Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 01 Feb

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 31/01/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 01/02/22 08:30am

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-40.80 Last 400m: 30.8

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 30m ahead and go back 10m for each win of a race valued over $5,000 this season. (3YO's eligible on wins rather than National Rating). 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: NR50-55 FT, NR56-60 10m, NR61-65 20m, NR66-70 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

9 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

20 Fr2 2-40.80 1-59.942 800m: 57.60 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (1st)
0m $4,752 WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

8 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

2

8 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

20 Fr1 2-41.27 2-00.276 800m: 57.26 (5th)
400m: 29.18 (4th)
6m $1,358 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
3

4 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

4 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10 Fr1 2-41.58 2-01.062 800m: 57.93 (3rd)
400m: 29.81 (2nd)
10m $678 L1W 2 HI CMP WI: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $2.15
4

7 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

4

7 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

10 Fr4 2-42.93 2-02.028 800m: 59.21 (2nd)
400m: 31.04 (3rd)
27.3m $454 PRB WF L SLE 3 T CMP: pre-race blood sample, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $26.00
5

1 DENEUVE STAR

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

5

1 DENEUVE STAR

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

FT Fr1 2-43.31 2-02.870 800m: 58.86 (6th)
400m: 30.21 (6th)
32.2m $293 BAS WI 7: broke after start, warning issued, 4th fence at bell $11.00
6

3 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Leonard Cain

6

3 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Leonard Cain

FT Fr2 2-43.86 2-03.262 800m: 59.72 (4th)
400m: 31.09 (5th)
39.2m $51 SAL SLE 5: stepped and led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $71.00
7

5 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Clint Sneddon

7

5 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Clint Sneddon

10 Fr2 2-44.33 2-03.027 800m: 59.46 (8th)
400m: 30.70 (8th)
45.2m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $71.00
8

6 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

8

6 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

10 Fr3 2-44.35 2-03.040 800m: 59.70 (7th)
400m: 31.02 (7th)
45.5m $51 BAS LCRT 6: broke after start, last chance to race truly, 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
9

2 MARLEY NOVA NZ

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

9

2 MARLEY NOVA NZ

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

FT Fr3 2-48.06 2-06.283 800m: 60.32 (9th)
400m: 31.87 (9th)
93m $51 GO CODS TO: galloped out, continue ods, tailed out $151.00

Prize Money $9,507: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 27.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 2 races as a 3YO or older. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

1

3 GUNNA NEEDAMARGARITA NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 1-57.60 1-53.971 800m: 56.01 (3rd)
400m: 27.71 (3rd)
0m $5,930 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $6.00
2

6 CLASS TO THE MAX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

6 CLASS TO THE MAX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 1-57.91 1-54.277 800m: 56.31 (2nd)
400m: 28.11 (2nd)
4.2m $1,697 PRB L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $1.33
3

7 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

7 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-57.98 1-54.341 800m: 56.08 (4th)
400m: 27.80 (4th)
5.1m $848 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $10.00
4

4 ROCKNROLL TIMES

T: John Boserio

D: Dean Cernovskis

4

4 ROCKNROLL TIMES

T: John Boserio

D: Dean Cernovskis

Fr4 1-58.17 1-54.531 800m: 56.84 (1st)
400m: 28.54 (1st)
7.7m $564 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00
5

2 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

2 ROCKNHOLME

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-58.26 1-54.623 800m: 56.31 (5th)
400m: 28.00 (5th)
9m $366 GS RP 5 NCR: gate speed, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $17.00
6

5 WARRAWEE FLYER

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

6

5 WARRAWEE FLYER

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 1-58.99 1-55.334 800m: 56.68 (6th)
400m: 28.34 (6th)
18.9m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

1 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

7

1 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Brett Towns

D: Trent Dawson

Fr1 2-05.49 2-01.723 800m: 59.60 (7th)
400m: 30.24 (7th)
107.2m $51 BAS ODM TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $51.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 MOTU AMETHYST NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-59.70 1-56.036 800m: 58.10 (3rd)
400m: 29.80 (3rd)
0m $4,752 PRB GS SLE 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.80
2

6 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-59.76 1-56.104 800m: 56.77 (9th)
400m: 29.47 (4th)
0.8m $1,358 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.40
3

