Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Thu 13 Jan

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 12/01/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 13/01/22 08:30am

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-01.30 Last 400m: 28.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

1

3 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-01.30 1-57.568 800m: 57.37 (2nd)
400m: 28.94 (2nd)
0m $2,524 GS OL RP 3 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

2 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

2

2 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-01.45 1-57.712 800m: 57.84 (1st)
400m: 29.45 (1st)
2m $722 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.60
3

9 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

3

9 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Sr2 2-02.21 1-58.428 800m: 57.68 (5th)
400m: 29.25 (3rd)
11.9m $350 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
4

7 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Leonard Cain

4

7 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-02.30 1-58.507 800m: 57.15 (9th)
400m: 28.76 (9th)
13m $234 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $10.00
5

10 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

10 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr3 2-02.36 1-58.567 800m: 57.51 (7th)
400m: 29.08 (6th)
13.8m $156 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
6

6 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

6

6 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr6 2-02.60 1-58.787 800m: 57.54 (8th)
400m: 28.94 (10th)
16.9m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $41.00
7

5 MOLLIDOR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

7

5 MOLLIDOR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-02.64 1-58.825 800m: 57.18 (10th)
400m: 29.24 (8th)
17.4m $51 CWE RP 10: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 4 back at bell $15.00
8

4 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

8

4 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr4 2-02.74 1-58.923 800m: 58.48 (3rd)
400m: 29.72 (4th)
18.7m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $19.00
9

1 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

1 KID CALVERT

T: Jurgen Strohschon

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-03.11 1-59.267 800m: 58.68 (4th)
400m: 30.06 (4th)
23.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $151.00
10

8 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

10

8 NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-03.28 1-59.435 800m: 58.47 (6th)
400m: 29.91 (7th)
25.8m $51 7 B SD2T: 4th fence at bell, broke, stood down 2 trials $41.00

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-00.90 1-57.221 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 29.10 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

7 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-01.41 1-57.708 800m: 57.20 (8th)
400m: 29.01 (5th)
6.7m $722 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.00
3

10 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

3

10 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-01.54 1-57.831 800m: 57.66 (6th)
400m: 29.42 (3rd)
8.4m $350 RAS CWE 6: restrained at start, caught wide early, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

6 GETALOADATHISBRO

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

4

6 GETALOADATHISBRO

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-01.84 1-58.108 800m: 57.29 (10th)
400m: 29.11 (7th)
12.3m $234 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $8.50
5

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

5

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Sr1 2-01.89 1-58.159 800m: 57.91 (7th)
400m: 29.07 (8th)
13m $156 7: 4th fence at bell $19.00
6

3 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

6

3 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-01.97 1-58.235 800m: 58.59 (3rd)
400m: 29.77 (4th)
14m $51 GS HI 3 CMP: gate speed, hung in, behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs $19.00
7

9 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Hayden Barnes

7

9 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-02.11 1-58.371 800m: 58.84 (2nd)
400m: 30.13 (2nd)
15.9m $51 CWE WF L1W 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $26.00
8

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Nathan Dawson

8

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-02.47 1-58.707 800m: 58.86 (4th)
400m: 29.97 (6th)
20.6m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $9.00
9

5 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

9

5 AURORA ROSE

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Fr5 2-03.02 1-59.230 800m: 58.65 (9th)
400m: 29.75 (10th)
27.8m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $41.00
10

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

10

1 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr1 2-04.23 2-00.374 800m: 60.42 (5th)
400m: 31.24 (9th)
43.6m $51 GG 5: gave ground over concluding stages, 3rd fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-01.30 Last 400m: 28.0

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 HOLY MADNESS

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

1

3 HOLY MADNESS

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-01.30 1-57.599 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $3,280 PRB GS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

2 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

2 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-01.72 1-57.997 800m: 57.89 (3rd)
400m: 29.28 (3rd)
5.5m $938 GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
3

1 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

3

1 FOUR SHIELDS

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

Fr1 2-01.95 1-58.211 800m: 57.79 (5th)
400m: 29.16 (5th)
8.5m $470 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00
4

4 VODKA EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

4

4 VODKA EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr4 2-02.09 1-58.341 800m: 58.32 (2nd)
400m: 29.77 (2nd)
10.3m $305 RP L1W 2: restrained to a position, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $4.20
5

8 BORDERLINE

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

8 BORDERLINE

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 2-02.20 1-58.448 800m: 57.68 (7th)
400m: 29.05 (7th)
11.7m $203 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

9 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

6

9 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-02.42 1-58.651 800m: 58.29 (4th)
400m: 29.66 (4th)
14.6m $51 4 VXAR SD7D SDVETS: 1 out 1 back at bell, vet's examination after race, stood down 7 days, stood down vet certificate $126.00
7

