Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 04 Dec

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 02/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 04/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $14,500: $8,464 / $2,374 / $1,188

Time: 1-55.00 Last 400m: 26.6

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Division One of $14,500, Division Two of $13,420 with Band Penalty. Division Three if required of $10,400 with NR Penalty only.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

1

3 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 1-55.00 1-51.472 800m: 54.20 (1st)
400m: 26.90 (1st)
0m $8,464 PRB GS WCL 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

1 SPEECH IS SILVER NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

2

1 SPEECH IS SILVER NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 1-55.26 1-51.743 800m: 54.14 (2nd)
400m: 26.84 (3rd)
3.7m $2,374 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
3

9 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

3

9 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 1-55.62 1-52.099 800m: 54.46 (3rd)
400m: 27.27 (2nd)
8.7m $1,188 8 3WL WF OL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, worked forward, Outside leader $5.00
4

7 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

7 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 1-55.69 1-52.170 800m: 54.07 (7th)
400m: 27.07 (4th)
9.7m $794 RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $7.00
5

5 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

5 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-55.77 1-52.263 800m: 54.33 (6th)
400m: 26.77 (8th)
10.9m $530 GS RP 4 HUE: gate speed, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early $3.90
6

8 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

6

8 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr1 1-55.88 1-52.366 800m: 54.44 (5th)
400m: 27.09 (6th)
12.4m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
7

4 KANENA PROVLIMA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

7

4 KANENA PROVLIMA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-55.99 1-52.474 800m: 54.81 (3rd)
400m: 27.25 (5th)
13.9m $230 GSL OL 2: Gate speed, challenged lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell $19.00
8

2 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

8

2 CLINTAL DO

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr2 1-56.13 1-52.625 800m: 54.34 (9th)
400m: 26.88 (10th)
15.9m $230 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
9

10 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

10 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 1-56.15 1-52.644 800m: 54.16 (10th)
400m: 27.19 (7th)
16.2m $230 12 3WLT: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $11.00
10

6 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

10

6 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 1-56.25 1-52.752 800m: 54.52 (8th)
400m: 27.13 (9th)
17.7m $230 GSL CWE RTR 7: Gate speed, challenged lead, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $17.00

Prize Money $7,700: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 1-55.80 Last 400m: 26.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses 7 years and older only.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-55.80 1-52.309 800m: 56.70 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $4,692 GS WFS 1 SWAB: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, leader at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

8 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

8 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 1-55.93 1-52.435 800m: 56.19 (4th)
400m: 28.45 (2nd)
1.7m $1,340 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
3

9 FRANCO HAMPTON NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

9 FRANCO HAMPTON NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 1-56.17 1-52.653 800m: 56.11 (6th)
400m: 28.28 (4th)
4.8m $672 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
4

10 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

10 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr3 1-56.62 1-53.080 800m: 56.10 (8th)
400m: 28.33 (7th)
10.7m $448 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00
5

5 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

5 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 1-56.78 1-53.228 800m: 55.89 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (9th)
12.7m $298 PRB RAS 12: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $13.00
6

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-57.99 1-54.369 800m: 57.62 (7th)
400m: 29.38 (8th)
28.5m $50 CWE RP 8 D/S CI: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell, Driver suspended, caused interference $81.00
7

2 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

2 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 1-58.25 1-54.617 800m: 58.24 (5th)
400m: 29.95 (5th)
31.9m $50 GS HIAS 5 HI: gate speed, hung in after start, 3rd fence at bell, hung in $126.00
8

6 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

8

6 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 1-58.35 1-54.707 800m: 58.72 (2nd)
400m: 30.60 (3rd)
33.2m $50 GS UCL OL 2 GG SHI CMP: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $2.30
9

7 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

9

7 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr7 1-59.80 1-56.065 800m: 58.29 (10th)
400m: 30.76 (10th)
52m $50 RAS 14 CB: restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell, checked and broke $13.00
10

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Sam Clotworthy

10

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-00.10 1-56.348 800m: 60.26 (3rd)
400m: 31.70 (5th)
55.9m $50 BFS 3 SHI CMP: beaten for speed, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $126.00