10 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

3

10 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Sr3 1-59.91 1-56.228 800m: 57.59 (6th)
400m: 29.10 (7th)
2.7m $678 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
4

8 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

4

8 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 2-00.04 1-56.349 800m: 58.42 (2nd)
400m: 30.41 (2nd)
4.3m $454 RAS W1: restrained at start, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $4.40
5

4 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

5

4 BETTOR MEMORIES

T: Doug Wilson

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-00.07 1-56.378 800m: 57.38 (8th)
400m: 28.84 (9th)
4.7m $293 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.50
6

5 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Brett Towns

6

5 NEWMERELLA LADYKAY

T: Brett Towns

D: Brett Towns

Fr5 2-00.15 1-56.446 800m: 58.22 (4th)
400m: 29.72 (6th)
5.7m $51 GS L SLE 2: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, death seat at bell $23.00
7

1 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

7

1 LA PISTOLA

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-00.22 1-56.514 800m: 58.24 (5th)
400m: 29.85 (5th)
6.6m $51 GS SLE 5: gate speed, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $5.50
8

9 SHOWEM SIMON

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

8

9 SHOWEM SIMON

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr2 2-00.32 1-56.610 800m: 58.97 (1st)
400m: 30.69 (1st)
7.9m $51 WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell $9.50
9

7 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

9

7 GOLDEN SAND

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr7 2-00.43 1-56.709 800m: 57.12 (10th)
400m: 29.13 (10th)
9.3m $51 RAS 9 BMD: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $71.00
10

3 GALVARINO

T: Ashlea McKinnon

D: Grant Dixon

10

3 GALVARINO

T: Ashlea McKinnon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-01.85 1-58.009 800m: 59.34 (7th)
400m: 30.86 (8th)
27.3m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00

Prize Money $7,898: $4,882 / $1,395 / $700

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.6

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses 7YO or older that have not won a race with a total stake exceeding $7,000 at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 GOODBOY COWBOY

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

1

1 GOODBOY COWBOY

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 1-57.80 1-54.240 800m: 55.80 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)
0m $4,882 GS L 1 SOUP WI SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, warning issued, swabbed $4.60
2

8 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

2

8 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 1-58.21 1-54.646 800m: 55.90 (3rd)
400m: 27.61 (3rd)
5.6m $1,395 3: behind leader at bell $10.00
3

2 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

3

2 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr2 1-58.34 1-54.781 800m: 55.74 (5th)
400m: 27.44 (5th)
7.5m $700 GS RP 5 USL: gate speed, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
4

7 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

4

7 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Fr7 1-58.40 1-54.843 800m: 56.26 (2nd)
400m: 27.82 (2nd)
8.3m $466 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
5

3 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

3 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-58.44 1-54.881 800m: 55.99 (4th)
400m: 27.55 (4th)
8.9m $302 PRB GS 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.40
6

4 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

6

4 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-58.54 1-54.979 800m: 55.72 (6th)
400m: 27.34 (7th)
10.2m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00
7

6 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

7

6 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 1-58.75 1-55.190 800m: 55.82 (7th)
400m: 27.53 (7th)
13.1m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $16.00
8

5 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

8

5 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-58.80 1-55.237 800m: 55.65 (8th)
400m: 27.65 (6th)
13.8m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.50

Prize Money $7,841: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-36.30 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

1

2 MISS MIA

T: Peter Greig

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-36.30 1-57.636 800m: 57.40 (3rd)
400m: 28.70 (3rd)
0m $4,752 GS HI CMP WI 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.50
2

7 SLIDE TO UNLOCK

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 SLIDE TO UNLOCK

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-36.33 1-57.660 800m: 56.71 (9th)
400m: 28.24 (8th)
0.4m $1,358 CWE RTR W1: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $2.70
3

5 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Chloe Butler

3

5 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 2-36.56 1-57.826 800m: 56.70 (10th)
400m: 27.85 (11th)
3.4m $678 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $7.00
4

6 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

4

6 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr6 2-36.59 1-57.851 800m: 57.79 (2nd)
400m: 29.27 (1st)
3.8m $454 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $14.00
5

9 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

5

9 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-36.80 1-58.004 800m: 57.47 (6th)
400m: 29.01 (5th)
6.6m $293 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
6

