Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 03 Dec

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 02/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 03/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 3-25.20 Last 400m: 31.6

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Handicaps as follows: NR55-60 FT, NR61-65 10m, NR66-70 20m, NR71-75 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

7 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

10 Fr1 3-25.20 2-04.259 800m: 58.61 (4th)
400m: 28.91 (5th)
0m $3,622 PH 4 SWAB: pulled hard, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

8 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

10 Fr2 3-25.30 2-04.316 800m: 58.40 (6th)
400m: 29.35 (2nd)
1.3m $1,035 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
3

6 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

3

6 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

FT Fr6 3-25.79 2-05.077 800m: 59.46 (3rd)
400m: 29.53 (4th)
7.7m $518 WF L OTM 3: worked forward, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $6.50
4

1 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

4

1 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr1 3-25.85 2-05.114 800m: 59.21 (5th)
400m: 29.26 (6th)
8.5m $345 SAL SLE 5: stepped and led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $26.00
5

5 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

5

5 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

FT Fr5 3-25.86 2-05.120 800m: 58.60 (8th)
400m: 28.99 (7th)
8.6m $230 SFF 8: stood flat footed at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
6

4 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

6

4 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

FT Fr4 3-26.31 2-05.382 800m: 59.33 (7th)
400m: 29.37 (8th)
14.4m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $8.00
7

2 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

7

2 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr2 3-26.36 2-05.414 800m: 60.31 (1st)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
15.1m $50 WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell $5.00
8

3 MINNIE BOW TIQUE NZ

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

8

3 MINNIE BOW TIQUE NZ

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

FT Fr3 3-26.74 2-05.634 800m: 60.39 (2nd)
400m: 30.61 (3rd)
20m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $10.00

Prize Money $5,800: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.6

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses with No Band assessment that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 1-58.00 1-54.413 800m: 57.60 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

5 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

5 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr5 1-58.19 1-54.593 800m: 56.95 (5th)
400m: 28.99 (4th)
2.5m $1,035 RWE WF OL 4: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.30
3

6 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

3

6 THE GENERAL NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr6 1-58.62 1-54.991 800m: 57.66 (3rd)
400m: 29.76 (2nd)
8m $518 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.30
4

4 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

4

4 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr4 1-58.73 1-55.092 800m: 57.14 (6th)
400m: 29.21 (5th)
9.4m $345 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.50
5

2 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

5

2 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-58.94 1-55.285 800m: 58.14 (2nd)
400m: 29.99 (3rd)
12.1m $230 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
6

3 THE BANKER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Chris Petroff

6

3 THE BANKER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Chris Petroff

Fr3 2-00.02 1-56.301 800m: 58.74 (4th)
400m: 29.87 (6th)
26.1m $50 PRB BAS ODM 5 B SD2T SD2W: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell, broke, stood down 2 trials, stood down 2 weeks $9.50

2138m | 1:25pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 2138m

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-35.10 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1

2 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-35.10 1-56.726 800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

1 PRINCESS CHILLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

1 PRINCESS CHILLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-35.97 1-57.359 800m: 57.49 (3rd)
400m: 29.57 (3rd)
11.3m $1,035 3: behind leader at bell $7.00
3

3 CONGO LINE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

3

3 CONGO LINE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-36.30 1-57.606 800m: 58.00 (2nd)
400m: 30.17 (2nd)
15.7m $518 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.30
4

8 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

8 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-36.60 1-57.825 800m: 57.92 (4th)
400m: 29.91 (4th)
19.6m $345 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
5

7 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

5

7 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-36.69 1-57.885 800m: 57.29 (8th)
400m: 29.22 (8th)
20.7m $230 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
6

6 BOLTA

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

6

6 BOLTA

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr6 2-37.37 1-58.385 800m: 58.13 (7th)
400m: 29.93 (7th)
29.6m $50 RAS 7 INC FT: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced, flat tyre $23.00
7

5 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

5 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-37.37 1-58.386 800m: 58.22 (6th)
400m: 30.14 (6th)
29.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
8

4 DESTINY JANE

T: Ben Battle

D: Pete McMullen

8

4 DESTINY JANE

T: Ben Battle

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-37.78 1-58.689 800m: 58.83 (5th)
400m: 30.64 (5th)
35m $50 HO 5: hung out, 3rd fence at bell $23.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-00.20 Last 400m: 27.8

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required the races may be divided by NR.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 GOTTA GO MILKING

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

10 GOTTA GO MILKING

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-00.20 1-56.561 800m: 55.98 (9th)
400m: 28.89 (3rd)
0m $2,426 10 3WL SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $1.80
2

7 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Shane Graham

2

7 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-00.22 1-56.577 800m: 57.61 (1st)
400m: 29.41 (1st)
0.2m $693 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.80
3

