Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 29 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 28/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 29/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.50 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR76 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

5 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 1-57.50 1-53.903 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $3,622 PRB 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

4 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-57.64 1-54.037 800m: 56.94 (3rd)
400m: 28.64 (3rd)
1.9m $1,035 GSL SG CT D/F L SLE 3 USL: Gate speed, challenged lead, Shifting Ground, driver fined, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $12.00
3

8 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

3

8 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr1 1-57.77 1-54.161 800m: 56.46 (7th)
400m: 28.11 (7th)
3.6m $518 7: 4th fence at bell $3.20
4

9 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

9 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 1-57.92 1-54.303 800m: 57.36 (2nd)
400m: 29.01 (2nd)
5.5m $345 3WE W1 L1W: 3 wide early stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Led one wide line $126.00
5

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Justin Elkins

5

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 1-57.95 1-54.337 800m: 56.93 (5th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)
6m $230 GS UTHL T CMP 5: gate speed, unable to hold lead, tightened, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $11.00
6

2 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

6

2 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 1-58.14 1-54.516 800m: 57.18 (4th)
400m: 28.91 (4th)
8.5m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $21.00
7

6 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Mathew Neilson

7

6 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 1-58.15 1-54.522 800m: 55.85 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (9th)
8.6m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
8

7 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

8

7 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr7 1-58.23 1-54.602 800m: 55.57 (10th)
400m: 27.83 (10th)
9.7m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $11.00
9

3 THE BANKER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

9

3 THE BANKER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr3 1-58.41 1-54.767 800m: 57.09 (6th)
400m: 28.86 (6th)
12m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
10

10 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

10

10 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 1-58.45 1-54.810 800m: 56.66 (8th)
400m: 28.70 (8th)
12.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-35.20 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

1 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-35.20 1-56.853 800m: 56.50 (3rd)
400m: 27.99 (3rd)
0m $3,622 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

10 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

10 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr3 2-35.30 1-56.926 800m: 56.69 (2nd)
400m: 28.29 (2nd)
1.3m $1,035 PRB L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.20
3

8 THE IRISH EAGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

8 THE IRISH EAGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-35.79 1-57.305 800m: 56.77 (5th)
400m: 28.24 (5th)
8m $518 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.00
4

3 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

4

3 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-36.08 1-57.523 800m: 57.64 (1st)
400m: 29.14 (1st)
11.9m $345 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $23.00
5

5 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

5

5 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-36.14 1-57.568 800m: 56.19 (9th)
400m: 27.86 (10th)
12.7m $230 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
6

9 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Mathew Neilson

6

9 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-36.49 1-57.830 800m: 57.12 (6th)
400m: 28.69 (7th)
17.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
7

4 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

4 PEPPA BLISS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-36.61 1-57.919 800m: 56.93 (8th)
400m: 29.14 (4th)
19m $50 8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.40
8

7 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

8

7 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-36.85 1-58.099 800m: 57.36 (7th)
400m: 28.85 (8th)
22.2m $50 RAS 3WM RTR 7 NCR: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, no clear run $5.00
9

2 CARLOS BROMAC NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

9

2 CARLOS BROMAC NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-36.86 1-58.103 800m: 57.82 (4th)
400m: 29.22 (6th)
22.3m $50 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
10

6 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

10

6 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-37.13 1-58.305 800m: 56.88 (10th)
400m: 28.84 (9th)
25.9m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $21.00

Prize Money $6,567: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-34.90 Last 400m: 30.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR95 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Leonard Cain

1

7 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-34.90 1-56.580 800m: 55.90 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $3,622 3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.90
2

1 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

2

1 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-34.94 1-56.623 800m: 55.62 (3rd)
400m: 27.71 (3rd)
0.5m $1,035 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $11.00
2

4 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

2

4 CAPTAIN NEMO NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr4 2-34.94 1-56.623 800m: 55.84 (2nd)
400m: 27.99 (2nd)
0.5m $1,035 VXBR 3WE OL 2: vet's exam before race cleared to start, 3 wide early stages, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.15
4

8 EXPLICIT CASTLE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

8 EXPLICIT CASTLE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-35.28 1-56.874 800m: 55.64 (5th)
400m: 27.75 (6th)
5.2m $345 5: 3rd fence at bell $18.00
5

10 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

5

10 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-35.54 1-57.067 800m: 55.77 (6th)
400m: 28.05 (5th)
8.7m $230 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
6

3 VOUCHERS

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

6

3 VOUCHERS

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr3 2-35.67 1-57.170 800m: 56.20 (4th)
400m: 28.36 (4th)
10.5m $50 GS L1W OTE 4: gate speed, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
7

9 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

9 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-35.89 1-57.337 800m: 55.55 (9th)
400m: 27.88 (9th)
13.5m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $10.00
8

11 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

11 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr4 2-35.97 1-57.395 800m: 55.87 (8th)
400m: 28.02 (8th)
14.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
9

2 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

9

2 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-36.19 1-57.564 800m: 56.18 (7th)
400m: 28.42 (7th)
17.5m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $17.00
10

