Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 21 Sep

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 20/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 21/09/21 08:30am

Prize Money $7,300: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 29.8

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 AMAMI

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

1

2 AMAMI

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr2 2-00.90 1-57.172 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.35
2

6 BETTING ORIGIN

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

6 BETTING ORIGIN

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr6 2-01.81 1-58.076 800m: 56.97 (4th)
400m: 27.91 (4th)
12.5m $1,305 RAS 7 BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $4.40
3

3 AUNTY ROXY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

3

3 AUNTY ROXY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-01.97 1-58.236 800m: 57.46 (3rd)
400m: 28.00 (5th)
14.7m $652 5: 3rd fence at bell $10.00
4

5 ALWAYSBME

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

4

5 ALWAYSBME

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 2-02.18 1-58.436 800m: 57.19 (5th)
400m: 28.59 (2nd)
17.5m $435 RAS 9 VXAR B1N SD1T: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, vet's examination after race, Bled one nostril, stood down 1 trial $51.00
5

1 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

1 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-02.91 1-59.166 800m: 58.72 (2nd)
400m: 29.23 (3rd)
27.6m $290 3: behind leader at bell $41.00
6

4 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

4 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-03.20 1-59.452 800m: 57.92 (6th)
400m: 28.82 (6th)
31.5m $50 OLE RTR 11: Outside leader early , restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell $12.00

Prize Money $7,550: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-47.10 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR45-50 FT, NR51-55 10m, NR56-60 20m and NR61-65 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

1

8 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

50 Fr2 2-47.10 2-02.873 800m: 60.96 (8th)
400m: 30.45 (7th)
0m $4,568 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

10 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

2

10 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

50 Fr4 2-47.12 2-02.891 800m: 61.68 (3rd)
400m: 30.91 (3rd)
0.2m $1,305 L1W 2 USL: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, used sprint lane $9.50
3

11 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

11 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

60 Fr1 2-47.14 2-02.354 800m: 60.88 (9th)
400m: 30.89 (4th)
0.5m $652 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $6.00
4

9 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

9 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

50 Fr3 2-47.29 2-03.000 800m: 60.43 (11th)
400m: 30.78 (5th)
2.3m $435 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $4.60
5

2 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

5

2 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr2 2-47.31 2-05.893 800m: 62.70 (1st)
400m: 31.80 (1st)
2.6m $290 WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.40
6

3 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

6

3 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

30 Fr1 2-47.46 2-04.247 800m: 61.45 (7th)
400m: 30.13 (10th)
4.3m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $6.00
7

6 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Amanda Payne

7

6 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Amanda Payne

40 Fr2 2-47.82 2-03.918 800m: 62.06 (5th)
400m: 31.72 (2nd)
8.7m $50 PRB W1 3WML: pre-race blood sample, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide middle and latter stages $23.00
8

7 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

8

7 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

50 Fr1 2-47.95 2-03.439 800m: 62.12 (6th)
400m: 31.34 (6th)
10.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
9

5 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

9

5 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

40 Fr1 2-48.56 2-04.412 800m: 62.10 (10th)
400m: 31.55 (8th)
17.7m $50 PRB 9: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell $16.00
10

4 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

10

4 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

30 Fr2 2-48.73 2-05.103 800m: 63.04 (4th)
400m: 31.40 (9th)
19.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
11

1 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

11

1 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

FT Fr1 2-51.21 2-08.544 800m: 65.73 (2nd)
400m: 33.61 (11th)
49.8m $50 SAL SLM 3 SHI CMP GG: stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00

1660m | 2:12pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,177: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-02.10 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

1

5 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr5 2-02.10 1-58.412 800m: 59.89 (3rd)
400m: 29.18 (3rd)
0m $2,426 GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $17.00
2

6 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

2

6 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-02.22 1-58.519 800m: 60.31 (1st)
400m: 29.61 (1st)
1.5m $693 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $5.50
3

4 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

3

4 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-03.17 1-59.417 800m: 59.50 (10th)
400m: 29.74 (7th)
13.9m $346 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00
4

3 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

4

3 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-03.18 1-59.422 800m: 61.13 (2nd)
400m: 30.47 (2nd)
14m $231 CWE 3WM WF OL 2 DH: caught wide early, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, dead heat $1.40
4

8 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

4

8 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-03.18 1-59.422 800m: 60.80 (4th)
400m: 30.07 (4th)
14m $231 L1W OTM 4 DH: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, dead heat $34.00
6

1 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

6

1 DOOLITTLE DEXTER

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-03.37 1-59.596 800m: 60.69 (5th)
400m: 30.00 (6th)
16.4m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
7

7 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

7

7 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Fr7 2-03.37 1-59.599 800m: 60.42 (6th)
400m: 30.23 (5th)
16.4m $50 CW RP 6: caught wide, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
8

10 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

8

10 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

Sr3 2-03.53 1-59.748 800m: 60.10 (9th)
400m: 29.80 (9th)
18.5m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $19.00
9

9 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

9

9 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Sr2 2-03.62 1-59.830 800m: 60.54 (7th)
400m: 30.16 (7th)
19.6m $50 7 HU: 4th fence at bell, held up $15.00
10

2 NEVAEVABEND

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

10

2 NEVAEVABEND

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-05.44 2-01.535 800m: 62.04 (8th)
400m: 31.51 (10th)
43.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-01.40 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 COBBITY CASTLE

T: Chris Frisby

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-01.40 1-57.717 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $4,568 OLE WF L 1 SWAB: Outside leader early , worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

5 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

2

5 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 2-02.07 1-58.357 800m: 59.11 (3rd)
400m: 28.91 (3rd)
8.9m $1,305 GS L SLM 3 SHI CMP: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $81.00
3

10 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

3

10 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-02.47 1-58.746 800m: 58.87 (6th)
400m: 29.10 (4th)
14.2m $652 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
4

7 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

7 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-02.66 1-58.934 800m: 58.73 (8th)
400m: 28.94 (7th)
16.8m $435 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $18.00
5

9 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

5

9 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-02.90 1-59.166 800m: 59.65 (4th)
400m: 29.48 (5th)
20m $290 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
6

1 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

6

1 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-02.97 1-59.232 800m: 59.66 (5th)
400m: 29.42 (6th)
20.9m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
7

6 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

7

6 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-03.03 1-59.286 800m: 59.09 (8th)
400m: 29.28 (8th)
21.7m $50 3WE RTR 8: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00
8

8 CALL ME DIVA

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

8

8 CALL ME DIVA

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-03.13 1-59.381 800m: 59.47 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (9th)
23m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $4.00
9

3 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

9

3 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-03.32 1-59.562 800m: 60.39 (2nd)
400m: 30.19 (2nd)
25.5m $50 SO L1W 2: slowly out, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $81.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-02.60 Last 400m: 29.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BARIKA NZ

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

1

4 BARIKA NZ

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr3 2-02.60 1-58.820 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

6 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

2

6 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr5 2-02.80 1-59.006 800m: 59.15 (4th)
400m: 28.88 (4th)
2.6m $1,305 4 RR: 1 out 1 back at bell, raced roughly $51.00
3

10 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

3

10 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Sr3 2-02.89 1-59.097 800m: 58.50 (8th)
400m: 28.36 (8th)
3.8m $652 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.00
4

9 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

4

9 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-03.03 1-59.223 800m: 58.81 (7th)
400m: 28.52 (7th)
5.6m $435 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
5

8 NIFTY JOLT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

5

8 NIFTY JOLT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-03.16 1-59.347 800m: 59.27 (5th)
400m: 28.95 (5th)
7.3m $290 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $17.50
6

1 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

6

1 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr1 2-03.24 1-59.429 800m: 59.70 (3rd)
400m: 29.39 (3rd)
8.4m $50 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
7

7 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

7

7 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr6 2-03.36 1-59.533 800m: 60.03 (2nd)
400m: 29.73 (2nd)
9.9m $50 PRB 2: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell $5.50
8

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

8

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-03.68 1-59.847 800m: 59.65 (6th)
400m: 29.42 (6th)
14.2m $50 CAS 6: checked after start, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
9

5 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

9

5 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-03.70 1-59.864 800m: 59.10 (9th)
400m: 28.81 (9th)
14.4m $50 BAS ODM RTR 9: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $41.00

2138m | 4:03pm

ATLAS COPCO PACE 2138m

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-36.50 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible up to NR80 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

1

5 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-36.50 1-57.799 800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 27.60 (1st)
0m $4,568 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.18
2

4 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

2

4 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

Fr4 2-37.35 1-58.454 800m: 57.50 (2nd)
400m: 28.10 (2nd)
11.7m $1,305 WFS L1W 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $11.00
3

1 THE HUMMER

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

3

1 THE HUMMER

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr1 2-37.71 1-58.729 800m: 57.85 (2nd)
400m: 28.31 (3rd)
16.6m $652 GS L SLM 3 DKB: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, dropped knee boot $23.00
4

7 IMASPORTSSTAR NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

4

7 IMASPORTSSTAR NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-38.08 1-59.020 800m: 57.38 (8th)
400m: 28.33 (6th)
21.8m $435 RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $34.00
5

6 AJAY BREEZY ROSE

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

5

6 AJAY BREEZY ROSE

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-38.15 1-59.074 800m: 57.66 (7th)
400m: 28.07 (8th)
22.7m $290 PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $13.00
6

3 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

6

3 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr3 2-38.35 1-59.231 800m: 57.97 (6th)
400m: 28.92 (3rd)
25.5m $50 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $10.00
7

2 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Paige Bevan

7

2 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Paige Bevan

Fr2 2-38.59 1-59.415 800m: 58.42 (4th)
400m: 28.82 (5th)
28.8m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
8

8 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

8

8 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr1 2-38.69 1-59.491 800m: 58.49 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (7th)
30.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00

2138m | 4:37pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 2138m

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-37.70 Last 400m: 32.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

9 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-37.70 1-58.690 800m: 56.09 (4th)
400m: 27.55 (2nd)
0m $4,568 PRB OTM 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

3 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

3 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-37.71 1-58.701 800m: 56.71 (1st)
400m: 27.71 (1st)
0.2m $1,305 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.20
3

2 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

3

2 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-38.38 1-59.214 800m: 57.05 (3rd)
400m: 28.04 (3rd)
9.3m $652 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.00
4

10 TARGARYEN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

4

10 TARGARYEN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr3 2-38.95 1-59.654 800m: 56.63 (8th)
400m: 28.17 (5th)
17.2m $435 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $15.00
5

6 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

5

6 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-39.23 1-59.870 800m: 56.52 (10th)
400m: 28.13 (8th)
21m $290 RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $23.00
6

5 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

6

5 FOUR FOR FOUR

T: Edd Bailey

D: Edd Bailey

Fr5 2-39.30 1-59.922 800m: 56.70 (9th)
400m: 27.92 (9th)
22m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
7

1 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

7

1 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-39.41 2-00.009 800m: 57.74 (5th)
400m: 28.53 (6th)
23.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
8

8 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

8

8 DANCINTOTHEBEAT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-39.80 2-00.305 800m: 57.81 (6th)
400m: 28.69 (7th)
28.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
9

7 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

9

7 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr7 2-40.67 2-00.977 800m: 58.64 (7th)
400m: 28.81 (10th)
40.7m $50 CWE RTR 7 BG: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, broke gear $151.00
10

4 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

10

4 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 2-41.51 2-01.628 800m: 60.09 (2nd)
400m: 30.60 (4th)
52.3m $50 3WEM WF OL 2 GG: 3 wide early and middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $126.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.80 Last 400m: 26.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible up to NR70 that have not won more than $750 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.80 1-56.137 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $4,568 PRB 3WEM WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early and middle stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.18
2

