Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Mon 29 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 26/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Mon 29/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $3,900: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-45.00 Last 400m: 30.8

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Trotters that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 4 starts. Handicaps - 0-1 wins of an open age race FT, 2+ wins of an open age race 10m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

1

3 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

FT Fr3 2-45.00 2-04.204 800m: 59.31 (5th)
400m: 29.42 (4th)
0m $2,426 GO WI 7 SWAB: galloped out, warning issued, 4th fence at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

1 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

2

1 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

FT Fr1 2-45.09 2-04.266 800m: 60.07 (2nd)
400m: 29.77 (2nd)
1.1m $693 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $2.70
3

4 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Sanderson

3

4 MISTER CHISHOLM

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Sanderson

FT Fr4 2-45.66 2-04.676 800m: 60.93 (1st)
400m: 30.63 (1st)
8.4m $346 SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell $12.00
4

6 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

4

6 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

FT Fr6 2-46.26 2-05.104 800m: 60.55 (4th)
400m: 30.82 (3rd)
16m $231 WF OL B WI 4: worked forward, Outside leader, broke, warning issued, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.60
5

2 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Leonard Cain

5

2 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Leonard Cain

FT Fr2 2-46.41 2-05.207 800m: 61.00 (3rd)
400m: 30.68 (5th)
17.9m $154 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.50
6

5 DON ABRASCO

T: Steve Coombs

D: Angus Garrard

6

5 DON ABRASCO

T: Steve Coombs

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr5 2-53.84 2-10.517 800m: 67.49 (6th)
400m: 35.78 (6th)
112.5m $50 B 2 B SD1T: broke, death seat at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $21.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-02.10 Last 400m: 28.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest Field Selection Point order.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

1

10 AUNTY EMILY

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Sr3 2-02.10 1-58.415 800m: 58.09 (6th)
400m: 29.70 (4th)
0m $2,426 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

8 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

8 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-02.53 1-58.809 800m: 58.75 (5th)
400m: 29.91 (5th)
5.4m $693 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $18.00
3

9 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Leonard Cain

3

9 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-02.67 1-58.934 800m: 58.30 (8th)
400m: 29.59 (7th)
7.2m $346 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
4

6 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

4

6 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-02.68 1-58.949 800m: 57.96 (10th)
400m: 29.22 (9th)
7.4m $231 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $7.00
5

4 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

5

4 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-02.73 1-58.995 800m: 59.01 (4th)
400m: 30.67 (2nd)
8m $154 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
6

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-02.79 1-59.051 800m: 59.32 (3rd)
400m: 30.59 (3rd)
8.8m $50 3 OIR: behind leader at bell, obtained inside run $71.00
7

2 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

7

2 SHEMOZZLE

T: Rod Wingrave

D: Rod Wingrave

Fr2 2-03.96 2-00.121 800m: 59.67 (7th)
400m: 30.53 (8th)
23.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
8

7 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

8

7 LIVING FREE

T: Phill Keats

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-04.09 2-00.248 800m: 60.64 (2nd)
400m: 31.99 (1st)
25.3m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
9

5 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

9

5 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr5 2-05.80 2-01.808 800m: 61.08 (9th)
400m: 31.71 (10th)
46.9m $50 9 BLED SD3M SD1T SDVETS: 5th fence at bell, bled, stood down 3 months, stood down 1 trial, stood down vet certificate $41.00
10

3 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

10

3 ELLE JAY

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-06.59 2-02.535 800m: 63.18 (1st)
400m: 33.50 (6th)
57m $50 GS L HO 1 HO TIRE SD1T: gate speed, led, hung out, leader at bell, hung out, tire badly, stood down 1 trial $3.30

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-36.10 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Horses with no more than 35 Field Selection Points. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest Field Selection Point order.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

1

1 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-36.10 1-57.473 800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $2,426 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

2 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Ben Battle

2

2 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Ben Battle

Fr2 2-36.56 1-57.809 800m: 57.07 (5th)
400m: 29.22 (4th)
6m $693 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
3

6 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

3

6 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 2-37.35 1-58.381 800m: 58.28 (2nd)
400m: 30.37 (2nd)
16.2m $346 BAS ODM CWE WF OL 2: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
4

8 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Jordan Topping

4

8 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Jordan Topping

Sr1 2-37.36 1-58.386 800m: 58.15 (3rd)
400m: 30.33 (3rd)
16.3m $231 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
5

7 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

5

7 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-37.36 1-58.387 800m: 57.19 (8th)
400m: 29.29 (8th)
16.3m $154 10 3WL USL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, used sprint lane $3.00
6

4 SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-37.51 1-58.494 800m: 57.74 (6th)
400m: 29.69 (6th)
18.2m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
7

3 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Sam Clotworthy

7

3 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 2-37.55 1-58.527 800m: 58.13 (4th)
400m: 30.07 (5th)
18.8m $50 GS OL 4: gate speed, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
8

5 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

8

5 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-38.40 1-59.144 800m: 58.48 (7th)
400m: 30.48 (7th)
29.8m $50 INC 8 3WL: inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $10.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,732 / $495 / $248

Time: 2-02.10 Last 400m: 27.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than $500 at their last 3 starts. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

1

10 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-02.10 1-58.403 800m: 58.53 (8th)
400m: 29.82 (2nd)
0m $1,732 PRB 10 3WL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.20
2

1 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

1 TRACES OF TARA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-02.12 1-58.423 800m: 59.71 (1st)
400m: 30.11 (1st)
0.2m $495 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $13.00
3

8 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

3

8 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-02.19 1-58.484 800m: 59.43 (2nd)
400m: 29.85 (3rd)
1.1m $248 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $14.00
4

6 MOLLY MONTANA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

4

6 MOLLY MONTANA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr6 2-02.50 1-58.772 800m: 59.07 (6th)
400m: 29.39 (7th)
5.1m $165 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
5

9 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

5

9 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-02.54 1-58.809 800m: 58.75 (9th)
400m: 29.61 (6th)
5.6m $110 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
6

2 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

6

2 MANY DELIGHTS

T: Dexter McLean

D: Dexter McLean

Fr2 2-02.92 1-59.153 800m: 59.43 (7th)
400m: 29.37 (10th)
10.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.00
7

4 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

7

4 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-03.13 1-59.348 800m: 59.19 (10th)
400m: 30.53 (4th)
13.1m $50 CWE RTR 12 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $41.00
8

3 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

8

3 ARTISTIC HUMMA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr3 2-03.94 2-00.088 800m: 60.72 (5th)
400m: 30.45 (9th)
23.3m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
9

5 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

9

5 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-04.58 2-00.675 800m: 61.33 (4th)
400m: 31.66 (5th)
31.4m $50 5 GG: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $11.00
10

7 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

10

7 STRAYTOTHEPOOLROOM

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-07.60 2-03.449 800m: 64.45 (3rd)
400m: 34.19 (8th)
69.8m $50 CWE WF OL 2 TIRE VXAR NSF: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $2.90

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-00.80 Last 400m: 27.9

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest Field Selection Point order.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Hayden Barnes

1

1 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-00.80 1-57.158 800m: 57.80 (3rd)
400m: 29.37 (3rd)
0m $2,426 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

2 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

2

2 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-00.83 1-57.205 800m: 58.13 (1st)
400m: 29.83 (1st)
0.4m $693 GS L WCL 1: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell $2.90
3

5 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

3

5 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-01.27 1-57.593 800m: 56.83 (10th)
400m: 28.59 (10th)
6m $346 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $4.20
4

9 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

4

9 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Sr2 2-01.52 1-57.821 800m: 58.06 (5th)
400m: 29.70 (4th)
9.2m $231 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
5

3 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

5

3 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Fr3 2-01.53 1-57.838 800m: 58.53 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (2nd)
9.4m $154 GS OL UCL 2 QDT: gate speed, Outside leader, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, query driver tactics $26.00
6

10 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

6

10 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-01.74 1-58.024 800m: 57.90 (7th)
400m: 29.56 (6th)
12m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
7

7 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

7

7 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 2-01.85 1-58.126 800m: 57.39 (9th)
400m: 29.49 (7th)
13.4m $50 VXBR NSF 12 3WL BMD: vet's exam before race cleared to start, no significant findings, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late, back in mobile draw $13.00
8

4 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

8

4 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr4 2-02.23 1-58.478 800m: 58.45 (6th)
400m: 29.75 (8th)
18.3m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
9

6 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

9

6 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr6 2-02.37 1-58.611 800m: 58.15 (8th)
400m: 29.85 (9th)
20.1m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
10

8 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

10

8 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr1 2-02.63 1-58.856 800m: 59.15 (4th)
400m: 30.43 (5th)
23.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00

1660m | 2:10pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-02.80 Last 400m: 28.7

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest Field Selection Point order.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-02.80 1-59.020 800m: 58.91 (3rd)
400m: 29.11 (3rd)
0m $2,426 SLE 3 SWAB: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

9 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

2

9 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-02.81 1-59.027 800m: 58.34 (6th)
400m: 28.76 (6th)
0.1m $693 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
3

5 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

3

5 THE RAGNBONE MAN

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr5 2-02.88 1-59.101 800m: 59.28 (1st)
400m: 29.48 (1st)
1.1m $346 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.00
4

10 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

4

10 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-03.21 1-59.402 800m: 58.38 (8th)
400m: 28.82 (8th)
5.3m $231 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
5

8 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

5

8 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-03.45 1-59.625 800m: 59.19 (5th)
400m: 29.43 (5th)
8.4m $154 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

4 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-03.49 1-59.670 800m: 58.33 (10th)
400m: 28.77 (9th)
9m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00
7

2 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

7

2 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-03.58 1-59.752 800m: 59.41 (4th)
400m: 29.83 (4th)
10.1m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
8

6 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

8

6 MOONLIGHT BUTCHER

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr6 2-03.80 1-59.963 800m: 59.20 (7th)
400m: 29.46 (7th)
13m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $21.00
9

3 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

9

3 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-04.31 2-00.439 800m: 60.45 (2nd)
400m: 30.57 (2nd)
19.6m $50 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
10

7 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

10

7 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-06.47 2-02.459 800m: 61.32 (9th)
400m: 31.52 (10th)
47.6m $50 RAS 9 TIRE: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, tire badly $151.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-02.80 Last 400m: 29.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest Field Selection Point order.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

8 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-02.80 1-59.064 800m: 57.10 (3rd)
400m: 28.09 (3rd)
0m $2,426 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $1.85
2

1 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

2

1 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr1 2-03.16 1-59.409 800m: 57.74 (1st)
400m: 28.74 (1st)
4.8m $693 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.60
3

4 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

3

4 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-03.16 1-59.412 800m: 57.50 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (2nd)
4.8m $346 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $26.00
4

2 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

4

2 FAVREAU

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr2 2-03.25 1-59.497 800m: 56.93 (6th)
400m: 27.96 (6th)
6m $231 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
5

9 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

9 MY ULTIMATE CLIPPA

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-03.40 1-59.649 800m: 57.34 (5th)
400m: 28.31 (5th)
8.1m $154 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

3 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

6

3 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-03.63 1-59.866 800m: 57.64 (4th)
400m: 28.69 (4th)
11.1m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
7

7 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

7

7 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr7 2-03.64 1-59.875 800m: 56.39 (10th)
400m: 27.67 (10th)
11.2m $50 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $12.00
8

10 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

10 BEYONSKI

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr3 2-03.70 1-59.939 800m: 57.31 (7th)
400m: 28.28 (8th)
12.1m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
9

6 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

6 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-03.87 2-00.108 800m: 56.91 (9th)
400m: 28.06 (9th)
14.4m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
10

5 MAJOR TRALEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

10

5 MAJOR TRALEE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

Fr5 2-04.70 2-00.904 800m: 58.02 (8th)
400m: 29.24 (7th)
25.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 28.8

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest Field Selection Point order.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

9 HALF MOON BEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-00.90 1-57.183 800m: 56.08 (6th)
400m: 28.51 (3rd)
0m $2,426 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

2

3 ALTANA BLUE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-01.22 1-57.487 800m: 57.01 (2nd)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
4.2m $693 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
3

10 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Sanderson

3

10 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr3 2-01.28 1-57.548 800m: 56.12 (8th)
400m: 28.33 (6th)
5m $346 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
4

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-01.28 1-57.554 800m: 55.80 (9th)
400m: 27.97 (9th)
5.1m $231 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $16.00
5

2 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

2 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-01.31 1-57.584 800m: 56.98 (3rd)
400m: 28.69 (5th)
5.5m $154 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
6

1 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

6

1 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-02.03 1-58.264 800m: 57.96 (1st)
400m: 29.68 (2nd)
15m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.00
7

6 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

6 POPEYE RUSSELL

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-02.31 1-58.532 800m: 57.71 (4th)
400m: 29.68 (4th)
18.7m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $151.00
8

8 SPIKEADOR

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

8

8 SPIKEADOR

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-02.33 1-58.558 800m: 57.59 (5th)
400m: 29.27 (7th)
19m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
9

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

9

5 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-02.85 1-59.057 800m: 57.76 (7th)
400m: 29.71 (8th)
25.9m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.00 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. Horses with no more than 35 Field Selection Points. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest Field Selection Point order.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

1

4 IMA BIRUBI BOY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-01.00 1-57.267 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $2,426 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

1 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

2

1 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr1 2-01.04 1-57.320 800m: 57.33 (4th)
400m: 28.22 (4th)
0.5m $693 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.10
3

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

3

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-01.82 1-58.055 800m: 57.48 (7th)
400m: 28.22 (7th)
10.9m $346 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.00
4

9 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

9 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-01.91 1-58.137 800m: 57.86 (6th)
400m: 28.66 (6th)
12m $231 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.80
5

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Hayden Barnes

5

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr7 2-02.13 1-58.343 800m: 57.13 (9th)
400m: 28.26 (8th)
14.9m $154 OPS CODM 12: out of position at start, continue odm, 1 out 5 back at bell $71.00
6

6 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

6

6 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-02.76 1-58.949 800m: 58.05 (8th)
400m: 28.72 (9th)
23.3m $50 DKB 10: dropped knee boot, 1 out 4 back at bell $13.00
7

8 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Nathan Dawson

7

8 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-02.78 1-58.973 800m: 58.95 (5th)
400m: 29.52 (5th)
23.6m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
8

2 KING OF KAOS

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

8

2 KING OF KAOS

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-03.74 1-59.890 800m: 60.18 (3rd)
400m: 30.84 (2nd)
36.3m $50 SGS SLE 3: showed gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $71.00
9

3 JAY DEE BE ROLLIN

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Steven Doherty

9

3 JAY DEE BE ROLLIN

T: Kevin Joiner

D: Steven Doherty

Fr3 2-03.91 2-00.048 800m: 60.40 (2nd)
400m: 30.98 (3rd)
38.5m $50 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50