6 GOONLY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

10

6 GOONLY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr6 2-36.31 1-57.657 800m: 55.62 (11th)
400m: 27.89 (11th)
19.2m $50 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $151.00
11

5 KATAMACH NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

11

5 KATAMACH NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-36.56 1-57.847 800m: 56.07 (10th)
400m: 28.26 (10th)
22.6m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 TEDDY DISCO

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 TEDDY DISCO

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-58.80 1-55.128 800m: 56.70 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)
0m $3,622 BAS ODM RR WF L 1 SWAB: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, raced roughly, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.04
2

2 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

2 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 1-59.00 1-55.321 800m: 56.59 (2nd)
400m: 27.38 (3rd)
2.7m $1,035 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $13.00
3

8 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

8 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-59.56 1-55.890 800m: 56.55 (6th)
400m: 27.30 (6th)
10.5m $518 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
4

3 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

4

3 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 1-59.66 1-55.987 800m: 57.20 (3rd)
400m: 28.08 (2nd)
11.9m $345 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $51.00
5

1 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

5

1 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 1-59.76 1-56.092 800m: 57.05 (4th)
400m: 27.78 (4th)
13.3m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
6

5 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

6

5 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr5 1-59.84 1-56.172 800m: 56.52 (8th)
400m: 27.24 (8th)
14.4m $50 INCAS RAS 9: inconvenienced after start, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $81.00
7

6 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

6 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr6 2-00.67 1-56.997 800m: 57.37 (7th)
400m: 28.09 (7th)
25.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
8

7 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

8

7 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-00.75 1-57.074 800m: 57.07 (9th)
400m: 27.81 (9th)
26.9m $50 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
9

10 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

9

10 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Sr2 2-02.16 1-58.490 800m: 59.12 (5th)
400m: 29.79 (5th)
46.5m $50 4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $71.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-38.70 Last 400m: 32.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SENSE OF OCCASION NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 SENSE OF OCCASION NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-38.70 1-59.483 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

8 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-38.84 1-59.590 800m: 57.40 (4th)
400m: 28.76 (3rd)
1.9m $1,035 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
3

9 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

3

9 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Sr2 2-39.26 1-59.897 800m: 57.43 (6th)
400m: 28.78 (5th)
7.4m $518 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.40
4

6 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

4

6 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-39.61 2-00.159 800m: 57.12 (8th)
400m: 28.42 (8th)
12m $345 PRB 10 RAS: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, restrained at start $34.00
5

2 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

5

2 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-39.91 2-00.377 800m: 58.73 (2nd)
400m: 30.07 (2nd)
15.9m $230 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.20
6

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

6

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Fr3 2-40.02 2-00.460 800m: 57.83 (7th)
400m: 29.14 (7th)
17.4m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
7

5 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

7

5 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-40.28 2-00.648 800m: 58.65 (5th)
400m: 29.63 (6th)
20.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
8

4 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

8

4 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr4 2-40.46 2-00.779 800m: 57.58 (9th)
400m: 28.82 (9th)
23.1m $50 RAS 12 CMP: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, contacted marker pegs $61.00
9

1 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

9

1 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr1 2-40.78 2-01.020 800m: 59.45 (3rd)
400m: 30.43 (4th)
27.4m $50 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $26.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

1

6 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 1-59.70 1-56.048 800m: 58.25 (3rd)
400m: 29.59 (2nd)
0m $3,622 3WE WF L1W 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $21.00
2

8 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

2

8 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 1-59.80 1-56.144 800m: 58.04 (4th)
400m: 29.02 (6th)
1.3m $1,035 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $19.00
3

1 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

3

1 WESTERN SHOWGIRL

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-59.86 1-56.194 800m: 58.41 (2nd)
400m: 29.39 (4th)
2m $518 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
4

7 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

7 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 1-59.88 1-56.216 800m: 56.95 (9th)
400m: 28.83 (7th)
2.3m $345 RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $11.00
5

4 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

4 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-00.08 1-56.402 800m: 57.85 (7th)
400m: 28.95 (8th)
4.9m $230 RAS 8 HUE: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, held up early $41.00
6

9 SKIPPYS DELIGHT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

6

9 SKIPPYS DELIGHT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-00.31 1-56.620 800m: 58.10 (6th)
400m: 29.90 (3rd)
7.9m $50 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $1.90
7

2 PRESS STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

7

2 PRESS STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr2 2-00.47 1-56.761 800m: 59.32 (1st)
400m: 30.33 (1st)
9.9m $50 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.90
8

5 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

8

5 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-00.85 1-57.120 800m: 58.24 (8th)
400m: 30.06 (5th)
14.8m $50 RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $15.00
9

3 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

3 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-03.02 1-59.142 800m: 61.02 (5th)
400m: 31.70 (9th)
42.8m $50 OL OTE 4 GG: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $126.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-42.90 Last 400m: 32.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

7 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-42.90 2-02.623 800m: 57.88 (2nd)
400m: 28.79 (2nd)
0m $3,622 RAS 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

