Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Thu 04 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 03/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 04/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $6,100: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-34.40 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-34.40 1-56.252 800m: 57.00 (3rd)
400m: 28.61 (2nd)
0m $3,622 GS L OTM 3 OIR SWAB: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, obtained inside run, swabbed $3.50
2

4 CONGO LINE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

2

4 CONGO LINE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-34.60 1-56.400 800m: 57.40 (2nd)
400m: 29.09 (1st)
2.6m $1,035 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
3

1 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

1 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-34.93 1-56.646 800m: 57.20 (5th)
400m: 28.56 (5th)
7m $518 5: 3rd fence at bell $2.50
4

6 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

4

6 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-35.83 1-57.307 800m: 58.25 (4th)
400m: 29.86 (3rd)
18.8m $345 4 INC: 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $12.00
5

7 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Gemma Hewitt

5

7 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr7 2-35.92 1-57.381 800m: 56.94 (12th)
400m: 28.40 (11th)
20.1m $230 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $26.00
6

11 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

11 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr4 2-36.05 1-57.474 800m: 57.76 (8th)
400m: 28.99 (7th)
21.8m $50 8 INC: 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced $7.50
7

9 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

9 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-36.06 1-57.480 800m: 57.66 (9th)
400m: 28.86 (8th)
21.9m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $19.00
8

8 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Nathan Dawson

8

8 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-36.23 1-57.605 800m: 58.12 (7th)
400m: 29.38 (6th)
24.1m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
9

5 AKARANA PRINCE NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

9

5 AKARANA PRINCE NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-36.71 1-57.960 800m: 59.47 (1st)
400m: 30.58 (4th)
30.4m $50 CWE WF L 1 HO VXAR NAT SD1T: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, hung out, vet's examination after race, no action taken, stood down 1 trial $12.00
10

12 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10

12 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr5 2-37.72 1-58.709 800m: 58.90 (11th)
400m: 30.12 (10th)
43.8m $50 BSUE OPS CODM 11: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, continue odm, 6th fence at bell $18.00
11

3 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T: Rhett Markey

D: Jonah Hutchinson

11

3 MOTU CULLEN NZ

T: Rhett Markey

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-37.80 1-58.768 800m: 59.02 (10th)
400m: 30.18 (11th)
44.8m $50 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
12

10 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Matt Crone

12

10 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Matt Crone

Sr3 2-38.82 1-59.522 800m: 60.68 (6th)
400m: 31.45 (9th)
58.3m $50 BSUE 6: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.70 Last 400m: 27.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two Final of $50,000 to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday November 6. Connections of horses to qualify for the Final choose their own barrier draw in the Final in order of finishing position and fastest individual time.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

6 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 1-58.70 1-55.069 800m: 56.79 (2nd)
400m: 28.66 (2nd)
0m $3,622 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

5 ALTA SENSATION NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

2

5 ALTA SENSATION NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 1-58.72 1-55.084 800m: 56.69 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (4th)
0.2m $1,035 OL RP 3 USL: Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $4.80
3

4 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Nathan Dawson

3

4 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-58.72 1-55.093 800m: 57.01 (1st)
400m: 28.71 (1st)
0.2m $518 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
4

8 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

8 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-58.73 1-55.101 800m: 55.85 (8th)
400m: 28.13 (6th)
0.4m $345 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
5

7 IDEAL ESCAPE

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

5

7 IDEAL ESCAPE

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Fr7 1-58.79 1-55.156 800m: 55.60 (9th)
400m: 27.90 (9th)
1.2m $230 PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell $4.00
6

2 THE IRISH EAGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

6

2 THE IRISH EAGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 1-58.93 1-55.287 800m: 56.69 (4th)
400m: 28.54 (5th)
3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00
7

9 FIRST STRING

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

7

9 FIRST STRING

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Sr2 1-59.20 1-55.547 800m: 56.60 (6th)
400m: 28.89 (3rd)
6.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
8

3 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

3 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-59.36 1-55.695 800m: 56.62 (7th)
400m: 28.49 (8th)
8.7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
9

