Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Thu 11 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 10/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 11/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $7,250: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-03.80 Last 400m: 29.6

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 EUGENIEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Angus Garrard

1

5 EUGENIEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-03.784 2-00.003 800m: 57.68 (2nd)
400m: 28.20 (2nd)
0m $4,568 GS L1W 2 SWAB: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.15
2

1 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

1 MERGE RIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 2-03.855 2-00.072 800m: 58.06 (1st)
400m: 28.46 (1st)
1m $1,305 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.00
3

3 VODKA EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Nathan Dawson

3

3 VODKA EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-04.065 2-00.276 800m: 57.94 (3rd)
400m: 28.37 (3rd)
3.8m $652 HOAS 3 USL: hung out after start, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $8.50
4

6 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

4

6 DOOLITTLE DAYS

T: Steve Benham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-05.103 2-01.282 800m: 58.63 (5th)
400m: 29.03 (5th)
17.7m $435 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
5

4 TUESDAYS ROCK

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

5

4 TUESDAYS ROCK

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-07.247 2-03.361 800m: 60.73 (4th)
400m: 31.17 (4th)
46.4m $290 PRB RAS 4 B LCRT: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $71.00

Prize Money $5,800: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-45.30 Last 400m: 31.0

4YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. 10 metres handicap for each win as a 4YO or older.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

1

4 SPIDERS DEVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

40 Fr1 2-45.286 2-02.128 800m: 60.30 (4th)
400m: 31.03 (2nd)
0m $3,622 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

3 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

2

3 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

30 Fr1 2-45.314 2-02.712 800m: 59.61 (6th)
400m: 30.23 (5th)
0.4m $1,035 GO CODS 9: galloped out, continue ods, 5th fence at bell $17.00
3

2 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

3

2 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

10 Fr1 2-45.374 2-03.900 800m: 61.99 (1st)
400m: 31.49 (1st)
1.2m $518 WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $1.65
4

5 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

4

5 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

40 Fr2 2-45.455 2-02.253 800m: 60.08 (5th)
400m: 30.74 (3rd)
2.3m $345 7: 4th fence at bell $4.00
5

6 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

5

6 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

40 Fr3 2-48.495 2-04.499 800m: 63.90 (3rd)
400m: 33.27 (6th)
43m $230 3 INC: behind leader at bell, inconvenienced $41.00
6

1 FIRST OFFENCE

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Hayden Barnes

6

1 FIRST OFFENCE

T: Lisa Bahr

D: Hayden Barnes

FT Fr1 2-50.911 2-08.647 800m: 67.69 (2nd)
400m: 36.18 (4th)
75.4m $50 PRB SAL 1 GG: pre-race blood sample, stepped and led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $34.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 GOTTA GO MILKING

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

5 GOTTA GO MILKING

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-59.031 1-55.396 800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $2,426 PRB CWE WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

2

4 LUCINDA JAMAR

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-00.454 1-56.775 800m: 57.30 (2nd)
400m: 28.93 (2nd)
19.1m $693 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $71.00
3

3 THE HARRIS HAWK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

3

3 THE HARRIS HAWK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-01.125 1-57.426 800m: 57.80 (3rd)
400m: 29.33 (3rd)
28.1m $346 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $7.00
4

9 TULHURST LOVER

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

4

9 TULHURST LOVER

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Sr2 2-01.241 1-57.538 800m: 57.27 (7th)
400m: 28.74 (6th)
29.6m $231 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
5

2 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

5

2 CINDAROCKINRELLA

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-01.391 1-57.683 800m: 57.73 (5th)
400m: 28.97 (5th)
31.6m $154 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
6

7 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

6

7 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-01.540 1-57.828 800m: 56.57 (10th)
400m: 28.36 (9th)
33.6m $50 CWE RTR 12 BMD: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, back in mobile draw $19.00
7

6 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

7

6 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-01.550 1-57.838 800m: 57.74 (6th)
400m: 28.82 (7th)
33.8m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00
8

10 ARNOLD STREET

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

8

10 ARNOLD STREET

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Sr3 2-01.679 1-57.963 800m: 57.05 (9th)
400m: 28.49 (9th)
35.5m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00
9

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

9

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-01.939 1-58.215 800m: 58.40 (4th)
400m: 29.59 (4th)
39m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
10

8 SHEZ NOTORIOUS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

10

8 SHEZ NOTORIOUS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-02.292 1-58.557 800m: 57.94 (8th)
400m: 29.41 (8th)
43.7m $50 8 RR: 1 out 3 back at bell, raced roughly $11.00

Prize Money $7,650: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 1-59.80 Last 400m: 27.3

Mares, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Mares with No Band assessment. NR Penalty only.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SCOTTS RAIN

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

1

6 SCOTTS RAIN

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 1-59.849 1-56.189 800m: 55.24 (5th)
400m: 27.29 (2nd)
0m $4,692 PRB 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

3 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

3 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-00.309 1-56.635 800m: 56.53 (1st)
400m: 27.92 (1st)
6.2m $1,340 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.50
3

