Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 21 Jan

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 20/01/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 21/01/22 08:30am

1660m | 5:48pm

SKY RACING PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-59.20 Last 400m: 26.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

1

1 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr1 1-59.20 1-55.576 800m: 58.50 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

7 GIRL FROM OZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

2

7 GIRL FROM OZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr7 1-59.23 1-55.615 800m: 57.22 (8th)
400m: 29.59 (3rd)
0.4m $1,080 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $3.20
3

2 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

2 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 1-59.48 1-55.833 800m: 57.58 (7th)
400m: 29.15 (8th)
3.6m $541 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $17.00
4

8 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

4

8 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-59.64 1-55.980 800m: 58.60 (3rd)
400m: 29.87 (4th)
5.6m $350 3: behind leader at bell $17.00
5

9 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Shane Graham

5

9 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 1-59.77 1-56.101 800m: 58.42 (5th)
400m: 29.63 (6th)
7.3m $234 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
6

4 BONZA GUY

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

6

4 BONZA GUY

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-00.00 1-56.318 800m: 58.42 (6th)
400m: 29.48 (9th)
10.3m $51 PRB GS OL OTE 6 NCR: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run $6.00
7

6 NEW YORKER

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

7

6 NEW YORKER

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr6 2-00.14 1-56.443 800m: 57.70 (9th)
400m: 30.13 (5th)
12m $51 BSUE RAS 12: Broke in early stages score up, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $8.00
8

3 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

8

3 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-00.26 1-56.557 800m: 59.34 (2nd)
400m: 30.59 (2nd)
13.6m $51 RWE WF L1W 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $14.00
9

5 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

9

5 ONE LAST ROLL

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-00.54 1-56.818 800m: 59.23 (4th)
400m: 30.32 (7th)
17.2m $51 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00

2138m | 6:20pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,332: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-39.00 Last 400m: 30.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

3 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-39.00 1-59.672 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

1 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

2

1 MISSTREPO

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 2-39.18 1-59.807 800m: 57.86 (2nd)
400m: 28.27 (3rd)
2.4m $1,080 PRB GS L SLE 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $1.80
3

6 STRONG RESPONSE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

3

6 STRONG RESPONSE

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-39.41 1-59.979 800m: 57.95 (3rd)
400m: 28.53 (2nd)
5.5m $541 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.00
4

8 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

4

8 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr1 2-40.12 2-00.517 800m: 58.46 (4th)
400m: 28.80 (6th)
15m $350 5: 3rd fence at bell $31.00
5

10 ARROKEEFE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

5

10 ARROKEEFE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-40.29 2-00.644 800m: 58.32 (6th)
400m: 28.62 (9th)
17.3m $234 7: 4th fence at bell $16.00
6

4 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

4 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-40.49 2-00.795 800m: 58.39 (7th)
400m: 28.87 (8th)
20m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
7

12 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

12 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Sr5 2-40.60 2-00.876 800m: 58.32 (8th)
400m: 28.33 (12th)
21.4m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $21.00
8

5 JUDGE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

8

5 JUDGE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-40.75 2-00.987 800m: 58.00 (11th)
400m: 29.25 (7th)
23.4m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $31.00
9

2 DESTINY JANE

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

9

2 DESTINY JANE

T: Ben Battle

D: David McKenzie

Fr2 2-40.77 2-01.001 800m: 58.94 (5th)
400m: 29.47 (5th)
23.7m $51 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
10

7 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

10

7 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-40.98 2-01.157 800m: 58.38 (10th)
400m: 29.17 (10th)
26.5m $51 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $41.00
11

9 CUPCAKESNWHIPCREAM

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

11

9 CUPCAKESNWHIPCREAM

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Sr2 2-41.00 2-01.176 800m: 58.58 (9th)
400m: 29.02 (11th)
26.8m $51 8 NCR: 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $41.00
12

11 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

12

11 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr4 2-41.05 2-01.213 800m: 58.28 (12th)
400m: 29.85 (4th)
27.5m $51 12 3WL: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late $11.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-59.80 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR77 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

1

4 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T: Donny Smith

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr4 1-59.80 1-56.164 800m: 56.20 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

1 STICK MAN NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

2

1 STICK MAN NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-00.25 1-56.611 800m: 56.33 (3rd)
400m: 27.92 (3rd)
6.2m $1,080 PRB GS L SLE 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $1.55
3

8 PRINCESS DANICA NZ

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

3

8 PRINCESS DANICA NZ

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-00.37 1-56.730 800m: 56.16 (4th)
400m: 27.74 (5th)
7.8m $541 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
4

7 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

4

7 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-00.49 1-56.853 800m: 55.97 (6th)
400m: 27.57 (7th)
9.5m $350 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $51.00
5

2 LIFEOFBRIAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

2 LIFEOFBRIAN NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-01.01 1-57.365 800m: 57.08 (2nd)
400m: 28.78 (2nd)
16.6m $234 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $18.00
6

10 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Ben Battle

6

10 LIFES BLACK

T: Mark McNee

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-01.11 1-57.461 800m: 56.54 (7th)
400m: 28.30 (6th)
17.9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
7

9 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

7

9 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-01.20 1-57.555 800m: 56.94 (5th)
400m: 28.71 (4th)
19.2m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
8

6 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Luke Whittaker

8

6 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Luke Whittaker

Fr6 2-01.38 1-57.729 800m: 56.16 (10th)
400m: 28.15 (9th)
21.6m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $13.00
9

3 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

9

3 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-01.55 1-57.895 800m: 56.67 (8th)
400m: 28.25 (10th)
23.9m $51 CWE RTR 9: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $126.00
10

5 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Matt Crone

10

5 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Matt Crone

Fr5 2-01.58 1-57.929 800m: 56.68 (9th)
400m: 28.55 (8th)
24.4m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00

1660m | 7:20pm

BETAVET PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 CHARLEVOIX

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

1

1 CHARLEVOIX

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-00.90 1-57.207 800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.70
2

8 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

2

8 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-02.21 1-58.465 800m: 58.23 (2nd)
400m: 29.41 (3rd)
17.4m $1,080 3: behind leader at bell $5.50
3

9 DIGBY DEE

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

3

9 DIGBY DEE

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-02.45 1-58.702 800m: 58.15 (4th)
400m: 29.29 (5th)
20.7m $541 5 BG: 3rd fence at bell, broke gear $14.00
4

4 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

4

4 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-02.54 1-58.791 800m: 57.92 (6th)
400m: 29.03 (7th)
21.9m $350 7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane $34.00
5

5 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

5

5 GETALOADATHISGIRL

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-02.56 1-58.803 800m: 57.69 (7th)
400m: 29.92 (2nd)
22.1m $234 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

6 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

6

6 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-02.85 1-59.081 800m: 57.48 (9th)
400m: 29.89 (4th)
25.9m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $6.00
7

3 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

7

3 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr3 2-02.93 1-59.156 800m: 58.38 (5th)
400m: 29.04 (10th)
27m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
8

7 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Hayden Barnes

8

7 ARTS PEREGRINE

T: Trent Knack

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr7 2-03.04 1-59.269 800m: 57.36 (10th)
400m: 29.59 (6th)
28.5m $51 PRB RAS 12: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $15.00
9

10 THE HARRIS HAWK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

9

10 THE HARRIS HAWK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-03.36 1-59.572 800m: 58.16 (8th)
400m: 29.53 (9th)
32.7m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $12.00
10

2 MONTANA PRIDE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

10

2 MONTANA PRIDE

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-06.36 2-02.464 800m: 61.95 (3rd)
400m: 32.57 (8th)
72.7m $51 GS OL 2 GG VXAR CR CD SD1T: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, condition reported, choked down, stood down 1 trial $19.00

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-02.50 Last 400m: 30.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

1

8 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-02.50 1-58.736 800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $2,524 W1 3WL WF L SWAB: 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, worked forward, led, swabbed $1.60
2

3 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

2

3 TICK OF THE CLOCK

T: Peter Jones

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-03.29 1-59.468 800m: 59.02 (2nd)
400m: 30.35 (3rd)
10.1m $722 GS L 1 OTL: gate speed, led, leader at bell, obtained trail late $3.50
3

10 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Pete McMullen

3

10 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-03.51 1-59.665 800m: 58.57 (4th)
400m: 30.61 (2nd)
12.8m $350 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
4

1 LEAPING LEO NZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Shane Graham

4

1 LEAPING LEO NZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-04.10 2-00.202 800m: 59.22 (3rd)
400m: 30.71 (5th)
20.3m $234 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $34.00
5

4 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

5

4 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr4 2-04.23 2-00.324 800m: 58.89 (5th)
400m: 30.88 (4th)
22m $156 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
6

5 GETALOADATHISBRO

T: Dan Russell

D: Hayden Barnes

6

5 GETALOADATHISBRO

T: Dan Russell

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-04.63 2-00.696 800m: 57.65 (10th)
400m: 30.14 (8th)
27.1m $51 CWE RTR W3 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail $26.00
7

2 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

2 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-05.27 2-01.288 800m: 59.82 (6th)
400m: 31.28 (6th)
35.3m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $13.00
8

9 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

8

9 TORQUE WRITER

T: Ricky Hart

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-05.40 2-01.407 800m: 59.25 (8th)
400m: 31.22 (7th)
36.9m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
9

7 SUNDOWNER SHANNON

T: Trent Moffat

D: Chris Petroff

9

7 SUNDOWNER SHANNON

T: Trent Moffat

D: Chris Petroff

Fr7 2-06.85 2-02.740 800m: 60.62 (7th)
400m: 32.09 (9th)
55.4m $51 RAS W2: restrained at start, 2nd horse 3 wide at bell $81.00
10

6 BEYOND A SHADOW

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

10

6 BEYOND A SHADOW

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr6 2-07.54 2-03.369 800m: 60.88 (9th)
400m: 32.54 (10th)
64.1m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 27.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

1

3 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-01.10 1-57.410 800m: 59.30 (1st)
400m: 30.50 (1st)
0m $3,770 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.20
2

7 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Angus Garrard

2

7 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-02.49 1-58.667 800m: 59.15 (8th)
400m: 30.97 (5th)
17.4m $1,080 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
3

6 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

3

6 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr6 2-02.59 1-58.764 800m: 58.88 (9th)
400m: 30.77 (8th)
18.7m $541 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00
4

8 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

8 SIGNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-02.81 1-58.958 800m: 59.59 (7th)
400m: 30.67 (9th)
21.4m $350 7 INC: 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced $16.00
5

1 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

5

1 LAZY BLAZE

T: Ian Coulson

D: Ian Coulson

Fr1 2-02.82 1-58.961 800m: 60.07 (5th)
400m: 31.01 (7th)
21.5m $234 5 INC HUE: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced, held up early $17.00
6

9 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

6

9 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr2 2-02.90 1-59.046 800m: 60.27 (4th)
400m: 31.47 (3rd)
22.6m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00
7

5 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 MAJOR GRANDEUR

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-03.02 1-59.149 800m: 60.00 (6th)
400m: 31.24 (6th)
24.1m $51 6 HUE: 1 out 2 back at bell, held up early $9.50
8

4 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

8

4 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 2-03.90 1-59.950 800m: 61.56 (2nd)
400m: 32.66 (2nd)
35.1m $51 RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
9

2 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Pete McMullen

9

2 ROLLONX

T: Mick Benham

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-07.35 2-03.068 800m: 64.66 (3rd)
400m: 35.65 (4th)
78.3m $51 GS L OTE 3 RR HI CMP WI GG VXAR NSF: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, raced roughly, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $3.40

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-01.50 Last 400m: 27.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Brittany Graham

1

4 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Brett Cargill

D: Brittany Graham

Fr4 2-01.50 1-57.746 800m: 57.49 (5th)
400m: 28.22 (5th)
0m $3,770 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $3.90
2

1 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

2

1 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-02.03 1-58.242 800m: 58.60 (2nd)
400m: 29.18 (2nd)
6.9m $1,080 GS L OTE 3: gate speed, led, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $4.40
3

2 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Nathan Dawson

3

2 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-02.04 1-58.258 800m: 58.31 (3rd)
400m: 28.86 (4th)
7.1m $541 GS OL RP 5: gate speed, Outside leader, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell $9.00
4

5 RAINBOW JET

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

5 RAINBOW JET

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-02.18 1-58.399 800m: 57.85 (7th)
400m: 28.57 (7th)
9m $350 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
5

3 BATTLECRAFT

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

5

3 BATTLECRAFT

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-02.23 1-58.440 800m: 59.10 (1st)
400m: 29.69 (1st)
9.6m $234 PRB RWE WF L 1: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.00
6

6 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

6

6 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr6 2-02.66 1-58.845 800m: 58.56 (6th)
400m: 29.06 (6th)
15.2m $51 RAS 7 B CLD D/F: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, broke, careless driving, driver fined $34.00
7

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

7

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-03.52 1-59.664 800m: 59.71 (3rd)
400m: 30.43 (3rd)
26.5m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.50
8

7 TUAKAU BEACH

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

8

7 TUAKAU BEACH

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr7 2-04.24 2-00.346 800m: 59.72 (8th)
400m: 30.04 (8th)
36m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $101.00
9

9 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

9

9 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-04.41 2-00.504 800m: 59.63 (9th)
400m: 30.18 (9th)
38.2m $51 B SD1T 8: broke, stood down 1 trial, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-01.60 Last 400m: 29.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MELTON BEACH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

2 MELTON BEACH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-01.60 1-57.904 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.12
2

3 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

3 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-02.69 1-58.918 800m: 58.78 (2nd)
400m: 30.07 (2nd)
14m $1,080 PRB L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $6.50
3

4 VERY TEMPTING

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

3

4 VERY TEMPTING

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-03.09 1-59.288 800m: 58.84 (3rd)
400m: 30.07 (3rd)
19.2m $541 HI WI 4: hung in, warning issued, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
4

7 SII SEMPRE TILLY

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

4

7 SII SEMPRE TILLY

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr7 2-03.55 1-59.718 800m: 58.53 (7th)
400m: 29.78 (5th)
25.1m $350 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
5

5 EXPLANATION NOTED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

5 EXPLANATION NOTED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-04.43 2-00.543 800m: 59.68 (6th)
400m: 30.83 (4th)
36.5m $234 6 HI RR CMP: 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, raced roughly, contacted marker pegs $16.00
6

1 MISTER GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

6

1 MISTER GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Fr1 2-05.87 2-01.883 800m: 61.41 (4th)
400m: 31.77 (6th)
55.1m $51 GS L SLE 3 C RR: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, checked, raced roughly $23.00
7

8 BEARS BEST

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

7

8 BEARS BEST

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-06.02 2-02.023 800m: 61.20 (5th)
400m: 31.54 (7th)
57m $51 5 CTS SC SCT: 3rd fence at bell, contacted sulky, severely checked, sulky contacted $126.00
8

6 PRIDE AND LOUD

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

8

6 PRIDE AND LOUD

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-15.78 2-11.121 800m: 69.85 (8th)
400m: 38.27 (8th)
182.8m $51 CWE RTR 7 SCT SC B NAT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, sulky contacted, severely checked, broke, no action taken $71.00