6 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

3

6 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr6 2-01.26 1-57.558 800m: 58.30 (2nd)
400m: 30.00 (2nd)
13.8m $346 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $16.00
4

5 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

4

5 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-01.71 1-57.975 800m: 58.04 (7th)
400m: 29.08 (9th)
19.6m $231 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $10.00
5

9 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Hayden Barnes

5

9 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-01.75 1-58.017 800m: 57.78 (8th)
400m: 29.44 (6th)
20.1m $154 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
6

1 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

6

1 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-01.76 1-58.029 800m: 58.72 (3rd)
400m: 30.05 (5th)
20.3m $50 3: behind leader at bell $51.00
7

3 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

7

3 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-02.03 1-58.271 800m: 58.37 (6th)
400m: 29.70 (6th)
23.7m $50 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
8

4 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

8

4 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Fr4 2-02.30 1-58.533 800m: 57.55 (10th)
400m: 29.42 (10th)
27.3m $50 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $31.00
9

2 MELTON INSULTED

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

9

2 MELTON INSULTED

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-02.81 1-59.010 800m: 59.41 (4th)
400m: 31.09 (4th)
33.9m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
10

8 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

10

8 STUDLEIGH WILL

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-04.49 2-00.590 800m: 60.94 (5th)
400m: 31.91 (8th)
55.7m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00

1660m | 2:33pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 O B LEGAL NZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

1

1 O B LEGAL NZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr1 1-59.60 1-55.931 800m: 57.58 (2nd)
400m: 29.28 (2nd)
0m $3,622 SLE 3 SWAB: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $1.30
2

6 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

6 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-00.16 1-56.448 800m: 56.79 (8th)
400m: 29.00 (5th)
7.2m $1,035 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
3

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Hayden Barnes

3

7 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr7 2-00.24 1-56.521 800m: 56.76 (9th)
400m: 28.69 (8th)
8.2m $518 PRB 11 DKB: pre-race blood sample, 6th fence at bell, dropped knee boot $101.00
4

3 ILLAWONG KIM

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

4

3 ILLAWONG KIM

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-00.24 1-56.525 800m: 58.49 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
8.2m $345 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $26.00
5

5 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

5

5 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-00.48 1-56.747 800m: 57.81 (4th)
400m: 29.83 (3rd)
11.3m $230 GS OL 2 USL: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, used sprint lane $5.00
6

9 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

6

9 CYCLONE JEREMY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-00.86 1-57.099 800m: 57.71 (7th)
400m: 29.06 (9th)
16.2m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $23.00
7

4 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

7

4 ROUSEY

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr4 2-00.86 1-57.107 800m: 57.84 (6th)
400m: 29.84 (4th)
16.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
8

8 SENORA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

8

8 SENORA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-03.56 1-59.622 800m: 60.56 (5th)
400m: 31.86 (7th)
51.1m $50 7 INC: 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $81.00
9

2 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

9

2 ALEX TEE

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Fr2 2-05.81 2-01.721 800m: 62.99 (3rd)
400m: 34.33 (6th)
80.1m $50 UCOL T 5 GG FT: Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, tightened, 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, flat tyre $61.00

2138m | 3:13pm

ATLAS COPCO PACE 2138m

Prize Money $5,800: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-37.20 Last 400m: 32.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

1

5 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr4 2-37.20 1-58.356 800m: 56.50 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

6 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-37.62 1-58.676 800m: 55.92 (5th)
400m: 27.97 (4th)
5.7m $1,035 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.70
3

7 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

3

7 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

Fr6 2-37.70 1-58.740 800m: 55.69 (6th)
400m: 27.71 (5th)
6.8m $518 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
4

1 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Gemma Hewitt

4

1 TORO DELAGO NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr1 2-37.99 1-58.954 800m: 56.90 (2nd)
400m: 28.47 (3rd)
10.7m $345 SLE 3: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.00
5

4 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

5

4 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-38.01 1-58.969 800m: 56.59 (4th)
400m: 28.61 (2nd)
10.9m $230 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
6

3 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

6

3 PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM NZ

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Fr2 2-41.41 2-01.556 800m: 59.84 (3rd)
400m: 31.01 (6th)
57m $50 5 GG LCRC: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $51.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.90 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 AWAYWEGO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 AWAYWEGO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-58.90 1-55.260 800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $3,622 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.04
2

3 HAWTHORNDEN HUNK NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

2

3 HAWTHORNDEN HUNK NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-00.48 1-56.823 800m: 57.01 (4th)
400m: 28.58 (4th)
21.6m $1,035 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
3

8 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

8 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 2-00.61 1-56.948 800m: 57.13 (4th)
400m: 28.70 (4th)
23.3m $518 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
4

4 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

4

4 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-00.76 1-57.099 800m: 57.56 (2nd)
400m: 29.19 (2nd)
25.4m $345 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $61.00
5

