Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 25/05/22 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 26/05/22 08:30am

1660m | 11:27am

1EQUINE MAIDEN PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,451: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-01.10 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

10 THREE ONE FOUR

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

1

10 THREE ONE FOUR

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-01.10 1-57.355 800m: 57.17 (7th)
400m: 29.70 (1st)
0m $3,280 6 3WL SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $3.10
2

9 CHIEF JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

2

9 CHIEF JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr2 2-01.50 1-57.724 800m: 57.10 (9th)
400m: 29.69 (3rd)
5.1m $938 8 3WLT: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $4.20
3

6 EMMALEEN

T:

Debra Belford

D:

Dean Belford

3

6 EMMALEEN

T:

Debra Belford

D:

Dean Belford

Fr6 2-01.50 1-57.733 800m: 57.65 (6th)
400m: 29.04 (7th)
5.2m $470 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $61.00
4

1 TIN AMBER MINE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Leonard Cain

4

1 TIN AMBER MINE

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-01.86 1-58.064 800m: 58.75 (2nd)
400m: 30.02 (4th)
9.8m $305 3: behind leader at bell $12.00
5

5 TONYS SECRET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

5

5 TONYS SECRET

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr5 2-01.91 1-58.104 800m: 57.18 (10th)
400m: 29.60 (6th)
10.4m $203 CWE RR 10: caught wide early, raced roughly, 1 out 4 back at bell $13.00
6

8 THE WEAPON

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

6

8 THE WEAPON

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Sr1 2-02.06 1-58.245 800m: 58.49 (4th)
400m: 29.87 (5th)
12.3m $51 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $23.00
7

4 BETONBETTY

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

7

4 BETONBETTY

T:

Ben Battle

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr4 2-02.27 1-58.437 800m: 59.49 (1st)
400m: 30.75 (2nd)
15m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.20
8

2 GRAYSON

T:

Howard James

D:

Howard James

8

2 GRAYSON

T:

Howard James

D:

Howard James

Fr2 2-02.60 1-58.749 800m: 58.89 (5th)
400m: 29.80 (9th)
19.3m $51 OL 4 3WLT USL: Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, used sprint lane $19.00
9

7 MAGIC NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

9

7 MAGIC NITRO

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr7 2-03.79 1-59.856 800m: 59.40 (8th)
400m: 30.65 (10th)
34.6m $51 RAS 9 GG: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $81.00
10

3 DIPPED IN SILVER

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

10

3 DIPPED IN SILVER

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-04.64 2-00.641 800m: 61.21 (3rd)
400m: 31.91 (8th)
45.5m $51 3WE WF OL 2 TIRE: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tire badly $18.00

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 1-59.90 Last 400m: 28.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 FLIRTS DIVA

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

1

6 FLIRTS DIVA

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr6 1-59.90 1-56.206 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
0m $3,280 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.40
2

7 MERGE RIGHT

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

2

7 MERGE RIGHT

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr7 2-00.86 1-57.113 800m: 57.44 (4th)
400m: 29.27 (4th)
12.6m $938 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
3

2 DIEGO DELGADO

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

3

2 DIEGO DELGADO

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

Fr2 2-00.97 1-57.215 800m: 57.20 (6th)
400m: 28.99 (6th)
14m $470 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
4

4 ELPINE SALLY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

4

4 ELPINE SALLY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr4 2-01.03 1-57.280 800m: 57.19 (7th)
400m: 28.96 (7th)
14.9m $305 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $31.00
5

5 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

5

5 DELIGHTFUL RAINBOW

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr5 2-01.38 1-57.616 800m: 57.85 (5th)
400m: 29.60 (5th)
19.5m $203 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50
6

8 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Bethany Manga

D:

Leonard Cain

6

8 JELIGNITE JACK

T:

Bethany Manga

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-01.49 1-57.714 800m: 58.36 (2nd)
400m: 30.23 (2nd)
20.9m $51 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.40
7

