Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 19/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 20/05/22 08:30am

Prize Money $6,077: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 3-27.10 Last 400m: 32.9

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Note this race has been combined with code APC20052215. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

1

8 MAJESTIC HARRY NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

40 Fr1 3-27.10 2-04.038 800m: 58.42 (4th)
400m: 29.74 (3rd)
0m $3,770 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $1.60
2

6 NATTY PAGGER NZ

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

2

6 NATTY PAGGER NZ

T:

Trent Moffat

D:

Trent Moffat

30 Fr2 3-27.42 2-04.683 800m: 58.42 (6th)
400m: 29.74 (5th)
4.1m $1,080 BAS NAT 6: broke after start, no action taken, 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
3

5 RIGONDEAUX

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

3

5 RIGONDEAUX

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

30 Fr1 3-28.10 2-05.072 800m: 59.82 (2nd)
400m: 31.10 (1st)
12.7m $541 OL UCL L1W 2: Outside leader, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $5.50
4

7 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

7 HELLO JOLENE JOLENE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

30 Fr3 3-28.68 2-05.398 800m: 59.24 (7th)
400m: 30.68 (7th)
20m $350 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
5

4 DOWN UNDER RORS

T:

John Cremin

D:

Chris Petroff

5

4 DOWN UNDER RORS

T:

John Cremin

D:

Chris Petroff

20 Fr1 3-28.81 2-05.944 800m: 60.61 (1st)
400m: 31.77 (2nd)
21.7m $234 OL WF L WCL L 1: Outside leader, worked forward, led, withstood challenge for lead, led, leader at bell $7.50
6

1 PADDY PANTS NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

6

1 PADDY PANTS NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

FT Fr1 3-29.37 2-07.216 800m: 60.49 (5th)
400m: 31.41 (6th)
28.8m $51 SAL SLE 5: stepped and led, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
7

3 HATTIE

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

7

3 HATTIE

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

10 Fr1 3-29.50 2-06.810 800m: 60.98 (3rd)
400m: 32.10 (4th)
30.4m $51 OL WF L SLE 3: Outside leader, worked forward, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $26.00

Prize Money $6,948: $4,292 / $1,228 / $614

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 28.7

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/TSW, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race as a 3YO or older. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LEANDER

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

1

8 LEANDER

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Sr1 2-00.30 1-56.617 800m: 57.18 (6th)
400m: 28.96 (5th)
0m $4,292 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $3.30
2

4 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Bethany Manga

D:

Leonard Cain

2

4 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Bethany Manga

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-00.47 1-56.776 800m: 57.03 (7th)
400m: 28.77 (7th)
2.2m $1,228 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
3

5 BEEFY BENSON

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

3

5 BEEFY BENSON

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

Fr5 2-00.64 1-56.937 800m: 58.44 (1st)
400m: 30.14 (1st)
4.4m $614 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $1.90
4

3 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

3 WONDERWOMAN JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-00.71 1-57.001 800m: 58.19 (3rd)
400m: 29.77 (3rd)
5.3m $396 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $4.60
5

6 GRIGORA

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

5

6 GRIGORA

T:

John Cremin

D:

John Cremin

Fr6 2-01.10 1-57.361 800m: 57.38 (8th)
400m: 29.24 (8th)
10.3m $265 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $71.00
6

2 BOLD COWBOY

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

6

2 BOLD COWBOY

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr2 2-01.55 1-57.777 800m: 58.79 (4th)
400m: 30.33 (4th)
16m $51 4 HIUP WI: 1 out 1 back at bell, hung in under pressure, warning issued $34.00
7

7 PAMPELONNE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

7 PAMPELONNE NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr7 2-01.96 1-58.148 800m: 59.56 (2nd)
400m: 31.10 (2nd)
21.2m $51 WFS OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00
8

1 THE WEAPON

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

8

1 THE WEAPON

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr1 2-02.24 1-58.420 800m: 59.28 (5th)
400m: 30.82 (6th)
24.9m $51 5 T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $21.00

Prize Money $6,077: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-38.80 Last 400m: 31.9

