Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 30 Apr

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 28/04/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 30/04/22 08:30am

Prize Money $15,100: $8,832 / $2,478 / $1,240

Time: 1-53.50 Last 400m: 26.4

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Division One of $15,100, Division Two of $13,930 with Band Penalty. Division Three if required of $10,820 with NR Penalty only. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

4 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-53.50 1-49.990 800m: 54.40 (1st)
400m: 27.60 (1st)
0m $8,832 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.80
2

8 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

2

8 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr1 1-53.73 1-50.215 800m: 54.03 (4th)
400m: 27.23 (3rd)
3.1m $2,478 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $6.50
3

9 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

3

9 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-54.10 1-50.582 800m: 54.12 (6th)
400m: 27.32 (4th)
8.2m $1,240 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
4

1 TOMMY LINCOLN NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

4

1 TOMMY LINCOLN NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 1-54.33 1-50.811 800m: 54.95 (2nd)
400m: 28.11 (2nd)
11.4m $830 GS OTE 3: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell $17.00
5

3 L L COOL J NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

5

3 L L COOL J NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-54.57 1-51.060 800m: 54.67 (5th)
400m: 27.47 (6th)
14.8m $555 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
6

7 SPEECH IS SILVER NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

6

7 SPEECH IS SILVER NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr7 1-54.74 1-51.227 800m: 53.56 (10th)
400m: 26.84 (10th)
17.1m $233 RAS RTR 12: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $8.50
7

10 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Grant Dixon

7

10 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 1-55.05 1-51.526 800m: 54.19 (9th)
400m: 27.63 (8th)
21.3m $233 BSUE 10: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.00
8

5 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

8

5 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr5 1-55.46 1-51.943 800m: 55.24 (7th)
400m: 28.20 (7th)
27m $233 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
9

2 MISTERFREEZE

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

9

2 MISTERFREEZE

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 1-55.63 1-52.110 800m: 55.05 (8th)
400m: 28.05 (9th)
29.3m $233 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
10

6 DEUS EX NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10

6 DEUS EX NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 1-57.15 1-53.628 800m: 57.53 (3rd)
400m: 30.09 (5th)
50.3m $233 2 OLT: death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $4.80

Prize Money $7,949: $4,882 / $1,395 / $700

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses 7 years and older only. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

2 MOHS EM DOWN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 1-57.80 1-54.207 800m: 56.08 (3rd)
400m: 28.18 (3rd)
0m $4,882 GS OTE 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, obtained trail early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $6.50
2

9 ROCK BOTTOM NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

9 ROCK BOTTOM NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 1-57.98 1-54.381 800m: 55.78 (6th)
400m: 28.04 (5th)
2.4m $1,395 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
3

1 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

3

1 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 1-58.09 1-54.491 800m: 56.05 (5th)
400m: 28.15 (5th)
3.9m $700 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $7.00
4

3 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

4

3 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-58.18 1-54.579 800m: 56.78 (1st)
400m: 28.88 (1st)
5.1m $466 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.80
5

5 LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

5 LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-58.23 1-54.629 800m: 56.63 (2nd)
400m: 28.81 (2nd)
5.8m $302 GS WF OLT 2: gate speed, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $8.00
6

8 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

6

8 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 1-58.35 1-54.738 800m: 56.03 (7th)
400m: 28.21 (7th)
7.3m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $14.00
7

4 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Mathew Neilson

7

4 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 1-58.42 1-54.810 800m: 56.50 (4th)
400m: 28.68 (4th)
8.3m $51 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
8

6 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Adam Sanderson

8

6 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 1-58.44 1-54.828 800m: 55.84 (9th)
400m: 28.10 (9th)
8.6m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $23.00
9

7 FRANCO HAMPTON NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

9

7 FRANCO HAMPTON NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 1-58.66 1-55.036 800m: 56.14 (8th)
400m: 28.40 (8th)
11.5m $51 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00

Prize Money $13,930: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 1-57.10 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $8,000 race may be conducted for balloted horses. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

1

1 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 1-57.10 1-53.525 800m: 55.28 (2nd)
400m: 27.38 (2nd)
0m $8,067 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

7 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-57.13 1-53.565 800m: 55.63 (1st)
400m: 27.73 (1st)
0.4m $2,286 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.90
3

8 AMILLION PROMISES

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

3

8 AMILLION PROMISES

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 1-57.49 1-53.919 800m: 55.39 (4th)
400m: 27.49 (3rd)
5.4m $1,142 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.00
4

2 BONNIES CAM

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

4

2 BONNIES CAM

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Fr2 1-58.35 1-54.759 800m: 55.93 (6th)
400m: 28.03 (5th)
17.1m $762 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
5

