Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 07 Dec

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 06/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 07/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-56.30 Last 400m: 26.5

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC04122103.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Brendan Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

1

8 PACIFIC DRUMS

T: Brendan Barnes

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 1-56.332 1-52.779 800m: 56.86 (3rd)
400m: 28.50 (3rd)
0m $4,568 PRB 5 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

6 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

2

6 ROCK FISHERMAN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr6 1-56.345 1-52.792 800m: 56.26 (6th)
400m: 28.87 (2nd)
0.2m $1,305 WFS 4: Worked Forward from the Start, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.20
3

9 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

3

9 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 1-56.572 1-53.012 800m: 56.74 (5th)
400m: 28.28 (6th)
3.2m $652 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $14.00
4

4 MAYWYNS COURAGE

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Zac Chappenden

4

4 MAYWYNS COURAGE

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 1-56.882 1-53.312 800m: 57.11 (4th)
400m: 29.53 (1st)
7.4m $435 GS UCL L1W 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $9.50
5

5 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

5

5 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 1-57.171 1-53.592 800m: 56.29 (10th)
400m: 28.63 (8th)
11.3m $290 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
6

10 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

6

10 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 1-57.176 1-53.597 800m: 56.62 (8th)
400m: 29.04 (4th)
11.3m $50 INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
7

7 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

7

7 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr7 1-57.654 1-54.061 800m: 57.02 (9th)
400m: 28.52 (10th)
17.7m $50 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $101.00
8

2 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

8

2 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 1-57.913 1-54.312 800m: 57.71 (7th)
400m: 29.04 (9th)
21.2m $50 SO HI RR 9: slowly out, hung in, raced roughly, 5th fence at bell $61.00
9

1 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Leonard Cain

9

1 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-58.556 1-54.935 800m: 59.30 (2nd)
400m: 29.99 (7th)
29.8m $50 GS L WCL 3 INC HUVS: gate speed, led, withstood challenge for lead, behind leader at bell, inconvenienced, held up vital stage $6.00
10

3 AT WEST POINT NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

10

3 AT WEST POINT NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-58.835 1-55.206 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.61 (5th)
33.6m $50 BSUE RWE WF L 1 GG: Broke in early stages score up, Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $4.00

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-57.00 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

10 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Sr3 1-57.024 1-53.450 800m: 55.20 (1st)
400m: 27.10 (1st)
0m $4,568 RWE WF L 1 SWAB: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

3 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

3 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-57.622 1-54.030 800m: 55.45 (2nd)
400m: 27.34 (2nd)
8m $1,305 GS L SLM 3: gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $3.70
3

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chloe Butler

3

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 1-57.839 1-54.240 800m: 55.36 (4th)
400m: 27.23 (4th)
10.9m $652 WFS 5: Worked Forward from the Start, 3rd fence at bell $8.00
4

9 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Brendan Barnes

4

9 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 1-58.166 1-54.557 800m: 55.82 (3rd)
400m: 27.73 (3rd)
15.3m $435 3WM W1 L1W: 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Led one wide line $6.00
5

8 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Chris Petroff

5

8 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 1-58.616 1-54.993 800m: 55.78 (6th)
400m: 27.64 (6th)
21.4m $290 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $23.00
6

2 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

6

2 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 1-58.629 1-55.006 800m: 55.95 (5th)
400m: 27.74 (5th)
21.5m $50 2: death seat at bell $151.00
7

5 TARGARYEN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

7

5 TARGARYEN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr5 1-58.678 1-55.053 800m: 55.67 (7th)
400m: 27.57 (7th)
22.2m $50 CWE RP 4: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
8

6 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

6 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 1-58.693 1-55.068 800m: 55.53 (8th)
400m: 27.22 (8th)
22.4m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $81.00
9

4 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

9

4 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 1-58.715 1-55.089 800m: 55.40 (9th)
400m: 27.23 (9th)
22.7m $50 CWE RTR 6: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
10

7 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

10

7 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 1-58.985 1-55.351 800m: 55.51 (10th)
400m: 27.21 (10th)
26.3m $50 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $151.00

1660m | 6:30pm

ATLAS COPCO PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 27.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Shane Graham

1

1 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 1-59.055 1-55.419 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.50
2

4 FUTURE ASSURED

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

4 FUTURE ASSURED

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr4 1-59.376 1-55.730 800m: 56.04 (9th)
400m: 27.58 (8th)
4.3m $1,305 RWE CW RP 8: Raced wide early, caught wide, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.00
3

3 O B LEGAL NZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

3

3 O B LEGAL NZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr3 1-59.816 1-56.157 800m: 57.47 (3rd)
400m: 28.86 (3rd)
10.2m $652 WFS L1W 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.40
4