1 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

3

1 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr1 2-00.656 1-56.971 800m: 56.56 (2nd)
400m: 27.95 (3rd)
10.8m $672 GS L OTE 3 USL: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
4

7 HELLO ITS ME NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

4

7 HELLO ITS ME NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Fr7 2-00.689 1-57.003 800m: 55.03 (9th)
400m: 27.15 (9th)
11.3m $448 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.00
5

9 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

5

9 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-00.721 1-57.034 800m: 55.70 (7th)
400m: 27.78 (5th)
11.7m $298 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
6

4 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

6

4 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-00.854 1-57.163 800m: 56.16 (6th)
400m: 27.53 (8th)
13.5m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $71.00
7

5 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

7

5 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-00.884 1-57.192 800m: 55.55 (8th)
400m: 27.63 (7th)
13.9m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
8

8 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

8

8 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-00.976 1-57.281 800m: 56.57 (4th)
400m: 27.96 (6th)
15.1m $50 5 NCR CMP: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run, contacted marker pegs $5.50
9

2 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

9

2 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-02.632 1-58.887 800m: 58.19 (3rd)
400m: 29.74 (4th)
37.3m $50 L1W 2 PH GG WI: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, pulled hard, gave ground over concluding stages, warning issued $61.00

1660m | 3:07pm

APG PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-01.60 Last 400m: 29.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

1

3 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr3 2-01.571 1-57.858 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 CP SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, cast plate, swabbed $5.00
2

4 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

2

4 STUDLEIGH MARK

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-01.621 1-57.906 800m: 58.11 (5th)
400m: 29.09 (4th)
0.7m $1,035 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.50
3

1 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

3

1 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr1 2-01.626 1-57.911 800m: 58.50 (2nd)
400m: 29.10 (3rd)
0.7m $518 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
4

6 PRESS STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

4

6 PRESS STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 2-01.641 1-57.926 800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 28.79 (6th)
0.9m $345 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
5

8 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

5

8 AFTER DARN

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-01.736 1-58.018 800m: 58.29 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (5th)
2.2m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

7 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

6

7 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr7 2-01.842 1-58.121 800m: 58.04 (6th)
400m: 28.84 (7th)
3.6m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $34.00
7

5 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

7

5 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-01.906 1-58.183 800m: 58.76 (3rd)
400m: 29.44 (2nd)
4.5m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
8

2 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

8

2 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-02.030 1-58.303 800m: 57.88 (8th)
400m: 28.86 (8th)
6.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.00
9

9 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

9

9 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-02.196 1-58.464 800m: 57.70 (9th)
400m: 28.80 (9th)
8.4m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $7.00
10

10 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

10

10 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-02.405 1-58.666 800m: 57.54 (10th)
400m: 28.61 (10th)
11.2m $50 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $16.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-02.30 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

1

1 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-02.297 1-58.562 800m: 58.96 (3rd)
400m: 29.26 (3rd)
0m $3,622 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $7.50
2

9 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

2

9 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-02.637 1-58.891 800m: 58.65 (6th)
400m: 29.47 (4th)
4.6m $1,035 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
3

8 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

3

8 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 2-02.754 1-59.005 800m: 59.09 (5th)
400m: 29.37 (6th)
6.1m $518 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
4

10 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

4

10 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-02.826 1-59.075 800m: 58.53 (8th)
400m: 29.30 (7th)
7.1m $345 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
5

4 ILLAWONG KIM

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

5

4 ILLAWONG KIM

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-02.930 1-59.175 800m: 59.93 (1st)
400m: 30.23 (1st)
8.5m $230 PRB BSUE GS L 1 SOUP: pre-race blood sample, Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $1.85
6

5 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

6

5 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Fr5 2-03.029 1-59.271 800m: 59.76 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (2nd)
9.8m $50 GS OL 2 T: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tightened $10.00
7

6 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Brendan Barnes

7

6 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-03.035 1-59.277 800m: 58.33 (9th)
400m: 29.22 (9th)
9.9m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.00
8

2 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

2 ZED EXPRESS

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-03.156 1-59.395 800m: 59.51 (4th)
400m: 29.89 (5th)
11.5m $50 4 NCR: 1 out 1 back at bell, no clear run $6.50
9

7 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

9

7 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-03.230 1-59.466 800m: 58.97 (7th)
400m: 29.52 (8th)
12.5m $50 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $34.00
10

3 WHATABOYJACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Chris Petroff

10

3 WHATABOYJACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Chris Petroff

Fr3 2-03.489 1-59.717 800m: 58.43 (10th)
400m: 29.61 (10th)
16m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $21.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.80 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

8 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Sr1 1-59.849 1-56.189 800m: 56.92 (6th)
400m: 28.26 (5th)
0m $3,622 7 USL SWAB: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $10.00
2

3 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

2

3 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-00.007 1-56.342 800m: 57.69 (2nd)
400m: 29.02 (2nd)
2.1m $1,035 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $34.00
3

1 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

3

1 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Fr1 2-00.219 1-56.547 800m: 57.58 (4th)
400m: 28.91 (3rd)
5m $518 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.50
4

7 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-00.462 1-56.783 800m: 58.49 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
8.2m $345 GS L 1 BMD: gate speed, led, leader at bell, back in mobile draw $1.35
5

5 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

5

5 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-00.886 1-57.194 800m: 57.01 (10th)
400m: 28.50 (9th)
13.9m $230 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00
6

6 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

6

6 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-00.897 1-57.205 800m: 57.62 (8th)
400m: 28.92 (7th)
14.1m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $34.00
7

4 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

4 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-01.270 1-57.566 800m: 58.66 (3rd)
400m: 29.74 (4th)
19.1m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $51.00
8

9 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

9 LORIMER LADY

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr2 2-01.303 1-57.598 800m: 58.07 (7th)
400m: 29.44 (6th)
19.5m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
9

10 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

9

10 DONNY JONES NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-02.323 1-58.587 800m: 58.73 (9th)
400m: 30.20 (8th)
33.2m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00
10

2 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Wayne Waltisbuhl

10

2 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Wayne Waltisbuhl

Fr2 2-04.276 2-00.480 800m: 61.24 (5th)
400m: 31.57 (10th)
59.4m $50 PRB 4 GG: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

1660m | 4:52pm

BETAVET PREPARE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR67 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

1

1 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 1-59.953 1-56.289 800m: 57.19 (3rd)
400m: 28.00 (3rd)
0m $3,622 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.50
2

6 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

2

6 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-00.065 1-56.398 800m: 57.61 (1st)
400m: 28.41 (1st)
1.5m $1,035 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.60
3

5 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

3

5 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr5 2-00.196 1-56.525 800m: 57.49 (2nd)
400m: 28.26 (2nd)
3.3m $518 PRB CWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
4

8 DANCELIKEANANGEL

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

4

8 DANCELIKEANANGEL

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Sr1 2-00.701 1-57.015 800m: 57.59 (5th)
400m: 28.37 (6th)
10m $345 5: 3rd fence at bell $15.00
5

10 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

5

10 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-00.788 1-57.099 800m: 57.37 (7th)
400m: 28.15 (7th)
11.2m $230 7: 4th fence at bell $31.00
6

2 LONGUEVAL NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

6

2 LONGUEVAL NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-00.929 1-57.236 800m: 57.55 (6th)
400m: 28.69 (4th)
13.1m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.80
7

7 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

7 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr7 2-01.006 1-57.310 800m: 56.99 (9th)
400m: 27.97 (9th)
14.1m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
8

3 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

3 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-01.159 1-57.459 800m: 56.86 (10th)
400m: 27.84 (10th)
16.2m $50 CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $8.50
9

4 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

9

4 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

Fr4 2-01.343 1-57.637 800m: 58.26 (4th)
400m: 28.99 (5th)
18.6m $50 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
10

9 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

10

9 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-01.406 1-57.698 800m: 57.69 (8th)
400m: 28.66 (8th)
19.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00

1660m | 5:23pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 26.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR95 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-59.950 1-56.286 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

5 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

5 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-59.952 1-56.288 800m: 57.68 (8th)
400m: 29.68 (5th)
0m $1,035 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
3

8 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

3

8 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-00.010 1-56.345 800m: 58.43 (5th)
400m: 29.64 (6th)
0.8m $518 5: 3rd fence at bell $3.00
4

6 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

6 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-00.380 1-56.703 800m: 59.20 (2nd)
400m: 30.57 (2nd)
5.8m $345 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
5

3 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

5

3 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-00.678 1-56.992 800m: 58.84 (6th)
400m: 30.79 (3rd)
9.8m $230 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

2 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

6

2 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-00.716 1-57.029 800m: 59.53 (2nd)
400m: 30.76 (4th)
10.3m $50 GS OL RP 3: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $5.50
7

9 WE SALUTE YOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

7

9 WE SALUTE YOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-00.766 1-57.078 800m: 58.89 (7th)
400m: 30.12 (8th)
10.9m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
8

7 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

7 SOME EXCUSESOMEWHERE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-02.415 1-58.676 800m: 60.86 (4th)
400m: 32.02 (7th)
33.1m $50 SGS 4: showed gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
9

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Justin Elkins

9

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-02.459 1-58.719 800m: 59.79 (9th)
400m: 31.50 (9th)
33.6m $50 RAS 10 FT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, flat tyre $17.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

1

6 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr6 2-00.860 1-57.169 800m: 58.36 (3rd)
400m: 28.47 (3rd)
0m $3,622 GS L OTM 3 USL: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $12.00
2

3 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

3 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-01.047 1-57.350 800m: 58.88 (1st)
400m: 28.98 (1st)
2.5m $1,035 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $6.00
3

1 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

3

1 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr1 2-01.060 1-57.363 800m: 58.25 (5th)
400m: 28.36 (6th)
2.7m $518 PRB 5 USL: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $2.25
4

7 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

7 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-01.230 1-57.527 800m: 57.85 (8th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)
5m $345 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
5

5 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

5

5 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-01.375 1-57.668 800m: 58.30 (6th)
400m: 28.48 (7th)
6.9m $230 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
6

9 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

6

9 SCHEU CREEK

T: Ben Aldons

D: Leonard Cain