Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 06 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 04/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 06/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $13,190: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-56.70 Last 400m: 26.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 THE DEMOCRAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

1 THE DEMOCRAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 1-56.658 1-53.095 800m: 57.58 (3rd)
400m: 29.49 (4th)
0m $7,756 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.50
2

2 CHASING THE WIND

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

2 CHASING THE WIND

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-56.713 1-53.148 800m: 57.45 (4th)
400m: 29.54 (3rd)
0.7m $2,196 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.60
3

4 STREITKID

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

3

4 STREITKID

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 1-56.739 1-53.174 800m: 57.98 (1st)
400m: 29.88 (1st)
1.1m $1,098 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
4

9 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Justin Elkins

4

9 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 1-56.763 1-53.197 800m: 57.19 (6th)
400m: 29.22 (6th)
1.4m $732 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
5

5 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

5

5 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 1-56.888 1-53.318 800m: 57.96 (2nd)
400m: 29.96 (2nd)
3.1m $488 PRU GS OL 2: pre race urine sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
6

6 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

6 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 1-57.063 1-53.488 800m: 56.82 (9th)
400m: 29.19 (8th)
5.4m $230 RAS 10 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run $34.00
7

8 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

7

8 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-57.113 1-53.536 800m: 57.68 (5th)
400m: 29.60 (5th)
6.1m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
8

10 EXPLICIT CASTLE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

8

10 EXPLICIT CASTLE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 1-57.265 1-53.683 800m: 57.36 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (7th)
8.1m $230 CSU 8: checked score-up, 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
9

7 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

7 SLICK BLASTER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 1-58.923 1-55.291 800m: 58.91 (8th)
400m: 30.93 (9th)
30.4m $230 RAS FTC FBS OPC LCD 7 GG: restrained at start, Failed to circle, fractious before start, out of position at candy pole, last chance in draw, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $13,420: $7,756 / $2,196 / $915

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 26.7

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible claimers with a claiming price of $20,000. Also eligible horses balloted from The Be Good Johnny Sprint.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

1

3 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

Fr3 1-57.642 1-54.049 800m: 56.36 (4th)
400m: 28.29 (5th)
0m $7,756 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

2 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

2 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-57.691 1-54.096 800m: 56.94 (1st)
400m: 29.04 (1st)
0.7m $2,196 MF GS L 1: More Forward, gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.80
3

1 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

3

1 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr1 1-57.819 1-54.221 800m: 56.76 (3rd)
400m: 28.86 (2nd)
2.4m $915 PRB SLE 3 DH: pre-race blood sample, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, dead heat $2.90
3

5 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

3

5 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr5 1-57.819 1-54.221 800m: 55.88 (8th)
400m: 27.83 (9th)
2.4m $915 8 DH: 1 out 3 back at bell, dead heat $8.50
5

10 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

5

10 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 1-57.829 1-54.230 800m: 56.21 (6th)
400m: 28.16 (7th)
2.5m $488 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
6

8 FRANCO HAMPTON NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

6

8 FRANCO HAMPTON NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 1-57.987 1-54.383 800m: 56.59 (5th)
400m: 28.68 (4th)
4.6m $230 FTC 5 NCR: Failed to circle, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $12.00
7

9 VIRGIL NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

7

9 VIRGIL NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr2 1-57.989 1-54.385 800m: 56.28 (7th)
400m: 28.39 (6th)
4.7m $230 BSUE 7: Broke in early stages score up, 4th fence at bell $11.00
8

7 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Leonard Cain

8

7 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 1-58.205 1-54.595 800m: 55.92 (9th)
400m: 28.48 (8th)
7.6m $230 PRB RAS 10: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00
9

6 LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

9

6 LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 1-58.568 1-54.947 800m: 56.11 (10th)
400m: 28.52 (10th)
12.4m $230 RWE RTR 12 DH: Raced wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, dead heat $151.00
10

4 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10

4 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 1-59.300 1-55.656 800m: 58.24 (2nd)
400m: 30.20 (3rd)
22.2m $230 MF BSUE GS WF OL 2 GG: More Forward, Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $4.80

Prize Money $29,700: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 2-37.70 Last 400m: 28.6

Colts and Geldings, 3YO PACERS, PBD/TS$, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event for QBRED paid up and eligible 3YO colts & geldings. The Top 12 eligible horses from the QBRED performance rankings list that nominate for this event will gain a start. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

7 CHAMONIX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-37.661 1-58.673 800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $17,955 3WE WF OL WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

