Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 22 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 21/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 22/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $6,100: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-39.90 Last 400m: 31.2

3YO and older TROTTERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

7 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr7 2-39.90 2-00.384 800m: 58.16 (2nd)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $3,622 PRB 4WE 3WE WF OL OV 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 4 wide early stages, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

10 CARNERA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

10 CARNERA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-41.01 2-01.189 800m: 58.19 (7th)
400m: 29.49 (3rd)
14.3m $1,035 CAS 8 3WL: checked after start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.40
3

12 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

12 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr5 2-41.05 2-01.212 800m: 57.58 (11th)
400m: 28.14 (8th)
14.8m $518 CAS 11: checked after start, 6th fence at bell $2.10
4

11 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

4

11 BOURBONONTHEROCKS

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr4 2-42.24 2-02.076 800m: 60.38 (1st)
400m: 30.92 (2nd)
30.1m $345 WFS L 1: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell $10.00
5

4 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

5

4 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Fr4 2-44.24 2-03.526 800m: 61.92 (3rd)
400m: 32.09 (4th)
56m $230 3: behind leader at bell $81.00
6

9 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

6

9 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Sr2 2-44.52 2-03.720 800m: 61.74 (6th)
400m: 30.98 (10th)
59.5m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
7

3 ROCKET NOVA NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

7

3 ROCKET NOVA NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-45.05 2-04.111 800m: 61.67 (9th)
400m: 32.01 (7th)
66.4m $50 BAS ODM 9: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell $81.00
8

5 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

8

5 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr5 2-45.07 2-04.128 800m: 61.17 (12th)
400m: 31.48 (11th)
66.7m $50 BAS ODM 12: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 5 back at bell $31.00
9

2 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

9

2 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr2 2-45.73 2-04.603 800m: 63.24 (4th)
400m: 32.85 (5th)
75.2m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
10

8 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10

8 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-46.08 2-04.853 800m: 62.86 (8th)
400m: 33.13 (6th)
79.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
11

6 DON ABRASCO

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

11

6 DON ABRASCO

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-48.74 2-06.774 800m: 64.95 (10th)
400m: 34.52 (12th)
113.9m $50 CWE HO RR RTR 10 GG LCRC: caught wide early, hung out, raced roughly, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $61.00
12

1 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Trent Moffat

12

1 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-49.02 2-06.980 800m: 65.99 (5th)
400m: 35.52 (9th)
117.5m $50 5 GG LCRC SPELL: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively, spell $151.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 28.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the races may be divided by NR.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 REMEMBER BUBBLES

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

3 REMEMBER BUBBLES

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-01.10 1-57.387 800m: 57.59 (4th)
400m: 29.01 (2nd)
0m $2,426 GS UCL OL OTE 4 SWAB: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

8 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-01.13 1-57.421 800m: 56.59 (9th)
400m: 28.66 (5th)
0.4m $693 PRB 10 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.80
3

2 TRENTLEIGH

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

3

2 TRENTLEIGH

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-01.35 1-57.616 800m: 58.43 (1st)
400m: 29.43 (1st)
3.2m $346 GS WCL 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $2.20
4

5 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

4

5 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

Fr5 2-01.45 1-57.721 800m: 57.58 (6th)
400m: 28.98 (4th)
4.6m $231 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
5

10 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

5

10 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-01.48 1-57.749 800m: 57.88 (5th)
400m: 28.39 (8th)
5m $154 5 INC HUE: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced, held up early $16.00
6

9 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

9 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-01.57 1-57.833 800m: 57.38 (8th)
400m: 28.59 (7th)
6.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
7

4 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

7

4 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr4 2-02.16 1-58.389 800m: 58.12 (7th)
400m: 28.96 (9th)
13.9m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $81.00
8

6 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-03.47 1-59.618 800m: 60.12 (2nd)
400m: 31.09 (3rd)
30.9m $50 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
9

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

9

7 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-04.37 2-00.475 800m: 59.34 (10th)
400m: 30.79 (10th)
42.7m $50 FSU OPC 12 GG: fractious in score-up, out of position at candy pole, 1 out 5 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00
10