10 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

4

10 GUY LOOKS GOOD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Sr3 2-00.128 1-56.459 800m: 57.47 (4th)
400m: 28.88 (4th)
14.4m $435 5: 3rd fence at bell $101.00
5

7 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

5

7 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-00.352 1-56.676 800m: 57.38 (6th)
400m: 28.76 (7th)
17.4m $290 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $126.00
6

2 MISTER REACTOR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

6

2 MISTER REACTOR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr2 2-00.374 1-56.698 800m: 57.65 (5th)
400m: 29.05 (5th)
17.7m $50 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
7

8 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Mathew Neilson

7

8 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-00.592 1-56.909 800m: 58.24 (2nd)
400m: 29.67 (2nd)
20.6m $50 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $18.00
8

9 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

8

9 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-00.834 1-57.143 800m: 57.77 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (6th)
23.9m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
9

6 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

6 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-00.903 1-57.210 800m: 57.61 (8th)
400m: 28.87 (9th)
24.8m $50 RWE CW RTR 9: Raced wide early, caught wide, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $126.00
10

5 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

10

5 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-01.034 1-57.337 800m: 57.29 (10th)
400m: 28.81 (10th)
26.5m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-35.40 Last 400m: 29.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 CAPTAINS PICK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

2 CAPTAINS PICK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-35.401 1-56.972 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

7 SHES KOALA TEE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

7 SHES KOALA TEE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-36.577 1-57.858 800m: 57.61 (8th)
400m: 28.77 (7th)
15.8m $1,305 RAS 3WLT 10 BMD: restrained at start, 3 wide late with trail, 1 out 4 back at bell, back in mobile draw $8.50
3

8 HECTOR NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Brendan Barnes

3

8 HECTOR NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-36.832 1-58.049 800m: 58.50 (4th)
400m: 29.15 (5th)
19.2m $652 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.50
4

1 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-37.160 1-58.296 800m: 59.09 (3rd)
400m: 29.73 (3rd)
23.6m $435 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
5

4 BLACKJACK JIM

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

4 BLACKJACK JIM

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-37.302 1-58.403 800m: 58.91 (5th)
400m: 29.56 (6th)
25.5m $290 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
6

6 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

6

6 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-37.738 1-58.731 800m: 59.03 (7th)
400m: 30.14 (4th)
31.3m $50 RAS 3WL 8: restrained at start, 3 wide late, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
7

5 KISSESFORYAMISSES

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

7

5 KISSESFORYAMISSES

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr5 2-38.478 1-59.288 800m: 59.76 (6th)
400m: 30.41 (8th)
41.3m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
8

3 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

8

3 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr3 2-38.570 1-59.358 800m: 60.49 (2nd)
400m: 31.10 (2nd)
42.5m $50 GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.20

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-02.10 Last 400m: 29.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

1

6 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-02.103 1-58.374 800m: 58.21 (2nd)
400m: 29.72 (2nd)
0m $2,426 WFS L1W 2 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.00
2

9 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

2

9 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Sr2 2-02.257 1-58.523 800m: 57.67 (6th)
400m: 29.45 (4th)
2.1m $693 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
3

5 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

3

5 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr5 2-02.449 1-58.709 800m: 57.63 (7th)
400m: 29.19 (6th)
4.6m $346 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $31.00
4

1 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

4

1 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-02.480 1-58.739 800m: 58.35 (3rd)
400m: 29.95 (3rd)
5.1m $231 PRB WFS 3: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, behind leader at bell $5.00
5

4 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

5

4 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr4 2-02.529 1-58.787 800m: 57.25 (9th)
400m: 28.90 (9th)
5.7m $154 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00
6

3 MOLLIDOR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

6

3 MOLLIDOR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-02.693 1-58.946 800m: 58.87 (1st)
400m: 30.49 (1st)
7.9m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.00
7

8 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

7

8 RAYONG PRINCESS

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Sr1 2-02.884 1-59.131 800m: 58.41 (5th)
400m: 29.97 (5th)
10.5m $50 5 HU: 3rd fence at bell, held up $101.00
8

10 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

8

10 OUR PEPPERJACK NZ

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-03.567 1-59.793 800m: 58.59 (8th)
400m: 30.09 (8th)
19.6m $50 BSUE 8: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
9

7 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Jordan Topping

9

7 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Jordan Topping

Fr7 2-03.635 1-59.859 800m: 58.00 (10th)
400m: 29.65 (10th)
20.5m $50 CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $151.00
10

2 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

10

2 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-04.479 2-00.677 800m: 60.22 (4th)
400m: 31.11 (7th)
31.9m $50 4 B LCRT GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 1-58.30 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. This race has been combined with code 04.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

1

4 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 1-58.345 1-54.730 800m: 55.90 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.20
2

