Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 31 Dec

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 30/12/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 31/12/21 08:30am

1660m | 12:02pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,850: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 27.8

2YO PACERS, PBD/TSW, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's with no more than 1 win this season.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 EUGENIEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Alan Donohoe

1

5 EUGENIEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr5 1-59.30 1-55.620 800m: 57.07 (4th)
400m: 28.56 (4th)
0m $3,622 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.00
2

3 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

3 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 1-59.31 1-55.630 800m: 57.51 (1st)
400m: 28.91 (1st)
0.1m $1,035 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.30
3

6 SHEZ NOTORIOUS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

6 SHEZ NOTORIOUS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-59.98 1-56.269 800m: 57.40 (5th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)
9m $518 GS WFS B LCRT 6: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

1 WARRAWEE FLYER

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

4

1 WARRAWEE FLYER

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr1 1-56.288 800m: 57.84 (3rd)
400m: 29.24 (3rd)
9.2m $345 3: behind leader at bell $4.20
5

4 MISS CABO

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

4 MISS CABO

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-02.09 1-58.280 800m: 58.90 (6th)
400m: 29.40 (6th)
36.8m $230 RRAS B LCRT TO RR: raced roughly after start, broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out, raced roughly $16.00
6

7 SWEET RIPPIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

6

7 SWEET RIPPIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

Fr7 2-05.49 2-01.520 800m: 63.28 (2nd)
400m: 34.58 (2nd)
81.6m $50 2 GG: death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $10.00
7

2 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Noel Parrish

7

2 SHEZAMATERIALGIRL

T: Kevin Annetts

D: Noel Parrish

Fr2 2-06.73 2-02.698 800m: 61.71 (7th)
400m: 29.83 (7th)
97.9m $50 PRB B LCRT TO: pre-race blood sample, broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $151.00

1660m | 12:33pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-00.50 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required races may be split by NR.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

7 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr7 2-00.50 1-56.856 800m: 56.02 (7th)
400m: 27.97 (6th)
0m $2,426 RAS 6 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

4 CHARLEVOIX

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Taleah McMullen

2

4 CHARLEVOIX

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-00.59 1-56.943 800m: 55.81 (8th)
400m: 27.71 (7th)
1.2m $693 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
3

2 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

3

2 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-01.08 1-57.409 800m: 57.25 (2nd)
400m: 29.14 (3rd)
7.7m $346 GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $5.50
4

5 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

4

5 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-01.20 1-57.523 800m: 57.01 (5th)
400m: 28.90 (5th)
9.2m $231 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.50
5

6 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

6 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-01.27 1-57.585 800m: 57.42 (2nd)
400m: 29.40 (2nd)
10.1m $154 2: death seat at bell $2.80
6

8 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

6

8 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-01.55 1-57.850 800m: 57.37 (4th)
400m: 29.24 (4th)
13.8m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
7

3 GETALOADATHISBRO

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

7

3 GETALOADATHISBRO

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-01.73 1-58.025 800m: 58.15 (1st)
400m: 30.06 (1st)
16.2m $50 GS WFS L 1: gate speed, Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell $34.00
8

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-04.39 2-00.566 800m: 59.70 (6th)
400m: 30.56 (8th)
51.3m $50 BFS 7 HO GG VXAR LCRC: beaten for speed, 4th fence at bell, hung out, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, last chance to race competitively $151.00

Prize Money $4,000: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-01.20 Last 400m: 30.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required races may be split by NR.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Brendan Barnes

1

8 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-01.20 1-57.453 800m: 56.96 (4th)
400m: 28.56 (4th)
0m $2,426 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

5 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

2

5 TIMENPATIENCE

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr5 2-01.23 1-57.493 800m: 56.67 (5th)
400m: 28.28 (5th)
0.4m $693 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $9.50
3

3 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Pete McMullen

3

3 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-01.41 1-57.658 800m: 57.20 (3rd)
400m: 28.79 (3rd)
2.8m $346 3: behind leader at bell $5.50
4

7 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

4

7 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Alistair Barnes

Fr7 2-01.56 1-57.795 800m: 56.65 (7th)
400m: 28.27 (7th)
4.7m $231 PRB RAS CWE RTR 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $17.00
5

2 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

5

2 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr2 2-01.57 1-57.804 800m: 57.65 (1st)
400m: 29.25 (1st)
4.9m $154 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00
6

6 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

6

6 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-01.81 1-58.039 800m: 56.88 (8th)
400m: 28.19 (8th)
8.1m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $18.00
7

4 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

7

4 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-02.03 1-58.239 800m: 58.08 (1st)
400m: 29.68 (1st)
10.9m $50 2: death seat at bell $3.30
8

