Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 14 May

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 12/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 14/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $7,898: $4,882 / $1,395 / $700

Time: 1-57.20 Last 400m: 26.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. NMC. Horses 7 years and older only. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

1

1 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 1-57.20 1-53.614 800m: 57.86 (3rd)
400m: 29.48 (3rd)
0m $4,882 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

8 STREITKID

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

2

8 STREITKID

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 1-57.69 1-54.067 800m: 58.09 (5th)
400m: 29.69 (5th)
6.3m $1,395 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.00
3

6 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

3

6 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Fr5 1-57.79 1-54.159 800m: 57.87 (7th)
400m: 29.47 (7th)
7.5m $700 RAS 7 HUE: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, held up early $51.00
4

4 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

4

4 PARAVANI NZ

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-57.88 1-54.242 800m: 58.88 (1st)
400m: 30.48 (1st)
8.7m $466 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.20
5

10 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

5

10 SMOOTH SAILOR

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Sr2 1-57.88 1-54.246 800m: 57.68 (8th)
400m: 29.36 (8th)
8.7m $302 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.50
6

3 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

6

3 BELLA BALL TERROR

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 1-58.32 1-54.653 800m: 58.44 (6th)
400m: 30.08 (6th)
14.4m $51 6 INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $17.00
7

5 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

7

5 BEAU CISHLOM NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 1-58.56 1-54.869 800m: 59.00 (4th)
400m: 30.64 (4th)
17.4m $51 4 B LCRT: 1 out 1 back at bell, broke, last chance to race truly $5.00
8

7 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

8

7 KEY LARGO

T: Mark Dux

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 1-59.28 1-55.542 800m: 60.00 (2nd)
400m: 31.60 (2nd)
26.7m $51 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00

Prize Money $13,697: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 2-33.40 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event. If multiple divisions are required a $8,102 race may be conducted for balloted horses. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Shane Graham

1

5 THE IDEAL DANCER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Shane Graham

Fr4 2-33.40 1-55.498 800m: 55.78 (6th)
400m: 28.52 (6th)
0m $8,067 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $15.00
2

8 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

2

8 COURAGEOUS SAINT

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-33.59 1-55.639 800m: 56.25 (4th)
400m: 29.19 (4th)
2.5m $2,286 5 SOUP WI: 3rd fence at bell, shifted out under pressure, warning issued $19.00
3

4 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

3

4 JUDDY DOUGLAS

T: Matt Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr3 2-33.64 1-55.672 800m: 56.84 (1st)
400m: 29.84 (1st)
3.1m $1,142 3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell $2.80
4

10 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Brittany Graham

4

10 WATTS UP SUNSHINE

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Brittany Graham

Sr3 2-33.85 1-55.822 800m: 56.87 (2nd)
400m: 29.97 (2nd)
5.8m $762 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.90
5

1 REGULUS

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

5

1 REGULUS

T: Ben Battle

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-33.86 1-55.828 800m: 56.80 (3rd)
400m: 29.74 (3rd)
5.9m $508 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $16.00
6

9 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

6

9 DESPONDENT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-34.01 1-55.933 800m: 56.39 (6th)
400m: 29.25 (5th)
7.8m $233 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

3 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

7

3 B MAC C NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-34.31 1-56.154 800m: 56.37 (8th)
400m: 29.07 (8th)
11.7m $233 L1W OTE 8: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 3 back at bell $51.00
8

7 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Grant Dixon

8

7 SAVING MAJOR PERCY

T: Donny Smith

D: Grant Dixon

Fr6 2-35.01 1-56.667 800m: 56.75 (9th)
400m: 29.53 (9th)
20.8m $233 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $151.00
9

6 GIVE ME A MINUTE NZ

T: Aaron Goadsby

D: Mathew Neilson

9

6 GIVE ME A MINUTE NZ

T: Aaron Goadsby

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-42.00 2-01.716 800m: 64.66 (4th)
400m: 37.00 (7th)
110.8m $233 3WE L1W OTE 4 TIRE VXAR CR SD1T: 3 wide early stages, Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down 1 trial $11.00

Prize Money $20,162: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-57.00 Last 400m: 27.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. The Top 10 selected will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $8,000 will apply. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 MANILA PLAYBOY

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

1

6 MANILA PLAYBOY

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 1-57.00 1-53.394 800m: 54.58 (8th)
400m: 26.94 (8th)
0m $12,125 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

8 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

2

8 KASHED UP

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr1 1-57.40 1-53.785 800m: 55.58 (4th)
400m: 27.94 (4th)
5.4m $3,466 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
3

3 FLYING ART

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

3

3 FLYING ART

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 1-57.69 1-54.075 800m: 56.19 (3rd)
400m: 28.51 (2nd)
9.4m $1,733 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00
4

2 HEMSWORTH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

2 HEMSWORTH NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr2 1-57.79 1-54.166 800m: 56.69 (1st)
400m: 28.89 (1st)
10.7m $1,156 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.85
5

5 THE RACONTEUR NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

5

5 THE RACONTEUR NZ

T: Belinda McCarthy

D: Ricky Thurlow

Fr5 1-57.89 1-54.260 800m: 55.51 (7th)
400m: 27.95 (7th)
12m $770 3WE RTR 10: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $15.00
6

4 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Leonard Cain

6

4 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 1-57.99 1-54.359 800m: 55.89 (6th)
400m: 28.25 (6th)
13.4m $304 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
7

1 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

7

1 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-58.23 1-54.597 800m: 56.81 (2nd)
400m: 28.97 (3rd)
16.6m $304 3: behind leader at bell $16.00
8

9 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

9 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr2 1-58.42 1-54.780 800m: 56.60 (4th)
400m: 28.80 (5th)
19.2m $304 5: 3rd fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $14,401: $8,832 / $2,478 / $1,240

Time: 1-56.20 Last 400m: 26.8

PACERS, PBD/SEX/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers. Division One of $15,100, Division Two of $13,930 with Band Penalty. Division Three if required of $10,820 with NR Penalty only. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

1

7 CRUNCH TIME

T: Rickie Alchin

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-56.20 1-52.686 800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 29.20 (1st)
0m $8,832 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

1 RUBIES FOR TASH

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Adam Sanderson

2

1 RUBIES FOR TASH

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr1 1-56.31 1-52.795 800m: 55.89 (2nd)
400m: 28.95 (2nd)
1.5m $2,478 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $51.00
3

9 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

3

9 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Sr2 1-56.42 1-52.898 800m: 55.44 (5th)
400m: 28.54 (4th)
2.9m $1,240 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.40
4

5 APHORISM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

4

5 APHORISM

T: Chris Frisby

D: Phoebe Betts

Fr4 1-56.48 1-52.946 800m: 55.18 (7th)
400m: 28.32 (7th)
3.6m $830 PRU CWE RTR 6: pre race urine sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
5

8 INFATUATION NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

5

8 INFATUATION NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr1 1-56.49 1-52.958 800m: 55.71 (4th)
400m: 28.81 (3rd)
3.8m $555 5: 3rd fence at bell $21.00
6

3 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

6

3 SAM IS PERFECTION

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 1-56.50 1-52.970 800m: 55.40 (6th)
400m: 28.54 (6th)
3.9m $233 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
7

4 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

7

4 IT AINT THE MONEY NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 1-57.06 1-53.497 800m: 56.36 (3rd)
400m: 29.14 (5th)
11.2m $233 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.00

Prize Money $13,697: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.8

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. NMC. Band Penalty event. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Alan Donohoe

1

10 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: Alan Donohoe

Sr2 1-58.00 1-54.404 800m: 56.12 (4th)
400m: 28.60 (2nd)
0m $8,067 3WL W1 SWAB: 3 wide late, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, swabbed $6.00
2

8 MISDEMEANOR

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

2

8 MISDEMEANOR

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Sr1 1-58.06 1-54.477 800m: 56.34 (2nd)
400m: 28.56 (3rd)
0.8m $2,286 3 CMP NAT: behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, no action taken $2.70
3

7 WITH THE BAND NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

7 WITH THE BAND NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 1-58.11 1-54.505 800m: 55.79 (7th)
400m: 28.07 (6th)
1.4m $1,142 7: 4th fence at bell $13.00
4

5 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

4

5 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 1-58.34 1-54.729 800m: 55.66 (9th)
400m: 27.98 (9th)
4.5m $762 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $17.00
5

4 PRINCESS DANICA NZ

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

5

4 PRINCESS DANICA NZ

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr4 1-58.44 1-54.820 800m: 56.32 (6th)
400m: 28.64 (5th)
5.8m $508 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
6

2 SWEET AS NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

6

2 SWEET AS NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Fr2 1-58.61 1-54.987 800m: 56.61 (5th)
400m: 28.85 (4th)
8.1m $233 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
7

1 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

7

1 WHICH HUNT

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 1-58.79 1-55.157 800m: 57.39 (1st)
400m: 29.59 (1st)
10.4m $233 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.40
8

3 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Luke Whittaker

8

3 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Luke Whittaker

Fr3 1-58.89 1-55.256 800m: 56.49 (8th)
400m: 28.73 (7th)
11.8m $233 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
9

6 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

9

6 KOTARE ELITE NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr6 2-01.83 1-58.067 800m: 60.03 (3rd)
400m: 31.55 (8th)
50.7m $233 3WE WF OL 2 GG: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00

Prize Money $19,858: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 2-31.90 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that have not won a race valued at $15,000 or more excluding NR, Class or Age Penalty only races. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

6 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-31.90 1-54.335 800m: 55.10 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $12,125 3WE WF L 1 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.25
2

8 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

2

8 ANOTHER STATEMENT

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Sr1 2-32.08 1-54.475 800m: 54.68 (4th)
400m: 27.50 (3rd)
2.5m $3,466 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.50
3

9 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

3

9 THREE IN HEAVEN

T: Charlie Cini

D: Justin Elkins

Sr2 2-32.78 1-55.010 800m: 55.22 (5th)
400m: 28.00 (4th)
12m $1,733 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
4

7 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

4

7 BITCOIN

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr5 2-32.88 1-55.079 800m: 55.16 (6th)
400m: 28.06 (5th)
13.3m $1,156 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $6.50
5

5 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

5 FOND MEMORIES

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-34.23 1-56.107 800m: 56.35 (7th)
400m: 29.09 (7th)
31.6m $770 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
6

4 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

6

4 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr2 2-34.48 1-56.306 800m: 57.24 (3rd)
400m: 29.62 (6th)
35.1m $304 L1W 2 INC: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, inconvenienced $19.00
7

3 STRONG RESPONSE

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

7

3 STRONG RESPONSE

T: Ben Battle

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-35.39 1-56.995 800m: 58.31 (2nd)
400m: 31.09 (2nd)
47.4m $304 GS L SLE 3 B SD2T: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, broke, stood down 2 trials $81.00

Prize Money $6,026: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-58.10 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 Band Penalty Final and $10,820 NR Penalty Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday May 28. (Consolation dependant upon sufficient qualifiers) Series Heats held at Albion Park Tuesday May 3, Redcliffe Sunday May 8, Albion Park Thursday May 12, Redcliffe Wednesday May 18 and Albion Park Friday May 20. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

1

4 UNCLE SHANK

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-58.10 1-54.530 800m: 55.80 (1st)
400m: 27.80 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.28
2

6 ROCK BOTTOM NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

2

6 ROCK BOTTOM NZ

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 1-58.40 1-54.823 800m: 55.54 (3rd)
400m: 27.62 (3rd)
4.1m $1,080 2: death seat at bell $7.00
3

2 CANT REFUSE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

3

2 CANT REFUSE NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-58.44 1-54.864 800m: 55.82 (2nd)
400m: 27.78 (2nd)
4.6m $541 3: behind leader at bell $8.50
4

5 CAPTAINS PICK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

5 CAPTAINS PICK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr4 1-58.71 1-55.134 800m: 55.53 (5th)
400m: 27.61 (5th)
8.4m $350 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
5

3 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

3 BOMBADIER JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr2 1-58.75 1-55.174 800m: 55.81 (4th)
400m: 27.81 (4th)
8.9m $234 5: 3rd fence at bell $23.00
6

7 BETTERTHANDIAMONDS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

7 BETTERTHANDIAMONDS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr6 2-00.11 1-56.517 800m: 56.77 (6th)
400m: 28.65 (6th)
27.5m $51 JSU OPS ODM 7: jibbed score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell $19.00

Prize Money $13,464: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 2-03.90 Last 400m: 28.5

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

1

5 CATCH PHRASE

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-03.90 2-00.082 800m: 58.00 (3rd)
400m: 28.68 (3rd)
0m $8,067 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $5.00
2

8 BEJIGGITY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

2

8 BEJIGGITY

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-03.91 2-00.084 800m: 57.51 (6th)
400m: 28.17 (6th)
0.1m $2,286 INC 6: inconvenienced, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.00
3