6 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

6 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-02.69 1-58.915 800m: 58.19 (6th)
400m: 29.59 (6th)
18.2m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $9.50
8

7 CONTESSA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

8

7 CONTESSA JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-03.16 1-59.357 800m: 58.18 (8th)
400m: 29.58 (8th)
24.3m $51 RAS 8 BMD: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, back in mobile draw $11.00
9

10 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Warren Hinze

9

10 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Warren Hinze

Sr3 2-04.33 2-00.458 800m: 59.26 (9th)
400m: 29.74 (9th)
39.5m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00

1660m | 1:38pm

SKY RACING PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,298: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-00.70 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

1

4 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-00.70 1-57.040 800m: 56.79 (2nd)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS 3WE RP L1W 2 SWAB: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

2

5 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr4 2-00.98 1-57.308 800m: 56.74 (4th)
400m: 28.36 (3rd)
3.7m $938 RAS 4 USL: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane $21.00
3

8 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

8 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 2-01.06 1-57.389 800m: 56.62 (5th)
400m: 27.96 (7th)
4.8m $470 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $2.20
4

7 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Ben Battle

4

7 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Ben Battle

Fr6 2-01.26 1-57.580 800m: 56.37 (7th)
400m: 28.27 (6th)
7.5m $305 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
5

6 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

5

6 FIRE AND ICE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 2-01.42 1-57.736 800m: 56.83 (6th)
400m: 28.78 (3rd)
9.6m $203 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
6

3 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

3 MISSINMEMATE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr2 2-02.32 1-58.605 800m: 58.43 (1st)
400m: 29.82 (2nd)
21.7m $51 GS L 1 QDT EN UW D/F: gate speed, led, leader at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted, unacceptable whip, driver fined $9.00
7

2 BLISSFULDAY

T: Paige Bevan

D: Paige Bevan

7

2 BLISSFULDAY

T: Paige Bevan

D: Paige Bevan

Fr1 2-02.42 1-58.713 800m: 58.22 (3rd)
400m: 29.42 (5th)
23.1m $51 GS 3 QDT: gate speed, behind leader at bell, query driver tactics $4.00

1660m | 2:13pm

BETAVET PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-01.40 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Nathan Dawson

1

5 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-01.40 1-57.727 800m: 58.96 (2nd)
400m: 29.87 (3rd)
0m $2,524 GS L GG 3 SWAB: gate speed, led, gave ground over concluding stages, behind leader at bell, swabbed $12.00
2

9 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

2

9 BARBOO

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-01.46 1-57.801 800m: 58.19 (7th)
400m: 29.78 (4th)
0.8m $722 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.50
3

7 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

3

7 MISTER DECORUM

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-01.55 1-57.865 800m: 59.44 (1st)
400m: 30.34 (1st)
1.9m $350 CWE WF L 1: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $4.80
4

10 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

4

10 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-01.64 1-57.942 800m: 58.05 (9th)
400m: 29.90 (5th)
3m $234 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $4.60
5

2 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

5

2 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-01.65 1-57.958 800m: 58.75 (5th)
400m: 29.87 (6th)
3.2m $156 4 HUL: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up late $6.50
6

3 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

6

3 MAYWYN A JUG ORTWO

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-01.83 1-58.125 800m: 57.88 (10th)
400m: 29.73 (9th)
5.5m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $14.00
7

4 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Taleah McMullen

7

4 LITTLEDEE

T: Steve Towns

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 2-01.86 1-58.148 800m: 59.39 (2nd)
400m: 30.40 (2nd)
5.8m $51 GS RP L1W 2: gate speed, restrained to a position, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $12.00
8

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

8

1 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr1 2-01.98 1-58.252 800m: 59.17 (4th)
400m: 30.06 (7th)
7.3m $51 GS L SLE 5: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $19.00
9

6 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

9

6 ROCCO VARIETY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr6 2-02.07 1-58.339 800m: 58.61 (8th)
400m: 29.98 (8th)
8.5m $51 PRB RAS 9: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $9.50
10

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

10

8 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-02.07 1-58.343 800m: 58.95 (6th)
400m: 29.94 (10th)
8.5m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $9.50

1660m | 2:53pm

APG PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-01.80 Last 400m: 27.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

1

2 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-01.80 1-58.037 800m: 58.99 (3rd)
400m: 30.14 (3rd)
0m $2,524 GS L SLE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $11.00
2

7 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

2

7 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-01.92 1-58.144 800m: 59.41 (1st)
400m: 30.61 (1st)
1.5m $722 GS CWE WF L 1 CP VXAR NSF: gate speed, caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, cast plate, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $1.35
3

4 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Leonard Cain

3

4 JANG PEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-01.98 1-58.204 800m: 58.56 (6th)
400m: 29.63 (6th)
2.3m $350 GS 6: gate speed, 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
4