10 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

10 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-00.63 1-56.905 800m: 58.57 (10th)
400m: 30.20 (2nd)
10.6m $1,305 10 3WL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $8.00
3

4 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

3

4 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 2-00.73 1-56.998 800m: 58.86 (9th)
400m: 29.74 (5th)
11.9m $652 3WE RP 8 D/F DF: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell, driver fined, dropped foot $23.00
4

5 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

4

5 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shannon Price

D: Matt Crone

Fr5 2-00.94 1-57.195 800m: 59.10 (8th)
400m: 29.58 (8th)
14.6m $435 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $101.00
5

6 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

5

6 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr6 2-01.29 1-57.519 800m: 59.76 (7th)
400m: 29.84 (9th)
19.1m $290 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
6

9 VOUCHERS

T: Shannon Price

D: Mathew Neilson

6

9 VOUCHERS

T: Shannon Price

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-02.03 1-58.205 800m: 60.48 (6th)
400m: 30.42 (10th)
28.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
7

3 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Paige Bevan

7

3 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Paige Bevan

Fr3 2-02.31 1-58.472 800m: 61.43 (2nd)
400m: 31.35 (4th)
32.3m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $61.00
8

8 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

8

8 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-02.48 1-58.625 800m: 61.26 (4th)
400m: 31.16 (7th)
34.4m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
9

2 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

9

2 SPORT MENTAL NZ

T: Colin Godden

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-02.49 1-58.640 800m: 61.23 (5th)
400m: 31.29 (6th)
34.6m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
10

1 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

10

1 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr1 2-03.34 1-59.426 800m: 62.41 (2nd)
400m: 32.34 (3rd)
45.5m $50 GS L SLM 3 GG VXAR CR SD7D: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down 7 days $26.00

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR105 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

1

5 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 1-59.70 1-56.040 800m: 57.03 (2nd)
400m: 28.09 (2nd)
0m $4,568 PRB RAS 3WM WF W1 OL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Outside leader, swabbed $2.25
2

3 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

3 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 1-59.76 1-56.113 800m: 57.36 (1st)
400m: 28.36 (1st)
0.8m $1,305 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
3

7 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

3

7 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-00.21 1-56.539 800m: 56.59 (8th)
400m: 27.53 (8th)
6.9m $652 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
4

1 RAGNARR NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

4

1 RAGNARR NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-00.44 1-56.756 800m: 57.69 (3rd)
400m: 28.56 (3rd)
9.9m $435 GS UTHL 3: gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell $4.20
5

2 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

5

2 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-00.57 1-56.885 800m: 57.56 (4th)
400m: 28.53 (4th)
11.7m $290 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $26.00
6

4 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Bryse McElhinney

6

4 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-00.90 1-57.207 800m: 57.56 (6th)
400m: 28.50 (6th)
16.1m $50 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
7

6 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: JD Stephens

7

6 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: JD Stephens

Fr6 2-01.66 1-57.938 800m: 58.26 (7th)
400m: 29.02 (7th)
26.3m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $126.00
8

8 GOONLY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

8

8 GOONLY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Sr1 2-01.69 1-57.977 800m: 58.58 (5th)
400m: 29.36 (5th)
26.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00

Prize Money $7,250: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-37.70 Last 400m: 32.1

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

5 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr5 2-37.70 1-58.736 800m: 56.83 (2nd)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $4,568 WF OL 2 SWAB: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

3 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

3 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-38.49 1-59.319 800m: 57.74 (1st)
400m: 29.85 (1st)
10.4m $1,305 PRB MF GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, More Forward, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.40
3

6 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

6 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-38.56 1-59.372 800m: 57.33 (4th)
400m: 29.45 (4th)
11.3m $652 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
4

2 TULHURST ACE

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

4

2 TULHURST ACE

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-38.62 1-59.411 800m: 57.50 (3rd)
400m: 29.53 (3rd)
12m $435 3: behind leader at bell $19