Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 01 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 30/09/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 01/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $3,465: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-06.40 Last 400m: 34.5

2&3YO TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. 10 metre handicap for each win this season. 2YO base handicap FT - 3YO base handicap 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 YOU NO ILL BE LATE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

2 YOU NO ILL BE LATE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

10 Fr1 2-06.40 2-04.193 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $2,426 WF L 1 HOUP SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung out under pressure, swabbed $2.15
2

3 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

2

3 ALDEBARAN SELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

30 Fr1 2-09.46 2-05.636 800m: 61.21 (2nd)
400m: 30.94 (2nd)
40.6m $693 3 BUP: behind leader at bell, broke under pressure $2.60
3

1 OONSKADE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

3

1 OONSKADE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

FT Fr1 2-11.73 2-10.172 800m: 59.65 (3rd)
400m: 29.33 (3rd)
70.8m $346 PRB SAL SLM B SD2T2W 2: pre-race blood sample, stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, broke, stood down 2 trials & 2 weeks, death seat at bell $4.80

Prize Money $5,850: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-43.40 Last 400m: 31.9

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

5 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10 Fr3 2-43.40 2-02.435 800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $3,622 WFS L 1 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

2 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

2 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

FT Fr2 2-43.64 2-03.187 800m: 58.03 (3rd)
400m: 28.12 (3rd)
3.2m $1,035 SAL SLE 3 DBBX2: stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $1.75
3

3 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

3 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

10 Fr1 2-43.85 2-02.774 800m: 57.99 (4th)
400m: 28.09 (4th)
6.1m $518 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
4

4 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

4 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

10 Fr2 2-44.01 2-02.894 800m: 58.45 (2nd)
400m: 28.61 (2nd)
8.2m $345 2: death seat at bell $9.00
5

7 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

7 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

30 Fr1 2-44.37 2-02.030 800m: 58.05 (6th)
400m: 28.31 (6th)
13.1m $230 7: 4th fence at bell $7.50
6

1 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

1 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr1 2-44.53 2-03.865 800m: 58.55 (5th)
400m: 28.57 (5th)
15.3m $50 WFS L 5 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, led, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $34.00
7

6 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

6 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

10 Fr4 2-48.94 2-06.615 800m: 60.25 (7th)
400m: 29.24 (7th)
74.8m $50 INC B NAT B WI TO: inconvenienced, broke, no action taken, broke, warning issued, tailed out $6.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-45.60 Last 400m: 30.7

4YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. 10 metres handicap for each win as a 4YO or older.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

1

3 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr3 2-45.60 2-04.638 800m: 60.10 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $3,622 SAL 1 SWAB: stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.95
2

5 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

2

5 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

30 Fr1 2-46.54 2-03.572 800m: 60.29 (3rd)
400m: 30.10 (3rd)
11.9m $1,035 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
3

2 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

3

2 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

FT Fr2 2-47.16 2-05.747 800m: 61.24 (2nd)
400m: 30.72 (2nd)
19.8m $518 3: behind leader at bell $5.00
4

9 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

4

9 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

60 Fr1 2-48.10 2-02.972 800m: 59.07 (7th)
400m: 29.85 (6th)
31.8m $345 13: 7th fence at bell $21.00
5

8 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

5

8 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

40 Fr1 2-48.20 2-04.173 800m: 59.82 (5th)
400m: 30.35 (5th)
33.1m $230 9: 5th fence at bell $3.30
6

4 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Trent Moffat

6

4 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Trent Moffat

FT Fr4 2-48.26 2-06.533 800m: 61.50 (4th)
400m: 30.88 (4th)
33.8m $50 PRB PAS CRODS 7: pre-race blood sample, paced after start, continue rods, 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

7 DON ABRASCO

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

7

7 DON ABRASCO

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

30 Fr3 2-48.95 2-05.271 800m: 60.07 (6th)
400m: 30.42 (7th)
42.6m $50 11: 6th fence at bell $18.00
8

6 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

8

6 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

30 Fr2 2-49.98 2-05.995 800m: 60.48 (8th)
400m: 30.78 (8th)
55.7m $50 BAS CODS 15: broke after start, continue ods, 8th fence at bell $41.00
9

1 HIPSARESWINGIN

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

9

1 HIPSARESWINGIN

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

FT Fr1 2-56.89 2-12.703 800m: 66.68 (9th)
400m: 34.90 (9th)
143.7m $50 SFF RRAS TF ODS 17 GG: stood flat footed at start, raced roughly after start, trailed field, out of draw in standing starts, 1 out 7 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $81.00

2138m | 3:17pm

ATLAS COPCO PACE 2138m

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-37.20 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-37.20 1-58.308 800m: 57.38 (6th)
400m: 28.59 (4th)
0m $3,622 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