1 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

1 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 1-59.54 1-55.868 800m: 57.16 (5th)
400m: 28.84 (7th)
11.1m $50 SLE HO RU 5: surrended lead early, hung out, Raced Ungenerously, 3rd fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-56.80 Last 400m: 26.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two Final of $50,000 to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday November 6. Connections of horses to qualify for the Final choose their own barrier draw in the Final in order of finishing position and fastest individual time.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

1

4 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr4 1-56.80 1-53.190 800m: 56.77 (4th)
400m: 28.50 (3rd)
0m $3,622 7 SWAB: 4th fence at bell, swabbed $19.00
2

3 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

3 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-57.15 1-53.523 800m: 57.73 (2nd)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)
4.6m $1,035 BSU OPS ODM GS L SLE 3: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $8.50
3

9 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

3

9 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-57.18 1-53.555 800m: 55.36 (8th)
400m: 28.16 (6th)
5m $518 L1W RP 15 SCT: Led one wide line, restrained to a position, 8th fence at bell, sulky contacted $1.60
4

1 CAPTAINS PICK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

1 CAPTAINS PICK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 1-57.20 1-53.576 800m: 57.46 (3rd)
400m: 28.78 (4th)
5.3m $345 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
5

6 HENRY HU NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

6 HENRY HU NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 1-57.37 1-53.742 800m: 56.17 (7th)
400m: 27.90 (9th)
7.6m $230 RAS T CMP 13: restrained at start, tightened, contacted marker pegs, 7th fence at bell $81.00
6

8 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

6

8 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 1-58.11 1-54.442 800m: 57.69 (5th)
400m: 29.37 (5th)
17.3m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $101.00
7

2 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

2 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 1-59.52 1-55.789 800m: 58.53 (6th)
400m: 30.29 (7th)
36m $50 BSU OPS ODM 11: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 6th fence at bell $151.00
8

7 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

8

7 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr7 1-59.54 1-55.813 800m: 60.30 (1st)
400m: 31.40 (1st)
36.3m $50 PRB GS OL WF L 1 GG: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $6.50
9

5 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

5 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-07.97 2-03.875 800m: 65.25 (9th)
400m: 38.11 (8th)
147.8m $50 17 CTS B LCRT: 1 out 7 back at bell, contacted sulky, broke, last chance to race truly $4.60

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.20 Last 400m: 27.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two Final of $50,000 to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday November 6. Connections of horses to qualify for the Final choose their own barrier draw in the Final in order of finishing position and fastest individual time.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 MAJORCA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

5 MAJORCA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-57.20 1-53.661 800m: 56.00 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $3,622 PRB SGS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, showed gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.95
2

4 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

2

4 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-57.73 1-54.182 800m: 56.15 (3rd)
400m: 28.28 (3rd)
7.2m $1,035 GS L OTE 3 USL: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $126.00
3

7 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

3

7 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 1-57.77 1-54.220 800m: 55.02 (8th)
400m: 27.20 (8th)
7.7m $518 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00
4

6 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

4

6 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr6 1-57.85 1-54.294 800m: 56.32 (2nd)
400m: 28.58 (2nd)
8.8m $345 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
5

1 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

1 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 1-57.87 1-54.309 800m: 55.94 (5th)
400m: 28.06 (5th)
9m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $11.00
6

2 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

6

2 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr2 1-58.28 1-54.719 800m: 56.40 (4th)
400m: 28.62 (4th)
14.6m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
7

3 MONTANA FLASH

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

7

3 MONTANA FLASH

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 1-58.47 1-54.898 800m: 55.98 (7th)
400m: 28.16 (7th)
17.1m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $6.00
8

8 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

8

8 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 1-58.61 1-55.033 800m: 56.40 (6th)
400m: 28.61 (6th)
19m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.10 Last 400m: 27.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two Final of $50,000 to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday November 6. Connections of horses to qualify for the Final choose their own barrier draw in the Final in order of finishing position and fastest individual time.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-57.10 1-53.528 800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.10
2

6 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

2

6 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr5 1-57.35 1-53.777 800m: 55.34 (2nd)
400m: 27.63 (2nd)
3.4m $1,035 PRB GS L OTE 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $9.50
3