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 ALL THE FOURS

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

2 ALL THE FOURS

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-38.80 1-59.503 800m: 57.10 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $3,770 PRB C L1W 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, checked, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.90
2

7 SHARP SHOOTER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Adam Sanderson

2

7 SHARP SHOOTER

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr7 2-38.92 1-59.594 800m: 56.90 (4th)
400m: 28.40 (4th)
1.6m $1,080 RAS C L1W OTM 4: restrained at start, checked, Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
3

6 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Angus Garrard

3

6 HEAVENLY WISDOM

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-39.06 1-59.692 800m: 56.96 (5th)
400m: 28.28 (5th)
3.4m $541 RAS C 5 NCRVS: restrained at start, checked, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run vital stage $11.00
4

8 LADY ALLEGRA

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

4

8 LADY ALLEGRA

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

Sr1 2-39.24 1-59.831 800m: 57.46 (3rd)
400m: 28.74 (3rd)
5.8m $350 3 USL: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $4.60
5

1 OFFICE BAD BOY

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

1 OFFICE BAD BOY

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr1 2-39.52 2-00.040 800m: 58.02 (1st)
400m: 29.32 (1st)
9.6m $234 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
6

3 SHEZ GOT BLING

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

6

3 SHEZ GOT BLING

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-40.44 2-00.732 800m: 58.06 (6th)
400m: 29.64 (6th)
21.9m $51 SC B 6: severely checked, broke, 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
7

4 REDBANK MOLLY

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

4 REDBANK MOLLY

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr4 2-51.39 2-08.908 800m: 62.64 (7th)
400m: 33.23 (7th)
167.6m $51 RAS SC B TO TNCP: restrained at start, severely checked, broke, tailed out, took no competitive part $21.00

5 WET FLIPFLOPS NZ

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

5 WET FLIPFLOPS NZ

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr5 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - GS RRAS OL B BLU FELL VXAR CR LCRT SDVETS: gate speed, raced roughly after start, Outside leader, broke, blundered, fell, vet's examination after race, condition reported, last chance to race truly, stood down vet certificate $8.00

Prize Money $6,128: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 1-58.20 Last 400m: 28.4

PACERS, PBD/L4$, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Minimum of 6 starters. Should ballots be required horses that have already contested a Heat of this series will be the first ballot. $20,770 Band Penalty Final and $10,820 NR Penalty Consolation to be conducted at Albion Park Saturday May 28. (Consolation dependant upon sufficient qualifiers) Series Heats held at Albion Park Tuesday May 3, Redcliffe Sunday May 8, Albion Park Thursday May 12, Redcliffe Wednesday May 18 and Albion Park Friday May 20. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 ADAM CROCKER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

1

6 ADAM CROCKER

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 1-58.20 1-54.554 800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.22
2

3 WITH THE BAND NZ

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

2

3 WITH THE BAND NZ

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 1-58.21 1-54.555 800m: 55.99 (2nd)
400m: 27.99 (2nd)
0.1m $1,080 GS SLE 3 USL: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $13.00
3

1 BOHANNAN NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Zac Chappenden

3

1 BOHANNAN NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr1 1-58.61 1-54.952 800m: 56.11 (4th)
400m: 28.15 (3rd)
5.5m $541 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
4

8 OUR BONDI BEACH

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Nathan Dawson

4

8 OUR BONDI BEACH

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr1 1-59.09 1-55.425 800m: 56.43 (5th)
400m: 28.59 (4th)
12m $350 7: 4th fence at bell $18.00
5

5 HARPS

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Luke Whittaker

5

5 HARPS

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Luke Whittaker

Fr5 1-59.49 1-55.814 800m: 56.67 (6th)
400m: 28.71 (6th)
17.4m $234 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $34.00
6

7 KASHED UP

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

6

7 KASHED UP

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

Fr7 1-59.64 1-55.956 800m: 56.30 (8th)
400m: 28.66 (7th)
19.4m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $4.80
7