1 ARMA VEYRON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 ARMA VEYRON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-37.74 1-58.708 800m: 58.71 (1st)
400m: 29.72 (1st)
7.1m $1,035 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.85
3

2 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

2 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-38.03 1-58.920 800m: 58.51 (4th)
400m: 29.22 (5th)
10.9m $518 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
4

6 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

4

6 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-38.10 1-58.968 800m: 57.91 (8th)
400m: 29.00 (7th)
11.8m $345 CTBA RAS 8: contacted barrier arm, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
5

3 LETS ROLL THE DICE NZ

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Michael Tenardi

5

3 LETS ROLL THE DICE NZ

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Michael Tenardi

Fr3 2-39.34 1-59.880 800m: 60.10 (2nd)
400m: 30.78 (2nd)
28m $230 WFS L1W 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $17.00
6

5 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

6

5 CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-39.67 2-00.115 800m: 59.89 (5th)
400m: 30.77 (5th)
32.2m $50 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $19.00
7

8 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

7

8 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Sr1 2-39.80 2-00.209 800m: 60.33 (3rd)
400m: 31.21 (2nd)
33.9m $50 3: behind leader at bell $7.50
8

7 REGINA ELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

8

7 REGINA ELENA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-41.47 2-01.437 800m: 61.24 (7th)
400m: 32.15 (8th)
55.8m $50 HOSU RAS PH 7: hung out score-up, restrained at start, pulled hard, 4th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.90 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

9 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-58.90 1-55.299 800m: 55.92 (7th)
400m: 27.70 (7th)
0m $3,622 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $2.25
2

1 SCOTTS RAIN

T: JD Stephens

D: Leonard Cain

2

1 SCOTTS RAIN

T: JD Stephens

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-59.25 1-55.636 800m: 56.99 (3rd)
400m: 28.72 (3rd)
4.7m $1,035 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $6.50
3

7 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

7 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.33 1-55.708 800m: 57.40 (1st)
400m: 29.11 (1st)
5.7m $518 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $23.00
4

3 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

3 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr3 1-59.45 1-55.824 800m: 57.15 (4th)
400m: 28.81 (4th)
7.3m $345 PRB OL OTE 4: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
5

5 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

5

5 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-59.45 1-55.827 800m: 56.11 (8th)
400m: 28.04 (8th)
7.3m $230 RAS HUE 10: restrained at start, held up early, 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00
6

4 GINATIANO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

6

4 GINATIANO

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 1-59.59 1-55.954 800m: 57.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.24 (2nd)
9.1m $50 RWE WF L1W 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.50
7

2 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

7

2 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 1-59.86 1-56.224 800m: 57.24 (5th)
400m: 28.93 (6th)
12.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
8

8 IMFEELINGIT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

8

8 IMFEELINGIT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-00.13 1-56.480 800m: 57.49 (5th)
400m: 29.21 (5th)
16.3m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
9

6 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Trent Moffat

9

6 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-00.25 1-56.595 800m: 56.53 (9th)
400m: 28.39 (9th)
17.9m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $26.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 FLIGHT CREW NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

5 FLIGHT CREW NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-57.80 1-54.221 800m: 57.07 (3rd)
400m: 29.36 (2nd)
0m $3,622 RWE WF L1W 2 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

6 SKIPPYS DELIGHT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

2

6 SKIPPYS DELIGHT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 1-58.03 1-54.430 800m: 57.61 (1st)
400m: 29.81 (1st)
2.9m $1,035 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.80
3

7 TROPICAL STORM

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

3

7 TROPICAL STORM

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr7 1-58.23 1-54.615 800m: 56.15 (9th)
400m: 28.47 (8th)
5.5m $518 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
4

1 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

1 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 1-58.37 1-54.754 800m: 57.63 (2nd)
400m: 29.79 (3rd)
7.4m $345 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.60
5

4 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

5

4 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Karen Schulz

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 1-58.82 1-55.177 800m: 57.67 (4th)
400m: 29.54 (5th)
13.2m $230 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
6

2 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

2 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr2 1-58.85 1-55.200 800m: 57.66 (5th)
400m: 29.59 (4th)
13.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
7

8 LETTUCEROLL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

7

8 LETTUCEROLL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-58.93 1-55.270 800m: 57.41 (7th)
400m: 29.31 (6th)
14.5m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $10.00
8

9 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

9 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 1-58.93 1-55.270 800m: 57.44 (6th)
400m: 29.28 (7th)
14.5m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
9

3 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

9

3 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-59.66 1-55.952 800m: 57.80 (8th)
400m: 29.66 (9th)
24m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-37.70 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