8 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

8 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-58.17 1-54.589 800m: 55.53 (5th)
400m: 27.69 (4th)
14.7m $518 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
4

5 MEGA STAR

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

5 MEGA STAR

T: Chloe Butler

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 1-58.24 1-54.655 800m: 55.28 (7th)
400m: 27.41 (6th)
15.6m $345 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $126.00
5

1 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

5

1 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr1 1-58.27 1-54.691 800m: 55.93 (3rd)
400m: 28.13 (3rd)
16.1m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

9 BRAEBEACH NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

6

9 BRAEBEACH NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr2 1-58.64 1-55.052 800m: 55.71 (6th)
400m: 27.24 (8th)
21.1m $50 4 B SD1T: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $10.00
7

2 LONGUEVAL NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

7

2 LONGUEVAL NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 1-59.64 1-56.041 800m: 56.96 (4th)
400m: 29.05 (5th)
34.8m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $19.00
8

3 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

8

3 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 1-59.67 1-56.077 800m: 56.32 (8th)
400m: 28.37 (7th)
35.3m $50 RAS 6 INC: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $151.00

Prize Money $6,130: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.40 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

1

8 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 1-59.40 1-55.778 800m: 57.94 (4th)
400m: 28.64 (5th)
0m $3,622 5 SWAB D/R CLD: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed, driver reprimanded, careless driving $9.50
2

1 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

2

1 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr1 1-59.99 1-56.334 800m: 58.81 (2nd)
400m: 29.51 (3rd)
7.7m $1,035 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $21.00
3

2 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

2 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-00.08 1-56.418 800m: 59.25 (1st)
400m: 29.95 (1st)
8.9m $518 GS L WCL 1: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $5.00
4

3 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

3 ITZ CHEROKEE JACK NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-00.13 1-56.464 800m: 58.90 (3rd)
400m: 29.82 (2nd)
9.5m $345 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.00
5

4 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

4 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-00.18 1-56.514 800m: 58.31 (6th)
400m: 29.18 (6th)
10.2m $230 6 LW: 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels $5.50
5

9 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

5

9 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

Sr2 2-00.18 1-56.514 800m: 57.97 (8th)
400m: 28.82 (8th)
10.2m $230 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
7

5 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

5 FLO RYDA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-00.50 1-56.816 800m: 57.95 (9th)
400m: 28.77 (9th)
14.3m $50 RAS 10 SCT NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, sulky contacted, no clear run $15.00
8

6 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-01.11 1-57.380 800m: 59.50 (5th)
400m: 30.31 (4th)
22.2m $50 GS OL UCL OTM 4 T LW: gate speed, Outside leader, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, tightened, locked wheels $16.00
9

10 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

9

10 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-00.94 1-57.226 800m: 58.99 (7th)
400m: 29.78 (7th)
20m $50 7 CTS B LCRT: 4th fence at bell, contacted sulky, broke, last chance to race truly $21.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-35.10 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Final of $20,600 to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday November 13.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

1

6 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-35.10 1-56.768 800m: 56.26 (7th)
400m: 28.20 (2nd)
0m $3,622 8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $9.00
2

3 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

3 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-35.91 1-57.380 800m: 57.32 (4th)
400m: 29.07 (1st)
10.9m $1,035 4 3WLT: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $8.00
3

7 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

7 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr7 2-35.99 1-57.441 800m: 56.83 (8th)
400m: 28.69 (5th)
12m $518 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
4

5 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

4

5 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-36.05 1-57.485 800m: 56.59 (9th)
400m: 28.31 (7th)
12.8m $345 PRB CWE RTR 12 3WLT: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $1.25
5

8 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

5

8 EL GRAN SENOR NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-36.13 1-57.548 800m: 57.59 (3rd)
400m: 28.93 (4th)
13.9m $230 3: behind leader at bell $151.00
6

4 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-36.24 1-57.629 800m: 57.37 (6th)
400m: 28.80 (6th)
15.3m $50 5 HI: 3rd fence at bell, hung in $126.00
7

1 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

7

1 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-38.19 1-59.103 800m: 59.84 (1st)
400m: 31.02 (3rd)
41.6m $50 WCL L 1 C B: withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, checked, broke $15.00
8

9 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

9 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-39.93 2-00.411 800m: 60.92 (5th)
400m: 31.82 (9th)
64.9m $50 6 LW: 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels $21.00
9

2 VINNY CHASE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

9

2 VINNY CHASE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-40.34 2-00.725 800m: 61.73 (2nd)
400m: 32.26 (8th)
70.5m $50 UCL OL 2 GG LW VXAR QDT EN: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, locked wheels, vet's examination after race, query driver tactics, explanation noted $71.00

Prize Money $7,650: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 2-01.50 Last 400m: 28.7

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Mares with No Band assessment. NR Penalty only.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

3 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr3 2-01.50 1-57.771 800m: 57.00 (2nd)
400m: 28.17 (3rd)
0m $4,692 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.50
2

2 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

2

2 COULDNTMISAFALCON

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-01.53 1-57.812 800m: 56.55 (5th)
400m: 28.05 (4th)
0.4m $1,340 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.40
3

4 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

4 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-01.59 1-57.860 800m: 56.93 (3rd)
400m: 28.40 (2nd)
1.2m $672 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.80
4

1 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

4

1 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-01.80 1-58.061 800m: 56.96 (4th)
400m: 28.10 (5th)
4m $448 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
5

9 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

9 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-01.99 1-58.246 800m: 56.64 (7th)
400m: 28.12 (6th)
6.6m $298 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
6

8 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

6

8 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-02.14 1-58.393 800m: 56.99 (6th)
400m: 28.10 (7th)
8.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
7

7 OUR ANTONIO ROSE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

7

7 OUR ANTONIO ROSE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-02.29 1-58.537 800m: 58.05 (1st)
400m: 29.25 (1st)
10.6m $50 PRB GS L 1 HI TIRE CMP QP: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, tire badly, contacted marker pegs, Queried performance $6.50
8

6 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-02.29 1-58.540 800m: 56.32 (9th)
400m: 27.64 (9th)
10.6m $50 10 RAS: 1 out 4 back at bell, restrained at start $51.00
9

5 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

9

5 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-02.60 1-58.830 800m: 56.91 (8th)
400m: 28.22 (8th)
14.7m $50 8 RAS: 1 out 3 back at bell, restrained at start $34.00

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-34.40 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Final of $20,600 to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday November 13.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-34.40 1-56.221 800m: 55.70 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $3,622 PRB GS L PH 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, swabbed $8.50
2

2 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

2 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-34.43 1-56.241 800m: 55.09 (4th)
400m: 27.71 (4th)
0.4m $1,035 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $1.35
3

4 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

3

4 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr4 2-35.22 1-56.843 800m: 56.19 (2nd)
400m: 28.81 (2nd)
11.1m $518 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.00
4

5 ROLL ONE OVER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

4

5 ROLL ONE OVER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-35.23 1-56.849 800m: 55.78 (5th)
400m: 28.19 (5th)
11.2m $345 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
5

6 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Brendan Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

5

6 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Brendan Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-35.27 1-56.877 800m: 55.18 (7th)
400m: 27.88 (7th)
11.7m $230 8 USL: 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
6

7 BETTOR VISION NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

6

7 BETTOR VISION NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr7 2-35.34 1-56.936 800m: 54.96 (8th)
400m: 27.83 (8th)
12.7m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00
7

3 KENSINGTON BILL NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

7

3 KENSINGTON BILL NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-35.64 1-57.159 800m: 55.82 (6th)
400m: 28.42 (6th)
16.7m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
8

8 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

8

8 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-35.76 1-57.247 800m: 56.59 (3rd)
400m: 29.05 (3rd)
18.3m $50 3: behind leader at bell $81.00

Prize Money $6,100: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-44.20 Last 400m: 30.6

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

1

4 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

10 Fr2 2-44.20 2-02.988 800m: 60.78 (2nd)
400m: 30.68 (2nd)
0m $3,622 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $23.00
2

6 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

2

6 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

20 Fr1 2-45.23 2-03.129 800m: 60.71 (3rd)
400m: 31.10 (3rd)
12.8m $1,035 SSS 2: swung sideways at start, death seat at bell $4.80
3

14 CARNERA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon