Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 04 Jan

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Tue 04/01/22 08:30am

Scratchings

Tue 04/01/22 08:30am

Prize Money $9,507: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 29.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won a race as a 3YO or older. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 REBLINE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Nathan Dawson

1

2 REBLINE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-00.30 1-56.590 800m: 56.70 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $5,930 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

1 LEANDER

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

1 LEANDER

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr1 2-01.27 1-57.531 800m: 57.19 (2nd)
400m: 28.81 (2nd)
13m $1,697 3: behind leader at bell $11.00
3

5 MIDNIGHT SOMEWHERE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

3

5 MIDNIGHT SOMEWHERE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-01.95 1-58.187 800m: 57.52 (4th)
400m: 28.84 (5th)
22.1m $848 PRB RAS 4: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
4

3 SII SEMPRE TILLY

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

4

3 SII SEMPRE TILLY

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr3 2-02.00 1-58.237 800m: 57.55 (5th)
400m: 29.11 (4th)
22.8m $564 5 HI: 3rd fence at bell, hung in $51.00
5

4 MELTON BEACH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

4 MELTON BEACH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-02.78 1-58.988 800m: 58.60 (3rd)
400m: 30.02 (3rd)
33.2m $366 WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $1.70
6

6 WHATA SPORT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

6

6 WHATA SPORT

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-03.56 1-59.752 800m: 58.67 (7th)
400m: 29.75 (7th)
43.7m $51 BG RAS 7 GG: broke gear, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00
7

7 SWEET RIPPIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

7

7 SWEET RIPPIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

Fr7 2-06.40 2-02.506 800m: 61.38 (6th)
400m: 32.52 (6th)
81.8m $51 BSUE OPC CODM RRAS RTR 6 GG: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at candy pole, continue odm, raced roughly after start, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

Prize Money $7,688: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-44.50 Last 400m: 30.8

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

9 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

20 Fr1 2-44.50 2-02.659 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $4,752 WFS RR L1W WF L 1 CMP SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, raced roughly, Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $1.65
2

3 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

2

3 KAPAI NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Chris Petroff

FT Fr3 2-44.94 2-04.133 800m: 58.82 (2nd)
400m: 28.80 (2nd)
5.8m $1,358 SAL HO WI SLM 3: stepped and led, hung out, warning issued, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell $51.00
3

5 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

3

5 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

10 Fr1 2-45.48 2-03.954 800m: 58.98 (3rd)
400m: 28.97 (3rd)
13m $678 PRB L1W 5: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, 3rd fence at bell $16.00
4

8 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

4

8 JANSSON NZ

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

10 Fr4 2-45.83 2-04.218 800m: 59.03 (5th)
400m: 28.99 (5th)
17.7m $454 BAS CRODS CWE RP 7: broke after start, continue rods, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell $5.50
5

6 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

5

6 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

10 Fr2 2-46.16 2-04.456 800m: 59.06 (6th)
400m: 29.16 (6th)
22m $293 INC 11: inconvenienced, 6th fence at bell $10.00
6

7 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

7 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

10 Fr3 2-47.49 2-05.445 800m: 60.27 (7th)
400m: 30.21 (7th)
39.7m $51 BAS LCD 13: broke after start, last chance in draw, 7th fence at bell $34.00
7

1 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

7

1 GREAT FANTASY NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

FT Fr1 2-48.03 2-06.436 800m: 61.20 (4th)
400m: 31.25 (4th)
46.9m $51 INC 9 L1W: inconvenienced, 5th fence at bell, Led one wide line $23.00
8

2 THE GOLD STANDARD NZ

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

8

2 THE GOLD STANDARD NZ

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

FT Fr2 2-57.03 2-13.142 800m: 62.81 (8th)
400m: 32.72 (8th)
166.3m $51 VXBR B SD2T TO: vet's exam before race cleared to start, broke, stood down 2 trials, tailed out $5.50

1660m | 2:37pm

ATLAS COPCO PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,586: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-01.00 Last 400m: 29.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

1

5 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-01.00 1-57.263 800m: 56.16 (5th)
400m: 27.55 (2nd)
0m $4,752 RAS 9 L1W SWAB: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, Led one wide line, swabbed $19.00
2

6 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T: Pete McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T: Pete McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-01.08 1-57.341 800m: 57.48 (1st)
400m: 27.88 (1st)
1.1m $1,358 BSUE GS L 1: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.15
3

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

3

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Fr1 2-01.12 1-57.386 800m: 57.22 (2nd)
400m: 27.61 (3rd)
1.7m $678 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.50
4

3 THREE KISSES NZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

4

3 THREE KISSES NZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr2 2-01.58 1-57.836 800m: 57.35 (3rd)
400m: 27.74 (4th)
7.9m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
5

