Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 09 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 08/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 09/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $3,950: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.80 Last 400m: 29.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

1

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr4 2-01.80 1-58.043 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.10
2

1 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

2

1 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr1 2-02.39 1-58.603 800m: 57.94 (2nd)
400m: 29.38 (2nd)
7.7m $693 SLE 3: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $19.00
3

3 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

3

3 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-02.72 1-58.909 800m: 57.53 (6th)
400m: 28.88 (6th)
12m $346 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $2.90
4

6 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

4

6 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr6 2-02.87 1-59.046 800m: 58.05 (4th)
400m: 29.41 (5th)
13.9m $231 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00
5

7 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

5

7 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-03.04 1-59.206 800m: 57.46 (7th)
400m: 28.86 (7th)
16.1m $154 CWE RTR 8 HIUP: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, hung in under pressure $7.00
6

2 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

6

2 HURRIKANE SPECIAL

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-03.34 1-59.491 800m: 58.47 (5th)
400m: 29.90 (4th)
20m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
7

5 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

7

5 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Fr5 2-03.64 1-59.780 800m: 59.05 (3rd)
400m: 30.31 (3rd)
24m $50 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $15.00

Prize Money $7,600: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-41.60 Last 400m: 30.3

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

5 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10 Fr4 2-41.60 2-01.059 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 30.10 (1st)
0m $4,568 L 1 SWAB: led, leader at bell, swabbed $13.00
2

8 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

2

8 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

20 Fr2 2-42.31 2-00.998 800m: 58.41 (7th)
400m: 29.85 (7th)
9m $1,305 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
3

11 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

3

11 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

20 Fr5 2-42.39 2-01.053 800m: 59.05 (4th)
400m: 30.26 (4th)
10m $652 OL OTM 2: Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell $11.00
4

7 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

4

7 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

20 Fr1 2-42.40 2-01.061 800m: 58.00 (9th)
400m: 29.49 (9th)
10.1m $435 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
5

4 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

4 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10 Fr3 2-42.54 2-01.723 800m: 58.84 (6th)
400m: 30.18 (5th)
11.9m $290 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
6

2 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

6

2 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

10 Fr1 2-42.59 2-01.761 800m: 59.00 (5th)
400m: 30.19 (6th)
12.6m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $16.00
7

12 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

7

12 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

20 Fr6 2-42.61 2-01.210 800m: 58.57 (8th)
400m: 29.92 (8th)
12.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
8

6 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

8

6 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

10 Fr5 2-42.76 2-01.879 800m: 59.51 (3rd)
400m: 30.71 (3rd)
14.7m $50 3: behind leader at bell $12.00
9

9 IVEGOTBILLS NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

9

9 IVEGOTBILLS NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

20 Fr3 2-43.42 2-01.784 800m: 58.62 (10th)
400m: 30.30 (10th)
23.1m $50 PRB 10 B LCRT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $3.80
10

3 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

10

3 EYRE I GO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

10 Fr2 2-46.58 2-04.590 800m: 63.26 (2nd)
400m: 34.57 (2nd)
63.2m $50 GO WI 3WM WF OL W1 COS B SD1T: galloped out, warning issued, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, contacted own sulky with hind leg, broke, stood down 1 trial $3.80
11

10 MINNIE BOW TIQUE NZ

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

11

10 MINNIE BOW TIQUE NZ

T: Terry Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

20 Fr4 2-50.37 2-06.684 800m: 62.55 (11th)
400m: 32.82 (11th)
111.3m $50 BAS WI TO: broke after start, warning issued, tailed out $9.50
12

1 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

12

1 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

FT Fr1 2-50.64 2-08.064 800m: 62.07 (12th)
400m: 32.70 (12th)
114.7m $50 BAS WI TO: broke after start, warning issued, tailed out $34.00

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.4

PACERS, PBD/NR/L6$, MS
DC. NMC. Also eligible horses up to NR95 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

1

6 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr6 1-57.80 1-54.174 800m: 55.65 (5th)
400m: 28.14 (4th)
0m $4,568 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

1 GOLIGHTLY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

1 GOLIGHTLY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 1-57.88 1-54.254 800m: 56.28 (2nd)
400m: 28.62 (2nd)
1.1m $1,305 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $3.30
3

5 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

3

5 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 1-57.94 1-54.307 800m: 55.72 (6th)
400m: 27.84 (6th)
1.8m $652 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
4

3 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

4

3 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 1-58.15 1-54.505 800m: 56.22 (4th)
400m: 28.40 (5th)
4.6m $435 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
5

2 AT WEST POINT NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

5

2 AT WEST POINT NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-58.17 1-54.532 800m: 57.45 (1st)
400m: 29.25 (1st)
4.9m $290 GS L 1 QP EN: gate speed, led, leader at bell, Queried performance, explanation noted $1.85
6

4 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

6

4 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 1-58.79 1-55.113 800m: 56.89 (3rd)
400m: 29.10 (3rd)
13m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $31.00
7

7 NURBURGRING NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

7 NURBURGRING NZ

T: Steve Borg

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr7 2-06.32 2-02.294 800m: 63.24 (7th)
400m: 33.74 (7th)
112.3m $50 GG 6 VXAR AF SD2W SDECG SDVETS SD1T: gave ground over concluding stages, 1 out 2 back at bell, vet's examination after race, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down 2 weeks, stood down electrocardiograph, stood down vet certificate, stood down 1 trial $10.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 27.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

2 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-01.10 1-57.379 800m: 59.40 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $4,568 WCL L 1 SWAB: withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, swabbed $18.00
2

10 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

2

10 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-01.13 1-57.419 800m: 57.85 (9th)
400m: 28.79 (9th)
0.4m $1,305 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
3

8 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

8 GOALKICKER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-01.34 1-57.605 800m: 58.99 (5th)
400m: 29.59 (5th)
3.1m $652 5: 3rd fence at bell $18.00
4

4 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

4

4 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-01.38 1-57.634 800m: 59.19 (4th)
400m: 29.87 (4th)
3.5m $435 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
5

5 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

5

5 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-01.45 1-57.699 800m: 58.48 (8th)
400m: 29.45 (6th)
4.4m $290 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $1.90
6

7 TRIOLI

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

6

7 TRIOLI

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr7 2-01.52 1-57.764 800m: 57.97 (10th)
400m: 29.05 (10th)
5.3m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $34.00
7

9 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Angus Garrard

7

9 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-02.03 1-58.233 800m: 59.33 (7th)
400m: 29.93 (7th)
11.8m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
8

1 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

8

1 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-02.18 1-58.366 800m: 60.10 (3rd)
400m: 30.69 (3rd)
13.7m $50 PRB UCL 3: pre-race blood sample, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, behind leader at bell $7.50
9

6 IMFEELINGIT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

9

6 IMFEELINGIT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-02.50 1-58.666 800m: 60.57 (2nd)
400m: 31.03 (2nd)
17.8m $50 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $81.00
10

3 CEST LA CLASSE NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Wayne Waltisbuhl

10

3 CEST LA CLASSE NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Wayne Waltisbuhl

Fr3 2-03.28 1-59.386 800m: 60.63 (6th)
400m: 31.10 (8th)
27.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00

Prize Money $7,600: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-36.80 Last 400m: 29.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

12 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

12 ROCKINDOWNUNDER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr5 2-36.80 1-58.046 800m: 57.18 (10th)
400m: 29.15 (6th)
0m $4,568 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

7 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

2

7 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-36.89 1-58.110 800m: 56.96 (12th)
400m: 28.87 (9th)
1.2m $1,305 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $14.00
3

11 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

3

11 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr4 2-36.96 1-58.165 800m: 57.64 (8th)
400m: 29.83 (2nd)
2.1m $652 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
4

10 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

4

10 GOSLING IN FLIGHT

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 2-36.99 1-58.184 800m: 57.63 (9th)
400m: 28.44 (12th)
2.5m $435 9: 5th fence at bell $21.00
5

6 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

5

6 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-37.16 1-58.303 800m: 58.82 (2nd)
400m: 30.04 (1st)
4.6m $290 2: death seat at bell $6.50
6

1 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

6

1 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-37.31 1-58.411 800m: 58.87 (3rd)
400m: 29.77 (5th)
6.5m $50 GS L SLE 3 INC USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, inconvenienced, used sprint lane $8.00
7

3 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

7

3 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr3 2-37.78 1-58.756 800m: 58.74 (6th)
400m: 29.91 (7th)
12.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
8

8 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

8

8 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-37.79 1-58.757 800m: 59.01 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (7th)
12.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
9

4 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

9

4 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr4 2-38.32 1-59.142 800m: 58.58 (11th)
400m: 30.05 (11th)
19.5m $50 CWE RTR 11: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 6th fence at bell $126.00
10

9 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

10

9 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr2 2-38.49 1-59.261 800m: 59.33 (7th)
400m: 30.24 (10th)
21.7m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
11

5 HAWTHORNDEN HUNK NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Shane Graham

11

5 HAWTHORNDEN HUNK NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-38.51 1-59.282 800m: 60.31 (1st)
400m: 31.24 (3rd)
22m $50 CWE WF OL 1: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, leader at bell $4.80
12

2 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

12

2 TRUE STEPPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-38.79 1-59.480 800m: 60.04 (4th)
400m: 31.22 (4th)
25.6m $50 PRB GS OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

1

2 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-59.70 1-56.017 800m: 56.40 (1st)
400m: 28.39 (2nd)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SOUP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $2.50
2

10 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

10 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 1-59.80 1-56.120 800m: 55.57 (7th)
400m: 27.78 (6th)
1.4m $1,305 7: 4th fence at bell $4.20
3

8 CONGO LINE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

3

8 CONGO LINE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr1 1-59.84 1-56.151 800m: 55.66 (6th)
400m: 28.28 (3rd)
1.9m $652 4 SOUP: 1 out 1 back at bell, shifted out under pressure $4.20
4

6 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

4

6 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-59.91 1-56.222 800m: 56.04 (4th)
400m: 28.22 (4th)
2.8m $435 GS OL OTM 2 USL: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell, used sprint lane $8.50
5

9 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Pete McMullen

5

9 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-00.13 1-56.429 800m: 56.59 (2nd)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
5.7m $290 3WM WF OL W1: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $10.00
6

7 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

7 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-00.36 1-56.651 800m: 55.49 (9th)
400m: 27.67 (9th)
8.8m $50 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
7

5 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chloe Butler

7

5 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-00.49 1-56.785 800m: 55.97 (8th)
400m: 28.13 (7th)
10.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
8

3 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Taleah McMullen

8

3 PRECIOUS CULLEN NZ

T: Graham White

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-00.69 1-56.980 800m: 56.73 (5th)
400m: 28.27 (8th)
13.3m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
9

1 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Wayne Waltisbuhl

9

1 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Wayne Waltisbuhl

Fr1 2-01.68 1-57.934 800m: 57.95 (3rd)
400m: 29.61 (5th)
26.5m $50 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $23.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.70 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

1

5 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 1-57.70 1-54.072 800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

8 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

8 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 1-58.38 1-54.737 800m: 55.63 (5th)
400m: 28.02 (5th)
9.2m $1,305 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
3

10 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

3

10 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr3 1-58.44 1-54.794 800m: 56.11 (2nd)
400m: 28.83 (2nd)
10m $652 PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.20
4

4 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

4

4 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 1-58.54 1-54.888 800m: 55.32 (8th)
400m: 27.45 (7th)
11.3m $435 CWE RP 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
5

3 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

5

3 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 1-58.80 1-55.141 800m: 56.14 (4th)
400m: 28.72 (4th)
14.8m $290 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
6

1 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

6

1 BLUE IVY NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-59.00 1-55.340 800m: 56.49 (3rd)
400m: 28.95 (3rd)
17.5m $50 SLE 3: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $13.00
7

6 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

7

6 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr6 1-59.04 1-55.373 800m: 55.45 (9th)
400m: 27.57 (8th)
18m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $126.00
8

7 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

8

7 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Fr7 1-59.41 1-55.733 800m: 55.46 (10th)
400m: 27.44 (10th)
23m $50 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $61.00
9

2 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

9

2 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-59.51 1-55.830 800m: 56.51 (6th)
400m: 28.46 (6th)
24.3m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $126.00
10

9 KATAMACH NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Wayne Waltisbuhl

10

9 KATAMACH NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Wayne Waltisbuhl

Sr2 2-01.89 1-58.149 800m: 58.56 (7th)
400m: 30.09 (9th)
56.4m $50 7 GG: 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

Prize Money $7,700: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses 7YO or older that have not won a race with a total stake exceeding $5,500 at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 1-57.60 1-53.975 800m: 54.87 (9th)
400m: 27.14 (3rd)
0m $4,692 10 3WLT SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $9.50
2

10 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

10 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 1-57.68 1-54.052 800m: 55.27 (8th)
400m: 27.46 (2nd)
1.1m $1,340 3WL 8: 3 wide late, 1 out 3 back at bell $2.70
3

2 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

3

2 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 1-57.79 1-54.168 800m: 56.17 (2nd)
400m: 27.26 (4th)
2.7m $672 WCL L SLE 3: withstood challenge for lead, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $26.00
4

3 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

4

3 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-57.87 1-54.245 800m: 56.56 (1st)
400m: 27.65 (1st)
3.7m $448 SGS WF L 1: showed gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.20
5

6 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

6 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 1-58.00 1-54.371 800m: 56.32 (3rd)
400m: 27.34 (5th)
5.5m $298 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.80
6

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

6

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-58.18 1-54.563 800m: 56.24 (4th)
400m: 27.26 (6th)
8.1m $50 UCL 5: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, 3rd fence at bell $31.00
7

4 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

7

4 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 1-58.22 1-54.600 800m: 56.26 (5th)
400m: 27.25 (7th)
8.6m $50 PRB L1W OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
8

8 TULHURST ACE

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

8

8 TULHURST ACE

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 1-58.31 1-54.687 800m: 56.02 (7th)
400m: 27.05 (9th)
9.8m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
9

7 LEOS BEST

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

9

7 LEOS BEST

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr7 1-58.43 1-54.804 800m: 55.37 (10th)
400m: 27.03 (10th)
11.5m $50 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $23.00
10

9 VINNY CHASE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

10

9 VINNY CHASE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 1-58.46 1-54.837 800m: 56.20 (6th)
400m: 27.23 (8th)
11.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00