1 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

8

1 IM ISABELLA

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr1 2-02.11 1-58.319 800m: 57.50 (5th)
400m: 28.89 (6th)
12m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

1

5 SPIKE BROMAC NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 1-58.00 1-54.431 800m: 56.20 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $3,622 WFS L 1 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, led, leader at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

6 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

6 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 1-58.13 1-54.558 800m: 55.61 (5th)
400m: 27.46 (4th)
1.8m $1,035 4 LS: 1 out 1 back at bell, Locked stays $2.90
3

3 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

3

3 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr3 1-58.38 1-54.809 800m: 55.66 (6th)
400m: 27.26 (7th)
5.2m $518 7 HUE: 4th fence at bell, held up early $11.00
4

8 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

4

8 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 1-58.59 1-55.011 800m: 56.16 (4th)
400m: 27.76 (5th)
8m $345 5 CTS: 3rd fence at bell, contacted sulky $15.00
5

2 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

5

2 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 1-58.65 1-55.069 800m: 56.41 (3rd)
400m: 28.26 (2nd)
8.8m $230 2 LS: death seat at bell, Locked stays $16.00
6

7 GOODBOY COWBOY

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

6

7 GOODBOY COWBOY

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr7 1-58.84 1-55.254 800m: 55.93 (7th)
400m: 27.72 (6th)
11.4m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
7

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

7

4 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-58.89 1-55.303 800m: 55.84 (8th)
400m: 27.46 (8th)
12.1m $50 PRB CWE UCOL RTR 9: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $8.50
8

1 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

8

1 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-59.00 1-55.417 800m: 56.84 (2nd)
400m: 28.48 (3rd)
13.6m $50 BSUE OPC SCT FT 3: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at candy pole, sulky contacted, flat tyre, behind leader at bell $1.95

1660m | 2:13pm

GIBSON & CO PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

9 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr2 2-00.30 1-56.651 800m: 58.64 (2nd)
400m: 29.95 (2nd)
0m $3,622 PRB RWM WF OL W1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

7 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

2

7 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-00.31 1-56.660 800m: 57.24 (9th)
400m: 28.97 (9th)
0.1m $1,035 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $7.50
3

5 RIPPIN GOOD FEELIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

3

5 RIPPIN GOOD FEELIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

Fr5 2-00.50 1-56.828 800m: 58.00 (7th)
400m: 29.65 (5th)
2.5m $518 RAS 5 RR NCRVS: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, raced roughly, no clear run vital stage $11.00
4

8 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Shane Graham

4

8 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-00.51 1-56.847 800m: 58.12 (6th)
400m: 29.52 (7th)
2.7m $345 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
5

2 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

5

2 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-00.52 1-56.855 800m: 58.50 (4th)
400m: 29.92 (4th)
2.8m $230 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $3.90
6

6 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

6

6 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-00.56 1-56.888 800m: 57.82 (8th)
400m: 29.30 (8th)
3.3m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
7

3 ARNOLD STREET

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

7

3 ARNOLD STREET

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr3 2-00.82 1-57.120 800m: 58.64 (5th)
400m: 29.95 (5th)
6.5m $50 3 NCR: behind leader at bell, no clear run $23.00
8

4 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

8

4 MASTER CHARLES

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-00.89 1-57.183 800m: 59.44 (1st)
400m: 30.96 (1st)
7.4m $50 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.50
9

1 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Mathew Neilson

9

1 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-01.26 1-57.527 800m: 59.42 (3rd)
400m: 30.69 (3rd)
12.1m $50 GS L UTHL OTM 1: gate speed, led, unable to hold lead, Obtained trail middle, leader at bell $11.00

1660m | 2:53pm

TRIPOLI PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 28.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

1

3 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 1-59.50 1-55.813 800m: 56.56 (3rd)
400m: 28.79 (3rd)
0m $3,622 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $51.00
2

1 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Shane Graham

2

1 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 1-59.51 1-55.821 800m: 56.91 (1st)
400m: 29.31 (1st)
0.1m $1,035 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.00
3

8 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Brendan Barnes

3

8 THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 1-59.54 1-55.866 800m: 56.69 (2nd)
400m: 29.12 (2nd)
0.5m $518 2: death seat at bell $3.50
4

7 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.81 1-56.099 800m: 55.26 (10th)
400m: 28.44 (6th)
4m $345 CWE RTR 12 3WL BMD: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late, back in mobile draw $4.00
5

9 DIGBY DEE

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

5

9 DIGBY DEE

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-00.08 1-56.357 800m: 56.77 (5th)
400m: 28.99 (4th)
7.5m $230 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $26.00
6