6 CLOWNS TOTHE LEFT

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

3

6 CLOWNS TOTHE LEFT

T: Shane Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr5 2-03.92 2-00.104 800m: 58.32 (1st)
400m: 29.02 (1st)
0.2m $1,142 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
4

2 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

4

2 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Fr2 2-04.19 2-00.357 800m: 58.43 (2nd)
400m: 29.05 (2nd)
3.8m $762 HI INC 2: hung in, inconvenienced, death seat at bell $18.00
5

1 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Angus Garrard

5

1 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-04.30 2-00.466 800m: 58.10 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (5th)
5.3m $508 PRB CB 5: pre-race blood sample, checked and broke, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
6

10 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

6

10 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr3 2-04.33 2-00.496 800m: 57.81 (7th)
400m: 28.51 (7th)
5.7m $233 INC 7: inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell $71.00
7

9 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

7

9 CROSSED LEGS

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Chloe Butler

Sr2 2-04.36 2-00.517 800m: 58.28 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (4th)
6m $233 INC 4: inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
8

4 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

8

4 SOMEGIRLSOMEWHERE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-11.94 2-07.726 800m: 61.42 (8th)
400m: 31.94 (8th)
105.7m $233 GS B LCRT TO: gate speed, broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $3.60

2138m | 9:09pm

PSP TROTTERS MOBILE 2138m

Prize Money $13,697: $8,067 / $2,286 / $1,142

Time: 2-39.90 Last 400m: 31.2

TROTTERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 VAN SANK

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

1

5 VAN SANK

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-39.90 2-00.330 800m: 57.90 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)
0m $8,067 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

6 WEE MAN TROUBLE NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Luke Whittaker

2

6 WEE MAN TROUBLE NZ

T: Shannon Price

D: Luke Whittaker

Fr5 2-40.48 2-00.770 800m: 57.84 (4th)
400m: 28.48 (4th)
7.8m $2,286 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
3

11 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

3

11 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Sr2 2-40.57 2-00.831 800m: 57.61 (6th)
400m: 28.33 (6th)
8.9m $1,142 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
4

7 GARLAND GREENE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

4

7 GARLAND GREENE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-41.68 2-01.665 800m: 59.36 (2nd)
400m: 30.00 (2nd)
23.8m $762 3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $6.00
5

10 MORE SHADES OF GOLD NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

5

10 MORE SHADES OF GOLD NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-41.85 2-01.789 800m: 59.21 (4th)
400m: 29.65 (5th)
26m $508 C 5: checked, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
6

12 DOUG NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

6

12 DOUG NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-41.91 2-01.833 800m: 58.59 (8th)
400m: 29.31 (8th)
26.8m $233 BSU OPS CODM 8: broke in score up, out of position at start, continue odm, 1 out 3 back at bell $15.00
7

3 SKYLINE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

7

3 SKYLINE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr2 2-42.23 2-02.077 800m: 59.91 (2nd)
400m: 30.31 (3rd)
31.1m $233 3: behind leader at bell $81.00
8

2 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

8

2 TAM OSHANTER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr1 2-42.23 2-02.078 800m: 58.63 (9th)
400m: 29.71 (7th)
31.1m $233 BAS ODM 9: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 5th fence at bell $16.00
9

4 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

9

4 KINGDOM COME NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-57.28 2-13.360 800m: 74.00 (7th)
400m: 34.74 (9th)
232.2m $233 7 TIRE VXAR CR SDVETS SDECG SD1T: 4th fence at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, condition reported, stood down vet certificate, stood down electrocardiograph, stood down 1 trial $19.00

Prize Money $10,616: $6,652 / $1,900 / $953

Time: 2-00.70 Last 400m: 28.2

3YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Open to all 3YO's. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 BANGKOK DEEJAY

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

1

3 BANGKOK DEEJAY

T: Shane Fraser

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-00.70 1-56.993 800m: 56.67 (3rd)
400m: 27.76 (2nd)
0m $6,652 L1W GM 2 HIUP WP SWAB: Led one wide line, Gear Malfunction, death seat at bell, hung in under pressure, Withstood Protest, swabbed $2.00
2

5 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

2

5 ITS BACK PAGE NEWS NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Fr4 2-00.95 1-57.239 800m: 57.44 (1st)
400m: 28.03 (1st)
3.4m $1,900 GS INC WF 1 T PL1D: gate speed, inconvenienced, worked forward, leader at bell, tightened, protest lodged 1st dismissed $151.00