1 NEVAEVABEND

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

10

1 NEVAEVABEND

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-05.66 2-01.690 800m: 62.16 (3rd)
400m: 32.66 (6th)
59.5m $50 3 GG LCRC: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $61.00

1660m | 1:03pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-00.50 Last 400m: 26.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

10 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-00.50 1-56.850 800m: 58.52 (6th)
400m: 29.61 (5th)
0m $3,622 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

8 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

2

8 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Sr1 2-00.52 1-56.873 800m: 57.93 (8th)
400m: 28.84 (8th)
0.2m $1,035 7: 4th fence at bell $11.00
3

6 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

3

6 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-00.63 1-56.969 800m: 58.27 (7th)
400m: 29.41 (6th)
1.6m $518 OPS 8: out of position at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
4

9 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

4

9 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr2 2-00.75 1-57.075 800m: 59.12 (4th)
400m: 30.20 (3rd)
3.1m $345 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
5

4 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

4 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-00.92 1-57.231 800m: 59.49 (3rd)
400m: 30.37 (3rd)
5.3m $230 3: behind leader at bell $4.60
6

2 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

6

2 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Fr2 2-01.17 1-57.454 800m: 59.93 (2nd)
400m: 30.84 (2nd)
8.4m $50 2: death seat at bell $8.50
7

5 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

5 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-01.32 1-57.598 800m: 60.27 (1st)
400m: 31.08 (1st)
10.4m $50 WFS L OV 1: Worked Forward from the Start, led, overraced, leader at bell $14.00
8

1 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

8

1 ROWDYS ACE

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-02.16 1-58.361 800m: 60.13 (5th)
400m: 30.70 (7th)
20.9m $50 GS BFS HI 5: gate speed, beaten for speed, hung in, 3rd fence at bell $17.00
9

7 MILADY MAYHEM

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

9

7 MILADY MAYHEM

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-05.12 2-01.055 800m: 61.82 (9th)
400m: 32.20 (9th)
58.2m $50 OPS 10 TIRE: out of position at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, tire badly $31.00

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-33.90 Last 400m: 29.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

8 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-33.90 1-55.835 800m: 57.28 (3rd)
400m: 29.08 (3rd)
0m $3,622 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.60
2

1 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

2

1 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-34.02 1-55.918 800m: 57.71 (1st)
400m: 29.51 (1st)
1.5m $1,035 GS WCL 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $3.80
3

2 A KERRY MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

2 A KERRY MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-34.25 1-56.085 800m: 57.28 (5th)
400m: 29.10 (5th)
4.5m $518 5 DKB: 3rd fence at bell, dropped knee boot $71.00
4

4 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

4

4 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr4 2-34.29 1-56.119 800m: 57.91 (2nd)
400m: 29.67 (2nd)
5.1m $345 GS UCL OL OV 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell $4.40
5

5 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

5

5 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-34.66 1-56.392 800m: 57.18 (7th)
400m: 28.97 (7th)
9.9m $230 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
6

3 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

3 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-34.72 1-56.428 800m: 57.94 (4th)
400m: 29.72 (4th)
10.6m $50 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.60
7

6 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

7

6 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-35.17 1-56.760 800m: 57.99 (6th)
400m: 29.71 (6th)
16.5m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
8

7 MAKE MINE JOE

T: Clint Petroff

D: Clint Petroff

8

7 MAKE MINE JOE

T: Clint Petroff

D: Clint Petroff

Fr7 2-38.90 1-59.471 800m: 60.88 (8th)
400m: 31.80 (8th)
64.8m $50 RAS HO TO TIRE: restrained at start, hung out, tailed out, tire badly $81.00

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

1

3 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 1-57.60 1-54.041 800m: 55.71 (2nd)
400m: 28.39 (2nd)
0m $4,568 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.50
2

4 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

4 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 1-57.64 1-54.102 800m: 56.03 (1st)
400m: 28.74 (1st)
0.5m $1,305 GS L 1 RRUP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, raced roughly under pressure $4.60
3

5 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

3

5 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 1-58.15 1-54.571 800m: 55.81 (4th)
400m: 28.55 (4th)
7.3m $652 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
4

8 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

8 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-58.37 1-54.782 800m: 55.19 (7th)
400m: 28.37 (6th)
10.2m $435 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
5

7 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

5

7 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 1-58.44 1-54.842 800m: 55.55 (6th)
400m: 28.42 (7th)
11.1m $290 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.20
6

6 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

6

6 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr6 1-58.55 1-54.950 800m: 56.56 (3rd)
400m: 29.13 (3rd)
12.6m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.60
7

2 TULHURST ACE

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

7

2 TULHURST ACE

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 1-59.24 1-55.608 800m: 56.79 (5th)
400m: 29.43 (5th)
21.7m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00

1 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - 5 FTF VXAR CR AF SDVETS SD2+ECG SD1T: 3rd fence at bell, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, condition reported, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down vet certificate, stood down 2 weeks and ecg, stood down 1 trial $23.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-00.70 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

8 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-00.70 1-57.035 800m: 57.19 (2nd)
400m: 28.48 (3rd)
0m $3,622 3 SHI CMP USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.00
2

9 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

9 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-01.07 1-57.390 800m: 57.22 (5th)
400m: 28.48 (4th)
4.9m $1,035 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.50
3

4 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

3

4 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-01.14 1-57.454 800m: 57.59 (3rd)
400m: 29.01 (2nd)
5.8m $518 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
4

2 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

4

2 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-01.40 1-57.699 800m: 57.24 (6th)
400m: 28.41 (7th)
9.2m $345 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
5

6 SENSE OF OCCASION NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Nathan Dawson

5

6 SENSE OF OCCASION NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-01.43 1-57.727 800m: 56.61 (10th)
400m: 28.60 (6th)
9.6m $230 PRB RAS 10 3WL: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.25
6

1 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

6

1 REGAL NIGHTSHADE NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr1 2-01.52 1-57.826 800m: 58.28 (1st)
400m: 29.58 (1st)
10.9m $50 GS WCL 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $9.50
7

7 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

7

7 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-01.79 1-58.078 800m: 57.26 (9th)
400m: 28.37 (10th)
14.4m $50 PRB 9 RAS: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell, restrained at start $41.00
8

10 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

8

10 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Sr3 2-01.97 1-58.248 800m: 57.74 (7th)
400m: 28.94 (8th)
16.8m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
9

3 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

9

3 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-02.44 1-58.696 800m: 58.53 (4th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)
23m $50 GS UCL 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
10

5 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

10

5 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Fr5 2-03.12 1-59.345 800m: 58.54 (8th)
400m: 29.77 (9th)
32m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00

1660m | 3:33pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-59.10 1-55.446 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $7.50
2

1 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

1 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 1-59.51 1-55.844 800m: 57.19 (3rd)
400m: 28.26 (3rd)
5.5m $1,035 3: behind leader at bell $2.70
3

2 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T: Rhett Markey

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

2 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T: Rhett Markey

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 1-59.95 1-56.279 800m: 57.32 (5th)
400m: 28.38 (6th)
11.5m $518 SO 5: slowly out, 3rd fence at bell $71.00
4

6 CARLOS BROMAC NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

4

6 CARLOS BROMAC NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-00.06 1-56.379 800m: 57.83 (2nd)
400m: 28.92 (2nd)
12.9m $345 3WEM WF OL W1: 3 wide early and middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $13.00
5

5 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

5

5 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-00.14 1-56.469 800m: 57.60 (4th)
400m: 28.68 (5th)
14.1m $230 WFS OL OTM 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell $11.00
6

3 TROPICAL STORM

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

6

3 TROPICAL STORM

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-00.23 1-56.549 800m: 57.36 (6th)
400m: 28.46 (7th)
15.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
7

10 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

7

10 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-00.40 1-56.714 800m: 57.39 (7th)
400m: 28.32 (9th)
17.5m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
8

9 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Trent Dawson

8

9 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Trent Dawson

Sr2 2-00.43 1-56.741 800m: 56.53 (10th)
400m: 28.63 (8th)
17.9m $50 PRB 10 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $6.50
9

7 RUNFORTHEROSES

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

9

7 RUNFORTHEROSES

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-00.47 1-56.783 800m: 56.89 (9th)
400m: 28.38 (10th)
18.5m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
10