4 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Luke Whittaker

5

4 DYNAMIC BROMAC NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Luke Whittaker

Fr3 2-01.99 1-58.241 800m: 57.45 (4th)
400m: 27.81 (6th)
13.5m $293 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
6

7 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Jonah Hutchinson

6

7 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-02.15 1-58.399 800m: 56.96 (6th)
400m: 28.21 (5th)
15.7m $51 PRB RAS 11: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $71.00

1660m | 3:10pm

VALE WILL JONES PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,688: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 29.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 KENSINGTON BILL NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Luke Whittaker

1

8 KENSINGTON BILL NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Luke Whittaker

Sr1 1-59.10 1-55.428 800m: 56.15 (3rd)
400m: 28.10 (3rd)
0m $4,752 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.50
2

1 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

2

1 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 1-59.11 1-55.433 800m: 56.51 (1st)
400m: 28.41 (1st)
0.1m $1,358 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.80
3

3 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

3

3 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr3 1-59.13 1-55.455 800m: 56.05 (4th)
400m: 28.05 (4th)
0.4m $678 PRB WFS L1W OTE 4 HI WI: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in, warning issued $10.00
4

5 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

5 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 1-59.43 1-55.746 800m: 56.16 (5th)
400m: 28.12 (5th)
4.4m $454 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $7.50
5

4 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Jordan Topping

5

4 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Jordan Topping

Fr4 1-59.64 1-55.957 800m: 55.92 (8th)
400m: 28.21 (6th)
7.3m $293 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
6

7 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

7 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr7 1-59.85 1-56.149 800m: 57.03 (2nd)
400m: 29.01 (2nd)
10m $51 RWE WF OL 2 T: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tightened $5.00
7

2 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

7

2 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-00.29 1-56.582 800m: 56.84 (6th)
400m: 28.81 (7th)
16m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
8

6 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

8

6 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr6 2-00.37 1-56.659 800m: 56.75 (7th)
400m: 28.70 (8th)
17m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $41.00

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-01.80 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 CHARLEVOIX

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

1

3 CHARLEVOIX

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Fr3 2-01.80 1-58.045 800m: 58.51 (2nd)
400m: 29.79 (2nd)
0m $2,524 PRB WF OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

9 MY BELLE AND ME

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

2

9 MY BELLE AND ME

T: David Lindon

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-01.81 1-58.052 800m: 57.82 (6th)
400m: 29.67 (3rd)
0.1m $722 BSUE 6 3WL: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $9.50
3

7 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

7 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr7 2-01.82 1-58.065 800m: 57.75 (7th)
400m: 29.18 (6th)
0.2m $350 RAS 7 HUE BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, held up early, back in mobile draw $16.00
4

10 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

4

10 LOOKS JUST RIGHT

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr3 2-02.04 1-58.266 800m: 58.30 (5th)
400m: 29.69 (5th)
3.1m $234 5: 3rd fence at bell $13.00
5

8 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

5

8 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr1 2-03.17 1-59.318 800m: 59.68 (3rd)
400m: 30.79 (4th)
17.6m $156 3 HI CMP: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $5.50
6

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Jordan Topping

6

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Jordan Topping

Fr5 2-03.25 1-59.389 800m: 58.54 (9th)
400m: 30.10 (10th)
18.6m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
7

4 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

7

4 RANCHO MAN

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Fr4 2-03.42 1-59.551 800m: 59.02 (8th)
400m: 30.33 (8th)
20.8m $51 WF UCOL CWE RP 8: worked forward, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
8

2 OKANES DEVIL

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

8

2 OKANES DEVIL

T: Kate Payne

D: Amanda Payne

Fr2 2-03.47 1-59.594 800m: 59.71 (4th)
400m: 30.53 (7th)
21.4m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
9

1 MOLLIDOR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

9

1 MOLLIDOR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-03.65 1-59.760 800m: 60.43 (1st)
400m: 31.56 (1st)
23.7m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50
10

6 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

10

6 GRETELS GIRL

T: Ron Wells

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-03.88 1-59.967 800m: 58.76 (10th)
400m: 30.70 (9th)
26.6m $51 BAS ODM 12: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 5 back at bell $9.00

Prize Money $7,535: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-57.70 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race codes 01, 02 and 03 combined to form this race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 THE ANNOUNCER NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

1

5 THE ANNOUNCER NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr2 1-57.70 1-54.064 800m: 55.90 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $4,752 GS WCL L 1 SWAB: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.15
2

6 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

2

6 DREAM TO SHARE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr3 1-58.40 1-54.746 800m: 55.43 (5th)
400m: 28.07 (5th)
9.4m $1,358 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $13.00
3

8 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

3

8 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Sr1 1-58.76 1-55.101 800m: 56.10 (4th)
400m: 28.73 (3rd)
14.3m $678 7 L1W: 4th fence at bell, Led one wide line $4.40
4

