Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 06 May

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 05/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 06/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-59.60 Last 400m: 26.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 CATSEYE BEACH

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

2 CATSEYE BEACH

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-59.60 1-55.990 800m: 56.50 (5th)
400m: 28.00 (5th)
0m $3,770 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

9 JUDGE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

9 JUDGE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-59.85 1-56.227 800m: 56.43 (7th)
400m: 27.93 (6th)
3.3m $1,080 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $3.50
3

4 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

3

4 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-00.16 1-56.522 800m: 57.86 (1st)
400m: 29.16 (1st)
7.4m $541 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
4

1 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

4

1 NESTERS HILL

T: Peter McKay

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-00.24 1-56.605 800m: 57.62 (2nd)
400m: 28.96 (2nd)
8.5m $350 GS UTHL 3 USL: gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $3.90
5

8 CHARLEVOIX

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

5

8 CHARLEVOIX

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Sr1 2-00.54 1-56.896 800m: 57.60 (4th)
400m: 28.98 (4th)
12.5m $234 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.00
6

10 BONNY MY BOY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

6

10 BONNY MY BOY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-00.74 1-57.085 800m: 57.44 (6th)
400m: 28.82 (6th)
15.2m $51 BSUE 7: Broke in early stages score up, 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

5 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

7

5 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-01.07 1-57.403 800m: 57.05 (9th)
400m: 28.59 (9th)
19.6m $51 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
8

7 BOLD COWBOY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

8

7 BOLD COWBOY

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr7 2-01.39 1-57.711 800m: 57.69 (8th)
400m: 29.19 (8th)
23.8m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $81.00
9

3 COURAGEOUS SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

9

3 COURAGEOUS SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr3 2-02.95 1-59.210 800m: 60.17 (3rd)
400m: 31.63 (3rd)
44.6m $51 GS L1W 2 GG: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $8.50
10

6 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

10

6 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr6 2-04.11 2-00.327 800m: 60.01 (10th)
400m: 31.43 (10th)
60m $51 CWE RTR 12 GG LCRC: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, last chance to race competitively $126.00

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-56.60 Last 400m: 26.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than $3,000 at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Narissa McMullen

1

2 COREY WILLIAM

T: Peter Greig

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-56.60 1-52.991 800m: 57.30 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $3,770 GSL WF L OV 1 SWAB QIP EN: Gate speed, challenged lead, worked forward, led, overraced, leader at bell, swabbed, query improved performance, explanation noted $51.00
2

6 MISTERFREEZE

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

2

6 MISTERFREEZE

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 1-56.93 1-53.303 800m: 56.27 (8th)
400m: 28.27 (7th)
4.3m $1,080 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $1.80
3

1 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

3

1 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 1-57.53 1-53.859 800m: 57.95 (2nd)
400m: 30.03 (3rd)
12m $541 GS L SLE 3 SHI CMP: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $31.00
4

4 LOORRIM CREEK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

4 LOORRIM CREEK

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr4 1-57.66 1-53.979 800m: 58.00 (3rd)
400m: 30.20 (2nd)
13.7m $350 PRB WFS L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $3.40
5

5 LETS KATCHMEIFUCAN NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

5

5 LETS KATCHMEIFUCAN NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-57.74 1-54.052 800m: 57.38 (7th)
400m: 29.40 (6th)
14.7m $234 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

7 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

6

7 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr7 1-58.06 1-54.357 800m: 57.88 (6th)
400m: 30.00 (4th)
18.9m $51 RAS 7 BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $126.00
7

3 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

7

3 ROCKNROLL CLASSIC

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 1-58.60 1-54.863 800m: 58.70 (4th)
400m: 30.50 (5th)
25.9m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
8

8 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

8

8 SECRETAGENT TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Zac Chappenden

Sr1 2-00.17 1-56.329 800m: 60.07 (5th)
400m: 31.19 (8th)
46.2m $51 4 GG: 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $16.00

1660m | 6:25pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 1660m

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-57.30 Last 400m: 27.2

PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

1

1 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-57.30 1-53.715 800m: 57.00 (1st)
400m: 28.70 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS WCL L 1 SWAB: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, swabbed $7.00
2

8 STOKER ACE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Grant Dixon

2

8 STOKER ACE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-57.41 1-53.817 800m: 56.83 (2nd)
400m: 28.49 (3rd)
1.4m $1,080 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $11.00
3

6 MIGHTY GEORGE NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

3

6 MIGHTY GEORGE NZ

T: Ron Wells

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 1-57.53 1-53.937 800m: 56.63 (4th)
400m: 28.33 (4th)
3.1m $541 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $15.00
4

9 TREACHEROUS ONE

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

4

9 TREACHEROUS ONE

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr2 1-57.74 1-54.131 800m: 56.76 (5th)
400m: 28.86 (2nd)
5.8m $350 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
5

2 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

5

2 JAY TEE TYRON NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr2 1-58.78 1-55.135 800m: 58.12 (3rd)
400m: 29.50 (5th)
19.6m $234 GS UCL OL 2: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50
6

3 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

6

3 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr3 1-59.13 1-55.475 800m: 57.43 (8th)
400m: 29.33 (8th)
24.3m $51 WFS CWE RTR 7 SHI CMP: Worked Forward from the Start, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $12.00
7

7 MACH BRILLIANCE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

7

7 MACH BRILLIANCE

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-59.42 1-55.745 800m: 57.80 (7th)
400m: 29.66 (7th)
28.1m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $4.80
8

5 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

8

5 FIREHOUSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 1-59.52 1-55.838 800m: 57.62 (9th)
400m: 29.50 (9th)
29.4m $51 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
9

4 ONLY ONE DON

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

9

4 ONLY ONE DON

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-00.20 1-56.500 800m: 58.90 (6th)
400m: 30.56 (6th)
38.5m $51 BSU 6: broke in score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $7.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-57.70 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 NR Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Friday May 20. Series Heats scheduled at Marburg Monday May 2, Redcliffe Wednesday May 4, Albion Park Friday May 6, Albion Park Tuesday May 10 and Redcliffe Friday May 13. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 FLYING ART

T: Donny Smith

D: Trent Dawson

1

1 FLYING ART

T: Donny Smith

D: Trent Dawson

Fr1 1-57.70 1-54.076 800m: 56.00 (1st)
400m: 28.40 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS WCL L 1 SWAB: gate speed, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.50
2

2 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

2

2 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-57.90 1-54.268 800m: 55.84 (3rd)
400m: 28.24 (3rd)
2.7m $1,080 T CMP 3 USL: tightened, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $18.00
3

8 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

3

8 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Sr1 1-57.95 1-54.315 800m: 55.61 (5th)
400m: 27.93 (5th)
3.3m $541 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
4

9 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

9 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 1-58.27 1-54.623 800m: 55.61 (7th)
400m: 27.97 (7th)
7.6m $350 7: 4th fence at bell $61.00
5

3 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

3 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-58.68 1-55.029 800m: 55.70 (9th)
400m: 28.02 (9th)
13.2m $234 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $41.00
6

7 THE GROGFATHER

T: John Boserio

D: Shane Graham

6

7 THE GROGFATHER

T: John Boserio

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 1-58.77 1-55.112 800m: 56.95 (2nd)
400m: 29.23 (2nd)
14.3m $51 CWE WF OL OV 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, overraced, death seat at bell $71.00
7

5 ROSARITO

T: Chris Frisby

D: Chloe Butler

7

5 ROSARITO

T: Chris Frisby

D: Chloe Butler

Fr5 1-58.86 1-55.206 800m: 56.44 (6th)
400m: 28.76 (6th)
15.6m $51 BSUE 6: Broke in early stages score up, 1 out 2 back at bell $21.00
8

4 ALTA REVELRY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

4 ALTA REVELRY NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-59.10 1-55.436 800m: 57.00 (4th)
400m: 29.28 (4th)
18.8m $51 GS UCL OL OTE 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
9

10 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

9

10 GENERAL MONTANA NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr3 1-59.45 1-55.774 800m: 56.75 (8th)
400m: 29.07 (8th)
23.5m $51 B NAT 8: broke, no action taken, 1 out 3 back at bell $8.00
10

6 STRONG RESPONSE

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

10

6 STRONG RESPONSE

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 1-59.72 1-56.033 800m: 56.70 (10th)
400m: 29.02 (10th)
27.1m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $61.00

Prize Money $6,999: $4,292 / $1,228 / $614

Time: 2-00.60 Last 400m: 29.1

3YO and older PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race as a 3YO or older. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ALWAYSBME

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

1

8 ALWAYSBME

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Sr1 2-00.60 1-56.934 800m: 56.72 (3rd)
400m: 27.98 (3rd)
0m $4,292 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $3.20
2

1 GOING GREAT GUNS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

2

1 GOING GREAT GUNS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr1 2-00.73 1-57.055 800m: 57.13 (1st)
400m: 28.43 (1st)
1.7m $1,228 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.70
3

2 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

3

2 MERIBEL

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr2 2-01.21 1-57.523 800m: 57.01 (5th)
400m: 28.27 (5th)
8.2m $614 5 SHI CMP: 3rd fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $81.00
4

7 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

4

7 BETTOR ROCKNROLL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-01.43 1-57.745 800m: 55.83 (8th)
400m: 27.65 (8th)
11.2m $396 RAS 9 INC: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, inconvenienced $81.00
5

4 GOLDIES A DELIGHT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

4 GOLDIES A DELIGHT

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-01.46 1-57.766 800m: 57.34 (4th)
400m: 28.60 (4th)
11.5m $265 CWE RP 4: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.80
6

3 A RAINBOW DANCER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

3 A RAINBOW DANCER

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-01.62 1-57.927 800m: 57.82 (2nd)
400m: 29.04 (2nd)
13.7m $51 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $23.00
7

9 ACE LOMBO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

7

9 ACE LOMBO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-02.87 1-59.138 800m: 58.43 (6th)
400m: 29.85 (6th)
30.5m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
8

5 CONNIES SPIRIT

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

8

5 CONNIES SPIRIT

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-03.75 1-59.999 800m: 59.11 (7th)
400m: 30.41 (7th)
42.4m $51 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $151.00
9

10 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

9

10 TORQUE TOTHE MUSIC

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-28.14 2-23.711 800m: 68.68 (9th)
400m: 38.34 (9th)
370.4m $51 BSUE OPS CODM 7 B SD1T: Broke in early stages score up, out of position at start, continue odm, 4th fence at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $7.50

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 27.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 WHATABOYJACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Chris Petroff

1

4 WHATABOYJACK

T: Brett Cargill

D: Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-00.90 1-57.169 800m: 58.70 (1st)
400m: 30.00 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $11.00
2

8 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Brendan Barnes

2

8 OFFICE BAD BOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 2-01.80 1-57.990 800m: 58.96 (4th)
400m: 30.06 (4th)
11.4m $1,080 5 CMP USL: 3rd fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $6.50
3

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Angus Garrard

3

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-01.98 1-58.157 800m: 58.70 (7th)
400m: 30.04 (5th)
13.7m $541 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
4

1 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

4

1 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-02.06 1-58.231 800m: 59.54 (2nd)
400m: 30.60 (2nd)
14.7m $350 PRB BSUE GS 3: pre-race blood sample, Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, behind leader at bell $3.30
5

6 FEEL THE SPIRIT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

5

6 FEEL THE SPIRIT

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-02.11 1-58.281 800m: 58.95 (6th)
400m: 30.05 (7th)
15.4m $234 7 NCRVS: 4th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $51.00
6

10 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

6

10 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Sr3 2-02.29 1-58.445 800m: 58.37 (10th)
400m: 29.55 (10th)
17.7m $51 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $5.50
7

9 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

7

9 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Sr2 2-02.29 1-58.446 800m: 58.69 (8th)
400m: 29.83 (8th)
17.7m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $21.00
8

5 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

8

5 DANCING WITH MY EX

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-02.46 1-58.603 800m: 58.70 (9th)
400m: 29.88 (9th)
19.8m $51 RAS 9 NCRVS: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $61.00
9

7 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

9

7 MI FURIOSO TORO NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-02.61 1-58.735 800m: 59.97 (3rd)
400m: 30.91 (3rd)
21.7m $51 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.00
10

3 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

10

3 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr3 2-03.25 1-59.329 800m: 60.29 (5th)
400m: 31.23 (6th)
29.9m $51 GS L1W OTE 4: gate speed, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $11.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-00.90 Last 400m: 28.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 RACY ROXY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

10 RACY ROXY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-00.90 1-57.210 800m: 57.88 (7th)
400m: 29.00 (7th)
0m $3,770 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $1.65
2

7 BEEFY BENSON

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

2

7 BEEFY BENSON

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

Fr6 2-00.93 1-57.248 800m: 57.31 (9th)
400m: 28.59 (9th)
0.4m $1,080 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $23.00
3

9 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

3

9 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr2 2-02.01 1-58.232 800m: 59.40 (5th)
400m: 30.44 (6th)
14.1m $541 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
4

2 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

4

2 MAYWYN TROUBADOUR

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Fr2 2-02.03 1-58.247 800m: 60.13 (1st)
400m: 31.33 (1st)
14.3m $350 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.90
5

3 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

5

3 CHUMP CHOP

T: Darren Ebert

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-02.20 1-58.404 800m: 60.14 (2nd)
400m: 31.10 (3rd)
16.5m $234 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50
6

4 LUXURY LAD

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

6

4 LUXURY LAD

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Graham Dwyer

Fr4 2-02.22 1-58.419 800m: 59.88 (4th)
400m: 30.92 (4th)
16.7m $51 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
7

8 SHADYS CULLECT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

7

8 SHADYS CULLECT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Sr1 2-02.33 1-58.515 800m: 59.71 (5th)
400m: 30.95 (5th)
18.1m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
8

6 LEANDER

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

8

6 LEANDER

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr5 2-02.44 1-58.617 800m: 59.10 (8th)
400m: 30.42 (8th)
19.5m $51 RAS 10 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run $23.00
9