10 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

10 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-37.791 1-58.771 800m: 57.93 (2nd)
400m: 28.65 (2nd)
1.7m $5,130 PRU 3WE WF UCL OL 2 SWAB: pre race urine sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.45
3

6 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

3

6 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-38.083 1-58.991 800m: 56.94 (9th)
400m: 27.62 (9th)
5.7m $2,565 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
4

9 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

4

9 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-38.085 1-58.993 800m: 57.26 (8th)
400m: 27.94 (8th)
5.7m $1,710 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
5

4 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Shane Graham

5

4 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 2-38.272 1-59.133 800m: 57.75 (6th)
400m: 28.44 (6th)
8.2m $1,140 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
6

1 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

6

1 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr1 2-39.321 1-59.923 800m: 59.10 (4th)
400m: 29.59 (4th)
22.3m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
7

3 HURRIKANE HOUR

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

7

3 HURRIKANE HOUR

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-39.837 2-00.311 800m: 59.91 (3rd)
400m: 30.38 (3rd)
29.2m $300 PRB GS L SLM 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $101.00
8

8 DYNAMIC DAN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

8

8 DYNAMIC DAN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-39.886 2-00.348 800m: 59.28 (7th)
400m: 29.71 (7th)
29.8m $300 PRU 7 T CMP: pre race urine sample, 4th fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $41.00
9

5 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

9

5 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-39.945 2-00.393 800m: 59.69 (5th)
400m: 30.08 (5th)
30.6m $300 PRB PRU GS OL 4 GG HI: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, gate speed, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, hung in $41.00

Prize Money $21,300: $12,285 / $3,510 / $1,755

Time: 2-36.90 Last 400m: 29.7

TROTTERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three Band Penalty event open to all trotters. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

12 RED CASTLETON NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

1

12 RED CASTLETON NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr4 2-36.875 1-58.082 800m: 59.18 (7th)
400m: 28.78 (6th)
0m $12,285 7 SWAB BMD: 4th fence at bell, swabbed, back in mobile draw $26.00
2

2 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

2

2 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-37.028 1-58.197 800m: 60.36 (1st)
400m: 29.96 (1st)
2.1m $3,510 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.90
3

4 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

4 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-37.113 1-58.261 800m: 59.08 (9th)
400m: 28.70 (9th)
3.2m $1,755 9: 5th fence at bell $101.00
4

8 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

4

8 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr1 2-37.250 1-58.364 800m: 59.90 (5th)
400m: 29.47 (4th)
5m $1,170 PRU 5 D/F UW: pre race urine sample, 3rd fence at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $23.00
5

6 CLAUDYS PRINCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5

6 CLAUDYS PRINCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-37.831 1-58.801 800m: 59.54 (10th)
400m: 29.03 (11th)
12.8m $780 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $9.50
6

1 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

6

1 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-38.066 1-58.978 800m: 61.04 (3rd)
400m: 30.60 (2nd)
16m $300 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
7

7 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

7

7 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr7 2-38.407 1-59.235 800m: 60.03 (11th)
400m: 30.07 (8th)
20.5m $300 PRB CWE RTR 11: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell $5.50
8

3 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

8

3 GODOFTHUNDER

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-39.212 1-59.841 800m: 62.33 (2nd)
400m: 31.54 (3rd)
31.3m $300 OLT 2 GG VXAR NSF QUER EN D/R SL: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, run queried, explanation noted, driver reprimanded, shout loudly $81.00
9

5 STRESS FACTOR NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

5 STRESS FACTOR NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-39.534 2-00.083 800m: 61.60 (8th)
400m: 31.04 (10th)
35.7m $300 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $6.00
10

11 MORE SHADES OF GOLD NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10

11 MORE SHADES OF GOLD NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-40.181 2-00.570 800m: 62.99 (4th)
400m: 32.37 (5th)
44.3m $300 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
11

9 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

11

9 GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-47.046 2-05.738 800m: 69.48 (6th)
400m: 38.87 (7th)
136.4m $300 PRB PRU 6 B WI: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, broke, warning issued $21.00

Prize Money $24,400: $14,805 / $4,230 / $2,115

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 28.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Listed Band Penalty event open to all mares. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

3 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-58.845 1-55.215 800m: 54.75 (4th)
400m: 26.53 (4th)
0m $14,805 PRU 4 SWAB: pre race urine sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

5 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

5 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 1-58.854 1-55.224 800m: 55.05 (2nd)
400m: 26.85 (2nd)
0.1m $4,230 PRB GS OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.90
3