7 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

5

7 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr7 2-00.82 1-57.152 800m: 56.38 (9th)
400m: 27.97 (9th)
26.2m $230 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00
6

9 DON HESTON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

9 DON HESTON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-00.95 1-57.280 800m: 57.14 (6th)
400m: 28.70 (6th)
27.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
7

5 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

7

5 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Fr5 2-01.08 1-57.406 800m: 56.29 (10th)
400m: 28.06 (10th)
29.7m $50 RTR 12: restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $71.00
8

2 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

2 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-01.13 1-57.455 800m: 57.91 (2nd)
400m: 29.52 (3rd)
30.4m $50 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
9

6 WOODLANDS ROSE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

9

6 WOODLANDS ROSE NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Fr6 2-01.16 1-57.486 800m: 57.01 (8th)
400m: 28.54 (8th)
30.8m $50 RWE RP 8: Raced wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
10

10 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10

10 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr3 2-01.16 1-57.490 800m: 57.33 (7th)
400m: 28.84 (7th)
30.8m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.40 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

1

1 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 1-58.40 1-54.763 800m: 58.80 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

10 HELLO ITS ME NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Nathan Dawson

2

10 HELLO ITS ME NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 1-58.77 1-55.104 800m: 57.83 (7th)
400m: 29.70 (7th)
4.7m $1,035 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
3

5 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

3

5 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr5 1-59.19 1-55.485 800m: 57.75 (8th)
400m: 29.76 (8th)
10m $518 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $11.00
4

7 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

4

7 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 1-59.41 1-55.688 800m: 57.60 (9th)
400m: 29.64 (9th)
12.8m $345 12 C: 1 out 5 back at bell, checked $13.00
5

3 DATALDO

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

5

3 DATALDO

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

Fr3 2-00.01 1-56.234 800m: 60.12 (2nd)
400m: 31.33 (3rd)
20.3m $230 CWE WF OL WCOL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, withstood challege outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00
6

2 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

2 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr2 2-01.06 1-57.202 800m: 60.78 (4th)
400m: 32.17 (4th)
33.7m $50 UCOL 4: Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
7

9 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

7

9 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-01.12 1-57.251 800m: 60.57 (5th)
400m: 32.08 (5th)
34.4m $50 PRB 5 INC: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced $7.00
8

4 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

8

4 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-01.78 1-57.850 800m: 61.09 (6th)
400m: 32.67 (6th)
42.7m $50 6 SC B NAT: 1 out 2 back at bell, severely checked, broke, no action taken $10.00
9

8 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

8 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-02.05 1-58.099 800m: 61.77 (3rd)
400m: 33.29 (2nd)
46.1m $50 3 B SD1T: behind leader at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $4.20
10

6 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

10

6 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-02.51 1-58.521 800m: 59.93 (10th)
400m: 30.95 (10th)
52m $50 RWE WF UCOL B RTR LCRT W1: Raced wide early, worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, broke, restrained to rear, last chance to race truly, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $8.50

2138m | 5:08pm

RADIO TAB PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-36.50 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 BIG WHEELS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-36.50 1-57.801 800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 27.40 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.25
2

2 MANILA PLAYBOY

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

2

2 MANILA PLAYBOY

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-36.68 1-57.942 800m: 55.16 (4th)
400m: 27.04 (4th)
2.5m $1,035 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.90
3

9 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

3

9 EL AGUILA

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-36.92 1-58.127 800m: 55.29 (5th)
400m: 27.17 (5th)
5.8m $518 PHSU 5 USL: pulled hard in score-up, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $16.00
4

3 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

3 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-36.95 1-58.152 800m: 55.09 (6th)
400m: 26.99 (6th)
6.2m $345 LF 6: Less Forward, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
5

4 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

5

4 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr4 2-37.17 1-58.326 800m: 55.93 (2nd)
400m: 27.77 (2nd)
9.3m $230 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $23.00
6

8 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

6

8 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-37.23 1-58.366 800m: 55.91 (3rd)
400m: 27.77 (3rd)
10.1m $50 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $151.00
7

5 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-37.28 1-58.405 800m: 55.32 (7th)
400m: 27.21 (7th)
10.8m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
8

6 KENSINGTON BILL NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

8

6 KENSINGTON BILL NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 2-37.34 1-58.460 800m: 54.87 (10th)
400m: 26.89 (10th)
11.7m $50 PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.50
9

10 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

9

10 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-37.42 1-58.518 800m: 55.24 (8th)
400m: 27.15 (8th)
12.8m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
10

7 ROYAL LINCOLN NZ

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

10

7 ROYAL LINCOLN NZ

T: Jacob Wallace

D: Jacob Wallace

Fr7 2-37.42 1-58.518 800m: 55.13 (9th)
400m: 27.05 (9th)
12.8m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00