Prize Money $13,190: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-56.90 Last 400m: 26.5

PACERS, PBD/PTS, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Division One of $14,500, Division Two of $13,420 with Band Penalty. Division Three if required of $10,400 with NR Penalty only.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 DEUS EX NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

10 DEUS EX NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 1-56.90 1-53.371 800m: 57.21 (2nd)
400m: 29.01 (2nd)
0m $7,756 RWE WF OL W1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $1.35
2

5 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

5 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 1-56.91 1-53.372 800m: 56.28 (8th)
400m: 28.47 (6th)
0.1m $2,196 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
3

8 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

3

8 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 1-56.96 1-53.443 800m: 56.94 (4th)
400m: 28.77 (4th)
0.8m $1,098 2: death seat at bell $13.00
4

6 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Leonard Cain

4

6 KASH US BACK

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 1-57.10 1-53.562 800m: 56.13 (9th)
400m: 28.29 (9th)
2.6m $732 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
5

1 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

1 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 1-57.24 1-53.696 800m: 57.49 (3rd)
400m: 29.11 (3rd)
4.5m $488 GS UTHL 3 USL: gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $15.00
6

4 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

6

4 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr4 1-57.27 1-53.720 800m: 57.84 (1st)
400m: 29.45 (1st)
4.8m $230 GS WFS L 1 SHI: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, shifted in $19.00
7

2 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

7

2 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 1-57.27 1-53.726 800m: 56.89 (7th)
400m: 28.51 (8th)
4.9m $230 7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run $61.00
8

9 LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

9 LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 1-57.35 1-53.801 800m: 57.01 (6th)
400m: 28.83 (7th)
5.9m $230 PRB 4 HI: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in $21.00
9

3 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

9

3 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 1-57.62 1-54.053 800m: 57.54 (5th)
400m: 29.16 (5th)
9.4m $230 GSL 5: Gate speed, challenged lead, 3rd fence at bell $21.00

Prize Money $13,420: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $7,700 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

1

4 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr4 2-00.00 1-56.293 800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 27.40 (1st)
0m $7,756 GS WFS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

1 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-00.06 1-56.358 800m: 56.06 (3rd)
400m: 27.15 (3rd)
0.8m $2,196 3 SOUP: behind leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $6.00
3

9 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

3

9 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-00.58 1-56.874 800m: 56.24 (5th)
400m: 27.33 (6th)
8m $1,098 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
4

3 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

4

3 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-00.77 1-57.066 800m: 56.81 (2nd)
400m: 27.92 (2nd)
10.7m $732 PRB RWE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.70
5

10 THE IRISH EAGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

10 THE IRISH EAGLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-00.92 1-57.213 800m: 56.36 (6th)
400m: 27.43 (8th)
12.7m $488 6 HUE: 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early $26.00
6

2 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

2 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-00.99 1-57.286 800m: 56.73 (4th)
400m: 27.91 (4th)
13.7m $230 4 LW D/F CLD: 1 out 1 back at bell, locked wheels, driver fined, careless driving $3.80
7

5 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Shane Graham

7

5 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-01.01 1-57.306 800m: 56.13 (8th)
400m: 27.81 (5th)
14m $230 RAS 8 LW INC RR: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, locked wheels, inconvenienced, raced roughly $19.00
8

8 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

8

8 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-01.16 1-57.454 800m: 56.52 (7th)
400m: 27.58 (9th)
16.1m $230 FSU 7: fractious in score-up, 4th fence at bell $101.00
9

7 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

9

7 BARKWAY ARNOLD

T: Taleah McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr7 2-01.26 1-57.555 800m: 56.28 (9th)
400m: 27.31 (10th)
17.5m $230 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $81.00
10

6 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

10

6 BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-01.77 1-58.069 800m: 56.57 (10th)
400m: 28.26 (7th)
24.6m $230 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $13,420: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $7,700 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 WESTAR SAM NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

1

1 WESTAR SAM NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-58.00 1-54.431 800m: 56.16 (2nd)
400m: 28.08 (3rd)
0m $7,756 PRB 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $1.35
2

