Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 10 May

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 09/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 10/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $7,688: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-45.00 Last 400m: 20.3

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Should any 3YO's nominate the 3YO will be placed 20m ahead and go back 10m for each win this season. 4YO+ Handicaps as follows: Maidens or NR30-40 FT, horses with 1 lifetime win or NR41-45 10m, horses with 2 lifetime wins or NR46-50 20m, horses with 3 lifetime wins or NR51-55 30m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Adam Sanderson

1

1 SHEZA CHANCE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Adam Sanderson

FT Fr1 2-45.00 2-04.218 800m: 59.30 (1st)
400m: 29.90 (1st)
0m $4,752 SAL 1 SWAB: stepped and led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

5 JACCKA WATCH NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

5 JACCKA WATCH NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

30 Fr1 2-45.12 2-02.581 800m: 58.85 (3rd)
400m: 29.77 (2nd)
1.5m $1,358 2: death seat at bell $3.20
3

3 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

3

3 JUST CALL ME MOLLY NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

20 Fr2 2-45.22 2-03.225 800m: 58.89 (4th)
400m: 29.53 (4th)
2.8m $678 D/R SG 5: driver reprimanded, Shifting Ground, 3rd fence at bell $6.50
4

2 SONETTO

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

4

2 SONETTO

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

20 Fr1 2-46.23 2-03.937 800m: 60.15 (2nd)
400m: 30.73 (3rd)
15.7m $454 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $9.50
5

6 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

5

6 HATTIE

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

30 Fr2 2-46.60 2-03.627 800m: 59.86 (6th)
400m: 30.41 (5th)
20.4m $293 T INC 7 INC SCT: tightened, inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell, inconvenienced, sulky contacted $9.50
6

8 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Leonard Cain

6

8 THE REAPER

T: Terry Hancock

D: Leonard Cain

50 Fr2 2-46.61 2-02.505 800m: 59.91 (5th)
400m: 30.37 (6th)
20.5m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
7

7 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

7

7 THE NIGHT KING

T: John Cremin

D: Alan Donohoe

50 Fr1 2-47.10 2-02.847 800m: 60.04 (7th)
400m: 30.51 (7th)
26.8m $51 9 HO CTS RR: 5th fence at bell, hung out, contacted sulky, raced roughly $10.00
8

4 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

8

4 TOUCHE DE FLING

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Ross Fletcher

20 Fr3 3-04.89 2-17.187 800m: 66.96 (8th)
400m: 33.91 (8th)
253.9m $51 BAS SDSS1T TO: broke after start, stood down standing starts 1 trial, tailed out $151.00

Prize Money $7,739: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-42.00 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Handicaps as follows: NR55-60 FT, NR61-65 10m, NR66-70 20m. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

1

9 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

20 Fr2 2-42.00 2-00.844 800m: 58.36 (5th)
400m: 29.88 (4th)
0m $4,752 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.20
2

6 SOBOMBA

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

2

6 SOBOMBA

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

10 Fr2 2-42.09 2-01.470 800m: 58.62 (4th)
400m: 29.76 (5th)
1.1m $1,358 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
3

5 RILEY MOMENT NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

5 RILEY MOMENT NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

10 Fr1 2-42.43 2-01.707 800m: 59.46 (2nd)
400m: 31.11 (1st)
5.4m $678 2: death seat at bell $4.80
4

1 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

1 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

FT Fr1 2-42.63 2-02.417 800m: 59.78 (1st)
400m: 31.15 (2nd)
7.9m $454 1: leader at bell $12.00
5

8 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

5

8 MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

20 Fr1 2-42.82 2-01.413 800m: 58.94 (6th)
400m: 30.07 (7th)
10.2m $293 7: 4th fence at bell $34.00
6

3 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

6

3 AURORA

T: Terry Hancock

D: Angus Garrard

FT Fr3 2-42.84 2-02.564 800m: 59.65 (3rd)
400m: 30.83 (3rd)
10.5m $51 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
7

2 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

7

2 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

FT Fr2 2-46.44 2-05.078 800m: 62.06 (7th)
400m: 33.70 (6th)
55.3m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.60
8

4 DO BALL

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

8

4 DO BALL

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

FT Fr4 2-47.44 2-05.775 800m: 62.84 (8th)
400m: 33.20 (8th)
67.7m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.00
9

