Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 14 Sep

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 13/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 14/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-44.60 Last 400m: 31.5

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ONE NIGHT OUT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

2 ONE NIGHT OUT NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10 Fr1 2-44.60 2-03.313 800m: 60.03 (4th)
400m: 29.49 (3rd)
0m $4,568 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

7 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

7 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

20 Fr2 2-45.08 2-03.084 800m: 60.89 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (2nd)
6.2m $1,305 4 BSD: 1 out 1 back at bell, back in standing start draw $6.00
3

5 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

3

5 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

10 Fr4 2-45.22 2-03.763 800m: 60.98 (3rd)
400m: 30.05 (4th)
8m $652 SAL SLM 3: stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $14.00
4

1 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

4

1 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

FT Fr1 2-45.29 2-04.386 800m: 60.60 (5th)
400m: 29.80 (5th)
8.8m $435 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
5

3 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

3 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10 Fr2 2-48.07 2-05.801 800m: 64.16 (1st)
400m: 33.10 (1st)
44.5m $290 L1W 2 B WI: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, broke, warning issued $7.50
6

4 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

4 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

10 Fr3 2-52.31 2-08.824 800m: 63.72 (6th)
400m: 31.19 (6th)
98.7m $50 B LCRT TO: broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $81.00
7

8 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

7

8 IL PIRATA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

30 Fr1 2-52.42 2-07.718 800m: 62.70 (7th)
400m: 30.92 (7th)
100.1m $50 BAS WI TNCP TO: broke after start, warning issued, took no competitive part, tailed out $6.50

6 DREAMEE

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

6 DREAMEE

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

20 Fr1 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - 3WM WF L 1 B GE PU VXAR NSF LCRT: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, broke, galloped excessively, pulled up, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, last chance to race truly $2.30

2138m | 1:52pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 2138m

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-37.60 Last 400m: 32.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-37.60 1-58.627 800m: 56.38 (4th)
400m: 28.23 (2nd)
0m $4,568 HOSU RAS RG W1 RR HO WI SWAB: hung out score-up, restrained at start, raced greenly, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, raced roughly, hung out, warning issued, swabbed $3.70
2

3 CALL ME DIVA

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

2

3 CALL ME DIVA

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-37.61 1-58.646 800m: 55.83 (8th)
400m: 27.46 (8th)
0.2m $1,305 RAS 6 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $17.00
3

8 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

8 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-37.93 1-58.882 800m: 56.50 (5th)
400m: 27.94 (6th)
4.5m $652 5: 3rd fence at bell $3.90
4

1 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

1 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-38.05 1-58.967 800m: 56.91 (3rd)
400m: 28.35 (3rd)
6.1m $435 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $2.80
5

6 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

6 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-38.22 1-59.090 800m: 57.39 (1st)
400m: 28.88 (1st)
8.3m $290 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
6

4 NIFTY JOLT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

6

4 NIFTY JOLT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-38.78 1-59.516 800m: 57.02 (7th)
400m: 28.88 (5th)
15.9m $50 RES 8 3WLT: restrained early stages, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.00
7

5 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

5 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr5 2-39.10 1-59.760 800m: 58.00 (2nd)
400m: 29.31 (4th)
20.2m $50 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00
8

2 SMILES TELL ITALL

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

8

2 SMILES TELL ITALL

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr2 2-40.54 2-00.850 800m: 58.95 (6th)
400m: 30.27 (7th)
39.6m $50 L1W OTM 4 GG VXAR SDEND SDVETS: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, stood down endoscopic report, stood down vet certificate $71.00

1660m | 2:33pm

SKY RACING PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.40 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

5 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-57.40 1-53.788 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $4,568 CTBA CFS ODM GS L 1 SWAB: contacted barrier arm, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.20
2

6 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

2

6 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 1-58.13 1-54.514 800m: 57.20 (3rd)
400m: 28.26 (2nd)
10m $1,305 3WEM WF OL 2: 3 wide early and middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $18.00
3

4 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

3

4 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 1-58.95 1-55.311 800m: 57.22 (7th)
400m: 28.23 (6th)
21.1m $652 L1W OTE 6 RR: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, raced roughly $31.00
4

9 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

9 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-59.36 1-55.719 800m: 57.13 (8th)
400m: 28.30 (8th)
26.7m $435 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
5

7 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

5

7 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 1-59.93 1-56.285 800m: 58.19 (6th)
400m: 28.92 (7th)
34.5m $290 RAS 7 BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $34.00
6

8 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

6

8 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-00.10 1-56.447 800m: 58.72 (5th)
400m: 29.63 (4th)
36.8m $50 WF L1W OTM 4: worked forward, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
7

10 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

7

10 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Sr3 2-00.20 1-56.546 800m: 58.97 (4th)
400m: 29.48 (5th)
38.2m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
8

1 ROUSEY

T: Mick Logan

D: Jonah Hutchinson

8

1 ROUSEY

T: Mick Logan

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-00.95 1-57.288 800m: 60.01 (2nd)
400m: 30.51 (3rd)
48.4m $50 3 GG HI CMP: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, hung in, contacted marker pegs $61.00
9

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr7 2-00.96 1-57.291 800m: 58.31 (9th)
400m: 29.47 (9th)
48.5m $50 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00
10

2 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10

2 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-14.57 2-10.700 800m: 62.84 (10th)
400m: 31.30 (10th)
234m $50 PRB BAS NAT TO: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, no action taken, tailed out $6.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-35.50 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

5 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-35.50 1-57.045 800m: 57.63 (7th)
400m: 28.02 (5th)
0m $4,568 RAS 8 3WLT SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $2.50
2

3 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

2

3 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr3 2-35.88 1-57.326 800m: 58.33 (6th)
400m: 28.67 (3rd)
5m $1,305 6 VXAR CR NAT: 1 out 2 back at bell, vet's examination after race, condition reported, no action taken $15.00
3

7 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

3

7 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr7 2-35.99 1-57.409 800m: 57.75 (8th)
400m: 28.15 (8th)
6.5m $652 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $21.00
4

9 HECTOR NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

4

9 HECTOR NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-36.21 1-57.579 800m: 58.97 (4th)
400m: 29.19 (2nd)
9.5m $435 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
5

4 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Shane Graham

5

4 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-36.53 1-57.816 800m: 59.13 (5th)
400m: 28.96 (6th)
13.7m $290 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $26.00
6

8 BONDI SHAKE NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

6

8 BONDI SHAKE NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Sr1 2-36.57 1-57.848 800m: 59.52 (3rd)
400m: 29.32 (4th)
14.3m $50 3 HUE: behind leader at bell, held up early $12.00
7

1 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

1 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-37.14 1-58.266 800m: 60.39 (1st)
400m: 30.15 (1st)
21.8m $50 GS L WCL 1: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $3.00
8

2 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

8

2 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr2 2-39.98 2-00.396 800m: 62.99 (2nd)
400m: 32.13 (7th)
59.7m $50 GS UCL OL 2 GG VXAR NSF QP EN: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, Queried performance, explanation noted $71.00
9

6 MIAMI SURF

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

9

6 MIAMI SURF

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-48.04 2-06.421 800m: 62.97 (9th)
400m: 30.52 (9th)
167m $50 HOSU BAS ODM TO TNCP: hung out score-up, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out, took no competitive part $41.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

1

3 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr3 2-01.10 1-57.377 800m: 58.61 (2nd)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $4,568 3WEM WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early and middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

5 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-01.21 1-57.481 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 29.05 (2nd)
1.4m $1,305 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $6.00
3

10 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Nathan Dawson

3

10 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-01.29 1-57.560 800m: 57.12 (8th)
400m: 28.05 (8th)
2.5m $652 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
4

9 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

4

9 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-01.56 1-57.812 800m: 57.69 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (6th)
6m $435 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $7.00
5

2 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

5

2 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Fr2 2-01.58 1-57.829 800m: 58.03 (6th)
400m: 28.78 (5th)
6.2m $290 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
6

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Brendan Barnes

6

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-02.03 1-58.254 800m: 57.48 (9th)
400m: 28.42 (9th)
12.1m $50 LF RAS 12: Less Forward, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $11.00
7

6 LITTLELIONELJAMES

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

7

6 LITTLELIONELJAMES

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-02.10 1-58.318 800m: 57.20 (10th)
400m: 28.15 (10th)
13m $50 PRB HOSU RAS 14: pre-race blood sample, hung out score-up, restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell $7.00
8

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

8

1 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-02.15 1-58.360 800m: 59.37 (3rd)
400m: 29.47 (4th)
13.6m $50 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $9.00
9

8 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

9

8 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Sr1 2-02.52 1-58.713 800m: 59.38 (5th)
400m: 29.51 (7th)
18.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
10

7 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

10

7 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr7 2-04.25 2-00.339 800m: 61.30 (4th)
400m: 31.65 (3rd)
41m $50 L1W OTM 4 GG BMD: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, back in mobile draw $151.00

1660m | 4:22pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
DC. NMC. Also eligible horses up to NR95 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

1

3 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-58.00 1-54.384 800m: 55.80 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $4,568 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.80
2

5 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

5 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 1-58.28 1-54.660 800m: 55.95 (2nd)
400m: 28.27 (2nd)
3.8m $1,305 RAS 3WM WF OL 2: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
3

4 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

3

4 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 1-58.29 1-54.664 800m: 55.04 (7th)
400m: 27.24 (7th)
3.9m $652 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
4

9 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Pete McMullen

4

9 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 1-58.41 1-54.783 800m: 55.46 (6th)
400m: 27.67 (6th)
5.5m $435 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.80
5

1 INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

1 INVINCIBLE LOXTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 1-58.53 1-54.903 800m: 55.99 (3rd)
400m: 28.24 (3rd)
7.2m $290 3: behind leader at bell $18.00
6

7 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 1-58.83 1-55.203 800m: 55.24 (8th)
400m: 27.44 (8th)
11.3m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00
7

2 IMASPORTSSTAR NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

7

2 IMASPORTSSTAR NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 1-59.29 1-55.643 800m: 56.59 (4th)
400m: 28.83 (4th)
17.4m $50 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
8

8 CAPTAIN KIRK NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Shane Graham

8

8 CAPTAIN KIRK NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 1-59.96 1-56.309 800m: 57.03 (5th)
400m: 29.20 (5th)
26.6m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.40 Last 400m: 27.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

8 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-57.40 1-53.845 800m: 57.24 (3rd)
400m: 28.80 (3rd)
0m $4,568 3 OIR SWAB: behind leader at bell, obtained inside run, swabbed $2.40
2

9 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

2

9 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 1-58.21 1-54.615 800m: 57.10 (6th)
400m: 29.06 (6th)
10.6m $1,305 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
3

5 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

3

5 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

Fr5 1-58.48 1-54.869 800m: 57.36 (6th)
400m: 29.06 (7th)
14.2m $652 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $26.00
4

7 QUICK STEP NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

4

7 QUICK STEP NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr7 1-58.62 1-55.004 800m: 56.02 (9th)
400m: 28.85 (8th)
16m $435 RAS 9 BMD: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $7.50
5

3 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

5

3 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 1-58.64 1-55.015 800m: 58.24 (4th)
400m: 29.78 (4th)
16.2m $290 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.50
6

4 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

6

4 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 1-58.75 1-55.126 800m: 58.75 (2nd)
400m: 30.13 (2nd)
17.7m $50 GS UCL 2 FW INC RR: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, forced wide, inconvenienced, raced roughly $9.00
7