9 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-37.70 1-58.700 800m: 55.57 (8th)
400m: 26.92 (9th)
0m $3,622 PRB 8 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

5 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

5 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-37.86 1-58.821 800m: 55.63 (9th)
400m: 27.70 (3rd)
2.2m $1,035 RAS 3WL W1: restrained at start, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $1.55
3

4 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

3

4 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-37.87 1-58.831 800m: 55.40 (10th)
400m: 27.38 (6th)
2.3m $518 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $7.50
4

10 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

10 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-37.90 1-58.853 800m: 56.69 (2nd)
400m: 27.96 (2nd)
2.7m $345 3WM WF L1W 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $9.00
5

1 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

1 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr1 2-38.13 1-59.032 800m: 57.12 (1st)
400m: 28.21 (1st)
5.9m $230 GS L WCL 1: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $9.00
6

7 SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

6

7 SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-38.29 1-59.154 800m: 56.76 (4th)
400m: 28.01 (5th)
8.1m $50 RWE WF L1W OTM 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
7

2 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-38.36 1-59.203 800m: 56.73 (5th)
400m: 27.77 (7th)
9m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
8

3 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

3 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr3 2-38.59 1-59.387 800m: 56.74 (6th)
400m: 27.98 (8th)
12.2m $50 GS UCL OL OTE 6: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
9

8 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

9

8 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-38.64 1-59.416 800m: 57.31 (3rd)
400m: 28.37 (4th)
12.8m $50 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
10

6 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Sam Clotworthy

10

6 RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr6 2-38.77 1-59.520 800m: 56.80 (7th)
400m: 27.81 (10th)
14.6m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.90 Last 400m: 26.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR76 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

1

9 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Sr2 1-57.90 1-54.316 800m: 57.58 (6th)
400m: 29.47 (2nd)
0m $3,622 3WLT W2 SWAB: 3 wide late with trail, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

5 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-58.20 1-54.597 800m: 57.53 (8th)
400m: 29.39 (6th)
3.9m $1,035 RAS 3WLT W3 CP: restrained at start, 3 wide late with trail, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, cast plate $2.90
3

6 SIMON NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

3

6 SIMON NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 1-58.22 1-54.619 800m: 57.41 (9th)
400m: 29.12 (8th)
4.2m $518 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
4

4 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

4 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 1-58.26 1-54.645 800m: 58.33 (1st)
400m: 29.84 (1st)
4.6m $345 GS WF L1W 2: gate speed, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $41.00
5

10 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

5

10 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 1-58.46 1-54.846 800m: 57.86 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (9th)
7.3m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
6

3 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

6

3 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 1-58.87 1-55.216 800m: 58.80 (3rd)
400m: 30.39 (2nd)
12.5m $50 PRB 3WL W1: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $19.00
7

2 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

7

2 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Fr2 1-58.98 1-55.326 800m: 58.69 (4th)
400m: 29.98 (7th)
14m $50 BSU CFS ODM GS UCL RP 3 INC HUE: broke in score up, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, inconvenienced, held up early $21.00
8

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 1-59.04 1-55.386 800m: 58.74 (5th)
400m: 30.26 (5th)
14.8m $50 GS SG WI 4: gate speed, Shifting Ground, warning issued, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.50
9

7 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

9

7 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr7 1-59.45 1-55.762 800m: 58.46 (10th)
400m: 29.93 (10th)
20m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00
10

8 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

10

8 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-00.99 1-57.205 800m: 60.87 (2nd)
400m: 32.20 (4th)
40m $50 OIR L 1: obtained inside run, led, leader at bell $15.00

Prize Money $5,800: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-32.70 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

4 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-32.70 1-54.967 800m: 56.63 (6th)
400m: 28.33 (3rd)
0m $3,622 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
2

5 VIRGIL NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

2

5 VIRGIL NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr5 2-32.74 1-55.008 800m: 57.31 (2nd)
400m: 29.44 (1st)
0.5m $1,035 2: death seat at bell $1.90
3

2 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

2 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-33.56 1-55.597 800m: 57.87 (3rd)
400m: 29.02 (4th)
11.2m $518 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
4

6 ROYAL AURORA

T: Jack Butler

D: Gemma Hewitt

4

6 ROYAL AURORA

T: Jack Butler

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr6 2-33.87 1-55.818 800m: 57.81 (5th)
400m: 28.98 (6th)
15.2m $345 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
5

1 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

5

1 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-35.16 1-56.759 800m: 59.68 (1st)
400m: 30.84 (2nd)
31.9m $230 1: leader at bell $9.00
6

3 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

6

3 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-37.40 1-58.393 800m: 61.30 (4th)
400m: 32.40 (5th)
61m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.60