2 WHAT A JOLT

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

7

2 WHAT A JOLT

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-59.84 1-56.150 800m: 56.66 (7th)
400m: 28.74 (8th)
22.1m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
8

4 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Chris Petroff

8

4 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr4 2-00.84 1-57.123 800m: 58.46 (3rd)
400m: 30.18 (5th)
35.5m $51 WFS L1W 2 GG: Worked Forward from the Start, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $51.00

2138m | 3:37pm

WOLF SIGNS PACE 2138m

Prize Money $6,179: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-36.70 Last 400m: 29.6

4YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

1

3 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-36.70 1-57.933 800m: 59.90 (1st)
400m: 30.30 (1st)
0m $3,770 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

4 LORD DIGBY

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

4 LORD DIGBY

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-36.74 1-57.980 800m: 59.58 (3rd)
400m: 30.14 (2nd)
0.5m $1,080 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.80
3

9 PEPPA BLISS

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

3

9 PEPPA BLISS

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-36.83 1-58.023 800m: 58.99 (7th)
400m: 29.91 (4th)
1.6m $541 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.60
4

2 ETERNAL GOLD

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

4

2 ETERNAL GOLD

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr2 2-37.27 1-58.338 800m: 59.79 (5th)
400m: 30.33 (5th)
7.2m $350 L1W OTE 4: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $8.50
5

5 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

Clint Sneddon

5

5 MAGICOL IDEAL NZ

T:

John Stariha

D:

Clint Sneddon

Fr5 2-37.37 1-58.405 800m: 58.89 (9th)
400m: 30.01 (7th)
8.4m $234 CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $71.00
6

8 FIREHOUSE

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Mathew Neilson

6

8 FIREHOUSE

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr1 2-37.42 1-58.441 800m: 60.02 (4th)
400m: 30.38 (6th)
9.1m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $15.00
7

7 PEBBLE SANDS

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Greg Elkins

7

7 PEBBLE SANDS

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Greg Elkins

Fr7 2-37.66 1-58.612 800m: 59.90 (6th)
400m: 30.30 (7th)
12.1m $51 RAS 7 BMD: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $41.00
8

1 PRINCESS CHILLA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

8

1 PRINCESS CHILLA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-38.07 1-58.902 800m: 60.95 (2nd)
400m: 31.31 (3rd)
17.3m $51 BFS HI CMP 3: beaten for speed, hung in, contacted marker pegs, behind leader at bell $11.00
9

6 ADRENALINE RUSH

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

6 ADRENALINE RUSH

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr6 2-38.53 1-59.232 800m: 60.37 (8th)
400m: 31.01 (9th)
23.1m $51 RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $15.00

Prize Money $7,688: $4,752 / $1,358 / $678

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 27.2

PACERS, PBD/CLAIM, MS
NDC. NMC. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 LOORRIM CREEK

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

1

6 LOORRIM CREEK

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr6 1-59.30 1-55.630 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $4,752 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

2

5 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr5 1-59.44 1-55.765 800m: 56.84 (2nd)
400m: 28.14 (2nd)
1.9m $1,358 WFS CWE WF OL 2: Worked Forward from the Start, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $11.00
3

4 JUMPING JOLT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

3

4 JUMPING JOLT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr4 1-59.54 1-55.869 800m: 56.50 (5th)
400m: 27.84 (6th)
3.3m $678 PRB GS UCL RP 5 USL: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $17.00
4

2 BLISSFULL LILLY

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Adam Sanderson

4

2 BLISSFULL LILLY

T:

Shawn Grimsey

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr2 1-59.81 1-56.127 800m: 56.93 (4th)
400m: 28.19 (5th)
6.9m $454 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
5

1 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Leonard Cain

5

1 FOUR STARZZZ FORSA

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 1-59.84 1-56.161 800m: 57.12 (3rd)
400m: 28.42 (3rd)
7.3m $293 GS UTHL 3 BLED SD3M SDVETS SD1T: gate speed, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell, bled, stood down 3 months, stood down vet certificate, stood down 1 trial $3.30
6

7 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Pete McMullen

6

7 EH EF EL NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr7 1-59.92 1-56.234 800m: 56.48 (8th)
400m: 28.38 (4th)
8.4m $51 RAS 8 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late $14.00
7

8 BEE GEES BANDIT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Narissa McMullen

7

8 BEE GEES BANDIT

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-00.12 1-56.435 800m: 56.80 (7th)
400m: 28.14 (8th)
11.1m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $6.00
8

3 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

8

3 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-00.51 1-56.810 800m: 57.35 (6th)
400m: 28.69 (7th)
16.3m $51 RAS 6 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $21.00

Prize Money $20,466: $12,125 / $3,466 / $1,733

Time: 1-59.30 Last 400m: 27.1

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. NR Penalty Final for horses that qualified from Heats scheduled at Marburg May 2, Redcliffe May 4, Albion Park May 6, Albion Park May 10 and Redcliffe May 13. A Consolation of $10,820 will also be conducted for the highest placegetters that failed to qualify for the Final. (Consolation subject to sufficient qualifiers being achieved). A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 SUMOMENTSOMEWHERE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

1

3 SUMOMENTSOMEWHERE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr3 1-59.30 1-55.612 800m: 57.40 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)
0m $12,125 GS OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.20
2

2 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

2 FRANCO NANDOR NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr2 1-59.42 1-55.729 800m: 57.16 (3rd)
400m: 27.30 (3rd)
1.6m $3,466 GS L CMP SLE 3 USL D/R CLD: gate speed, led, contacted marker pegs, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, driver reprimanded, careless driving $9.50
3

1 TIMZEE NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

3

1 TIMZEE NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr1 1-59.78 1-56.094 800m: 57.24 (5th)
400m: 27.38 (5th)
6.7m $1,733 INC 5: inconvenienced, 3rd fence at bell $3.50
4

8 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

4

8 DELIGHTFUL REASON

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-00.32 1-56.633 800m: 57.46 (7th)
400m: 27.60 (7th)
14.1m $1,156 INC 7 HUE: inconvenienced, 4th fence at bell, held up early $13.00
5

9 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

5

9 TUNGSTEN TERROR

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-00.54 1-56.847 800m: 57.72 (6th)
400m: 27.94 (6th)
17.1m $770 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $51.00
6

10 OBI ONE NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

6

10 OBI ONE NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr3 2-00.58 1-56.892 800m: 57.40 (8th)
400m: 27.66 (8th)
17.7m $304 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $26.00
7

4 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

7

4 JACKS N JAZZ NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-00.63 1-56.943 800m: 58.13 (4th)
400m: 28.31 (4th)
18.4m $304 CWE WF OL OTE 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
8

5 FLYING ART

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

5 FLYING ART

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-00.73 1-57.037 800m: 58.55 (2nd)
400m: 28.73 (2nd)
19.7m $304 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
9

7 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Chris Petroff

9

7 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-03.73 2-00.035 800m: 59.43 (9th)
400m: 29.02 (9th)
61.2m $304 RAS B LCRT TO: restrained at start, broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $126.00

Prize Money $6,281: $3,770 / $1,080 / $541

Time: 2-36.30 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

1

9 LITTLE CHANGE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr2 2-36.30 1-57.658 800m: 55.88 (6th)
400m: 27.82 (6th)
0m $3,770 7 USL SWAB: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $41.00
2

8 NICKS PICK

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

2

8 NICKS PICK

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-36.34 1-57.703 800m: 56.20 (4th)
400m: 28.12 (5th)
0.5m $1,080 5: 3rd fence at bell $5.00
3

3 ISOLATION

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

3

3 ISOLATION

T:

Gemma Hewitt

D:

Gemma Hewitt

Fr3 2-36.46 1-57.775 800m: 56.96 (1st)
400m: 28.86 (1st)
2.1m $541 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.00
4

1 FRANKIES TOOTH

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Adam Sanderson

4

1 FRANKIES TOOTH

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr1 2-37.13 1-58.275 800m: 57.31 (2nd)
400m: 29.21 (2nd)
11m $350 3: behind leader at bell $3.70
5

5 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

5

5 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr5 2-37.17 1-58.309 800m: 56.19 (9th)
400m: 28.37 (9th)
11.6m $234 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
6

11 ROSARITO

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

6

11 ROSARITO

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Phoebe Betts

Sr4 2-37.30 1-58.402 800m: 56.56 (8th)
400m: 28.50 (9th)
13.3m $51 PRB 9: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell $26.00
7

6 ROLL ONE OVER

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Luke Whittaker

7

6 ROLL ONE OVER

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Luke Whittaker

Fr6 2-37.44 1-58.503 800m: 56.18 (11th)
400m: 28.44 (11th)
15.1m $51 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $126.00
8

10 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

10 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-37.68 1-58.685 800m: 57.02 (7th)
400m: 29.16 (7th)
18.3m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
9

4 MIGHTY GEORGE NZ

T:

Ron Wells

D:

Leonard Cain

9

4 MIGHTY GEORGE NZ

T:

Ron Wells

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-37.86 1-58.819 800m: 57.52 (5th)
400m: 29.70 (3rd)
20.7m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
10

2 ROCKSLIDE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

10

2 ROCKSLIDE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-38.17 1-59.048 800m: 58.15 (3rd)
400m: 30.01 (3rd)
24.8m $51 GS UCL L1W 2 GG: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $26.00
11

12 BOMB SUIT NZ

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Nathan Dawson

11

12 BOMB SUIT NZ

T:

Jason Carkeet

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr5 2-38.29 1-59.139 800m: 57.23 (10th)
400m: 29.61 (8th)
26.4m $51 11 BMD: 6th fence at bell, back in mobile draw $17.00

Prize Money $10,769: $6,652 / $1,900 / $953

Time: 1-58.70 Last 400m: 28.0

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. NR Penalty Consolation for horses that qualified from Heats scheduled at Marburg May 2, Redcliffe May 4, Albion Park May 6, Albion Park May 10 and Redcliffe May 13. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 B MAC C NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

5 B MAC C NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 1-58.70 1-55.120 800m: 57.82 (2nd)
400m: 29.30 (1st)
0m $6,652 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

1 BE MY ROCK

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

2

1 BE MY ROCK

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-59.28 1-55.661 800m: 58.12 (3rd)
400m: 29.56 (3rd)
7.5m $1,900 BFS C T CMP OV 3 OV USL: beaten for speed, checked, tightened, contacted marker pegs, overraced, behind leader at bell, overraced, used sprint lane $3.50
3

8 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Angus Garrard

3

8 CHARM OFFENSIVE NZ

T:

Lachie Manzelmann

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr1 1-59.38 1-55.756 800m: 57.90 (5th)
400m: 29.34 (5th)
8.8m $953 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
4

4 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

4

4 GELDOF

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Amanda Payne

Fr4 1-59.41 1-55.785 800m: 58.61 (1st)
400m: 29.97 (2nd)
9.2m $636 GS CWE HI WF OL WCOL 2 OV LCRT: gate speed, caught wide early, hung in, worked forward, Outside leader, withstood challege outside leader, death seat at bell, overraced, last chance to race truly $19.00
5

2 ROLAMAX

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

2 ROLAMAX

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr2 1-59.57 1-55.939 800m: 57.97 (6th)
400m: 29.53 (5th)
11.3m $424 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
6

7 KINGOFTHESTARS

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Grant Dixon

6

7 KINGOFTHESTARS

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr7 1-59.63 1-55.996 800m: 57.83 (7th)
400m: 29.27 (9th)
12.1m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $51.00
7

9 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Greg Elkins

7

9 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Greg Elkins

Sr2 1-59.99 1-56.338 800m: 58.13 (9th)
400m: 29.71 (8th)
16.8m $51 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $8.50
8

3 JUST JOSHIN

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

3 JUST JOSHIN

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-00.02 1-56.361 800m: 58.74 (4th)
400m: 30.24 (4th)
17.2m $51 GS UCL C RP 4: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, checked, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $4.00