7 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

9

7 RIGONDEAUX

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Nathan Dawson

10 Fr3 2-50.44 2-07.277 800m: 62.89 (9th)
400m: 33.00 (9th)
105.1m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $18.00

Prize Money $9,507: $5,930 / $1,697 / $848

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 28.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won a race as a 3YO or older. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 TEDDY DISCO

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 TEDDY DISCO

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 1-58.60 1-54.930 800m: 55.80 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)
0m $5,930 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.20
2

5 WE ALWAYS HAVE FAITH NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

5 WE ALWAYS HAVE FAITH NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-59.10 1-55.419 800m: 55.92 (3rd)
400m: 27.92 (2nd)
6.8m $1,697 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $6.00
3

1 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

3

1 PARTY POLOTIX

T: Murray Thomas

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr1 1-59.29 1-55.618 800m: 56.14 (2nd)
400m: 28.00 (3rd)
9.5m $848 3: behind leader at bell $19.00
4

6 SOHO CASABLANCA

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

4

6 SOHO CASABLANCA

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr6 1-59.63 1-55.946 800m: 56.14 (4th)
400m: 27.94 (4th)
14.1m $564 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $31.00
5

2 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

5

2 IMA CHICK MAGNET

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-00.91 1-57.221 800m: 57.36 (4th)
400m: 29.13 (5th)
31.7m $366 5: 3rd fence at bell $81.00
6

7 PUSHINIT UPHILL

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

6

7 PUSHINIT UPHILL

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr7 2-01.15 1-57.462 800m: 57.26 (7th)
400m: 28.95 (7th)
35m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $71.00
7

3 BORSELLINO

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

7

3 BORSELLINO

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

Fr3 2-09.17 2-05.416 800m: 64.92 (6th)
400m: 36.63 (6th)
145.1m $51 7 B SD1T: 4th fence at bell, broke, stood down 1 trial $12.00

Prize Money $7,637: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-34.90 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MAYWYN MACDUFF

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

1

8 MAYWYN MACDUFF

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 2-34.90 1-56.623 800m: 58.17 (2nd)
400m: 29.67 (2nd)
0m $4,752 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.60
2

1 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

2

1 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr1 2-35.26 1-56.884 800m: 58.83 (1st)
400m: 30.34 (1st)
4.6m $1,358 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.50
3

7 LUXURY LAD

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

7 LUXURY LAD

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-35.40 1-56.975 800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 29.40 (7th)
6.3m $678 PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
4

2 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

4

2 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr2 2-35.48 1-57.036 800m: 58.40 (4th)
400m: 29.87 (4th)
7.4m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $4.40
5

3 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

5

3 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-35.51 1-57.060 800m: 58.11 (6th)
400m: 29.57 (6th)
7.8m $293 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
6

5 LADY ALLEGRA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

6

5 LADY ALLEGRA

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Ricky Hunt

Fr5 2-36.02 1-57.422 800m: 59.01 (3rd)
400m: 30.64 (3rd)
14.2m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $14.00
7

6 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

7

6 DEVOUGED

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-37.21 1-58.272 800m: 59.79 (5th)
400m: 31.48 (5th)
29.4m $51 RAS 4 GG VXAR: restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, vet's examination after race $3.80

4 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

4 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr4 - 800m: -
400m: -
- - RAS TO FF VXAR AF SD2W SDVETS SDECG SD1T: restrained at start, tailed out, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down 2 weeks, stood down vet certificate, stood down electrocardiograph, stood down 1 trial $9.00

Prize Money $7,688: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-04.50 Last 400m: 30.4

2YO PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS
NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 THE GROGMOTHER

T: John Boserio

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 THE GROGMOTHER

T: John Boserio

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-04.50 2-00.653 800m: 58.10 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $4,752 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

6 MULLUM AXEL

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

2

6 MULLUM AXEL

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

Fr6 2-04.56 2-00.728 800m: 57.13 (6th)
400m: 28.02 (7th)
0.8m $1,358 7: 4th fence at bell $81.00
3

2 GEIRANGER RAINBOWS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

2 GEIRANGER RAINBOWS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 2-04.58 2-00.733 800m: 57.70 (3rd)
400m: 28.82 (2nd)
1.1m $678 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $2.40
4

9 SHORT LEG SUE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

9 SHORT LEG SUE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-04.63 2-00.774 800m: 57.89 (2nd)
400m: 28.78 (3rd)
1.7m $454 3: behind leader at bell $8.00
5

5 TORQUE LIKE MOTION

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

5

5 TORQUE LIKE MOTION

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-04.82 2-00.957 800m: 57.25 (7th)
400m: 28.34 (6th)
4.2m $293 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
6

4 MULLUM RUBY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

6

4 MULLUM RUBY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-04.95 2-01.082 800m: 57.86 (4th)
400m: 28.75 (5th)
5.9m $51 5 HI CMP NCR: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, no clear run $4.20
7

7 GOTTA GO TORQUE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

7

7 GOTTA GO TORQUE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Fr7 2-05.18 2-01.295 800m: 57.23 (8th)
400m: 28.34 (8th)
8.9m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $18.00
8

3 OH MY GOSH

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

8

3 OH MY GOSH

T: Wayne Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr3 2-05.47 2-01.568 800m: 58.21 (5th)
400m: 29.31 (4th)
12.7m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00

Prize Money $7,637: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 DELIGHTFUL LOU

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

1

7 DELIGHTFUL LOU

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr4 1-58.60 1-55.016 800m: 56.72 (2nd)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)
0m $4,752 3WE WF L1W 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $3.40
2

1 VALKYRIE

T: Matt Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

2

1 VALKYRIE

T: Matt Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-58.63 1-55.053 800m: 57.03 (1st)
400m: 28.93 (1st)
0.4m $1,358 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.60
3

9 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

3

9 ILLBEWATCHING

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 1-58.91 1-55.315 800m: 56.98 (3rd)
400m: 28.78 (3rd)
4.1m $678 3: behind leader at bell $31.00
4

8 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

4

8 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr1 1-58.93 1-55.328 800m: 56.70 (5th)
400m: 28.45 (5th)
4.3m $454 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
5

4 HEADWIN

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

5

4 HEADWIN

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 1-59.02 1-55.417 800m: 56.50 (6th)
400m: 28.46 (6th)
5.5m $293 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
6

3 MAGICAL MAYA

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

6

3 MAGICAL MAYA

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Fr2 1-59.04 1-55.435 800m: 56.83 (4th)
400m: 28.80 (4th)
5.8m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
7

10 PRECIOUS SARA NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

7

10 PRECIOUS SARA NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Sr3 1-59.71 1-56.072 800m: 57.11 (7th)
400m: 28.83 (7th)
14.6m $51 7 BMD: 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $61.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CLASSIE WASHINGTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

1

7 CLASSIE WASHINGTON NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-00.30 1-56.645 800m: 55.18 (9th)
400m: 28.47 (7th)
0m $4,752 RAS 10 3WL INC 3WLT SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, inconvenienced, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $1.80
2

10 CANT BLUFF YOU

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

10 CANT BLUFF YOU

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-00.33 1-56.691 800m: 55.77 (6th)
400m: 29.53 (1st)
0.4m $1,358 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.20
3

2 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

3

2 SUNNY RICE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr2 2-00.67 1-56.990 800m: 56.27 (4th)
400m: 28.84 (6th)
4.8m $678 PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
4

5 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

4

5 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

Fr5 2-00.82 1-57.133 800m: 55.61 (10th)
400m: 28.61 (9th)
6.7m $454 RAS BG 9: restrained at start, broke gear, 5th fence at bell $18.00
5

4 R ELEVEN ART NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

5

4 R ELEVEN ART NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Darren Weeks

Fr4 2-00.92 1-57.227 800m: 55.91 (8th)
400m: 29.40 (4th)
8m $293 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $16.00
6

9 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

6

9 LORD DIGBY

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-01.21 1-57.500 800m: 56.61 (5th)
400m: 29.19 (8th)
11.8m $51 5 NCR: 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $41.00
7

6 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Leonard Cain

7

6 LIFEINHEAVEN

T: Doug Lee

D: Leonard Cain

Fr6 2-01.37 1-57.640 800m: 56.43 (7th)
400m: 29.02 (10th)
13.8m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $126.00
8

8 FRANCO NATHAN NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

8

8 FRANCO NATHAN NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-01.64 1-57.898 800m: 57.29 (3rd)
400m: 29.93 (5th)
17.3m $51 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
9

1 REBLINE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Justin Elkins

9

1 REBLINE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 2-01.69 1-57.946 800m: 57.66 (1st)
400m: 30.38 (2nd)
18m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $21.00
10

3 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

10

3 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr3 2-02.21 1-58.429 800m: 57.98 (2nd)
400m: 30.68 (3rd)
24.7m $51 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $151.00

Prize Money $6,230: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 NR Penalty Final and $10,820 Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Friday May 20. Series Heats scheduled at Marburg Monday May 2, Redcliffe Wednesday May 4, Albion Park Friday May 6, Albion Park Tuesday May 10 and Redcliffe Friday May 13. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

1

10 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 1-58.60 1-55.000 800m: 56.65 (7th)
400m: 28.73 (9th)
0m $3,770 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $7.50
2

7 TIMZEE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

2

7 TIMZEE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr7 1-58.62 1-55.019 800m: 55.95 (10th)
400m: 29.32 (4th)
0.2m $1,080 RAS 10 HI 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, hung in, 3 wide late $4.20
3

6 COPPERFIELD NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

3

6 COPPERFIELD NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 1-58.63 1-55.031 800m: 56.35 (9th)
400m: 28.92 (7th)
0.4m $541 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.00
4

1 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 KINGOFTHESTARS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 1-58.64 1-55.047 800m: 57.42 (3rd)
400m: 29.41 (3rd)
0.5m $350 3: behind leader at bell $3.70
5

9 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

5

9 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 1-58.97 1-55.347 800m: 57.38 (5th)
400m: 29.43 (5th)
4.8m $234 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
6

8 HE SAID SHE SAID

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Shane Graham

6

8 HE SAID SHE SAID

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Shane Graham

Sr1 1-59.12 1-55.481 800m: 57.56 (4th)
400m: 29.56 (6th)
6.7m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
7

2 ROCKNROLL MAX NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

7

2 ROCKNROLL MAX NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Fr2 1-59.31 1-55.654 800m: 58.35 (1st)
400m: 30.37 (1st)
9.1m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $26.00
8

3 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

3 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-59.40 1-55.742 800m: 57.18 (8th)
400m: 29.16 (10th)
10.3m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $23.00
9

5 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

9

5 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-59.46 1-55.796 800m: 57.56 (6th)
400m: 29.55 (8th)
11m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $11.00
10

4 BRYDON EARL NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

10

4 BRYDON EARL NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Jordan Topping

Fr4 1-59.72 1-56.042 800m: 58.43 (2nd)
400m: 30.47 (2nd)
14.4m $51 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $41.00

Prize Money $7,790: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Note: This race has been made up of horses from the code 03, and horses nominated during the extension. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1

4 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-00.30 1-56.619 800m: 56.11 (3rd)
400m: 27.83 (2nd)
0m $4,752 2: death seat at bell $41.00
2

2 SPEAK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

2 SPEAK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-00.33 1-56.658 800m: 56.53 (1st)
400m: 28.13 (1st)
0.4m $1,358 1: leader at bell $1.70
3

6 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

3

6 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-00.43 1-56.747 800m: 55.32 (9th)
400m: 27.92 (3rd)
1.8m $678 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
4

9 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

4

9 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-00.51 1-56.829 800m: 55.99 (5th)
400m: 27.65 (6th)
2.9m $454 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
5

5 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

5

5 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-00.71 1-57.015 800m: 55.87 (7th)
400m: 27.49 (8th)
5.5m $293 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $41.00
6

7 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

6

7 EH EF EL NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr7 2-00.83 1-57.139 800m: 55.39 (10th)
400m: 27.89 (7th)
7.2m $51 11: 6th fence at bell $151.00
7

8 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

7

8 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Sr1 2-00.83 1-57.140 800m: 56.40 (4th)
400m: 27.96 (5th)
7.2m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
8

1 KANYE CRUSADER

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

8

1 KANYE CRUSADER

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr1 2-00.88 1-57.184 800m: 56.75 (2nd)
400m: 28.32 (4th)
7.8m $51 3: behind leader at bell $4.60
9

3 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

9

3 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr3 2-00.91 1-57.210 800m: 56.18 (6th)
400m: 27.68 (8th)
8.2m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $9.50
10

10 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

10

10 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Sr3 2-01.15 1-57.448 800m: 56.13 (8th)
400m: 27.53 (10th)
11.5m $51 9: 5th fence at bell $26.00