9 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

2

9 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-42.96 2-02.679 800m: 57.62 (4th)
400m: 28.53 (3rd)
0.8m $1,035 PRB 3WE WF L1W OTE 4: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.80
3

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

3

5 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-43.18 2-02.831 800m: 57.51 (6th)
400m: 28.43 (6th)
3.7m $518 OL OTE 6: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
4

6 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

4

6 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-43.47 2-03.045 800m: 57.14 (9th)
400m: 28.79 (5th)
7.5m $345 RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $2.60
5

8 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

5

8 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 2-43.63 2-03.170 800m: 57.63 (8th)
400m: 28.66 (8th)
9.7m $230 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
6

4 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

4 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-43.78 2-03.279 800m: 57.92 (7th)
400m: 28.64 (9th)
11.7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

2 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

7

2 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr2 2-43.97 2-03.414 800m: 58.48 (5th)
400m: 29.17 (7th)
14.1m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
8

1 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

8

1 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Fr1 2-44.47 2-03.790 800m: 59.30 (3rd)
400m: 29.95 (4th)
20.8m $50 3: behind leader at bell $15.00
9

3 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

9

3 JOY MAKER

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-44.59 2-03.878 800m: 59.82 (1st)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
22.4m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00

1660m | 9:17pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.30 Last 400m: 27.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

10 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-01.30 1-57.574 800m: 56.91 (10th)
400m: 28.95 (6th)
0m $2,426 10 3WLT SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $1.50
2

8 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

2

8 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-02.02 1-58.237 800m: 58.34 (6th)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
9.2m $693 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $23.00
3

6 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

3

6 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr6 2-02.13 1-58.340 800m: 59.11 (2nd)
400m: 30.48 (1st)
10.6m $346 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
4

9 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

4

9 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Sr2 2-02.57 1-58.751 800m: 58.42 (8th)
400m: 30.05 (7th)
16.3m $231 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
5

2 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

5

2 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-02.62 1-58.802 800m: 59.42 (3rd)
400m: 30.39 (5th)
17m $154 3: behind leader at bell $5.00
6

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

6

5 BEEF CITY STARZZZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-02.81 1-58.975 800m: 59.42 (4th)
400m: 30.62 (4th)
19.4m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
7

3 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

3 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-02.90 1-59.065 800m: 60.00 (1st)
400m: 30.97 (2nd)
20.6m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $19.00
8

4 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Darren Ebert

8

4 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Darren Ebert

Fr4 2-03.03 1-59.181 800m: 59.15 (7th)
400m: 30.13 (9th)
22.2m $50 BSU OPS ODM 7: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell $151.00
9

1 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

9

1 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-03.05 1-59.201 800m: 59.51 (5th)
400m: 30.48 (8th)
22.5m $50 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $71.00
10

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

10

7 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr7 2-04.21 2-00.276 800m: 59.75 (9th)
400m: 30.90 (10th)
37.4m $50 9 BMD: 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $151.00

Prize Money $6,100: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-42.60 Last 400m: 31.8

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
DC. MC. Handicaps as follows: NR55-60 FT, NR61-65 10m, NR66-70 20m, NR71-75 30m. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

1 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

FT Fr1 2-42.60 2-02.360 800m: 58.95 (2nd)
400m: 28.32 (2nd)
0m $3,622 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $1.45
2

5 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

5 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr5 2-43.55 2-03.066 800m: 58.46 (9th)
400m: 28.50 (6th)
12.6m $1,035 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $15.00
3

2 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

3

2 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr2 2-43.94 2-03.366 800m: 59.96 (3rd)
400m: 29.32 (3rd)
17.9m $518 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
4

3 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

4

3 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

FT Fr3 2-43.96 2-03.373 800m: 60.63 (1st)
400m: 29.89 (1st)
18.1m $345 SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell $151.00
5

12 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

5

12 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

20 Fr2 2-44.21 2-02.416 800m: 59.45 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (3rd)
21.4m $230 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
6

11 VAN SANK

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

6

11 VAN SANK

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

20 Fr1 2-44.21 2-02.419 800m: 58.43 (11th)
400m: 28.42 (9th)
21.4m $50 14: 1 out 6 back at bell $8.00
7

9 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

7

9 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

10 Fr4 2-44.27 2-03.035 800m: 58.87 (10th)
400m: 28.82 (8th)
22.3m $50 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $17.00
8

6 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

8

6 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

10 Fr1 2-44.34 2-03.087 800m: 59.95 (4th)
400m: 29.25 (6th)
23.2m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
9

8 IVEGOTBILLS NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

9

8 IVEGOTBILLS NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

10 Fr3 2-44.60 2-03.275 800m: 59.92 (6th)
400m: 28.42 (10th)
26.6m $50 3WE WF L1W 2 B WI: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, broke, warning issued $7.00
10

10 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

10

10 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

10 Fr5 2-44.94 2-03.536 800m: 60.54 (4th)
400m: 30.12 (5th)