1 CONNIES SPIRIT

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

7

1 CONNIES SPIRIT

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-02.05 1-58.242 800m: 58.80 (3rd)
400m: 30.63 (3rd)
28.2m $51 3: behind leader at bell $126.00
8

3 FEELIN FLIRTY

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

8

3 FEELIN FLIRTY

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-08.51 2-04.385 800m: 60.16 (8th)
400m: 32.11 (8th)
113.1m $51 BAS ODM TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $26.00

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-00.60 Last 400m: 28.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

8 ITS SUPER EASY NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr1 2-00.60 1-56.907 800m: 56.11 (2nd)
400m: 27.79 (3rd)
0m $3,280 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

1 CALL ME TRISH

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

1 CALL ME TRISH

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr1 2-00.74 1-57.047 800m: 56.53 (1st)
400m: 28.23 (1st)
1.9m $938 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.00
3

6 MOUNT HERCULES

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

6 MOUNT HERCULES

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-00.88 1-57.179 800m: 55.47 (7th)
400m: 27.62 (7th)
3.8m $470 PRB RAS 8: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $6.50
4

3 TINGE OF FEAR

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

4

3 TINGE OF FEAR

T:

Greg Elkins

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr3 2-00.98 1-57.276 800m: 55.83 (6th)
400m: 28.07 (4th)
5.1m $305 RAS 6 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $23.00
5

4 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

5

4 CHEDDAR MADE BETA NZ

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-01.01 1-57.305 800m: 56.18 (5th)
400m: 27.83 (6th)
5.5m $203 RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell $34.00
6

5 JUDGE JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

6

5 JUDGE JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-01.05 1-57.346 800m: 56.53 (2nd)
400m: 28.43 (2nd)
6.1m $51 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $2.70
7

2 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

7

2 LARA BAY

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Melissa Kendall

Fr2 2-01.29 1-57.584 800m: 56.47 (4th)
400m: 28.32 (5th)
9.4m $51 OL 4: Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $51.00
8

7 ALTANA BLUE

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

8

7 ALTANA BLUE

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr7 2-08.54 2-04.678 800m: 62.72 (8th)
400m: 34.51 (8th)
107.5m $51 RAS 10 3WLT B SD1T: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, broke, stood down 1 trial $4.00

1660m | 1:03pm

RIO COBRA SULKY PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,190: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-00.30 Last 400m: 27.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required races to be split In highest to lowest field selection point order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Nathan Dawson

1

1 WILD ABOUT TOWN

T:

Melissa Kendall

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr1 2-00.30 1-56.666 800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 30.60 (1st)
0m $2,524 GS L 1 SHI SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted in, swabbed $4.60
2

6 LEFT IN THE WIND

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

2

6 LEFT IN THE WIND

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr6 2-00.53 1-56.873 800m: 58.61 (3rd)
400m: 30.47 (2nd)
2.9m $722 PRB CWE WF L1W 2: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $8.50
3

9 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

3

9 SHEZALUCKYLADY

T:

Murray Thomas

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-00.70 1-57.024 800m: 58.44 (5th)
400m: 30.30 (4th)
5m $350 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $2.60
4

3 JAYDES TERROR

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

4

3 JAYDES TERROR

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr3 2-00.82 1-57.133 800m: 58.30 (6th)
400m: 29.80 (7th)
6.5m $234 RAS 7 NCR: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell, no clear run $8.50
5

4 ABBEY DIADEMA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

5

4 ABBEY DIADEMA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr4 2-00.89 1-57.199 800m: 58.24 (7th)
400m: 30.14 (6th)
7.4m $156 CWE RP 6: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell $26.00
6

2 IM A SHY GUY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

6

2 IM A SHY GUY

T:

Monica Betts

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr2 2-01.22 1-57.495 800m: 59.40 (2nd)
400m: 31.12 (2nd)
11.5m $51 3: behind leader at bell $7.50
7

5 VERMONT

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

7

5 VERMONT

T:

Michael Nutley

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-01.24 1-57.511 800m: 58.20 (9th)
400m: 30.14 (8th)
11.7m $51 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $14.00
8

7 WHATA REACTOR

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

8

7 WHATA REACTOR

T:

Warren Hinze

D:

Justin Elkins

Fr7 2-01.28 1-57.545 800m: 58.41 (8th)
400m: 29.85 (9th)
12.2m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $126.00
9

8 NIKALONG HENRY

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

9

8 NIKALONG HENRY

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-01.34 1-57.608 800m: 59.15 (4th)
400m: 30.62 (5th)
13m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.50

1660m | 1:42pm

DESIGNLINE PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,349: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 26.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 RAANI

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

7 RAANI

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr7 1-59.00 1-55.413 800m: 57.10 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $3,280 GS SC L 1 SWAB: gate speed, severely checked, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

2

5 ARTISTIC SAINT

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr5 1-59.41 1-55.807 800m: 56.96 (4th)
400m: 28.76 (3rd)
5.4m $938 SGS CWE RP 4: showed gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $14.00
3

4 ROYAL PRINCESS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

3

4 ROYAL PRINCESS

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-59.50 1-55.887 800m: 56.33 (7th)
400m: 28.40 (6th)
6.6m $470 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
4

2 HEARTBREAK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

4

2 HEARTBREAK

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 1-59.62 1-56.008 800m: 57.47 (2nd)
400m: 29.01 (2nd)
8.2m $305 OL 2: Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.00
5

6 OUTA THE BLUE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

6 OUTA THE BLUE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr6 1-59.73 1-56.111 800m: 56.16 (8th)
400m: 28.28 (8th)
9.7m $203 W1: 1st horse 3 wide at bell $2.30
6

3 PRINCESS CHILLA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

6

3 PRINCESS CHILLA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr3 1-59.77 1-56.147 800m: 56.93 (6th)
400m: 28.56 (7th)
10.2m $51 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $34.00
7

8 GOING GREAT GUNS

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

7

8 GOING GREAT GUNS

T:

Trent Dawson

D:

Trent Dawson

Sr1 1-59.86 1-56.235 800m: 57.26 (5th)
400m: 28.76 (5th)
11.4m $51 5 INC: 3rd fence at bell, inconvenienced $6.00
8

1 CROSSED LEGS

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

8

1 CROSSED LEGS

T:

Nicole Hanrahan

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-00.68 1-57.036 800m: 58.39 (3rd)
400m: 29.88 (4th)
22.4m $51 GS SLE 3 SHO LCRT: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted out, last chance to race truly $19.00

1660m | 2:20pm

SKY RACING PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-01.20 Last 400m: 27.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

David McKenzie

1

8 MONTEREY JACK NZ

T:

Colin Knox

D:

David McKenzie

Sr1 2-01.20 1-57.456 800m: 58.36 (3rd)
400m: 29.06 (3rd)
0m $2,524 3 D/F UW SWAB: behind leader at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip, swabbed $7.00
2

9 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

2

9 ROCKNROLL DA GAMA

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-01.22 1-57.467 800m: 58.03 (5th)
400m: 28.73 (5th)
0.2m $722 5: 3rd fence at bell $15.00
3

10 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

10 COURAGEOUS SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-01.26 1-57.523 800m: 57.42 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (8th)
0.8m $350 PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell $31.00
4

7 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

4

7 MY ULTIMATE BONDI

T:

Chloe Butler

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr7 2-01.34 1-57.586 800m: 58.55 (2nd)
400m: 29.52 (2nd)
1.8m $234 CWE WF 2: caught wide early, worked forward, death seat at bell $2.60
5

1 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

5

1 GO JO JOLT

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-01.35 1-57.596 800m: 58.84 (1st)
400m: 29.54 (1st)
1.9m $156 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.50
6

3 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Phoebe Betts

6

3 FOR NO REASON

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Phoebe Betts

Fr3 2-01.46 1-57.703 800m: 57.97 (6th)
400m: 28.73 (6th)
3.4m $51 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
7

6 PRECIOUS SARA NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

7

6 PRECIOUS SARA NZ

T:

Ryan Veivers

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr6 2-01.69 1-57.918 800m: 58.55 (4th)
400m: 29.41 (4th)
6.4m $51 CWE WF OL 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.50
8

2 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

8

2 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T:

Doug Lee

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-01.70 1-57.924 800m: 58.18 (7th)
400m: 28.84 (7th)
6.5m $51 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $9.00
9

5 BOLD COWBOY

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

9

5 BOLD COWBOY

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-01.72 1-57.944 800m: 57.90 (8th)
400m: 28.54 (9th)
6.8m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
10

4 PAYOUT

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

10

4 PAYOUT

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

Fr4 2-02.61 1-58.776 800m: 58.42 (10th)
400m: 28.95 (10th)
18.3m $51 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $126.00

1660m | 2:55pm

BETAVET HEALTH PACE 1660m

Prize Money $4,241: $2,524 / $722 / $350

Time: 2-01.00 Last 400m: 27.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. If multiple divisions are required races to be split In highest to lowest field selection point order. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Hayden Barnes

1

7 JOEY LINCOLN NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr7 2-01.00 1-57.329 800m: 57.09 (10th)
400m: 28.40 (10th)
0m $2,524 RAS 10 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, swabbed $34.00
2

3 CHASIN DREAMZ

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

2

3 CHASIN DREAMZ

T:

Kay Crone

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-01.09 1-57.407 800m: 58.46 (3rd)
400m: 29.80 (2nd)
1.1m $722 SGS OL 2: showed gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
3

5 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Adam Sanderson

3

5 FEELGOOD EXPRESS

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr5 2-01.13 1-57.451 800m: 57.85 (8th)
400m: 29.14 (6th)
1.7m $350 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
4

10 FEEL THE THRILL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Chloe Butler

4

10 FEEL THE THRILL

T:

Alex Cain

D:

Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-01.20 1-57.517 800m: 57.93 (7th)
400m: 28.87 (9th)
2.6m $234 9: 5th fence at bell $71.00
5

8 JET FORCE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

5

8 JET FORCE

T:

Dan Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-01.42 1-57.722 800m: 58.44 (6th)
400m: 29.37 (7th)
5.4m $156 7: 4th fence at bell $4.80
6

6 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

6

6 ROCCO VARIETY

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Julie Weidemann

Fr6 2-01.49 1-57.776 800m: 57.87 (9th)
400m: 29.22 (8th)
6.2m $51 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $61.00
7

4 REMEMBER EVE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

7

4 REMEMBER EVE

T:

Chris Frisby

D:

Shane Graham

Fr4 2-01.94 1-58.198 800m: 59.88 (1st)
400m: 30.89 (1st)
12m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.90
8

9 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Nathan Dawson

8

9 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T:

Allan Sanders

D:

Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-02.03 1-58.274 800m: 59.04 (5th)
400m: 30.35 (4th)
13.1m $51 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
9

2 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

9

2 TORQUE TO THE MAX

T:

Jonah Hutchinson

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-02.16 1-58.397 800m: 59.75 (2nd)
400m: 30.70 (3rd)
14.8m $51 PRB GS L SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $10.00
10

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Leonard Cain

10

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T:

Stewart Dickson

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-02.31 1-58.537 800m: 59.58 (4th)
400m: 30.53 (5th)
16.7m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00

1660m | 3:33pm

ATLAS COPCO PACE 1660m

Prize Money $5,451: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 1-56.90 Last 400m: 26.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR75 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 LITTLE BOLT

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Paige Bevan

1

9 LITTLE BOLT

T:

Andrew Millard

D:

Paige Bevan

Sr2 1-56.90 1-53.365 800m: 55.66 (9th)
400m: 28.74 (5th)
0m $3,280 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $13.00
2

2 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

2

2 PARAMA NZ

T:

Tim Butt

D:

Riley Butt

Fr2 1-57.21 1-53.662 800m: 56.31 (7th)
400m: 29.35 (2nd)
4.1m $938 RP 6 3WL: restrained to a position, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $12.00
3