3 FALCONS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

5

3 FALCONS

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr3 1-58.50 1-54.914 800m: 55.96 (7th)
400m: 27.94 (7th)
19.2m $508 4 RR: 1 out 1 back at bell, raced roughly $7.00
6

6 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

6 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 1-58.65 1-55.062 800m: 55.51 (10th)
400m: 27.73 (10th)
21.3m $233 8 USL: 1 out 3 back at bell, used sprint lane $41.00
7

9 BRAEBEACH NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

7

9 BRAEBEACH NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Sr2 1-58.91 1-55.318 800m: 56.17 (8th)
400m: 28.27 (8th)
24.8m $233 9: 5th fence at bell $51.00
8

10 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

8

10 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr3 1-58.94 1-55.351 800m: 56.08 (9th)
400m: 28.10 (9th)
25.3m $233 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
9

4 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

9

4 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-59.16 1-55.573 800m: 57.22 (3rd)
400m: 29.16 (3rd)
28.3m $233 RWM W1: Raced wide middle stqges, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $26.00
10

5 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

10

5 THERESACHANCE

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 1-59.80 1-56.208 800m: 57.54 (5th)
400m: 29.40 (6th)
37.1m $233 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $81.00

Prize Money $13,697: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 1-59.10 Last 400m: 29.2

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. NMC. Band Penalty event. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

1

1 JASPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr1 1-59.10 1-55.431 800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 27.30 (1st)
0m $8,067 GS L SHI 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, shifted in, leader at bell, swabbed $1.12
2

8 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

2

8 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 1-59.20 1-55.535 800m: 55.38 (2nd)
400m: 27.12 (2nd)
1.4m $2,286 3: behind leader at bell $12.00
3

9 THE DARLING

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

3

9 THE DARLING

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-59.39 1-55.731 800m: 55.29 (4th)
400m: 26.99 (4th)
4.1m $1,142 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $17.00
4

10 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Alan Donohoe

4

10 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Alan Donohoe

Sr3 1-59.41 1-55.745 800m: 55.47 (3rd)
400m: 27.29 (3rd)
4.3m $762 RWM L1W 2: Raced wide middle stqges, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $11.00
5

2 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

5

2 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 1-59.71 1-56.048 800m: 55.29 (6th)
400m: 27.03 (6th)
8.5m $508 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
6

4 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

6

4 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 1-59.94 1-56.280 800m: 55.68 (5th)
400m: 27.54 (4th)
11.7m $233 OLE OTM 4: Outside leader early , Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
7

6 MISDEMEANOR

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

7

6 MISDEMEANOR

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr5 2-00.01 1-56.340 800m: 55.27 (8th)
400m: 27.01 (9th)
12.6m $233 9: 5th fence at bell $151.00
8

7 PRINCESS DANICA NZ

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

8

7 PRINCESS DANICA NZ

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr6 2-00.28 1-56.620 800m: 55.42 (9th)
400m: 27.40 (8th)
16.4m $233 RAS RTR 8: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
9

3 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

9

3 MAGGIE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-00.52 1-56.855 800m: 55.94 (7th)
400m: 27.84 (6th)
19.7m $233 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00

Prize Money $20,770: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-54.80 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty Final for horses that qualified from Heats held at Marburg Sunday April 3, Albion Park Thursday April 7, Albion Park Tuesday April 12, Redcliffe Wednesday April 20 and Albion Park Friday April 22.. Should there be enough qualifiers a $10,820 Consolation may be held. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 ADAM CROCKER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-54.80 1-51.287 800m: 55.70 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $12,125 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

2 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

2

2 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 1-54.91 1-51.388 800m: 55.49 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (2nd)
1.4m $3,466 3: behind leader at bell $8.00
3

9 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

3

9 OUR MAJOR DAY

T: Richard March

D: Dayl March

Sr2 1-55.65 1-52.100 800m: 55.99 (4th)
400m: 28.73 (3rd)
11.3m $1,733 BSUE 4: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
4

3 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

4

3 ITS MR CLOONEY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Fr3 1-56.33 1-52.764 800m: 56.03 (8th)
400m: 28.53 (6th)
20.4m $1,156 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $126.00
5

5 CAPTAINS PICK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

5 CAPTAINS PICK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-56.58 1-53.003 800m: 56.48 (7th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)
23.7m $770 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $81.00
6

6 SAUCY DREAMS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

6 SAUCY DREAMS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 1-56.77 1-53.179 800m: 56.35 (9th)
400m: 28.37 (10th)
26.2m $304 RAS RTR 9: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 5th fence at bell $101.00
7

4 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Angus Garrard

7

4 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 1-56.95 1-53.357 800m: 56.33 (10th)
400m: 28.83 (9th)
28.6m $304 RAS RTR 10: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $126.00
8