2 WAHS FIRE BUG NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Mathew Neilson

3

2 WAHS FIRE BUG NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 1-58.925 1-55.293 800m: 55.38 (1st)
400m: 27.07 (1st)
1.1m $2,115 PRB GS L 1 HO WI: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung out, warning issued $2.40
4

4 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Trent Dawson

4

4 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Trent Dawson

Fr4 1-59.266 1-55.623 800m: 55.03 (5th)
400m: 26.70 (5th)
5.6m $1,410 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $126.00
5

8 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

8 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-59.412 1-55.765 800m: 54.94 (6th)
400m: 26.70 (6th)
7.6m $940 PRU 6: pre race urine sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
6

1 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

1 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 1-59.666 1-56.011 800m: 55.77 (3rd)
400m: 27.39 (3rd)
11m $300 3: behind leader at bell $126.00
7

7 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

7

7 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr7 1-59.675 1-56.020 800m: 54.55 (8th)
400m: 26.28 (8th)
11.1m $300 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00
8

6 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

8

6 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-00.431 1-56.753 800m: 55.55 (7th)
400m: 27.28 (7th)
21.3m $300 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $30,000: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 1-55.80 Last 400m: 26.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

11 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Leonard Cain

1

11 MACH DA VINCI NZ

T: Peter Hanson

D: Leonard Cain

Sr4 1-55.780 1-52.244 800m: 54.43 (9th)
400m: 26.84 (9th)
0m $17,955 12 SWAB: 1 out 5 back at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

5 KANENA PROVLIMA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

2

5 KANENA PROVLIMA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-55.943 1-52.402 800m: 55.71 (5th)
400m: 27.75 (4th)
2.2m $5,130 5 HUE SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, held up early, swabbed $81.00
3

1 MAKE MINE MEMPHIS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Mathew Neilson

3

1 MAKE MINE MEMPHIS

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 1-55.956 1-52.414 800m: 56.06 (3rd)
400m: 28.06 (2nd)
2.4m $2,565 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.50
4

8 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

8 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-56.133 1-52.586 800m: 55.42 (7th)
400m: 27.83 (6th)
4.7m $1,710 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
5

10 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

10 COLT THIRTY ONE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 1-56.255 1-52.704 800m: 55.21 (8th)
400m: 27.61 (8th)
6.4m $1,140 PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell $16.00
6

3 L L COOL J NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Adam Sanderson

6

3 L L COOL J NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 1-56.447 1-52.890 800m: 56.37 (4th)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
8.9m $300 CFS ODM 4: caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
7

4 TURN IT UP

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

7

4 TURN IT UP

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 1-56.567 1-53.007 800m: 56.94 (1st)
400m: 28.94 (1st)
10.6m $300 GS L 1 SOUP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $2.80
8

6 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

8

6 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 1-56.843 1-53.274 800m: 56.43 (6th)
400m: 28.24 (7th)
14.3m $300 3WE RP 6 INC: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $51.00
9

2 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

9

2 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr2 1-59.698 1-56.042 800m: 59.74 (2nd)
400m: 31.22 (5th)
52.5m $300 PRB PRU OL 2 GG VXAR NSF QDT EN: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, query driver tactics, explanation noted $9.50
10

9 DEUS EX NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10

9 DEUS EX NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-01.378 1-57.671 800m: 57.88 (10th)
400m: 28.56 (10th)
75.1m $300 PRU BAS NAT TO: pre race urine sample, broke after start, no action taken, tailed out $13.00

Prize Money $28,800: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 26.4

2YO PACERS, PBD/SEX/TS$, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event for QBRED paid up and eligible 2YO's. The Top 10 eligible horses from the QBRED performance rankings list that nominate for this event will gain a start. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 TEDDY DISCO

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 TEDDY DISCO

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-00.279 1-56.605 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $17,955 PRB PRU SG CODM SGS WF OL WF L 1 BMD SWAB: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, Shifting Ground, continue odm, showed gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, back in mobile draw, swabbed $1.55
2

2 RACY ROXY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

2 RACY ROXY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-00.365 1-56.689 800m: 58.03 (3rd)
400m: 27.48 (3rd)
1.2m $5,130 GS SLE 5 HI CMP WI USL SWAB: gate speed, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, used sprint lane, swabbed $17.00
3

6 AWAYWEGO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

6 AWAYWEGO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-00.416 1-56.738 800m: 58.43 (2nd)
400m: 27.82 (2nd)
1.8m $2,565 WFS L SLM 3: Worked Forward from the Start, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $2.40
4

