Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 03 May

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 29/04/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 03/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $7,242: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-04.30 Last 400m: 29.4

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 WATERLINE

T: Ben Crosby

D: Leonard Cain

1

3 WATERLINE

T: Ben Crosby

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-04.30 2-00.504 800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $4,752 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.10
2

1 GEIRANGER RAINBOWS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 GEIRANGER RAINBOWS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-04.49 2-00.688 800m: 58.87 (2nd)
400m: 28.37 (2nd)
2.5m $1,358 3: behind leader at bell $2.25
3

2 SHORT LEG SUE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

2 SHORT LEG SUE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 2-04.91 2-01.098 800m: 58.89 (3rd)
400m: 28.47 (3rd)
8.2m $678 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.60
4

4 LADY DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

4

4 LADY DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-05.09 2-01.262 800m: 58.75 (4th)
400m: 28.37 (4th)
10.5m $454 7 HI: 4th fence at bell, hung in $34.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-44.30 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win this season. 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

1

2 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr2 2-44.30 2-03.653 800m: 61.18 (2nd)
400m: 31.18 (2nd)
0m $4,752 3 FT SWAB: behind leader at bell, flat tyre, swabbed $5.00
2

5 JACCKA WATCH NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

5 JACCKA WATCH NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

10 Fr2 2-44.45 2-03.177 800m: 60.09 (8th)
400m: 30.49 (7th)
1.8m $1,358 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
3

7 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Adam Sanderson

3

7 MAJESTIC SPEED

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Adam Sanderson

20 Fr1 2-44.45 2-02.608 800m: 60.25 (7th)
400m: 30.29 (8th)
1.8m $678 9: 5th fence at bell $6.50
4

4 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

4

4 DEAD SET MUSCLE

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

10 Fr1 2-44.50 2-03.211 800m: 61.70 (1st)
400m: 31.70 (1st)
2.4m $454 SL 1: shout loudly, leader at bell $10.00
5

9 VALLEY ESS JAY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Chloe Butler

5

9 VALLEY ESS JAY

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Chloe Butler

20 Fr3 2-44.62 2-02.727 800m: 61.14 (4th)
400m: 31.10 (5th)
3.9m $293 4 CLD D/F: 1 out 1 back at bell, careless driving, driver fined $13.00
6

10 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Leonard Cain

6

10 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Leonard Cain

30 Fr1 2-44.63 2-02.165 800m: 59.95 (9th)
400m: 30.39 (9th)
4m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.50
7

6 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

7

6 NORAHS FLING

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

10 Fr3 2-45.64 2-03.987 800m: 61.76 (6th)
400m: 31.80 (6th)
16.3m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
8

8 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

8

8 SHEGOTSASS

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

20 Fr2 2-45.72 2-03.465 800m: 62.56 (3rd)
400m: 32.28 (3rd)
17.2m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $81.00
9

1 PADDY PANTS NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

9

1 PADDY PANTS NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

FT Fr1 2-45.74 2-04.638 800m: 62.22 (5th)
400m: 32.26 (4th)
17.5m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.60
10

3 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

10

3 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

FT Fr3 2-57.33 2-12.538 800m: 67.86 (10th)
400m: 36.46 (10th)
158.3m $51 BAS CRODS TO: broke after start, continue rods, tailed out $126.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 3-21.20 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Handicaps as follows: NR55-60 FT, NR61-65 10m, NR66-70 20m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 RILEY MOMENT NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

1 RILEY MOMENT NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

FT Fr1 3-21.20 2-02.321 800m: 58.00 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)
0m $4,752 SL 1 SWAB: shout loudly, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

3 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

3 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

FT Fr3 3-21.49 2-02.487 800m: 57.65 (5th)
400m: 29.09 (3rd)
3.7m $1,358 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.40
3

10 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

3

10 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

20 Fr1 3-22.04 2-01.892 800m: 58.68 (2nd)
400m: 29.88 (2nd)
10.9m $678 2 L1W SG D/R: death seat at bell, Led one wide line, Shifting Ground, driver reprimanded $3.50
4

4 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

4

4 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr4 3-24.48 2-04.254 800m: 60.92 (3rd)
400m: 31.88 (4th)
42.6m $454 3: behind leader at bell $19.00
5

9 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Narissa McMullen

5

9 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Narissa McMullen

10 Fr1 3-25.02 2-04.096 800m: 60.86 (6th)
400m: 31.86 (5th)
49.5m $293 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $10.00
6

8 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

8 DOWN UNDER RORS

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

FT Fr8 3-25.28 2-04.720 800m: 61.08 (7th)
400m: 31.68 (6th)
52.9m $51 CAS B 7: checked after start, broke, 4th fence at bell $61.00
7

6 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

7

6 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

FT Fr6 3-27.77 2-06.183 800m: 63.17 (8th)
400m: 31.87 (8th)
85.2m $51 BAS CODS 8: broke after start, continue ods, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
8

2 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

2 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

FT Fr2 3-28.21 2-06.443 800m: 64.45 (4th)
400m: 34.37 (7th)
90.9m $51 BAS 4 LCD: broke after start, 1 out 1 back at bell, last chance in draw $13.00
9

5 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

9

5 ROSEHILL MAGIC

T: Denis Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

FT Fr5 3-31.11 2-08.152 800m: 65.51 (9th)
400m: 33.13 (9th)
128.6m $51 BAS LCD 9: broke after start, last chance in draw, 5th fence at bell $51.00
10

7 KAR MANOR NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

10

7 KAR MANOR NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

FT Fr7 3-33.97 2-09.833 800m: 63.86 (10th)
400m: 34.21 (10th)
165.7m $51 PRB BAS CODS TO: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, continue ods, tailed out $5.50

Prize Money $7,847: $4,882 / $1,395 / $700

Time: 2-34.90 Last 400m: 29.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses 7YO or older that have not won a race with a total stake exceeding $7,000 at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

1

2 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-34.90 1-56.614 800m: 57.48 (2nd)
400m: 29.18 (3rd)
0m $4,882 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $2.60
2

1 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

2

1 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-34.91 1-56.619 800m: 57.81 (1st)
400m: 29.51 (1st)
0.1m $1,395 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.40
3

5 CANT REFUSE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

3

5 CANT REFUSE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-34.92 1-56.628 800m: 57.22 (4th)
400m: 28.92 (5th)
0.2m $700 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $8.50
4

3 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

4

3 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Fr3 2-35.02 1-56.696 800m: 57.28 (5th)
400m: 29.18 (4th)
1.5m $466 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
5

4 GOODBOY COWBOY

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

5

4 GOODBOY COWBOY

T: Darren McCall

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-35.16 1-56.805 800m: 57.14 (6th)
400m: 28.96 (6th)
3.4m $302 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

7 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

6

7 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Fr7 2-35.29 1-56.898 800m: 57.23 (7th)
400m: 28.97 (7th)
5.1m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $31.00
7

6 HIDDEN COURAGE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

7

6 HIDDEN COURAGE

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-35.97 1-57.392 800m: 58.55 (2nd)
400m: 30.53 (2nd)
13.9m $51 3WE WF OL PH 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, pulled hard, death seat at bell $7.50

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-58.70 Last 400m: 28.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

1

2 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr2 1-58.70 1-55.067 800m: 57.48 (2nd)
400m: 28.12 (3rd)
0m $4,752 GSL SLE 3 SWAB: Gate speed, challenged lead, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, swabbed $9.00
2

9 WE ALWAYS HAVE FAITH NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

9 WE ALWAYS HAVE FAITH NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-58.85 1-55.209 800m: 57.95 (1st)
400m: 28.55 (1st)
2m $1,358 3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.00
3

8 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

3

8 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-59.27 1-55.615 800m: 57.49 (6th)
400m: 28.17 (8th)
7.6m $678 7: 4th fence at bell $61.00
4

1 LADY ALLEGRA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

4

1 LADY ALLEGRA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

Fr1 1-59.35 1-55.696 800m: 57.85 (4th)
400m: 28.45 (6th)
8.7m $454 HI CMP 5: hung in, contacted marker pegs, 3rd fence at bell $41.00
5

4 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

5

4 MISTER CAUTIOUS

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 1-59.51 1-55.846 800m: 58.25 (3rd)
400m: 29.05 (2nd)
10.8m $293 PRB OL 2 HI LW: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in, locked wheels $2.60
6

7 UNCLE LUKEY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Chloe Butler

6

7 UNCLE LUKEY

T: Chris Frisby

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 1-59.71 1-56.051 800m: 57.49 (9th)
400m: 28.73 (7th)
13.6m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
7

6 OUR AUNTY ASH

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

7

6 OUR AUNTY ASH

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 1-59.86 1-56.185 800m: 57.36 (10th)
400m: 28.60 (9th)
15.5m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $41.00
8

3 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

8

3 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-59.97 1-56.299 800m: 58.39 (5th)
400m: 29.19 (5th)
17m $51 4 LW: 1 out 1 back at bell, locked wheels $41.00
9

10 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

9

10 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-00.03 1-56.352 800m: 58.17 (7th)
400m: 29.33 (4th)
17.8m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
10

5 THE WEAPON

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

10

5 THE WEAPON

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Fr5 2-01.01 1-57.309 800m: 58.83 (8th)
400m: 29.63 (10th)
31m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $34.00

Prize Money $7,637: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-58.20 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 Band Penalty Final and $10,820 NR Penalty Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday May 28. (Consolation dependant upon sufficient qualifiers) Series Heats held at Albion Park Tuesday May 3, Redcliffe Sunday May 8, Albion Park Thursday May 12, Redcliffe Wednesday May 18 and Albion Park Friday May 20. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

1

1 OHOKA CHOPPER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 1-58.20 1-54.598 800m: 55.90 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $4,752 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.90
2

6 BETTERTHANDIAMONDS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

6 BETTERTHANDIAMONDS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-58.59 1-54.983 800m: 56.05 (2nd)
400m: 28.41 (2nd)
5.3m $1,358 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.60
3

3 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

3 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-58.80 1-55.183 800m: 55.98 (4th)
400m: 28.26 (3rd)
8.1m $678 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
4

4 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

4

4 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 1-58.98 1-55.358 800m: 56.00 (5th)
400m: 27.92 (6th)
10.5m $454 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $51.00
5

5 FIRST STRING

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

5

5 FIRST STRING

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr5 1-59.08 1-55.458 800m: 55.90 (6th)
400m: 28.26 (5th)
11.9m $293 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
6

7 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

6

7 CALL ME KEITH NZ

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 1-59.15 1-55.524 800m: 55.61 (7th)
400m: 28.01 (7th)
12.8m $51 B SD1T 8: broke, stood down 1 trial, 1 out 3 back at bell $3.60
7

2 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Mathew Neilson

7

2 MARIANNA BROMAC NZ

T: Wayne Waltisbuhl

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-01.79 1-58.086 800m: 59.13 (3rd)
400m: 31.05 (4th)
48.3m $51 3 GG: behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-36.90 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 CLASSIE WASHINGTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

4 CLASSIE WASHINGTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-36.90 1-58.115 800m: 55.76 (3rd)
400m: 27.70 (3rd)
0m $4,752 CWE WF OLT 2: caught wide early, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $1.15
2

1 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

1 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-36.94 1-58.162 800m: 56.24 (1st)
400m: 28.14 (1st)
0.5m $1,358 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
3

9 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Leonard Cain

3

9 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Leonard Cain

Sr2 2-37.39 1-58.489 800m: 56.01 (4th)
400m: 27.91 (4th)
6.7m $678 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
4

6 PARAMA NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

4

6 PARAMA NZ

T: Tim Butt

D: Riley Butt

Fr6 2-37.40 1-58.499 800m: 55.26 (8th)
400m: 27.76 (6th)
6.8m $454 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
5

7 CANT BLUFF YOU

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

5

7 CANT BLUFF YOU

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-37.45 1-58.538 800m: 55.35 (7th)
400m: 27.41 (9th)
7.5m $293 12: 1 out 5 back at bell $14.00
6

8 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Zac Chappenden

6

8 TRACER BULLET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-37.56 1-58.616 800m: 56.50 (2nd)
400m: 28.40 (2nd)
8.9m $51 3: behind leader at bell $71.00
7

2 SUPERBON

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Phil Mitchell

7

2 SUPERBON

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Phil Mitchell

Fr2 2-37.65 1-58.688 800m: 56.15 (5th)
400m: 28.17 (4th)
10.2m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
8

3 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Adam Sanderson

8

3 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-37.85 1-58.841 800m: 56.07 (6th)
400m: 28.09 (7th)
12.9m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $31.00
9

5 BAKER CREEK NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

5 BAKER CREEK NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr5 2-38.14 1-59.058 800m: 55.64 (9th)
400m: 28.14 (8th)
16.8m $51 RR 10: raced roughly, 1 out 4 back at bell $9.00

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. For horses with No Band Assessment that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC30042205. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 AIR TIME

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

1

5 AIR TIME

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr5 1-57.80 1-54.197 800m: 55.50 (5th)
400m: 27.40 (4th)
0m $4,752 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
2

1 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

1 OBI ONE NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 1-57.90 1-54.292 800m: 56.20 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
1.3m $1,358 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.55
3

6 COPPERFIELD NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

3

6 COPPERFIELD NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 1-58.04 1-54.436 800m: 55.46 (7th)
400m: 27.32 (7th)
3.3m $678 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
4

2 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

2 THE HERVEY BAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-58.26 1-54.643 800m: 56.40 (2nd)
400m: 28.22 (2nd)
6.2m $454 WF OL 2: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.00
5

9 HE SAID SHE SAID

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Chris Petroff

5

9 HE SAID SHE SAID

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Chris Petroff

Sr1 1-58.29 1-54.678 800m: 56.31 (3rd)
400m: 28.21 (3rd)
6.7m $293 3: behind leader at bell $31.00
6

4 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

6

4 MONGOLIAN CONQUEROR NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr4 1-59.23 1-55.597 800m: 56.49 (8th)
400m: 28.35 (8th)
19.4m $51 RR 8: raced roughly, 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
7

3 ITZ MAJOR RICH NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Mathew Neilson

7

3 ITZ MAJOR RICH NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-00.83 1-57.177 800m: 58.69 (4th)
400m: 30.27 (5th)
41.2m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00
8

10 HY VOLTAGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

8

10 HY VOLTAGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-01.31 1-57.643 800m: 58.85 (6th)
400m: 30.67 (6th)
47.7m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
9

7 BOMB SUIT NZ

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Ricky Thurlow

9

7 BOMB SUIT NZ

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr7 2-11.29 2-07.440 800m: 61.74 (9th)
400m: 32.97 (9th)
183.2m $51 BAS CODM TO: broke after start, continue odm, tailed out $61.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 JUST DESSY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

1

1 JUST DESSY

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 1-59.30 1-55.656 800m: 54.90 (5th)
400m: 27.40 (5th)
0m $3,770 5 SG CMP SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, Shifting Ground, contacted marker pegs, swabbed $5.50
2

6 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

2

6 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 1-59.34 1-55.713 800m: 55.54 (1st)
400m: 28.04 (1st)
0.5m $1,080 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.40
3

7 SAGINAW NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

3

7 SAGINAW NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr7 1-59.36 1-55.728 800m: 54.28 (8th)
400m: 27.18 (7th)
0.8m $541 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $2.50
4

2 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

4

2 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr2 1-59.36 1-55.732 800m: 55.28 (2nd)
400m: 27.78 (2nd)
0.8m $350 3: behind leader at bell $5.50
5

4 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

4 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 1-59.70 1-56.048 800m: 55.34 (4th)
400m: 27.84 (4th)
5.4m $234 RAS 4: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
6

3 MISTERY ROAD

T: John Boserio

D: Shane Graham

6

3 MISTERY ROAD

T: John Boserio

D: Shane Graham

Fr3 1-59.73 1-56.072 800m: 55.65 (2nd)
400m: 28.15 (2nd)
5.8m $51 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
7

9 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Gemma Hewitt

7

9 MUCH BETTOR NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Gemma Hewitt

Sr2 1-59.81 1-56.157 800m: 55.05 (7th)
400m: 27.63 (7th)
6.9m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $31.00
8

5 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Justin Elkins

8

5 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Justin Elkins

Fr5 1-59.96 1-56.305 800m: 55.24 (6th)
400m: 27.82 (6th)
9m $51 PRB RAS 6: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
9

8 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

9

8 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-08.11 2-04.308 800m: 62.55 (9th)
400m: 31.31 (9th)
119.7m $51 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $21.00