11 ROCK IT BABY

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

6

11 ROCK IT BABY

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Sr4 2-37.06 1-58.195 800m: 57.08 (11th)
400m: 28.70 (9th)
10m $51 RAS 10 HO CTS B DKB LCRT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, hung out, contacted sulky, broke, dropped knee boot, last chance to race truly $61.00
7

3 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Leonard Cain

7

3 NOT THE KINGSWOOD

T: Peter Greig

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-37.19 1-58.291 800m: 58.02 (4th)
400m: 29.51 (4th)
11.7m $51 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
8

10 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

8

10 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-37.21 1-58.311 800m: 57.59 (8th)
400m: 29.20 (6th)
12m $51 RAS 8 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $3.50
9

4 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Brendan Barnes

9

4 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-37.29 1-58.367 800m: 58.63 (1st)
400m: 29.94 (1st)
13m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
10

8 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

10

8 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-37.51 1-58.530 800m: 57.89 (7th)
400m: 29.04 (10th)
15.9m $51 7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run $31.00
11

1 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

11

1 ROYAL PRINCESS

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-37.65 1-58.631 800m: 58.35 (5th)
400m: 29.51 (7th)
17.7m $51 GS 5: gate speed, 3rd fence at bell $41.00

1660m | 3:39pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 SLIP THE HUNDY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

6 SLIP THE HUNDY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 1-57.80 1-54.162 800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)
0m $4,752 CWE WF L 1 SWAB: caught wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.35
2

1 BETTOR ROMANCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

1 BETTOR ROMANCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 1-58.04 1-54.403 800m: 55.41 (2nd)
400m: 27.64 (2nd)
3.3m $1,358 GS SLE 3 USL: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $10.00
3

8 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

8 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-58.89 1-55.247 800m: 55.94 (4th)
400m: 28.10 (5th)
15m $678 PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell $101.00
4

10 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

10 IM JIMMY JAMES NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 1-59.03 1-55.382 800m: 55.64 (7th)
400m: 28.51 (4th)
16.9m $454 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
5

5 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

5

5 JAGGERS SWAGGER

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 1-59.13 1-55.480 800m: 55.87 (6th)
400m: 28.02 (8th)
18.2m $293 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
6

7 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

6

7 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr6 1-59.39 1-55.738 800m: 55.69 (9th)
400m: 28.32 (7th)
21.8m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $19.00
7

9 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

9 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Sr2 1-59.60 1-55.949 800m: 56.05 (8th)
400m: 28.22 (9th)
24.7m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
8

4 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

8

4 ISOLATION

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr3 1-59.83 1-56.174 800m: 56.59 (5th)
400m: 28.90 (6th)
27.8m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
9

2 SUPERBON

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Nathan Dawson

9

2 SUPERBON

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-01.37 1-57.705 800m: 58.36 (3rd)
400m: 30.79 (2nd)
49m $51 GS 2 GG: gate speed, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-34.80 Last 400m: 29.6

PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses with No Band Assessment that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC29012205. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SOHO SINATRA

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

1

4 SOHO SINATRA

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-34.80 1-56.485 800m: 56.80 (2nd)
400m: 28.63 (2nd)
0m $4,752 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.20
2

6 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

2

6 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 2-35.67 1-57.128 800m: 56.21 (9th)
400m: 28.69 (7th)
11.5m $1,358 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $12.00
3

7 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

7 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-36.33 1-57.622 800m: 56.71 (10th)
400m: 28.96 (10th)
20.3m $678 CWE WF RTR 12: caught wide early, worked forward, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $8.00
4

2 BOMB SUIT NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

4

2 BOMB SUIT NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr2 2-36.38 1-57.658 800m: 58.58 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
20.9m $454 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $7.00
5

1 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

5

1 PINUP BOY

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr1 2-36.49 1-57.740 800m: 58.39 (2nd)
400m: 30.10 (3rd)
22.4m $293 GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell $10.00
6

5 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

5 YEP GOT CHOOKS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr5 2-36.64 1-57.854 800m: 57.44 (8th)
400m: 29.95 (4th)
24.4m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.80
7

