Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 16 Oct
  5. WELCOME TO THE CREEK BAND 5 PACE

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5.37PM

WELCOME TO THE CREEK BAND 5 PACE 1660m

Sat 16 Oct GOOD

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 27.8

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, Band 5, PACERS, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$13,190: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-57.60

Mile Rate

1-54.00

Lead Time

3.3

Margins

1.9m x HD

First Quarter

27.8

Second Quarter

29.9

Third Quarter

28.3

Fourth Quarter

28.3

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

1

3 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-57.60 1-54.000 800m: 56.60 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $7,756 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.50
2

9 WAHS FIRE BUG NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Shane Graham

2

9 WAHS FIRE BUG NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 1-57.74 1-54.140 800m: 56.64 (2nd)
400m: 28.28 (2nd)
1.9m $2,196 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
3

4 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

4 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-57.78 1-54.177 800m: 56.05 (6th)
400m: 27.62 (6th)
2.4m $1,098 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

1 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

4

1 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 1-58.04 1-54.427 800m: 56.71 (3rd)
400m: 28.24 (3rd)
5.9m $732 3: behind leader at bell $26.00
5

5 STREET APPEAL NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

5

5 STREET APPEAL NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-58.08 1-54.469 800m: 56.65 (4th)
400m: 28.24 (4th)
6.5m $488 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
6

7 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

6

7 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 1-58.22 1-54.610 800m: 55.81 (9th)
400m: 27.40 (9th)
8.4m $230 RAS 3WE RTR 10: restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $41.00
7

8 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

8 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-58.35 1-54.730 800m: 56.71 (5th)
400m: 28.22 (5th)
10.1m $230 5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early $34.00
8

10 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

8

10 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr3 1-58.54 1-54.921 800m: 56.59 (7th)
400m: 28.05 (7th)
12.7m $230 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $71.00
9

2 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

9

2 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-58.54 1-54.921 800m: 56.45 (8th)
400m: 27.98 (8th)
12.7m $230 SO 8: slowly out, 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00