5 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

6

5 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-00.29 1-56.560 800m: 56.75 (6th)
400m: 28.86 (7th)
10.3m $50 HUE 6: held up early, 1 out 2 back at bell $61.00
7

2 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-00.29 1-56.561 800m: 57.08 (4th)
400m: 29.19 (4th)
10.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $126.00
8

4 GOTTA RUSH

T: Sarah Rushbrook

D: Sarah Rushbrook

8

4 GOTTA RUSH

T: Sarah Rushbrook

D: Sarah Rushbrook

Fr4 2-00.51 1-56.762 800m: 56.62 (8th)
400m: 28.70 (9th)
13.1m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $126.00
9

10 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Trent Moffat

9

10 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Trent Moffat

Sr3 2-00.55 1-56.801 800m: 56.84 (7th)
400m: 28.86 (8th)
13.7m $50 7 HI CMP: 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $81.00
10

6 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

10

6 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Fr6 2-00.64 1-56.885 800m: 56.33 (9th)
400m: 28.41 (10th)
14.8m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00

2138m | 3:33pm

DEB N DOZE PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-35.40 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

1

3 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-35.40 1-56.952 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

1 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-35.82 1-57.265 800m: 56.97 (3rd)
400m: 28.66 (3rd)
5.6m $1,035 3: behind leader at bell $21.00
3

8 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

3

8 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-35.85 1-57.288 800m: 56.67 (5th)
400m: 28.37 (6th)
6m $518 SHI CMP 5: shifted in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $31.00
4

4 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Shane Graham

4

4 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-35.89 1-57.319 800m: 56.78 (4th)
400m: 28.75 (2nd)
6.5m $345 GS 4: gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.50
5

6 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

6 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-36.01 1-57.409 800m: 56.48 (7th)
400m: 28.15 (9th)
8.1m $230 RAS 7 SHI CMP: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $12.00
6

5 SO AM I

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Leonard Cain

6

5 SO AM I

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-36.50 1-57.769 800m: 57.65 (2nd)
400m: 29.21 (4th)
14.6m $50 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
7

2 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

7

2 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr2 2-36.50 1-57.770 800m: 57.03 (6th)
400m: 28.90 (7th)
14.6m $50 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
8

9 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

8

9 VOODOO FELLA

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-36.64 1-57.878 800m: 56.81 (8th)
400m: 29.13 (5th)
16.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
9

7 BOLTA

T: Kay Crone

D: Brendan Barnes

9

7 BOLTA

T: Kay Crone

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 2-36.86 1-58.041 800m: 56.94 (9th)
400m: 28.94 (10th)
19.4m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $26.00
10

10 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

10

10 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-36.87 1-58.055 800m: 56.70 (10th)
400m: 29.01 (8th)
19.6m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $16.00

2138m | 4:05pm

KELLIE & STEVE PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-33.40 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

10 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-33.40 1-55.447 800m: 56.68 (6th)
400m: 28.96 (2nd)
0m $3,622 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $1.90
2

3 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

2

3 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-33.62 1-55.611 800m: 57.81 (1st)
400m: 29.71 (1st)
2.9m $1,035 1 RU HI CMP: leader at bell, Raced Ungenerously, hung in, contacted marker pegs $2.60
3

6 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

6 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-34.65 1-56.357 800m: 57.11 (9th)
400m: 28.88 (7th)
16.2m $518 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $15.00
4

8 BLUES TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Matt Elkins

4

8 BLUES TERROR

T: Steve Towns

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-34.91 1-56.540 800m: 57.89 (7th)
400m: 29.73 (6th)
19.5m $345 7: 4th fence at bell $151.00
5

1 CUPCAKESNWHIPCREAM

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

5

1 CUPCAKESNWHIPCREAM

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr1 2-35.30 1-56.825 800m: 58.67 (4th)
400m: 30.32 (4th)
24.6m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
6

9 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Luke Whittaker

6

9 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Luke Whittaker

Sr2 2-35.59 1-57.036 800m: 58.78 (5th)
400m: 30.46 (5th)
28.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
7

4 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

7

4 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-36.14 1-57.434 800m: 58.82 (8th)
400m: 30.26 (8th)
35.4m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
8

7 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

8

7 MORESCO

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr7 2-37.61 1-58.503 800m: 59.48 (10th)
400m: 30.64 (10th)
54.5m $50 CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $26.00
9

2 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Clint Sneddon

9

2 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr2 2-37.67 1-58.544 800m: 61.25 (2nd)
400m: 32.83 (3rd)
55.2m $50 GS L SLE 3 GG: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $34.00
10

5 BONZA GUY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

10

5 BONZA GUY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-39.60 1-59.950 800m: 62.80 (3rd)
400m: 33.27 (9th)
80.2m $50 GS UCL RP 2 GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00