6 TEAGAN BANNER NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

3

6 TEAGAN BANNER NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Brittany Graham

Fr6 1-57.56 1-53.991 800m: 57.29 (3rd)
400m: 29.53 (4th)
8.6m $470 OL 4: Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.10
4

4 BE MY ROCK

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Chloe Butler

4

4 BE MY ROCK

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr4 1-58.16 1-54.549 800m: 57.61 (4th)
400m: 30.39 (1st)
16.4m $305 SGS RP 2: showed gate speed, restrained to a position, death seat at bell $10.00
5

10 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

5

10 MAJOR GENERALJUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr3 1-58.21 1-54.603 800m: 56.47 (10th)
400m: 29.05 (10th)
17.1m $203 RTR 10: restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell $21.00
6

5 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Nathan Dawson

6

5 MUMMYS BOY

T:

Colin Knox

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr5 1-58.43 1-54.815 800m: 58.41 (2nd)
400m: 30.14 (6th)
20m $51 SGS RP 3: showed gate speed, restrained to a position, behind leader at bell $3.50
7

8 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Darrel Graham

7

8 BLUE MOON RISING NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Darrel Graham

Sr1 1-58.58 1-54.947 800m: 57.61 (6th)
400m: 29.82 (8th)
21.9m $51 7: 4th fence at bell $41.00
8

7 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Luke Whittaker

8

7 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Luke Whittaker

Fr7 1-58.82 1-55.183 800m: 57.52 (8th)
400m: 29.74 (9th)
25.1m $51 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $81.00
9

1 CATCH PHRASE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

9

1 CATCH PHRASE

T:

Shannon Price

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr1 1-59.11 1-55.446 800m: 58.50 (4th)
400m: 30.33 (7th)
28.8m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $7.00
10

3 GIRLS ARE BEST NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

10

3 GIRLS ARE BEST NZ

T:

Rickie Alchin

D:

Ricky Hunt

Fr3 1-59.42 1-55.742 800m: 59.75 (1st)
400m: 31.40 (3rd)
32.9m $51 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $8.50

Prize Money $5,400: $3,280 / $938 / $470

Time: 2-35.10 Last 400m: 30.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts. A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 KATACHA MAN

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Jordan Topping

1

5 KATACHA MAN

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Jordan Topping

Fr5 2-35.10 1-56.776 800m: 57.45 (3rd)
400m: 28.33 (2nd)
0m $3,280 RAS 2 L1W SWAB: restrained at start, death seat at bell, Led one wide line, swabbed $19.00
2

6 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

6 BRIAN CHRISTOPHER NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr6 2-35.25 1-56.890 800m: 57.83 (2nd)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
2m $938 3WE WF OL 3: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, behind leader at bell $4.20
3

3 TEE RAVELLING

T:

Nathan Dawson

D:

Nathan Dawson

3

3 TEE RAVELLING

T:

Nathan Dawson

D:

Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-35.52 1-57.093 800m: 58.40 (1st)
400m: 29.00 (1st)
5.6m $470 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.50
4

2 ROCKSLIDE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chloe Butler

4

2 ROCKSLIDE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chloe Butler

Fr2 2-35.56 1-57.119 800m: 57.50 (6th)
400m: 28.11 (7th)
6.1m $305 7: 4th fence at bell $10.00
5

8 FIRE AND ICE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Justin Elkins

5

8 FIRE AND ICE

T:

Gail Geeson

D:

Justin Elkins

Sr1 2-35.59 1-57.142 800m: 57.62 (5th)
400m: 28.48 (4th)
6.5m $203 INC 4: inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
6

4 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

6

4 MISSTREPO

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-35.63 1-57.167 800m: 57.88 (4th)
400m: 28.50 (5th)
7m $51 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
7

9 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

7

9 HEY MISTER TAYLOR

T:

Ron Sallis

D:

Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-35.80 1-57.300 800m: 57.42 (8th)
400m: 28.02 (8th)
9.3m