Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 28 Dec

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 24/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 28/12/21 08:30am

Prize Money $7,500: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-33.60 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR105 that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 4 starts. Race combined from nominations received in the codes 01,02 & 14.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

10 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-33.60 1-55.596 800m: 56.58 (8th)
400m: 29.72 (5th)
0m $4,568 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

6 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

2

6 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr6 2-34.29 1-56.083 800m: 56.91 (9th)
400m: 29.97 (8th)
8.7m $1,305 LF RAS 12: Less Forward, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $18.00
3

1 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Shane Graham

3

1 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-34.38 1-56.154 800m: 58.81 (1st)
400m: 30.94 (1st)
9.9m $652 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
4

8 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

4

8 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-34.45 1-56.200 800m: 58.59 (2nd)
400m: 30.62 (3rd)
10.8m $435 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $7.50
5

4 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

5

4 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Fr4 2-34.49 1-56.229 800m: 58.21 (5th)
400m: 30.19 (7th)
11.3m $290 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
6

9 MAYWYNS COURAGE

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

6

9 MAYWYNS COURAGE

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr2 2-34.83 1-56.470 800m: 58.06 (7th)
400m: 30.98 (3rd)
15.6m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $2.90
7

5 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

7

5 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-34.98 1-56.576 800m: 59.07 (2nd)
400m: 31.39 (2nd)
17.5m $50 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.40
8

7 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

8

7 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr7 2-35.39 1-56.864 800m: 57.58 (10th)
400m: 30.29 (10th)
22.6m $50 14 HI CMP: 1 out 6 back at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $41.00
9

3 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

9

3 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-35.61 1-57.022 800m: 59.28 (4th)
400m: 31.31 (6th)
25.4m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
10

2 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

10

2 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Fr2 2-35.88 1-57.215 800m: 59.23 (6th)
400m: 31.24 (9th)
28.8m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-01.50 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 HECTOR NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 HECTOR NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-01.50 1-57.813 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $4,568 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.15
2

8 DELIGHTFUL LOU

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

2

8 DELIGHTFUL LOU

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

Sr1 2-01.62 1-57.932 800m: 56.86 (3rd)
400m: 28.75 (3rd)
1.6m $1,305 3: behind leader at bell $6.00
3

10 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

3

10 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-01.77 1-58.063 800m: 56.68 (5th)
400m: 28.57 (5th)
3.5m $652 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $18.00
4

7 MISS MAGDALENA

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

4

7 MISS MAGDALENA

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-02.31 1-58.578 800m: 56.49 (8th)
400m: 28.13 (8th)
10.6m $435 9: 5th fence at bell $71.00
5

3 EUGENIEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Alan Donohoe

5

3 EUGENIEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr3 2-02.33 1-58.599 800m: 56.84 (7th)
400m: 28.62 (7th)
10.9m $290 OPS LCD 7: out of position at start, last chance in draw, 4th fence at bell $34.00
6

5 REBLINE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

6

5 REBLINE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-02.45 1-58.718 800m: 57.14 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (4th)
12.5m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
7

2 MY BELLE AND ME

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 MY BELLE AND ME

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-02.62 1-58.876 800m: 57.92 (2nd)
400m: 29.77 (2nd)
14.7m $50 PRB GS OL 2: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00
8

4 BORDERLINE

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

8

4 BORDERLINE

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-04.82 2-00.967 800m: 59.64 (4th)
400m: 31.13 (6th)
43.6m $50 4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

Prize Money $7,600: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 2-00.80 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Open to all horses with No Band Assessment.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

1

2 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Fr2 2-00.80 1-57.134 800m: 56.69 (2nd)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $4,692 3WM WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

4 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-01.11 1-57.435 800m: 56.38 (6th)
400m: 27.94 (2nd)
4.2m $1,340 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
3

3 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

3

3 PHILANDERING CHEF

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-01.27 1-57.594 800m: 56.83 (4th)
400m: 27.98 (4th)
6.4m $672 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
4

7 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

4

7 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-01.34 1-57.669 800m: 56.74 (5th)
400m: 27.69 (8th)
7.4m $448 CWE RTR 5: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
5

5 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

5

5 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-01.36 1-57.681 800m: 56.31 (7th)
400m: 27.84 (7th)
7.6m $298 PRB 8 HUE: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell, held up early $2.80
6

6 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

6

6 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-01.36 1-57.685 800m: 55.98 (8th)
400m: 28.00 (5th)
7.6m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $6.50
7

8 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

7

8 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-01.39 1-57.712 800m: 57.07 (3rd)
400m: 27.91 (6th)
8m $50 3: behind leader at bell $3.20
8

1 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Mathew Neilson

8

1 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-01.90 1-58.216 800m: 57.86 (1st)
400m: 28.69 (2nd)
15m $50 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-00.80 Last 400m: 27.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 SHES KOALA TEE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

1

8 SHES KOALA TEE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-00.80 1-57.100 800m: 57.92 (4th)
400m: 29.14 (4th)
0m $4,568 DS LCD 4 SWAB: delayed start, last chance in draw, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.25
2

