 2-05.370 800m: 59.73 (5th)
400m: 30.38 (5th)
11.5m $830 DS SFF RS ODS TO: delayed start, stood flat footed at start, reared at the start, out of draw in standing starts, tailed out $2.70
5

3 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

5

3 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

FT Fr3 2-47.92 2-06.285 800m: 62.25 (2nd)
400m: 31.93 (4th)
27.7m $554 SAL SLE 3 HI CMP: stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $26.00
6

5 HURRIKANE SPIRIT

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

5 HURRIKANE SPIRIT

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

FT Fr5 3-18.75 2-27.888 800m: 76.62 (6th)
400m: 35.37 (6th)
412.7m $230 BAS CODS TO TNCP BX2 LCRT: broke after start, continue ods, tailed out, took no competitive part, broke twice in running, last chance to race truly $2.30

Prize Money $13,850: $8,726 / $2,492 / $1,248

Time: 2-05.40 Last 400m: 32.6

2YO TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Horses that qualifed from Heats conducted at Albion Park July 30, August 13 and August 27. Horses must have accepted for at least two Heats to be eligible.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 FLASHY SEB

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

1

1 FLASHY SEB

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Rickie Alchin

FT Fr1 2-05.40 2-03.935 800m: 59.30 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $8,726 PRB SAL 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.10
2

2 OONSKADE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

2

2 OONSKADE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

FT Fr2 2-07.85 2-06.282 800m: 60.98 (2nd)
400m: 30.38 (2nd)
31.8m $2,492 L1W RP 3: Led one wide line, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $9.50
3

5 CONFISCATED

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Shane Graham

3

5 CONFISCATED

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Shane Graham