9 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

9 HARRY CROFT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-02.02 1-58.240 800m: 59.21 (2nd)
400m: 30.42 (2nd)
2.8m $234 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $14.00
5

6 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

5

6 FORGIVE ME

T: Peter Greig

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-02.19 1-58.393 800m: 57.79 (10th)
400m: 29.36 (9th)
4.9m $156 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $21.00
6

8 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Trent Moffat

6

8 FAIREACHDAINN

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-02.25 1-58.450 800m: 58.78 (7th)
400m: 29.81 (7th)
5.7m $51 CP 7 VXAR: cast plate, 4th fence at bell, vet's examination after race $31.00
7

1 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

7

1 TODAYS HERO

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr1 2-02.36 1-58.541 800m: 59.18 (5th)
400m: 30.29 (4th)
7m $51 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $71.00
8

10 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Mathew Neilson

8

10 TACTFILLY MIRACLE

T: Gary Gerrard

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr3 2-02.41 1-58.594 800m: 58.30 (9th)
400m: 29.57 (9th)
7.7m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00
9

3 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

9

3 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-02.51 1-58.678 800m: 58.72 (8th)
400m: 29.90 (8th)
8.9m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
10

5 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

10

5 BEE A BLESSING

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 2-02.63 1-58.790 800m: 59.46 (4th)
400m: 30.53 (5th)
10.4m $51 CWE WF OL OTE 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00

1660m | 3:33pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,451: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ARROKEEFE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 ARROKEEFE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-00.90 1-57.219 800m: 57.70 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $3,280 CWE WF L 1 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-01.12 1-57.428 800m: 57.61 (2nd)
400m: 28.69 (2nd)
2.9m $938 GS L SL 3: gate speed, led, shout loudly, behind leader at bell $6.00
3

1 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

3

1 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-01.45 1-57.750 800m: 57.62 (3rd)
400m: 28.71 (4th)
7.3m $470 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $7.50
4

9 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

4

9 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-01.52 1-57.810 800m: 57.21 (6th)
400m: 28.77 (4th)
8.2m $305 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
5

8 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

5

8 PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-01.89 1-58.164 800m: 57.74 (5th)
400m: 28.82 (6th)
13.1m $203 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
6

2 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

6

2 REGINA ELENA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Fr2 2-01.90 1-58.170 800m: 57.90 (4th)
400m: 29.40 (3rd)
13.2m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $26.00
7

10 FAVREAU

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

7

10 FAVREAU

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Paige Bevan

Sr3 2-01.96 1-58.234 800m: 57.28 (8th)
400m: 28.77 (8th)
14m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
8

5 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

5 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-02.23 1-58.490 800m: 57.71 (7th)
400m: 29.04 (7th)
17.6m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $12.00
9

3 KILLER DRAGON

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

9

3 KILLER DRAGON

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 2-02.23 1-58.494 800m: 57.34 (9th)
400m: 28.80 (9th)
17.6m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
10

6 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

10

6 LETS BLAZE

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr6 2-13.37 2-09.146 800m: 63.08 (10th)
400m: 31.66 (10th)
165m $51 PRB BAS ODM TO: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $4.80

1660m | 4:13pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-02.30 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

1

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-02.30 1-58.521 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $3,280 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.00
2

8 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

2

8 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Sr1 2-02.58 1-58.786 800m: 57.42 (4th)
400m: 28.34 (4th)
3.7m $938 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.50
3

5 LARA BAY

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

3

5 LARA BAY

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr4 2-03.02 1-59.209 800m: 57.51 (6th)
400m: 28.44 (6th)
9.5m $470 RAS 7 C: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, checked $34.00
4

10 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

4

10 LANOCH BOY

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-03.08 1-59.268 800m: 57.03 (8th)
400m: 28.46 (8th)
10.3m $305 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
5

3 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

3 SNUGGLES BANYULA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-03.33 1-59.513 800m: 58.47 (2nd)
400m: 29.36 (2nd)
13.7m $203 3 CP B USL: behind leader at bell, cast plate, broke, used sprint lane $5.50
6

9 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

6

9 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Sr2 2-03.37 1-59.549 800m: 57.66 (7th)
400m: 28.77 (6th)
14.2m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
7

6 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

7

6 OCEAN LANE

T: Justin Pascoe

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-03.87 2-00.029 800m: 58.80 (3rd)
400m: 29.83 (3rd)
20.9m $51 CWE WF L1W 2 HO WI: caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, hung out, warning issued $17.00
8

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

8

4 MY CHINA DOLL

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-04.09 2-00.237 800m: 58.68 (5th)
400m: 29.76 (4th)
23.7m $51 RR 4 C: raced roughly, 1 out 1 back at bell, checked $4.80