2 MONTANA FLASH

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

2 MONTANA FLASH

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr2 1-58.551 1-54.930 800m: 55.80 (3rd)
400m: 27.65 (3rd)
2.8m $1,305 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.70
3

7 GOLIGHTLY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

3

7 GOLIGHTLY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-58.669 1-55.045 800m: 56.02 (2nd)
400m: 28.01 (2nd)
4.3m $652 RAS 3WM W1 L1W: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Led one wide line $13.00
4

3 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

4

3 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T: Pat Croghan

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 1-58.862 1-55.232 800m: 55.57 (6th)
400m: 27.45 (5th)
6.9m $435 WFS 4: Worked Forward from the Start, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
5

5 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

5

5 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 1-59.424 1-55.777 800m: 55.80 (7th)
400m: 27.65 (6th)
14.5m $290 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
6

6 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

6 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr6 1-59.635 1-55.981 800m: 56.60 (4th)
400m: 28.42 (4th)
17.3m $50 PRB WFS L1W 2 OTM: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, Obtained trail middle $3.60
7

1 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

7

1 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-00.658 1-56.973 800m: 57.44 (5th)
400m: 28.80 (6th)
31m $50 SO 5: slowly out, 3rd fence at bell $81.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-43.30 Last 400m: 30.4

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

1

1 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

FT Fr1 2-43.279 2-02.902 800m: 60.10 (1st)
400m: 30.40 (1st)
0m $4,568 SAL 1 SWAB: stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

7 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

7 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

20 Fr1 2-43.595 2-01.999 800m: 60.11 (2nd)
400m: 30.52 (2nd)
4.2m $1,305 L1W WF 2: Led one wide line, worked forward, death seat at bell $5.00
3

4 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

4 CHASING GREAT NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

10 Fr1 2-43.641 2-02.601 800m: 59.82 (4th)
400m: 30.09 (5th)
4.9m $652 5 HUVS: 3rd fence at bell, held up vital stage $11.00
4

3 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

4

3 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

FT Fr3 2-43.649 2-03.181 800m: 60.14 (3rd)
400m: 30.42 (3rd)
5m $435 JSS RRAS 3: jumped sideways at start, raced roughly after start, behind leader at bell $34.00
5

6 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

5

6 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

10 Fr3 2-44.057 2-02.913 800m: 60.22 (5th)
400m: 30.54 (4th)
10.4m $290 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
6

5 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

5 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

10 Fr2 2-44.358 2-03.138 800m: 60.21 (6th)
400m: 30.45 (9th)
14.5m $50 T CMP 7: tightened, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell $19.00
7

9 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

7

9 PRINCESS FAITH

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

20 Fr3 2-44.403 2-02.601 800m: 59.91 (8th)
400m: 30.53 (8th)
15.1m $50 SO 8: slowly out, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
8

2 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

8

2 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

FT Fr2 2-44.715 2-03.983 800m: 60.54 (7th)
400m: 30.86 (7th)
19.3m $50 ODS SHI CI 6: out of draw in standing starts, shifted in, caused interference, 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
9

8 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

9

8 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

20 Fr2 2-45.952 2-03.757 800m: 61.18 (9th)
400m: 32.41 (6th)
35.8m $50 PRB GO CODS 10: pre-race blood sample, galloped out, continue ods, 1 out 4 back at bell $2.60

1660m | 9:00pm

APG VETERANS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,550: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 2-00.70 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses 7YO or older that have not won a race with a total stake exceeding $7,000 at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

1

1 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-00.722 1-57.035 800m: 57.09 (2nd)
400m: 27.98 (3rd)
0m $4,692 GS SLE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.40
2

7 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

7 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-00.844 1-57.153 800m: 57.51 (1st)
400m: 28.41 (1st)
1.6m $1,340 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.80
3

2 THE SHADY ONE

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

3

2 THE SHADY ONE

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-00.901 1-57.208 800m: 56.96 (4th)
400m: 27.85 (5th)
2.4m $672 5: 3rd fence at bell $3.00
4

5 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

4

5 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-00.941 1-57.247 800m: 56.81 (5th)
400m: 28.03 (4th)
2.9m $448 PRB RAS 4: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00
5

3 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

5

3 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-01.055 1-57.358 800m: 57.24 (3rd)
400m: 28.38 (2nd)
4.5m $298 WFS L1W 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $23.00
6

4 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

6

4 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-01.147 1-57.447 800m: 56.88 (6th)
400m: 27.77 (7th)
5.7m $50 RAS 7 QDT EN: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $19.00
7

6 TULHURST ACE

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Shane Graham

7

6 TULHURST ACE

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-01.273 1-57.569 800m: 56.83 (7th)
400m: 28.06 (6th)
7.4m $50 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00