1 YARRAMANS SHADOW

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

9

1 YARRAMANS SHADOW

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-02.72 1-58.871 800m: 60.50 (3rd)
400m: 31.66 (2nd)
23m $51 3: behind leader at bell $18.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-04.30 Last 400m: 29.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

1

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-04.30 2-00.501 800m: 59.04 (6th)
400m: 29.86 (7th)
0m $3,770 RAS 7 CMP USL SWAB: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane, swabbed $9.00
2

7 SHARP SHOOTER

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

2

7 SHARP SHOOTER

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr7 2-04.64 2-00.807 800m: 58.94 (9th)
400m: 29.80 (10th)
4.2m $1,080 RAS 9 HUVS: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, held up vital stage $23.00
3

4 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

3

4 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 2-04.66 2-00.827 800m: 60.36 (1st)
400m: 31.06 (1st)
4.5m $541 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $34.00
4

3 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

4

3 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 2-04.70 2-00.865 800m: 60.04 (2nd)
400m: 30.74 (2nd)
5m $350 GS L SLE 3 USL SOUP: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, shifted out under pressure $41.00
5

5 FOR NO REASON

T: Dan Russell

D: Narissa McMullen

5

5 FOR NO REASON

T: Dan Russell

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-04.73 2-00.891 800m: 58.83 (10th)
400m: 30.05 (9th)
5.4m $234 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $7.00
6

1 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dale Larpent

6

1 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dale Larpent

Fr1 2-04.80 2-00.948 800m: 59.82 (4th)
400m: 30.76 (4th)
6.2m $51 L1W OTM 4 D/F UW: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $2.50
7

9 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

7

9 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-04.85 2-00.996 800m: 59.23 (8th)
400m: 30.29 (8th)
6.9m $51 8 HUE: 1 out 3 back at bell, held up early $6.00
8

10 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Shane Graham

8

10 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-04.89 2-01.039 800m: 60.19 (3rd)
400m: 30.89 (3rd)
7.4m $51 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00
9

8 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

9

8 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-05.07 2-01.192 800m: 60.09 (4th)
400m: 30.79 (5th)
9.6m $51 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $6.00
10

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Zac Chappenden

10

2 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-05.22 2-01.335 800m: 59.92 (7th)
400m: 30.90 (6th)
11.5m $51 L1W OTE 6: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $16.00

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-03.70 Last 400m: 28.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 ALL THE FOURS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

1

9 ALL THE FOURS

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-03.70 1-59.914 800m: 57.44 (9th)
400m: 28.34 (8th)
0m $3,770 10 SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

7 GETALOADATHISBRO

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

2

7 GETALOADATHISBRO

T: Dan Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Fr7 2-03.96 2-00.158 800m: 58.90 (2nd)
400m: 29.76 (1st)
3.4m $1,080 WFS UCOL RP 6 3WL WF L: Worked Forward from the Start, Unsuccessful challenge outside leader, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, worked forward, led $5.50
3

3 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

3

3 THE CROM

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-03.97 2-00.167 800m: 57.95 (8th)
400m: 28.81 (7th)
3.5m $541 RAS 12 USL: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, used sprint lane $26.00
4

6 AUNTY EMILY

T: Steven Doherty

D: Steven Doherty

4

6 AUNTY EMILY

T: Steven Doherty

D: Steven Doherty

Fr6 2-04.06 2-00.246 800m: 58.52 (5th)
400m: 29.18 (5th)
4.6m $350 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $51.00
5

4 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

5

4 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr4 2-04.07 2-00.259 800m: 59.17 (1st)
400m: 29.47 (3rd)
4.8m $234 GSL WF L 1 OTL USL D/S UW: Gate speed, challenged lead, worked forward, led, leader at bell, obtained trail late, used sprint lane, Driver suspended, unacceptable whip $11.00
6

1 KIMMIK

T: Trevor Bennett

D: Leonard Cain

6

1 KIMMIK

T: Trevor Bennett

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-04.15 2-00.331 800m: 58.93 (4th)
400m: 29.75 (2nd)
5.8m $51 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $26.00
7

10 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

7

10 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T: Chris Frisby

D: Shane Graham

Sr2 2-04.16 2-00.344 800m: 58.22 (7th)
400m: 29.08 (6th)
5.9m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
8

2 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

8

2 COBBLER LANE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-05.05 2-01.174 800m: 59.47 (6th)
400m: 30.33 (4th)
17.4m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
9

5 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

9

5 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-17.85 2-13.143 800m: 72.67 (3rd)
400m: 34.74 (9th)
183m $51 GS UCL OL OV WCOL 2 GG VXAR NSF SD1T: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, overraced, withstood challege outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race, no significant findings, stood down 1 trial $10.00