8 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

4

8 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-00.660 1-56.975 800m: 57.66 (5th)
400m: 27.51 (4th)
5.1m $1,710 PRB PRU 9: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 5th fence at bell $26.00
5

1 GOLDIES A DELIGHT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

1 GOLDIES A DELIGHT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr1 2-00.722 1-57.035 800m: 58.07 (4th)
400m: 27.52 (5th)
5.9m $1,140 7 HI CMP WI: 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $151.00
6

4 GOTTA GO MILKING

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

4 GOTTA GO MILKING

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-01.165 1-57.464 800m: 57.78 (6th)
400m: 27.69 (6th)
11.9m $300 11: 6th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $50,000: $29,925 / $8,550 / $4,275

Time: 1-57.30 Last 400m: 26.7

PACERS, MANUAL, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two NR Penalty Final for horses that qualified from the four Heats conducted at Albion Park on Thursday November 4. Prizemoney paid from first to last. Connections to choose their own barrier in order of finishing position then fastest individual time from the Heats. The Final field will be comprised of the first and second placegetters from each Heat along with the fastest two thirds.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

2 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-57.331 1-53.747 800m: 57.78 (3rd)
400m: 28.80 (3rd)
0m $29,925 GS OL RR WF L SLM 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, raced roughly, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $1.35
2

3 MAJORCA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

3 MAJORCA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-57.335 1-53.751 800m: 58.11 (1st)
400m: 29.11 (1st)
0.1m $8,550 PRB PRU 3WE WF L 1 SOUP SWAB: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $7.00
3

4 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

3

4 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-57.643 1-54.050 800m: 57.74 (5th)
400m: 28.78 (6th)
4.2m $4,275 GS L SLE 5 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $151.00
4

10 ALTA SENSATION NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

4

10 ALTA SENSATION NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr3 1-57.701 1-54.106 800m: 57.96 (4th)
400m: 29.01 (4th)
5m $2,850 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
5

8 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

5

8 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 1-57.794 1-54.196 800m: 57.23 (9th)
400m: 28.41 (10th)
6.2m $1,900 9: 5th fence at bell $31.00
6

5 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

6

5 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 1-57.847 1-54.248 800m: 57.07 (10th)
400m: 29.02 (5th)
6.9m $500 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
7

1 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

7

1 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr1 1-58.029 1-54.424 800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 28.83 (9th)
9.4m $500 PRB PRU INC 7 HUVS: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell, held up vital stage $9.50
8

9 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

8

9 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 1-58.209 1-54.599 800m: 58.75 (2nd)
400m: 29.82 (2nd)
11.8m $500 PRB PRU INC WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, pre race urine sample, inconvenienced, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $16.00
9

6 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

9

6 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Fr6 1-58.629 1-55.006 800m: 58.16 (8th)
400m: 29.43 (8th)
17.4m $500 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00
10

11 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

10

11 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr4 1-58.710 1-55.084 800m: 58.58 (6th)
400m: 29.67 (7th)
18.5m $500 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $29,400: $17,955 / $5,130 / $2,565

Time: 2-37.00 Last 400m: 30.6

Fillies, 3YO PACERS, PBD/TS$, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Three event for QBRED paid up and eligible 3YO fillies. The Top 12 eligible horses from the QBRED performance rankings list that nominate for this event will gain a start. Prizemoney paid from first to last.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

6 SHES MISS DEVINE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-37.003 1-58.178 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $17,955 PRB SGS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, showed gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.28
2

1 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

1 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-37.028 1-58.197 800m: 58.10 (5th)
400m: 29.15 (4th)
0.3m $5,130 5 USL SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $23.00
3

9 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

9 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-37.051 1-58.214 800m: 58.45 (2nd)
400m: 29.50 (2nd)
0.6m $2,565 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.80
4

8 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

4

8 TYPHOON TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr1 2-37.683 1-58.690 800m: 58.43 (6th)
400m: 29.42 (6th)
9.1m $1,710 PRU 7: pre race urine sample, 4th fence at bell $81.00
5

5 PRINCESS CHILLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

5 PRINCESS CHILLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr4 2-37.733 1-58.728 800m: 58.83 (4th)
400m: 29.86 (4th)
9.8m $1,140 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
6

7 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

6

7 CASH QUEEN

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-38.448 1-59.266 800m: 58.84 (8th)
400m: 29.76 (8th)
19.4m $300 PRU HISU HOAS CODM RAS 8: pre race urine sample, hung in score up, hung out after start, continue odm, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
7

4 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

7

4 WANNAGO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-38.949 1-59.643 800m: 60.33 (2nd)
400m: 31.39 (3rd)