1 RUNFORTHEROSES

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Leonard Cain

7

1 RUNFORTHEROSES

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-58.80 1-55.165 800m: 58.91 (1st)
400m: 30.42 (1st)
18.3m $50 GS WCL L 1 HO VXAR NSF SD1T: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, hung out, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial $12.00
8

2 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

2 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 1-59.61 1-55.944 800m: 58.92 (5th)
400m: 30.40 (5th)
29m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.50
9

6 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

9

6 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-01.55 1-57.772 800m: 59.41 (8th)
400m: 31.00 (9th)
54.3m $50 8 GG QP EN: 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, Queried performance, explanation noted $101.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC11092103.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

4 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 1-57.773 1-54.176 800m: 57.20 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

5 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-58.316 1-54.702 800m: 57.06 (4th)
400m: 28.54 (4th)
7.3m $1,305 3WE WF OL OTM 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
3

7 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

3

7 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr7 1-58.453 1-54.835 800m: 56.23 (9th)
400m: 27.73 (10th)
9.1m $652 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $7.00
4

1 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Paul Diebert

4

1 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Paul Diebert

Fr1 1-58.55 1-54.902 800m: 57.24 (5th)
400m: 28.66 (5th)
10m $435 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $101.00
5

6 RAGNARR NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

5

6 RAGNARR NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 1-58.670 1-55.046 800m: 57.73 (2nd)
400m: 29.08 (3rd)
12m $290 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
6

2 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

6

2 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr2 1-58.73 1-55.070 800m: 57.74 (3rd)
400m: 29.14 (2nd)
12.4m $50 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $81.00
7

10 VINNY CHASE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

7

10 VINNY CHASE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 1-58.819 1-55.190 800m: 56.92 (8th)
400m: 28.39 (8th)
14m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
8

8 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chloe Butler

8

8 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 1-58.858 1-55.228 800m: 57.23 (7th)
400m: 28.67 (7th)
14.6m $50 7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run $9.00
9

3 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

9

3 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-58.859 1-55.229 800m: 57.29 (6th)
400m: 28.76 (6th)
14.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
10

9 MONGOLIAN CAVALRY NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

10

9 MONGOLIAN CAVALRY NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 1-59.155 1-55.516 800m: 56.84 (10th)
400m: 28.56 (9th)
18.5m $50 BSUE B LCRT 9: Broke in early stages score up, broke, last chance to race truly, 5th fence at bell $26.00

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

6 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr6 1-58.030 1-54.425 800m: 56.50 (6th)
400m: 28.30 (3rd)
0m $4,568 RAS 6 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

4 CHANTREY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

2

4 CHANTREY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-58.235 1-54.624 800m: 57.02 (4th)
400m: 28.84 (2nd)
2.7m $1,305 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
3

2 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

3

2 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-58.528 1-54.908 800m: 57.66 (2nd)
400m: 29.38 (1st)
6.7m $652 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00
4

5 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

5 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 1-58.546 1-54.925 800m: 57.11 (5th)
400m: 28.39 (7th)
6.9m $435 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $6.50
5

1 TULHURST ACE

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

5

1 TULHURST ACE

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 1-58.566 1-54.945 800m: 57.44 (3rd)
400m: 28.74 (4th)
7.2m $290 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $5.50
6

7 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

7 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.630 1-55.976 800m: 57.71 (7th)
400m: 29.45 (6th)
21.5m $50 RAS 8 HI: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, hung in $9.50
7

3 MIDNIGHT MAN

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

7

3 MIDNIGHT MAN

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-04.135 2-00.344 800m: 63.13 (1st)
400m: 34.11 (4th)
81.9m $50 GS WF L 1 OV GG VXAR CR FR SD1T: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, overraced, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, To be freshened up, stood down 1 trial $3.80