10 RUN BUSINESS RUN

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

7

10 RUN BUSINESS RUN

T: Dean Cernovskis

D: Dean Cernovskis

Sr3 2-36.67 1-57.872 800m: 57.86 (7th)
400m: 29.61 (8th)
24.7m $51 OPS CODM 6: out of position at start, continue odm, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
8

8 BRACKEN KNIGHT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

8

8 BRACKEN KNIGHT

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-36.70 1-57.894 800m: 58.27 (4th)
400m: 29.98 (6th)
25.1m $51 PRB 5 HO LW WI: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell, hung out, locked wheels, warning issued $8.00
9

9 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

9

9 BEAST MODE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-36.86 1-58.013 800m: 58.36 (5th)
400m: 30.15 (4th)
27.2m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
10

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chloe Butler

10

3 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-38.59 1-59.302 800m: 59.73 (6th)
400m: 31.36 (9th)
50.2m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-58.90 Last 400m: 28.7

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
DC. MC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC29012204. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ROLL ONE OVER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

1

2 ROLL ONE OVER

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 1-58.90 1-55.237 800m: 56.89 (4th)
400m: 28.98 (3rd)
0m $4,752 GS OL GG 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, gave ground over concluding stages, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

10 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

10 HARPS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 1-59.03 1-55.357 800m: 57.35 (2nd)
400m: 29.42 (1st)
1.7m $1,358 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.90
3

6 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

3

6 DIKERRY NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr5 1-59.05 1-55.373 800m: 56.11 (8th)
400m: 28.26 (9th)
1.9m $678 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $7.00
4

3 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

3 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-59.08 1-55.411 800m: 56.76 (6th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)
2.4m $454 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
5

7 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

7 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 1-59.15 1-55.465 800m: 55.99 (9th)
400m: 28.82 (6th)
3.2m $293 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $23.00
6

4 REGULUS

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

6

4 REGULUS

T: Ben Battle

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 1-59.15 1-55.469 800m: 56.52 (7th)
400m: 28.63 (8th)
3.2m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
7

8 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

8 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-59.52 1-55.824 800m: 57.56 (3rd)
400m: 29.48 (4th)
8.1m $51 3: behind leader at bell $5.00
8

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Luke Whittaker

8

9 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Luke Whittaker

Sr2 1-56.270 800m: 57.69 (5th)
400m: 29.63 (6th)
14.3m $51 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
9

1 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

9

1 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 2-00.44 1-56.685 800m: 58.72 (1st)
400m: 30.65 (2nd)
20m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $9.50

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 26.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

1

7 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

Fr7 1-57.80 1-54.172 800m: 56.59 (5th)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
0m $4,752 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
2

3 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

2

3 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-58.09 1-54.452 800m: 56.41 (8th)
400m: 28.42 (6th)
3.9m $1,358 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
3

8 AMERICAN OUTLAW NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

8 AMERICAN OUTLAW NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-58.11 1-54.468 800m: 57.29 (2nd)
400m: 28.71 (4th)
4.1m $678 3: behind leader at bell $3.00
4

4 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

4

4 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-58.24 1-54.598 800m: 57.32 (3rd)
400m: 28.99 (2nd)
5.9m $454 2: death seat at bell $2.00
5

10 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

5

10 LOVE YOUR WORK

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr3 1-58.73 1-55.062 800m: 56.72 (9th)
400m: 28.69 (9th)
12.3m $293 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00
6

9 HELLO ITS ME NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

6

9 HELLO ITS ME NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-58.91 1-55.238 800m: 57.71 (4th)
400m: 29.12 (7th)
14.7m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
7

6 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

7

6 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr6 1-59.08 1-55.397 800m: 57.53 (6th)
400m: 28.96 (10th)
17m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $31.00
8

1 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

8

1 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 1-59.47 1-55.768 800m: 58.87 (1st)
400m: 30.28 (1st)
22.1m $51 1: leader at bell $5.50
9

2 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

9

2 VALENCIA

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-59.80 1-56.085 800m: 58.19 (7th)
400m: 30.09 (5th)
26.5m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
10

5 KING TRITON

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

10

5 KING TRITON

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 1-59.89 1-56.171 800m: 57.62 (10th)
400m: 29.88 (8th)
27.7m $51 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $151.00