2 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

2 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-01.22 1-57.487 800m: 58.57 (3rd)
400m: 29.66 (3rd)
5.4m $1,305 GS L UCL OTE 3 USL: gate speed, led, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $2.15
3

6 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Brendan Barnes

3

6 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-01.22 1-57.492 800m: 58.01 (6th)
400m: 29.20 (6th)
5.4m $652 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00
4

7 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

4

7 LEITHEN BURN NZ

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr7 2-01.35 1-57.611 800m: 58.77 (2nd)
400m: 30.02 (2nd)
7.1m $435 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $17.00
5

5 LOVIN MISS DIXIE

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

5

5 LOVIN MISS DIXIE

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr5 2-01.38 1-57.639 800m: 59.05 (1st)
400m: 30.15 (1st)
7.5m $290 GS WCL L 1: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $8.00
6

1 BUCKLEDOWN BUDDY

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

6

1 BUCKLEDOWN BUDDY

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-01.48 1-57.738 800m: 58.47 (5th)
400m: 29.54 (5th)
8.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
7

3 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

7

3 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-01.49 1-57.742 800m: 57.79 (8th)
400m: 29.15 (8th)
8.9m $50 PRB RAS 9: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $61.00
8

4 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

8

4 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-01.58 1-57.827 800m: 58.19 (7th)
400m: 29.28 (7th)
10.1m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 28.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

1

8 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr1 2-01.10 1-57.371 800m: 58.20 (5th)
400m: 29.41 (3rd)
0m $2,426 5 PH: 3rd fence at bell, pulled hard $19.00
2

6 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

2

6 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-01.14 1-57.422 800m: 56.99 (9th)
400m: 28.90 (7th)
0.5m $693 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $6.00
3

1 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

1 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-01.49 1-57.731 800m: 58.87 (3rd)
400m: 30.11 (2nd)
5m $346 SLE 3: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $7.50
4

4 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Brendan Barnes

4

4 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-01.51 1-57.750 800m: 57.64 (8th)
400m: 28.96 (8th)
5.2m $231 PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell $6.50
5

5 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

5

5 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-01.68 1-57.905 800m: 59.44 (1st)
400m: 30.65 (1st)
7.4m $154 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.15
6

3 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

6

3 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr3 2-02.27 1-58.440 800m: 58.67 (7th)
400m: 29.98 (6th)
14.8m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
7

9 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

7

9 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-02.42 1-58.579 800m: 59.13 (6th)
400m: 30.42 (5th)
16.7m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
8

2 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

8

2 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Fr2 2-02.68 1-58.823 800m: 59.68 (4th)
400m: 30.72 (4th)
20.1m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
9

7 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

9

7 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr7 2-07.17 2-02.935 800m: 64.22 (2nd)
400m: 34.25 (9th)
77m $50 RWE WF OL 2 GG VXAR NSF: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $101.00

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-02.80 Last 400m: 29.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

6 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-02.80 1-59.080 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $2,426 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

8 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Pete McMullen

2

8 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-02.84 1-59.128 800m: 56.67 (7th)
400m: 29.23 (2nd)
0.5m $693 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $2.30
3

3 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

3

3 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-03.03 1-59.299 800m: 57.80 (2nd)
400m: 29.14 (3rd)
3m $346 GS L OTE 3 USL: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $6.00
4

5 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

4

5 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-03.73 1-59.954 800m: 57.82 (5th)
400m: 29.16 (7th)
12.1m $231 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
5

4 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

5

4 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr4 2-03.82 2-00.039 800m: 58.21 (3rd)
400m: 29.28 (6th)
13.3m $154 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

2 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

6

2 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-04.12 2-00.323 800m: 58.00 (6th)
400m: 28.73 (8th)
17.2m $50 PRB BAS ODM 7: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell $23.00
7

1 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

7

1 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Fr1 2-04.13 2-00.328 800m: 58.48 (4th)
400m: 29.89 (4th)
17.3m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $9.50
8

7 BILLBOARD BONNIE

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

8

7 BILLBOARD BONNIE

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

Fr7 2-04.48 2-00.660 800m: 57.93 (8th)
400m: 30.17 (5th)
21.8m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00

1660m | 8:40pm

APG PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,350: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-01.00 Last 400m: 29.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-01.00 1-57.321 800m: 56.80 (2nd)
400m: 27.98 (3rd)
0m $4,568 SGS SLE 3 USL SWAB: showed gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.10
2

5 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

2

5 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr5 2-01.27 1-57.578 800m: 57.36 (1st)
400m: 28.55 (1st)
3.6m $1,305 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
3

2 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

3

2 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr2 2-01.51 1-57.809 800m: 56.97 (5th)
400m: 28.10 (5th)
6.8m $652 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
4

7 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-01.59 1-57.902 800m: 57.36 (3rd)
400m: 28.62 (2nd)
8m $435 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
5

6 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

5

6 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-01.71 1-58.009 800m: 56.50 (7th)
400m: 27.77 (7th)
9.5m $290 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
6

3 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

6

3 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-01.84 1-58.135 800m: 57.31 (4th)
400m: 28.55 (4th)
11.3m $50 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
7

4 BLUES TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

7

4 BLUES TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-02.16 1-58.445 800m: 57.24 (6th)
400m: 28.53 (6th)
15.6m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00

Prize Money $7,300: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-00.20 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-00.20 1-56.515 800m: 56.50 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $4,568 SGS WF L 1 SWAB: showed gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

2

4 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Fr4 2-01.13 1-57.421 800m: 57.13 (2nd)
400m: 28.84 (2nd)
12.5m $1,305 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $15.00
3

1 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

3

1 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-01.16 1-57.447 800m: 57.11 (3rd)
400m: 28.87 (2nd)
12.9m $652 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $4.60
4

2 RIPPIN GOOD FEELIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

4

2 RIPPIN GOOD FEELIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

Fr2 2-01.17 1-57.454 800m: 56.78 (5th)
400m: 28.57 (4th)
13m $435 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
5

5 LETSPLAYUNI

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

5

5 LETSPLAYUNI

T: Terry Hancock

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-01.58 1-57.862 800m: 57.23 (4th)
400m: 28.95 (5th)
18.6m $290 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
6

3 O B LEGAL NZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

6

3 O B LEGAL NZ

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-35.06 2-30.405 800m: 64.84 (6th)
400m: 33.14 (6th)
468.8m $50 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $2.10

Prize Money $7,400: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-45.90 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR40-45 FT, NR46-50 10m, NR51-55 20m and NR56-60 30m.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 THE GOLD STANDARD NZ

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

1

2 THE GOLD STANDARD NZ

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

FT Fr2 2-45.90 2-04.883 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.20 (1st)
0m $4,568 SAL 1 SWAB: stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.25
2

10 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

2

10 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

50 Fr3 2-46.89 2-02.715 800m: 60.47 (3rd)
400m: 30.73 (3rd)
12.5m $1,305 3: behind leader at bell $9.00
3

5 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Mathew Neilson

3

5 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Mathew Neilson

30 Fr1 2-47.32 2-04.146 800m: 61.10 (2nd)
400m: 31.30 (2nd)
17.9m $652 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.00
4

7 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

4

7 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

50 Fr1 2-47.35 2-03.031 800m: 60.50 (5th)
400m: 30.76 (5th)
18.3m $435 5: 3rd fence at bell $10.00
5

3 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

5

3 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

20 Fr1 2-47.39 2-04.775 800m: 60.79 (4th)
400m: 31.03 (4th)
18.9m $290 L1W RP 4: Led one wide line, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
6

6 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

6

6 IMA CALVERT ROSE

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

30 Fr2 2-48.00 2-04.620 800m: 60.44 (7th)
400m: 30.99 (7th)
26.5m $50 PRB BAS CODS 9: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, continue ods, 5th fence at bell $19.00
7

8 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

7

8 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

50 Fr2 2-48.19 2-03.615 800m: 60.93 (6th)
400m: 31.33 (6th)
28.9m $50 GO WI 7: galloped out, warning issued, 4th fence at bell $9.00
8

1 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

8

1 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

FT Fr1 2-56.92 2-12.707 800m: 64.32 (8th)
400m: 32.41 (8th)
139.4m $50 GO WI TO: galloped out, warning issued, tailed out $7.50

Prize Money $7,300: $4,568 / $1,305 / $652

Time: 2-05.30 Last 400m: 29.3

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 LEANDER

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

1

1 LEANDER

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr1 2-05.30 2-01.503 800m: 58.92 (2nd)
400m: 28.72 (3rd)
0m $4,568 SGS 3 SWAB: showed gate speed, behind leader at bell, swabbed $3.10
2

6 SWEET RIPPIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 SWEET RIPPIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-05.46 2-01.652 800m: 59.45 (1st)
400m: 29.25 (1st)
2.1m $1,305 GS L 1 SOUP: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $3.30
3

2 WHATA SPORT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

2 WHATA SPORT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-05.52 2-01.712 800m: 58.78 (3rd)
400m: 28.56 (5th)
2.9m $652 5 RR: 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly $10.00
4

3 SII SEMPRE TILLY

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

4

3 SII SEMPRE TILLY

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr3 2-05.68 2-01.862 800m: 58.58 (4th)
400m: 28.80 (4th)
5m $435 PRB 7: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell $5.50
5

4 MISS CABO

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

4 MISS CABO

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-05.83 2-02.006 800m: 58.39 (5th)
400m: 29.27 (2nd)
7m $290 9: 5th fence at bell $4.20
6

5 MINARUA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

6

5 MINARUA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Fr5 2-07.51 2-03.603 800m: 59.68 (6th)
400m: 29.78 (6th)
29m $50 11: 6th fence at bell $34.00