2 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

2

2 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 1-58.18 1-54.604 800m: 56.67 (1st)
400m: 28.57 (1st)
2.4m $2,196 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $17.00
3

7 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

3

7 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 1-58.32 1-54.744 800m: 56.09 (3rd)
400m: 28.41 (2nd)
4.3m $1,098 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
4

8 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

8 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-58.46 1-54.879 800m: 56.19 (4th)
400m: 28.16 (5th)
6.2m $732 5: 3rd fence at bell $8.00
5

10 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

5

10 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 1-58.55 1-54.968 800m: 55.69 (7th)
400m: 27.93 (6th)
7.4m $488 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
6

9 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

6

9 SOHO SINATRA

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 1-58.59 1-55.003 800m: 55.97 (6th)
400m: 27.94 (7th)
7.9m $230 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
7

5 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

5 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 1-58.65 1-55.057 800m: 55.14 (9th)
400m: 27.40 (10th)
8.7m $230 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
8

4 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

8

4 ALBION ARK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr4 1-58.89 1-55.288 800m: 55.69 (8th)
400m: 27.96 (8th)
11.9m $230 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00
9

3 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

9

3 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 1-58.94 1-55.339 800m: 56.36 (5th)
400m: 28.65 (4th)
12.6m $230 4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $15.00
10

6 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

10

6 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-00.03 1-56.398 800m: 56.11 (10th)
400m: 28.82 (9th)
27.2m $230 RAS 12 GG: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00

Prize Money $20,000: $11,655 / $3,330 / $1,665

Time: 2-01.90 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. The Top 10 selected will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $7,700 will apply.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 MAJORCA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

7 MAJORCA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-01.90 1-58.171 800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $11,655 CWE WFS L 1 SWAB: caught wide early, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.12
2

10 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

2

10 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-02.29 1-58.558 800m: 57.53 (3rd)
400m: 27.81 (3rd)
5.4m $3,330 RWE WF OL W1: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $31.00
3

6 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

3

6 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr6 2-02.42 1-58.686 800m: 57.05 (7th)
400m: 27.34 (6th)
7.1m $1,665 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
4

3 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

3 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr3 2-02.45 1-58.714 800m: 57.38 (5th)
400m: 27.61 (5th)
7.5m $1,110 PRB 2: pre-race blood sample, death seat at bell $8.00
5

5 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

5

5 JEWEL OF PEAK

T: Mark Rees

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-02.57 1-58.834 800m: 57.86 (2nd)
400m: 28.13 (2nd)
9.2m $740 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $51.00
6

2 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

6

2 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr2 2-02.58 1-58.846 800m: 57.54 (4th)
400m: 27.81 (4th)
9.3m $300 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
7

9 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

7

9 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-02.75 1-59.012 800m: 57.07 (8th)
400m: 27.33 (8th)
11.6m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
8

1 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

8

1 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-02.82 1-59.084 800m: 57.46 (6th)
400m: 27.70 (7th)
12.6m $300 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
9

4 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

9

4 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Fr4 2-02.84 1-59.095 800m: 56.86 (10th)
400m: 27.18 (10th)
12.8m $300 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
10

8 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10

8 GET READY TO ROCK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-03.89 2-00.140 800m: 58.16 (9th)
400m: 28.35 (9th)
27.2m $300 9 RU GG QP: 5th fence at bell, Raced Ungenerously, gave ground over concluding stages, Queried performance $26.00

Prize Money $12,730: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 2-36.40 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event. If multiple divisions are required a $7,800 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 HERBS HERO

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

3 HERBS HERO

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-36.40 1-57.733 800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)
0m $7,756 WFS L 1 SOUP SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, swabbed $2.20
2

8 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

2

8 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-36.59 1-57.879 800m: 55.17 (5th)
400m: 27.22 (6th)
2.6m $2,196 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $6.50
3

1 ROLL ONE OVER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

3

1 ROLL ONE OVER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-36.63 1-57.910 800m: 55.52 (3rd)
400m: 27.59 (3rd)
3.2m $1,098 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
4