8 ONETWO THREECHEESE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

10

8 ONETWO THREECHEESE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-01.55 1-57.831 800m: 58.28 (8th)
400m: 30.06 (4th)
33m $50 6 OV 3WL GG VXAR NSF QUER EN: 1 out 2 back at bell, overraced, 3 wide late, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, run queried, explanation noted $5.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 26.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR76 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chloe Butler

1

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 1-57.80 1-54.179 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $3,622 PRB GSL 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Gate speed, challenged lead, leader at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

4 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

4 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 1-57.82 1-54.193 800m: 56.65 (2nd)
400m: 28.50 (2nd)
0.2m $1,035 3WE WF OL 2 SOUP: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted out under pressure $1.90
3

8 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

8 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 1-57.94 1-54.307 800m: 56.72 (3rd)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
1.8m $518 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
4

10 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

4

10 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Sr3 1-57.98 1-54.354 800m: 56.12 (8th)
400m: 28.31 (4th)
2.4m $345 10 3WL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $6.00
5

9 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

5

9 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 1-58.56 1-54.910 800m: 56.99 (5th)
400m: 28.61 (6th)
10.1m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
6

5 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

5 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr5 1-58.61 1-54.961 800m: 56.48 (9th)
400m: 28.14 (10th)
10.8m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
7

6 OURSOUTHERNSTAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Pete McMullen

7

6 OURSOUTHERNSTAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-58.92 1-55.255 800m: 56.60 (10th)
400m: 28.82 (7th)
14.9m $50 12 3WLT: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $21.00
8

3 MUMMYS BOY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Leonard Cain

8

3 MUMMYS BOY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 1-59.08 1-55.404 800m: 57.51 (4th)
400m: 29.20 (5th)
17m $50 WFS 4: Worked Forward from the Start, 1 out 1 back at bell $81.00
9

2 THE BANKER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Chris Petroff

9

2 THE BANKER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 1-59.74 1-56.044 800m: 57.85 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (8th)
25.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $31.00
10

7 NEWMERELLA SHARKIE

T: Brett Towns

D: Brett Towns

10

7 NEWMERELLA SHARKIE

T: Brett Towns

D: Brett Towns

Fr7 1-59.95 1-56.247 800m: 58.00 (7th)
400m: 29.44 (9th)
28.6m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $126.00

1660m | 4:53pm

SKY RACING PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SCOTTS RAIN

T: JD Stephens

D: Taleah McMullen

1

4 SCOTTS RAIN

T: JD Stephens

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-00.30 1-56.673 800m: 57.00 (3rd)
400m: 27.58 (3rd)
0m $3,622 GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.00
2

3 LETTUCEROLL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

3 LETTUCEROLL

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-00.34 1-56.729 800m: 57.34 (1st)
400m: 27.93 (1st)
0.5m $1,035 PRB WFS 1 HO: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, leader at bell, hung out $4.20
3

7 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

7 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-00.94 1-57.301 800m: 56.47 (10th)
400m: 27.34 (9th)
8.7m $518 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $4.80
4

1 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

4

1 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-01.14 1-57.499 800m: 57.51 (5th)
400m: 28.00 (5th)
11.4m $345 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.50
5

5 AKARANA PRINCE NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

5

5 AKARANA PRINCE NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-01.16 1-57.516 800m: 57.92 (2nd)
400m: 28.56 (2nd)
11.7m $230 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.80
6

6 HAMMERTIME HARLEY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

6

6 HAMMERTIME HARLEY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr6 2-01.50 1-57.856 800m: 57.31 (8th)
400m: 27.94 (7th)
16.4m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
7

9 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Bryse McElhinney

7

9 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr2 2-01.53 1-57.887 800m: 57.66 (6th)
400m: 28.26 (6th)
16.8m $50 OPC 6: out of position at candy pole, 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
8

2 LITTLELIONELJAMES

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

8

2 LITTLELIONELJAMES

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-01.58 1-57.929 800m: 58.03 (4th)
400m: 28.64 (4th)
17.4m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
9

10 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

10 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-01.86 1-58.206 800m: 57.57 (9th)
400m: 27.96 (10th)
21.2m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $23.00
10

8 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Hayden Barnes

10

8 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Craig McKinnis

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-02.74 1-59.083 800m: 58.76 (7th)
400m: 29.11 (7th)
33.3m $50