Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 08 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 07/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 08/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $6,100: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-34.20 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

1

9 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Sr2 2-34.20 1-56.064 800m: 56.74 (2nd)
400m: 28.34 (2nd)
0m $3,622 SCT CI D/S 3WM WF OL 2 RR SWAB: sulky contacted, caused interference, Driver suspended, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, raced roughly, swabbed $3.50
2

1 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

2

1 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr1 2-34.30 1-56.136 800m: 56.99 (1st)
400m: 28.49 (1st)
1.3m $1,035 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.90
3

8 HERBS HERO

T: Jack Butler

D: Gemma Hewitt

3

8 HERBS HERO

T: Jack Butler

D: Gemma Hewitt

Sr1 2-34.42 1-56.229 800m: 56.78 (3rd)
400m: 28.24 (3rd)
2.9m $518 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.10
4

11 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

11 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr4 2-34.77 1-56.493 800m: 56.49 (7th)
400m: 27.86 (8th)
7.6m $345 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
5

10 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

10 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-34.77 1-56.497 800m: 56.81 (5th)
400m: 28.20 (5th)
7.7m $230 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $16.00
6

12 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

6

12 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr5 2-35.01 1-56.671 800m: 56.25 (10th)
400m: 27.91 (9th)
10.8m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
7

7 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

7

7 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-35.08 1-56.727 800m: 56.46 (9th)
400m: 27.82 (10th)
11.8m $50 URP RAS INC 9: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, inconvenienced, 5th fence at bell $61.00
8

4 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

8

4 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-35.92 1-57.361 800m: 56.78 (12th)
400m: 28.46 (11th)
23.1m $50 CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $151.00
9

2 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

9

2 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-36.04 1-57.444 800m: 57.54 (8th)
400m: 29.20 (6th)
24.6m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
10

5 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

10

5 BEEF CITY BLAZE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-36.08 1-57.478 800m: 57.10 (11th)
400m: 28.44 (12th)
25.2m $50 RAS CTS C B 11 VXAR CR: restrained at start, contacted sulky, checked, broke, 6th fence at bell, vet's examination after race, condition reported $151.00
11

3 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

11

3 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-37.10 1-58.247 800m: 58.86 (6th)
400m: 30.61 (4th)
38.9m $50 URP CFS ODM GS OL OTE 6: Usual Racing Pattern, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
12

6 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

12

6 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-37.29 1-58.386 800m: 59.33 (4th)
400m: 30.32 (7th)
41.4m $50 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SPEAK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

1 SPEAK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 1-57.60 1-54.023 800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $3,622 URP GS L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

10 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

2

10 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 1-57.74 1-54.157 800m: 54.72 (7th)
400m: 27.12 (6th)
1.9m $1,035 URP 6: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
3

2 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

2 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 1-57.99 1-54.404 800m: 55.58 (2nd)
400m: 28.05 (2nd)
5.3m $518 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
4

9 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

4

9 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr2 1-58.00 1-54.411 800m: 55.29 (4th)
400m: 27.74 (4th)
5.4m $345 5 T CMP HUE USL: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs, held up early, used sprint lane $17.00
5

3 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

3 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-58.09 1-54.501 800m: 55.36 (5th)
400m: 27.78 (5th)
6.6m $230 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
6

4 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

6

4 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 1-58.14 1-54.549 800m: 55.70 (3rd)
400m: 28.17 (3rd)
7.3m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.50
7

7 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

7

7 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr7 1-58.50 1-54.903 800m: 54.84 (9th)
400m: 27.14 (9th)
12.2m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $41.00
8

5 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

8

5 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 1-58.65 1-55.055 800m: 55.60 (6th)
400m: 27.83 (7th)
14.3m $50 URP PRB RAS 7: Usual Racing Pattern, pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $81.00
9

6 SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

6 SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 1-59.02 1-55.419 800m: 55.62 (8th)
400m: 27.92 (8th)
19.3m $50 URP RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $126.00
10

8 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10

8 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-59.71 1-56.087 800m: 55.44 (10th)
400m: 27.75 (10th)
28.6m $50 B LCRT 9: broke, last chance to race truly, 5th fence at bell $4.80

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-00.20 Last 400m: 27.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SOHO CASABLANCA

T: Mark Dux

D: Shane Graham

1

1 SOHO CASABLANCA

T: Mark Dux

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-00.20 1-56.490 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

2 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

2

2 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Fr2 2-00.48 1-56.758 800m: 57.66 (2nd)
400m: 29.16 (2nd)
3.7m $1,035 3: behind leader at bell $61.00
3

10 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

10 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-00.85 1-57.097 800m: 56.94 (9th)
400m: 28.38 (8th)
8.4m $518 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
4

8 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

4

8 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Sr1 2-00.88 1-57.129 800m: 57.33 (7th)
400m: 28.64 (7th)
8.8m $345 7: 4th fence at bell $31.00
5

3 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

5

3 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 2-00.97 1-57.213 800m: 57.80 (4th)
400m: 29.24 (4th)
10m $230 GS OL OTE 5: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 3rd fence at bell $71.00
6

6 LETTUCEROLL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

6

6 LETTUCEROLL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-01.11 1-57.348 800m: 58.22 (3rd)
400m: 29.76 (2nd)
11.9m $50 PRB RWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
7

7 CALL ME DIVA

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

7

7 CALL ME DIVA

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-01.13 1-57.365 800m: 56.82 (10th)
400m: 28.35 (10th)
12.1m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $18.00
8

5 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

8

5 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-01.25 1-57.473 800m: 57.33 (8th)
400m: 28.70 (9th)
13.6m $50 CWE RTR 9 NCR: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell, no clear run $8.00
9

4 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

9

4 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-01.25 1-57.475 800m: 58.02 (5th)
400m: 29.42 (5th)
13.6m $50 RWE WF OL OTM 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
10

9 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

10

9 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-01.71 1-57.916 800m: 58.15 (6th)
400m: 29.53 (6th)
19.7m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $5,850: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.30 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR95 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

4 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 1-58.30 1-54.641 800m: 55.67 (3rd)
400m: 28.57 (2nd)
0m $3,622 URP L1W 2 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

2 THE SHADY ONE

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

2

2 THE SHADY ONE

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 1-58.34 1-54.689 800m: 56.03 (2nd)
400m: 28.54 (3rd)
0.5m $1,035 3 USL SOUP: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, shifted out under pressure $10.00
3

5 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Gemma Hewitt

3

5 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr5 1-58.43 1-54.762 800m: 55.43 (5th)
400m: 28.32 (4th)
1.7m $518 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
4

3 GOLIGHTLY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

4

3 GOLIGHTLY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-58.53 1-54.855 800m: 55.87 (4th)
400m: 28.38 (5th)
3m $345 BSUE GS RP 5: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell $10.00
5

6 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

6 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr6 1-58.56 1-54.892 800m: 55.24 (6th)
400m: 28.12 (6th)
3.5m $230 URP RAS 6: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
6

1 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

6

1 JUST ROKIN

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-58.69 1-55.008 800m: 56.66 (1st)
400m: 29.17 (1st)
5.1m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
7

7 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

7

7 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 1-59.24 1-55.538 800m: 55.57 (7th)
400m: 28.41 (7th)
12.4m $50 PRB CWE RTR 8: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

1

2 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-59.50 1-55.882 800m: 57.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.38 (3rd)
0m $3,622 GS L OTE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $41.00
2

7 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

2

7 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Fr7 1-59.56 1-55.957 800m: 57.96 (1st)
400m: 29.76 (1st)
0.8m $1,035 WFS L 1: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell $3.20
3

9 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

3

9 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 1-59.89 1-56.246 800m: 56.91 (8th)
400m: 28.78 (7th)
5m $518 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
4

4 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

4

4 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 1-59.97 1-56.321 800m: 57.32 (6th)
400m: 29.19 (5th)
6.1m $345 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
5

8 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

5

8 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-00.29 1-56.609 800m: 58.27 (3rd)
400m: 30.18 (2nd)
10.1m $230 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $8.00
6

3 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

3 INZANIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-00.30 1-56.628 800m: 57.95 (4th)
400m: 29.84 (4th)
10.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
7

10 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

7

10 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr3 2-00.50 1-56.814 800m: 57.16 (9th)
400m: 29.03 (8th)
12.9m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $2.90
8

6 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

8

6 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr6 2-00.51 1-56.825 800m: 56.78 (10th)
400m: 28.74 (9th)
13m $50 CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $10.00
9

1 PERFECT FEELING

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

9

1 PERFECT FEELING

T: John Kerr

D: John Kerr

Fr1 2-00.78 1-57.076 800m: 58.37 (5th)
400m: 29.75 (6th)
16.5m $50 HOAS 5 CMP: hung out after start, 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs $151.00
10

5 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

10

5 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-04.24 2-00.285 800m: 61.03 (7th)
400m: 31.24 (10th)
60.9m $50 PRB RAS 7 B LCRT: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $41.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.50 Last 400m: 28.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the races may be divided by NR.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ARMA VEYRON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

8 ARMA VEYRON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-01.50 1-57.827 800m: 57.17 (8th)
400m: 28.31 (9th)
0m $2,426 7 USL SWAB: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.50
2

3 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

2

3 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr3 2-01.68 1-57.995 800m: 58.03 (3rd)
400m: 29.13 (3rd)
2.3m $693 GS L OTE 3 USL: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $81.00
3

6 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

3

6 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-01.72 1-58.035 800m: 58.41 (1st)
400m: 29.51 (1st)
2.9m $346 CWE WF L 1: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.60
4

9 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

4

9 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Sr2 2-01.80 1-58.112 800m: 58.29 (2nd)
400m: 29.38 (2nd)
3.9m $231 RWM WF OL 2: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $17.00
5

2 MELTON LUCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

5

2 MELTON LUCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-01.99 1-58.290 800m: 58.14 (5th)
400m: 29.23 (4th)
6.4m $154 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
6

1 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

6

1 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-02.06 1-58.354 800m: 58.06 (6th)
400m: 29.18 (5th)
7.3m $50 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $6.50
7

10 WHATABOYJACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

7

10 WHATABOYJACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Paul Diebert

Sr3 2-02.37 1-58.641 800m: 57.86 (9th)
400m: 29.34 (7th)
11.3m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
8

5 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

8

5 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr5 2-02.53 1-58.797 800m: 57.78 (10th)
400m: 28.91 (10th)
13.4m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $51.00
9

4 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

9

4 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-02.56 1-58.822 800m: 58.37 (7th)
400m: 29.43 (8th)
13.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
10

7 LETS ROLL THE DICE NZ

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Michael Tenardi

10

7 LETS ROLL THE DICE NZ

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Michael Tenardi

Fr7 2-02.94 1-59.183 800m: 59.08 (4th)
400m: 30.00 (6th)
18.8m $50 PRB BSUE RWM W1 3WL: pre-race blood sample, Broke in early stages score up, Raced wide middle stqges, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late $10.00

2138m | 8:40pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 2138m

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-37.50 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

1

6 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr6 2-37.50 1-58.541 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $3,622 CWE WF L 1 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

7 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

7 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-37.60 1-58.612 800m: 56.83 (8th)
400m: 28.24 (6th)
1.3m $1,035 PRB RAS 3WLT 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3 wide late with trail, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.60
3

2 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

3

2 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr2 2-38.10 1-58.982 800m: 57.65 (6th)
400m: 29.05 (3rd)
7.9m $518 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $7.50
4

4 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Bryse McElhinney

4

4 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Bryse McElhinney

Fr4 2-38.27 1-59.113 800m: 58.16 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (5th)
10.2m $345 GS L1W OTM 4: gate speed, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
5

5 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

5

5 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-38.60 1-59.363 800m: 58.81 (2nd)
400m: 29.54 (2nd)
14.6m $230 RAS RWM OL 2: restrained at start, Raced wide middle stqges, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.20
6

3 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

3 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-38.66 1-59.408 800m: 58.68 (3rd)
400m: 29.47 (4th)
15.4m $50 GS L OTE 3 USL: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $6.00
7

1 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Amanda Payne

7

1 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Amanda Payne

Fr1 2-39.12 1-59.747 800m: 58.80 (5th)
400m: 29.53 (7th)
21.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
8

8 TOP FLIGHT CRUIZE

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Zac Chappenden

8

8 TOP FLIGHT CRUIZE

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-40.76 2-00.963 800m: 60.03 (7th)
400m: 30.84 (8th)
43.2m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00

1660m | 9:11pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.00 Last 400m: 28.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the races may be divided by NR.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 TRENTLEIGH

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

1

2 TRENTLEIGH

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-01.00 1-57.350 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $2,426 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

10 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

2

10 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-01.18 1-57.515 800m: 56.82 (6th)
400m: 28.35 (5th)
2.3m $693 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
3

3 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

3

3 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-01.23 1-57.565 800m: 57.40 (3rd)
400m: 29.08 (3rd)
3m $346 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
4

6 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

4

6 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-02.06 1-58.348 800m: 57.47 (7th)
400m: 28.82 (9th)
13.8m $231 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $11.00
5

8 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

5

8 BELLAVICTREE

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-02.08 1-58.360 800m: 57.34 (8th)
400m: 28.88 (7th)
14m $154 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
6

9 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Brett Towns

6

9 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Brett Towns

Sr2 2-02.11 1-58.400 800m: 58.04 (4th)
400m: 29.53 (4th)
14.5m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.50
7

7 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

7

7 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr7 2-02.18 1-58.453 800m: 57.15 (10th)
400m: 28.94 (8th)
15.3m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $8.00
8

5 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

8

5 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-02.65 1-58.904 800m: 58.88 (2nd)
400m: 30.52 (2nd)
21.5m $50 RWE WF L1W 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $14.00
9

1 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

9

1 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

Fr1 2-02.87 1-59.111 800m: 58.60 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (6th)
24.4m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
10

4 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

10

4 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-04.43 2-00.582 800m: 59.34 (9th)
400m: 30.72 (10th)
44.7m $50 CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $81.00

Prize Money $6,100: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-45.50 Last 400m: 31.3

3YO and older TROTTERS, PBD/NR, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5, 000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

1

9 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

50 Fr1 2-45.50 2-01.733 800m: 59.99 (4th)
400m: 30.63 (3rd)
0m $3,622 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

6 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

2

6 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

40 Fr1 2-45.53 2-02.321 800m: 59.27 (8th)
400m: 29.97 (7th)
0.4m $1,035 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
3

5 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

30 Fr3 2-45.54 2-02.902 800m: 60.39 (2nd)
400m: 31.04 (1st)
0.5m $518 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $8.50
4

11 CARNERA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

11 CARNERA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

50 Fr3 2-46.24 2-02.230 800m: 58.87 (12th)
400m: 29.64 (12th)
9.1m $345 14: 1 out 6 back at bell $3.80
5

8 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

8 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

40 Fr3 2-46.29 2-02.828 800m: 59.64 (10th)
400m: 30.45 (8th)
9.7m $230 PRB 10 BSD: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, back in standing start draw $13.00
6

4 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Paul Diebert

6

4 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Paul Diebert

30 Fr2 2-46.46 2-03.517 800m: 60.51 (6th)
400m: 31.19 (5th)
11.9m $50 B SD2T 6: broke, stood down 2 trials, 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
7

2 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Trent Moffat

7

2 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Trent Moffat

20 Fr1 2-46.51 2-04.114 800m: 60.88 (5th)
400m: 30.97 (6th)
12.4m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
8

1 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

8

1 DOUBLETAP

T: Don Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr1 2-46.79 2-05.471 800m: 61.90 (1st)
400m: 32.16 (2nd)
15.9m $50 DS SAL 1 HI CMP WI: delayed start, stepped and led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $41.00
9

7 VALLEY ESS JAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

7 VALLEY ESS JAY

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

40 Fr2 2-47.09 2-03.371 800m: 61.06 (7th)
400m: 31.11 (9th)
19.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $5.00
10

12 DON ABRASCO

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

10

12 DON ABRASCO

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

50 Fr4 2-47.11 2-02.823 800m: 60.04 (11th)
400m: 30.88 (10th)
19.9m $50 12 RR: 1 out 5 back at bell, raced roughly $26.00
11

3 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

11

3 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

30 Fr1 2-47.18 2-04.000