5 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

4

5 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-36.68 1-57.949 800m: 55.06 (6th)
400m: 27.55 (4th)
3.8m $732 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.30
5

2 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

2 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-36.75 1-58.002 800m: 55.72 (2nd)
400m: 27.80 (2nd)
4.8m $488 2: death seat at bell $13.00
6

7 WE SALUTE YOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

7 WE SALUTE YOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr6 2-36.84 1-58.071 800m: 55.09 (7th)
400m: 27.12 (7th)
6m $230 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

4 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

7

4 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-37.14 1-58.304 800m: 55.79 (4th)
400m: 27.85 (5th)
10.2m $230 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00

Prize Money $13,190: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 2-37.30 Last 400m: 31.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event. If multiple divisions are required a $7,800 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 CHASING THE WIND

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

8 CHASING THE WIND

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-37.30 1-58.406 800m: 56.11 (3rd)
400m: 27.67 (2nd)
0m $7,756 D/F CMP 3 SWAB: driver fined, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

9 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

9 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-37.49 1-58.550 800m: 55.98 (5th)
400m: 27.51 (5th)
2.6m $2,196 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $6.50
3

1 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

3

1 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr1 2-37.55 1-58.594 800m: 56.64 (1st)
400m: 28.24 (1st)
3.4m $1,098 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
4

6 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

6 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-37.83 1-58.810 800m: 55.98 (7th)
400m: 27.53 (8th)
7.2m $732 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
5

7 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

7 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr7 2-37.95 1-58.899 800m: 56.18 (6th)
400m: 27.43 (9th)
8.8m $488 GS RRAS RP 6: gate speed, raced roughly after start, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
6

2 HENRY HU NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

6

2 HENRY HU NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr2 2-37.97 1-58.918 800m: 56.52 (4th)
400m: 27.88 (6th)
9.1m $230 4 INC: 1 out 1 back at bell, inconvenienced $21.00
7

4 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

4 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr4 2-38.20 1-59.090 800m: 56.09 (9th)
400m: 27.99 (7th)
12.2m $230 RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $21.00
8

5 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

8

5 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-38.39 1-59.237 800m: 56.37 (8th)
400m: 28.50 (4th)
14.8m $230 RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $17.00
9

3 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Sam Clotworthy

9

3 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T: Mark Rees

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 2-38.69 1-59.467 800m: 57.53 (2nd)
400m: 28.86 (3rd)
18.9m $230 CWE WF OL 2 GG: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $6.00

Prize Money $12,730: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 2-39.90 Last 400m: 32.4

TROTTERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

5 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-39.90 2-00.329 800m: 57.77 (3rd)
400m: 28.96 (4th)
0m $7,756 2 L1W SWAB: death seat at bell, Led one wide line, swabbed $1.75
2

7 DOUG NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Chris Petroff

2

7 DOUG NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Chris Petroff

Fr7 2-40.02 2-00.413 800m: 57.21 (6th)
400m: 28.32 (7th)
1.5m $2,196 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
3

3 CLAUDYS PRINCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

3 CLAUDYS PRINCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-40.05 2-00.442 800m: 57.55 (5th)
400m: 28.71 (5th)
2m $1,098 4 HUL: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up late $7.50
4

4 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

4 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-40.38 2-00.674 800m: 58.55 (1st)
400m: 29.95 (1st)
6.2m $732 WFS L 1 HO HI SD1T: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, hung out, hung in, stood down 1 trial $2.70
5

2 STRESS FACTOR NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

2 STRESS FACTOR NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr2 2-40.54 2-00.794 800m: 58.40 (2nd)
400m: 30.09 (2nd)
8.3m $488 GS L SLE RR 3 OIR T CMP: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, raced roughly, behind leader at bell, obtained inside run, tightened, contacted marker pegs $12.00
6

1 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

6

1 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-40.55 2-00.803 800m: 58.07 (4th)
400m: 29.63 (3rd)
8.4m $230 PRB T CMP 5: pre-race blood sample, tightened, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
7

6 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

7

6 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-40.67 2-00.892 800m: 57.77 (7th)
400m: 29.09 (6th)
10m $230 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00