7 TAROONA BROMAC NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

4

7 TAROONA BROMAC NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 1-58.92 1-55.256 800m: 56.41 (3rd)
400m: 28.61 (4th)
16.5m $454 GS UCL OL RP 5 C BMD: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, checked, back in mobile draw $10.00
5

1 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

5

1 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-03.28 1-59.506 800m: 60.83 (2nd)
400m: 33.16 (2nd)
75.3m $293 PRB 3 B LCRT: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $3.80

1660m | 4:57pm

1EQUINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

1

4 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-59.10 1-55.440 800m: 57.68 (3rd)
400m: 28.63 (2nd)
0m $4,752 GS L SLE 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

6 ROCKNROLL TIMES

T: John Boserio

D: Dean Cernovskis

2

6 ROCKNROLL TIMES

T: John Boserio

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr6 1-59.31 1-55.641 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
2.8m $1,358 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $9.50
3

2 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

3

2 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 1-59.36 1-55.689 800m: 57.64 (4th)
400m: 28.50 (4th)
3.4m $678 SO 4: slowly out, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.60
4

8 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

4

8 WHATA ROLLER

T: John McMullen

D: Trent Lethaby

Sr1 1-59.77 1-56.075 800m: 57.35 (9th)
400m: 28.26 (9th)
8.8m $454 9: 5th fence at bell $31.00
5

3 BUCKLEDOWN BUDDY

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

5

3 BUCKLEDOWN BUDDY

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-00.09 1-56.381 800m: 58.30 (5th)
400m: 29.19 (4th)
13m $293 5 GG BLED SD3M SD1T SDVETS: 3rd fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, bled, stood down 3 months, stood down 1 trial, stood down vet certificate $71.00
6

10 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

6

10 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Sr3 2-00.23 1-56.507 800m: 57.80 (8th)
400m: 28.86 (8th)
14.8m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50
7

5 ULAANBAATAR

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

7

5 ULAANBAATAR

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-00.52 1-56.793 800m: 59.07 (2nd)
400m: 29.89 (3rd)
18.7m $51 PRB WF L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.50
8

9 RIPPIN GOOD FEELIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

8

9 RIPPIN GOOD FEELIN

T: Jamie Donovan

D: Jamie Donovan

Sr2 2-00.74 1-56.998 800m: 58.61 (6th)
400m: 29.50 (6th)
21.6m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
9

1 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

9

1 WHATA OPTIMIST

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 2-02.26 1-58.438 800m: 60.03 (7th)
400m: 30.81 (7th)
41.5m $51 SO 7: slowly out, 4th fence at bell $51.00
10

7 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

10

7 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-03.22 1-59.362 800m: 60.31 (10th)
400m: 31.09 (10th)
54.2m $51 RAS 11 GG: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $8,000: $4,882 / $1,395 / $700

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses 7YO or older that have not won a race with a total stake exceeding $7,000 at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SCOOB OPERATOR NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

1

7 SCOOB OPERATOR NZ

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr7 1-59.30 1-55.660 800m: 54.93 (2nd)
400m: 27.70 (1st)
0m $4,882 3WM WF L1W 2 SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.00
2

6 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

6 SABRAGE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-00.28 1-56.635 800m: 56.13 (1st)
400m: 28.63 (1st)
13.5m $1,395 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $8.50
3

4 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

3

4 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-00.39 1-56.736 800m: 55.93 (3rd)
400m: 28.31 (3rd)
14.9m $700 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $26.00
4

1 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

4

1 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Fr1 2-00.82 1-57.162 800m: 56.05 (4th)
400m: 28.14 (6th)
20.8m $466 5 D/F UW: 3rd fence at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $81.00
5

2 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

2 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr2 2-00.82 1-57.166 800m: 55.42 (9th)
400m: 27.52 (10th)
20.8m $302 RRAS 9 HI CMP: raced roughly after start, 5th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $81.00
6

3 THE SHADY ONE

T: Matt Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

6

3 THE SHADY ONE

T: Matt Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-00.84 1-57.185 800m: 56.07 (4th)
400m: 28.56 (5th)
21.1m $51 PRB WF L1W OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
7

8 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

7

8 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Sr1 2-00.88 1-57.230 800m: 55.80 (7th)
400m: 27.79 (8th)
21.7m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $71.00
8

9 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

8

9 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-00.98 1-57.323 800m: 55.93 (6th)
400m: 28.25 (7th)
23m $51 INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
9

10 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

9

10 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-01.09 1-57.436 800m: 55.72 (8th)
400m: 28.86 (4th)
24.6m $51 INC 8 3WL: inconvenienced, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $3.70
10

5 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Nathan Dawson

10

5 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-01.15 1-57.493 800m: 55.49 (10th)
400m: 27.93 (9th)
25.4m $51 LF RAS 10: Less Forward, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00