10 ARTFUL MAID

T: Richard March

D: Andrew Millard

8

10 ARTFUL MAID

T: Richard March

D: Andrew Millard

Sr3 1-57.18 1-53.582 800m: 57.20 (6th)
400m: 29.70 (5th)
31.7m $304 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $151.00
9

7 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Shane Graham

9

7 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-57.48 1-53.865 800m: 58.10 (2nd)
400m: 30.52 (4th)
35.7m $304 GS 2 GG: gate speed, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $3.90
10

8 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

10

8 LE TISSIER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-00.01 1-56.302 800m: 60.23 (5th)
400m: 32.21 (6th)
69.4m $304 B LCRT 5 VXAR: broke, last chance to race truly, 3rd fence at bell, vet's examination after race $8.00

Prize Money $50,440: $31,120 / $8,893 / $4,447

Time: 2-02.60 Last 400m: 28.4

Fillies, 2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two Final for horses that qualified from Heats held at Albion Park Tuesday April 19. For full series conditions refer to apgold.com.au. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 AURORA JOY

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

1

4 AURORA JOY

T: Bernie Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-02.60 1-58.834 800m: 58.48 (4th)
400m: 28.74 (4th)
0m $31,120 INC 4 SWAB: inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $1.15
2

3 MULLUM RUBY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

2

3 MULLUM RUBY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-02.72 1-58.952 800m: 58.32 (6th)
400m: 28.54 (6th)
1.6m $8,893 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $18.00
3

8 OH MY GOSH

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

8 OH MY GOSH

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 2-03.01 1-59.221 800m: 58.73 (5th)
400m: 28.91 (5th)
5.4m $4,447 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
4

2 MISS FROUFROU

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

4

2 MISS FROUFROU

T: Darren McCall

D: Darren McCall

Fr2 2-03.10 1-59.305 800m: 59.34 (2nd)
400m: 29.56 (2nd)
6.5m $2,964 HO 2 OLT: hung out, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $8.00
5

1 BLACKJACK BETH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

1 BLACKJACK BETH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr1 2-03.24 1-59.439 800m: 59.28 (3rd)
400m: 29.42 (3rd)
8.4m $1,976 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
6

5 MAYWYNS LA NINA

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

6

5 MAYWYNS LA NINA

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr5 2-04.04 2-00.200 800m: 60.44 (1st)
400m: 30.54 (1st)
18.9m $520 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $41.00
7

6 PROSPECTUS

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Adam Sanderson

7

6 PROSPECTUS

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 2-05.92 2-01.981 800m: 61.20 (7th)
400m: 31.38 (7th)
43.5m $520 8 GG: 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00

Prize Money $50,960: $31,120 / $8,893 / $4,447

Time: 2-00.10 Last 400m: 27.5

Fillies, 3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two Final for horses that qualified from Heats held at Albion Park Tuesday April 19. For full series conditions refer to apgold.com.au. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CAT KING COLE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

1

7 CAT KING COLE

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-00.10 1-56.407 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $31,120 WF 1 SWAB: worked forward, leader at bell, swabbed $1.40
2

4 HARLEY BLUE

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

2

4 HARLEY BLUE

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-00.44 1-56.750 800m: 56.76 (3rd)
400m: 28.04 (2nd)
4.7m $8,893 SHI 2 OLT SWAB: shifted in, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, swabbed $31.00
3

6 DELIGHTFUL LOU

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

3

6 DELIGHTFUL LOU

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-00.57 1-56.872 800m: 56.25 (7th)
400m: 27.93 (4th)
6.4m $4,447 BSU OPS ODM 6: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
4

2 BETTYS GOLD CLASS

T: Donny Smith

D: Adam Sanderson

4

2 BETTYS GOLD CLASS

T: Donny Smith

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr2 2-00.88 1-57.176 800m: 57.36 (2nd)
400m: 28.40 (3rd)
10.6m $2,964 3: behind leader at bell $12.00
5

8 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

8 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-01.38 1-57.673 800m: 57.26 (6th)
400m: 28.18 (7th)
17.5m $1,976 SHI RG 7: shifted in, raced greenly, 4th fence at bell $61.00
6

1 HEAD NOISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

6

1 HEAD NOISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr1 2-01.65 1-57.934 800m: 57.81 (4th)
400m: 28.77 (5th)
21.1m $520 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
7

3 BETONBETTY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

7

3 BETONBETTY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr3 2-02.25 1-58.526 800m: 57.81 (8th)
400m: 28.73 (8th)
29.3m $520 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00
8

5 INDY JEWEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

8

5 INDY JEWEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-02.73 1-58.999 800m: 58.73 (5th)
400m: 29.85 (5th)
35.9m $520 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $13,930: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 30.0

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 BLAZE COOPS

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

8 BLAZE COOPS

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-01.10 1-57.353 800m: 56.12 (3rd)
400m: 27.92 (3rd)
0m $8,067 RF 3 USL SWAB: raced fiercely, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.60
2

1 BETTOR ROMANCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

2

1 BETTOR ROMANCE

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-01.26 1-57.512 800m: 56.56 (1st)
400m: 28.36 (1st)
2.2m $2,286 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
3

2 GIRL FROM OZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

3

2 GIRL FROM OZ

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-01.35 1-57.598 800m: 56.49 (2nd)
400m: 28.37 (2nd)
3.4m $1,142 2 OLT: death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $3.10
4

4 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

4

4 BONNIES A ROCKIN

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-01.43 1-57.673 800m: 55.97 (6th)
400m: 27.89 (6th)
4.4m $762 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
5

9 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

9 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-01.49 1-57.730 800m: 56.35 (4th)
400m: 28.23 (4th)
5.2m $508 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
6

10 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

6

10 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-01.57 1-57.807 800m: 56.27 (5th)
400m: 28.07 (5th)
6.3m $233 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
7

3 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

7

3 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr3 2-01.57 1-57.815 800m: 55.99 (7th)
400m: 27.75 (7th)
6.4m $233 7 HU: 4th fence at bell, held up $71.00
8

5 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

8

5 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-02.02 1-58.250 800m: 56.24 (8th)
400m: 28.16 (8th)
12.4m $233 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
9

7 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Shane Graham

9

7 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-02.57 1-58.788 800m: 56.67 (9th)
400m: 28.43 (9th)
19.8m $233 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00
10

6 SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

10

6 SUGARKANE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-02.60 1-58.824 800m: 56.50 (10th)
400m: 28.38 (10th)
20.3m $233 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $81.00

Prize Money $50,960: $31,120 / $8,893 / $4,447

Time: 2-00.60 Last 400m: 28.9

Colts and Geldings, 2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two Final for horses that qualified from Heats held at Albion Park Tuesday April 19. For full series conditions refer to apgold.com.au. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MY ULTIMATE JACKO

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Shane Graham

1

1 MY ULTIMATE JACKO

T: Jarrod Alchin

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-00.60 1-56.895 800m: 57.80 (1st)
400m: 30.10 (1st)
0m $31,120 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.40
2

2 KERBANG

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

2

2 KERBANG

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-00.77 1-57.056 800m: 57.17 (5th)
400m: 28.87 (4th)
2.2m $8,893 4 RR SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, raced roughly, swabbed $12.00
3

5 RISE ABOVE ALL

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

3

5 RISE ABOVE ALL

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-00.87 1-57.142 800m: 57.83 (2nd)
400m: 30.21 (2nd)
3.4m $4,447 GS 2 OLT: gate speed, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout $3.00
4

8 HEZA GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

4

8 HEZA GALVINATOR

T: Mark McNee

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-02.63 1-58.761 800m: 59.47 (3rd)
400m: 31.17 (3rd)
25.8m $2,964 3: behind leader at bell $51.00
5

4 BURTON

T: Darrel Graham

D: Chris Petroff

5

4 BURTON

T: Darrel Graham

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-03.42 1-59.482 800m: 59.46 (6th)
400m: 31.00 (5th)
35.8m $1,976 6 INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $126.00
6

3 POTTER

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

6

3 POTTER

T: Darrel Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-05.05 2-00.977 800m: 60.53 (8th)
400m: 31.47 (8th)
56.5m $520 B LCRT 8: broke, last chance to race truly, 1 out 3 back at bell $101.00
7

7 BIDDADDABA BOY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

7

7 BIDDADDABA BOY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr7 2-05.50 2-01.390 800m: 61.94 (4th)
400m: 32.88 (6th)
62.2m $520 RAS RTR 5: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 3rd fence at bell $151.00
8

6 STARS OF AMERICA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Grant Dixon

8

6 STARS OF AMERICA

T: Darrel Graham

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-05.58 2-01.463 800m: 61.34 (7th)
400m: 32.40 (7th)
63.2m $520 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00

Prize Money $50,960: $31,120 / $8,893 / $4,447

Time: 1-58.90 Last 400m: 28.5

Colts and Geldings, 3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Group Two Final for horses that qualified from Heats held at Albion Park Tuesday April 19. For full series conditions refer to apgold.com.au. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 TIMS A TROOPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

2 TIMS A TROOPER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 1-58.90 1-55.269 800m: 56.74 (2nd)
400m: 28.62 (2nd)
0m $31,120 GS 2 OLT SWAB: gate speed, death seat at bell, outside leader throughout, swabbed $1.30
2

7 AMAMI

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

2

7 AMAMI

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr7 1-59.04 1-55.404 800m: 56.00 (8th)
400m: 27.92 (7th)
1.9m $8,893 RAS RTR 8 SWAB: restrained at start, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $26.00
3

8 CLASS TO THE MAX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

3

8 CLASS TO THE MAX

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon